in

46th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament Results

Team Boys Season Team Abbr Count Points
1 Plano East, TX Plano East, TX (GET) PESH 16 157.0
2 Carrollton Creekview, TX Carrollton Creekview, TX (GET) Crek 11 129.5
3 Dallas Skyline, TX Dallas Skyline, TX (GET) Sky 10 101.0
4 Carrollton Smith, TX Carrollton Smith, TX (GET) NS 7 90.0
5 McKinney Christian Academy, TX McKinney Christian Academy, TX (GET) MCA 10 87.0
6 Irving MacArthur, TX Irving MacArthur, TX (GET) MacA 6 83.5
7 Arlington, TX Arlington, TX (GET) Arl 7 82.0
8 Dallas Kimball, TX Dallas Kimball, TX (GET) Kimb 7 81.5
9 Irving Nimitz, TX Irving Nimitz, TX (GET) IRVNIM 9 73.5
10 Fort Worth Dunbar, TX Fort Worth Dunbar, TX (GET) DUNBAR 3 48.0
11 J.J. Pearce, TX Richardson Pearce, TX (GET) JJP 15 47.0
12 McKinney North, TX McKinney North, TX (GET) MKN 4 38.0
13 Woodrow Wilson, TX Dallas Wilson, TX (GET) WW 7 33.0
14 Seagoville, TX Dallas Seagoville, TX (GET) Sego 2 24.0
15 Melissa, TX Melissa, TX (GET) Meli 4 23.0
16 Carrollton Turner, TX Carrollton Turner, TX (GET) RLT 5 21.0
17 Dallas Samuell, TX Dallas Samuell, TX (GET) SAMUEL 4 20.0
18 Wilmer-Hutchins, TX Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins, TX (GET) W-H 5 12.0
19 Dallas Hillcrest, TX Dallas Hillcrest, TX (GET) Hill 3 10.0
20 Trimble Tech, TX Fort Worth Trimble Tech, TX (GET) TTec 1 5.0
21 FW O D Wyatt, TX Fort Worth Wyatt, TX (GET) ODWy 2 0.0
Printed on 12/14/2019 03:09 p.m.

Team Scores Girls
1 Richardson (Girls) 115.0
2 Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls) 98.0
3 Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls) 80.0
4 Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls) 73.0
5 Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls) 55.0
6 Richardson Pearce (Girls) 37.5
7 Melissa (Girls) 34.0
8 Carrollton Smith HS (Girls) 32.0
9 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) 30.0
10 Dallas Hillcrest Hs (Girls) 19.0
11 Dallas Wilmer Hutchins (Girls) 16.0
12 Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls) 12.0
13 Dallas Lincoln (Girls) 11.0
13 Dallas Wilson HS (Girls) 11.0
15 Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls) 4.0
15 Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls) 4.0
17 Dallas Seagoville (Girls) 3.0

 

B106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Hung Nguyen of Plano East
  • 3rd Place – Kevin Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
  • 4th Place – Osiel Martinez of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 14-0, So. over Hung Nguyen (Plano East) 7-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:37 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 6-3, So. over Osiel Martinez (Irving Nimitz) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 2:07)

B113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Hayes of Plano East
  • 2nd Place – Marland Dorsey of Fort Worth Dunbar
  • 3rd Place – Aariz Habib of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Kirby Lewis of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Christian Hayes (Plano East) 7-5, Jr. over Marland Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar) 2-1, Jr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Aariz Habib (Plano East) 3-1, Fr. over Kirby Lewis (Dallas Kimball) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

B120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnathan Garza of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Dean of Dallas Skyline
  • 4th Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • Johnathan Garza (Arlington) 18-1, So. over Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Dean (Dallas Skyline) 10-5, Sr. over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 2:22)

B126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis DeLeon of Irving Nimitz
  • 2nd Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Steven Smith of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Jayden Keifer of Melissa

1st Place Match

  • Luis DeLeon (Irving Nimitz) 10-2, Jr. over Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-3, So. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Steven Smith (Carrollton Creekview) 7-6, Jr. over Jayden Keifer (Melissa) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

B132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Hecker of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Zylon Jenkins of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 7-1, Sr. over Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-5, Jr. over Zylon Jenkins (Arlington) 9-10, So. (Fall 0:29)

B138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – River Benton of McKinney North
  • 2nd Place – Cole Overstreet of J.J. Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Rodolfo Rodriguez of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Jackson Flores of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • River Benton (McKinney North) 12-2, Sr. over Cole Overstreet (J.J. Pearce) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rodolfo Rodriguez (Carrollton Smith) 11-8, Jr. over Jackson Flores (McKinney North) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

