Team Boys | Season Team | Abbr | Count | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plano East, TX | Plano East, TX (GET) | PESH | 16 | 157.0 | |
2 | Carrollton Creekview, TX | Carrollton Creekview, TX (GET) | Crek | 11 | 129.5 | |
3 | Dallas Skyline, TX | Dallas Skyline, TX (GET) | Sky | 10 | 101.0 | |
4 | Carrollton Smith, TX | Carrollton Smith, TX (GET) | NS | 7 | 90.0 | |
5 | McKinney Christian Academy, TX | McKinney Christian Academy, TX (GET) | MCA | 10 | 87.0 | |
6 | Irving MacArthur, TX | Irving MacArthur, TX (GET) | MacA | 6 | 83.5 | |
7 | Arlington, TX | Arlington, TX (GET) | Arl | 7 | 82.0 | |
8 | Dallas Kimball, TX | Dallas Kimball, TX (GET) | Kimb | 7 | 81.5 | |
9 | Irving Nimitz, TX | Irving Nimitz, TX (GET) | IRVNIM | 9 | 73.5 | |
10 | Fort Worth Dunbar, TX | Fort Worth Dunbar, TX (GET) | DUNBAR | 3 | 48.0 | |
11 | J.J. Pearce, TX | Richardson Pearce, TX (GET) | JJP | 15 | 47.0 | |
12 | McKinney North, TX | McKinney North, TX (GET) | MKN | 4 | 38.0 | |
13 | Woodrow Wilson, TX | Dallas Wilson, TX (GET) | WW | 7 | 33.0 | |
14 | Seagoville, TX | Dallas Seagoville, TX (GET) | Sego | 2 | 24.0 | |
15 | Melissa, TX | Melissa, TX (GET) | Meli | 4 | 23.0 | |
16 | Carrollton Turner, TX | Carrollton Turner, TX (GET) | RLT | 5 | 21.0 | |
17 | Dallas Samuell, TX | Dallas Samuell, TX (GET) | SAMUEL | 4 | 20.0 | |
18 | Wilmer-Hutchins, TX | Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins, TX (GET) | W-H | 5 | 12.0 | |
19 | Dallas Hillcrest, TX | Dallas Hillcrest, TX (GET) | Hill | 3 | 10.0 | |
20 | Trimble Tech, TX | Fort Worth Trimble Tech, TX (GET) | TTec | 1 | 5.0 | |
21 | FW O D Wyatt, TX | Fort Worth Wyatt, TX (GET) | ODWy | 2 | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Richardson (Girls) | 115.0 |
2 | Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls) | 98.0 |
3 | Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls) | 80.0 |
4 | Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls) | 73.0 |
5 | Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls) | 55.0 |
6 | Richardson Pearce (Girls) | 37.5 |
7 | Melissa (Girls) | 34.0 |
8 | Carrollton Smith HS (Girls) | 32.0 |
9 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) | 30.0 |
10 | Dallas Hillcrest Hs (Girls) | 19.0 |
11 | Dallas Wilmer Hutchins (Girls) | 16.0 |
12 | Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls) | 12.0 |
13 | Dallas Lincoln (Girls) | 11.0 |
13 | Dallas Wilson HS (Girls) | 11.0 |
15 | Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls) | 4.0 |
15 | Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls) | 4.0 |
17 | Dallas Seagoville (Girls) | 3.0 |
B106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
- 2nd Place – Hung Nguyen of Plano East
- 3rd Place – Kevin Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
- 4th Place – Osiel Martinez of Irving Nimitz
1st Place Match
- Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 14-0, So. over Hung Nguyen (Plano East) 7-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:37 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 6-3, So. over Osiel Martinez (Irving Nimitz) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 2:07)
B113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Hayes of Plano East
- 2nd Place – Marland Dorsey of Fort Worth Dunbar
- 3rd Place – Aariz Habib of Plano East
- 4th Place – Kirby Lewis of Dallas Kimball
1st Place Match
- Christian Hayes (Plano East) 7-5, Jr. over Marland Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar) 2-1, Jr. (DQ)
3rd Place Match
- Aariz Habib (Plano East) 3-1, Fr. over Kirby Lewis (Dallas Kimball) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
B120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Johnathan Garza of Arlington
- 2nd Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Dean of Dallas Skyline
- 4th Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North
1st Place Match
- Johnathan Garza (Arlington) 18-1, So. over Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Dean (Dallas Skyline) 10-5, Sr. over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
B126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luis DeLeon of Irving Nimitz
- 2nd Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Steven Smith of Carrollton Creekview
- 4th Place – Jayden Keifer of Melissa
1st Place Match
- Luis DeLeon (Irving Nimitz) 10-2, Jr. over Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-3, So. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
- Steven Smith (Carrollton Creekview) 7-6, Jr. over Jayden Keifer (Melissa) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
B132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
- 2nd Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Harrison Hecker of Plano East
- 4th Place – Zylon Jenkins of Arlington
1st Place Match
- Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 7-1, Sr. over Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-5, Jr. over Zylon Jenkins (Arlington) 9-10, So. (Fall 0:29)
B138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – River Benton of McKinney North
- 2nd Place – Cole Overstreet of J.J. Pearce
- 3rd Place – Rodolfo Rodriguez of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Jackson Flores of McKinney North
1st Place Match
- River Benton (McKinney North) 12-2, Sr. over Cole Overstreet (J.J. Pearce) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
- Rodolfo Rodriguez (Carrollton Smith) 11-8, Jr. over Jackson Flores (McKinney North) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
B145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
- 2nd Place – Benjamin Kaplan of Plano East
- 3rd Place – Jose Patino of Dallas Skyline
- 4th Place – Nicolas Liberatore of Carrollton Creekview
1st Place Match
- Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 12-3, Sr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 13-4, So. (MD 17-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Patino (Dallas Skyline) 12-5, Sr. over Nicolas Liberatore (Carrollton Creekview) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
B152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – CONNOR MORIN of Carrollton Creekview
- 2nd Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball
- 3rd Place – Merci Yohanna of Fort Worth Dunbar
- 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur
1st Place Match
- CONNOR MORIN (Carrollton Creekview) 15-5, Jr. over Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:21)
3rd Place Match
- Merci Yohanna (Fort Worth Dunbar) 5-1, So. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
B160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thomas Thompson of Irving MacArthur
- 2nd Place – Dario Grimaldo Niero of Dallas Samuell
- 3rd Place – Christopher Rojo of Dallas Skyline
- 4th Place – Arturo Gamboa of Woodrow Wilson
1st Place Match
- Thomas Thompson (Irving MacArthur) 6-3, Sr. over Dario Grimaldo Niero (Dallas Samuell) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Rojo (Dallas Skyline) 12-5, So. over Arturo Gamboa (Woodrow Wilson) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
B170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
- 2nd Place – Denzel Poulter of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Zavier Benson of Plano East
- 4th Place – Yonel Garcia of Woodrow Wilson
1st Place Match
- Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 15-4, Jr. over Denzel Poulter (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
- Zavier Benson (Plano East) 13-6, Sr. over Yonel Garcia (Woodrow Wilson) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
B182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Matthew Ramirez of Arlington
- 2nd Place – Austin Casillas of J.J. Pearce
- 3rd Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East
- 4th Place – Tyrione McDonald of Dallas Skyline
1st Place Match
- Matthew Ramirez (Arlington) 12-4, So. over Austin Casillas (J.J. Pearce) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 4:22)
3rd Place Match
- Dominic Denson (Plano East) 14-6, Sr. over Tyrione McDonald (Dallas Skyline) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
B195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
- 2nd Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Plano East
- 3rd Place – Marco Padilla of Dallas Skyline
- 4th Place – Tai White of Carrollton Smith
1st Place Match
- Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 15-0, Jr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Plano East) 15-4, So. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
- Marco Padilla (Dallas Skyline) 11-6, Jr. over Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 10-6, So. (Dec 7-5)
B220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Mendez of Dallas Skyline
- 2nd Place – Peyton Madawi of Plano East
- 3rd Place – Darion Moore of Dallas Kimball
- 4th Place – Josue Bardales of Irving MacArthur
1st Place Match
- Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline) 16-2, Jr. over Peyton Madawi (Plano East) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
- Darion Moore (Dallas Kimball) 3-1, Sr. over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
B285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
- 2nd Place – Ismael Terrones of Arlington
- 3rd Place – Zachary Standard of Seagoville
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Wallace of Dallas Kimball
1st Place Match
- Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 16-5, Jr. over Ismael Terrones (Arlington) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Zachary Standard (Seagoville) 4-1, Jr. over Jeremiah Wallace (Dallas Kimball) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:47)
G95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Viktorya Dietrich of Melissa (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Natalie Chavez of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Emma Rodriguez of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
- Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Emma Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
Round 2
- Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
- Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. over Emma Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (M. For.)
Round 3
- Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Emma Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
- Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
G102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Derega Clarks of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 12-2, So. over Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
- Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Jr. over Derega Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:23)
Round 3
- Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 12-2, So. over Derega Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
G110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ines Huerta of Richardson (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Danielle Guapi of Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)
Round 1
- Ines Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 6-3, So. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)) 1-10, So. (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
- Ines Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 6-3, So. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)) 1-10, So. (Fall 2:29)
Round 3
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
G119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Anjolie Theal of Richardson (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kenia Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 12-2, Sr. over Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith HS (Girls)) 13-4, So. (Fall 2:38)
3rd Place Match
- Anjolie Theal (Richardson (Girls)) 11-4, Jr. over Kenia Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:38)
G128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mikayla Pool of Richardson (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 11-2, Jr. over Mikayla Pool (Richardson (Girls)) 9-4, So. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match
- Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
G138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nayeli Santamaria of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mia Hayward of Richardson (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 14-3, Jr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Place Match
- Lilly Rogers (Melissa (Girls)) 7-2, Sr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 0:16)
G148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Geraldine Luviano of Richardson (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Keilly Reyes of Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Francine Kalala of Dallas Lincoln (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 12-4, So. over Geraldine Luviano (Richardson (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Keilly Reyes (Irving Nimitz Hs (Girls)) 4-6, . over Francine Kalala (Dallas Lincoln (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 16-15)
G165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maria Lopez of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Nataly Torres of Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Maria Lopez (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match
- Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview Hs (Girls)) 11-7, So. over Nataly Torres (Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:15)
G185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Venecia Weaver of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Angelica McDaniel of Richardson (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kavel Marzouca of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
- Angelica McDaniel (Richardson (Girls)) 4-7, Fr. over Kavel Marzouca (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
G215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Letna Aranda of Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jasmin Boyd of Dallas Wilmer Hutchins (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Katera King (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Letna Aranda (Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jasmin Boyd (Dallas Wilmer Hutchins (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)