B145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Kaplan of Plano East
  • 3rd Place – Jose Patino of Dallas Skyline
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Liberatore of Carrollton Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 12-3, Sr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 13-4, So. (MD 17-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Patino (Dallas Skyline) 12-5, Sr. over Nicolas Liberatore (Carrollton Creekview) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 4:53)

B152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CONNOR MORIN of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Merci Yohanna of Fort Worth Dunbar
  • 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • CONNOR MORIN (Carrollton Creekview) 15-5, Jr. over Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Merci Yohanna (Fort Worth Dunbar) 5-1, So. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

B160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Thompson of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Dario Grimaldo Niero of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Rojo of Dallas Skyline
  • 4th Place – Arturo Gamboa of Woodrow Wilson

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Thompson (Irving MacArthur) 6-3, Sr. over Dario Grimaldo Niero (Dallas Samuell) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Rojo (Dallas Skyline) 12-5, So. over Arturo Gamboa (Woodrow Wilson) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

B170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
  • 2nd Place – Denzel Poulter of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zavier Benson of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Yonel Garcia of Woodrow Wilson

1st Place Match

  • Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 15-4, Jr. over Denzel Poulter (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Zavier Benson (Plano East) 13-6, Sr. over Yonel Garcia (Woodrow Wilson) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

B182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Ramirez of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Austin Casillas of J.J. Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Tyrione McDonald of Dallas Skyline

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Ramirez (Arlington) 12-4, So. over Austin Casillas (J.J. Pearce) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Denson (Plano East) 14-6, Sr. over Tyrione McDonald (Dallas Skyline) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

B195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Plano East
  • 3rd Place – Marco Padilla of Dallas Skyline
  • 4th Place – Tai White of Carrollton Smith

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 15-0, Jr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Plano East) 15-4, So. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Marco Padilla (Dallas Skyline) 11-6, Jr. over Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 10-6, So. (Dec 7-5)

B220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Mendez of Dallas Skyline
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Madawi of Plano East
  • 3rd Place – Darion Moore of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Josue Bardales of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline) 16-2, Jr. over Peyton Madawi (Plano East) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Darion Moore (Dallas Kimball) 3-1, Sr. over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

B285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
  • 2nd Place – Ismael Terrones of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Standard of Seagoville
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Wallace of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 16-5, Jr. over Ismael Terrones (Arlington) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Standard (Seagoville) 4-1, Jr. over Jeremiah Wallace (Dallas Kimball) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:47)

 

 

G95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Viktorya Dietrich of Melissa (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Chavez of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emma Rodriguez of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Emma Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

Round 2

  • Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
  • Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. over Emma Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (M. For.)

Round 3

  • Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Emma Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
  • Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

G102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Derega Clarks of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 12-2, So. over Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Jr. over Derega Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

Round 3

  • Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 12-2, So. over Derega Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

G110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ines Huerta of Richardson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Guapi of Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Ines Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 6-3, So. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)) 1-10, So. (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Ines Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 6-3, So. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)) 1-10, So. (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

G119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Anjolie Theal of Richardson (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kenia Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 12-2, Sr. over Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)) 13-4, So. (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Anjolie Theal (Richardson (Girls)) 11-4, Jr. over Kenia Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:38)

G128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Pool of Richardson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 11-2, Jr. over Mikayla Pool (Richardson (Girls)) 9-4, So. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

G138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Santamaria of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mia Hayward of Richardson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 14-3, Jr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Lilly Rogers (Melissa (Girls)) 7-2, Sr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 0:16)

G148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Geraldine Luviano of Richardson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Keilly Reyes of Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Francine Kalala of Dallas Lincoln (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 12-4, So. over Geraldine Luviano (Richardson (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Keilly Reyes (Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls)) 4-6, . over Francine Kalala (Dallas Lincoln (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 16-15)

G165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maria Lopez of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Nataly Torres of Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Maria Lopez (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 11-7, So. over Nataly Torres (Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:15)

G185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Venecia Weaver of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Angelica McDaniel of Richardson (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kavel Marzouca of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelica McDaniel (Richardson (Girls)) 4-7, Fr. over Kavel Marzouca (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

G215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Letna Aranda of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jasmin Boyd of Dallas Wilmer Hutchins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Katera King (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Letna Aranda (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jasmin Boyd (Dallas Wilmer Hutchins (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling