Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Prosper (Girls) | 157.0 |
2 | Justin Northwest Hs (Girls) | 143.0 |
3 | Northwest Nelson HS (Girls) | 137.0 |
4 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls) | 135.0 |
5 | Bushland Hs (Girls) | 126.0 |
6 | Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls) | 103.0 |
7 | Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls) | 85.0 |
8 | Keller Central Gold (Girls) | 80.0 |
9 | Amarillo Hs (Girls) | 59.0 |
10 | Sharyland Pioneer (Girls) | 56.0 |
11 | Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) | 41.0 |
12 | Saginaw (Girls) | 31.0 |
13 | Azle (Girls) | 28.0 |
14 | Melissa (Girls) | 24.0 |
15 | Keller Hs (Girls) | 22.0 |
16 | Irving Macarthur (Girls) | 18.0 |
17 | Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls) | 15.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooklyn Diaz Mesics of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kaylei Arend of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Viktorya FFT Dietrich FFT of Melissa (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jisele Masumoto of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw (Girls)
Round 1
- Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 8-5, . over Jisele Masumoto (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. (Fall 3:27)
- Viktorya FFT Dietrich FFT (Melissa (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
- Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over Viktorya FFT Dietrich FFT (Melissa (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
- Jisele Masumoto (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
- Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 8-5, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
- Jisele Masumoto (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 8-5, . over Viktorya FFT Dietrich FFT (Melissa (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
Round 4
- Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 8-5, . (Fall 0:25)
- Viktorya FFT Dietrich FFT (Melissa (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. over Jisele Masumoto (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
- Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over Jisele Masumoto (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. (Fall 4:45)
- Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 8-5, . over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
- Viktorya FFT Dietrich FFT (Melissa (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Natalia Caldwell of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Malaina Bowlby of Prosper (Girls)
- 6th Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Sierra Rojas of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Cheyenne Routh of Prosper (Girls)
- 9th Place – Kaya Foster of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 10th Place – Jacy Williams of Azle (Girls)
- 11th Place – Sadie Snyder of Saginaw (Girls)
- 12th Place – Yozelyn Munoz of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 13th Place – Victoria Vicuna of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
1st-4th
- Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 12-6, Fr. over Natalia Caldwell (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
- Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 15-2, Jr. over Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
- Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-4, Sr. over Natalia Caldwell (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 6:00)
- Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 15-2, Jr. over Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
- Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 15-2, Jr. over Natalia Caldwell (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
- Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 12-6, Fr. over Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
5th-8th
- Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 15-13, Fr. over Cheyenne Routh (Prosper (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
- Malaina Bowlby (Prosper (Girls)) 12-10, Fr. over Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-10, So. (SV-1 6-4)
- Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-10, So. over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 5:39)
- Malaina Bowlby (Prosper (Girls)) 12-10, Fr. over Cheyenne Routh (Prosper (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:50)
- Malaina Bowlby (Prosper (Girls)) 12-10, Fr. over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 2:58)
- Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-10, So. over Cheyenne Routh (Prosper (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
9th-12th
- Kaya Foster (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 11-10, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 6-6, Fr. (MD 8-0)
- Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-10, Fr. over Yozelyn Munoz (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
- Kaya Foster (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 11-10, Fr. over Yozelyn Munoz (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 3:42)
- Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 6-6, Fr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 3:11)
- Kaya Foster (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 11-10, Fr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
- Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 6-6, Fr. over Yozelyn Munoz (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
13th-16th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
- Victoria Vicuna (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
- Victoria Vicuna (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Victoria Vicuna (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Breanna Raney of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Olivia Mendoza of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ashtyn Roddy of Prosper (Girls)
- 5th Place – Yaire Rodriguez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 6th Place – Hernandez Savannah of Saginaw (Girls)
- 7th Place – Sadie Deleon of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Naomi Villalva of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Niki Hamraei of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 10th Place – Alyssa FFT Melecio FFT of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 17-1, Sr. over Olivia Mendoza (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
- Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 15-7, Sr. over Ashtyn Roddy (Prosper (Girls)) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
- Yaire Rodriguez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 10-9, Fr. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 5-9, So. (Dec 12-8)
7th Place Match
- Sadie Deleon (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 13-17, So. over Naomi Villalva (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 1:18)
9th Place Match
- Niki Hamraei (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over Alyssa FFT Melecio FFT (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 1-6, So. (For.)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Tabitha Garner of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Brittany Novak of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Emma FFT Kistler FFT of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
- 6th Place – Savannah Ostrader of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Kathryn Hall of Prosper (Girls)
- 8th Place – Mia Hernandez of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Starr Davis of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 10th Place – Joanna Alvarez of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 11th Place – Bryce Budd of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Raney Monds of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 13th Place – Alyssa Grannum of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 14th Place – Corbin Shelton of Keller Hs (Girls)
- 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Emeraldmae Sanders of Azle (Girls)
- 16th Place – Kelsey Rivard of Azle (Girls)
- 17th Place – Ashley Vogelpohl of Prosper (Girls)
- 18th Place – Kailey Howard of Azle (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Cecilia Adams (Prosper (Girls)) 16-6, Sr. over Tabitha Garner (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Place Match
- Brittany Novak (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 14-11, So. over Emma FFT Kistler FFT (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 15-12, Jr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 4-3, So. over Savannah Ostrader (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
7th Place Match
- Kathryn Hall (Prosper (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Mia Hernandez (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-8, So. (Fall 1:06)
9th Place Match
- Starr Davis (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Joanna Alvarez (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 11-3, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
11th Place Match
- Bryce Budd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 9-14, Fr. over Raney Monds (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
13th Place Match
- Alyssa Grannum (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Corbin Shelton (Keller Hs (Girls)) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
15th Place Match
- Emeraldmae Sanders (Azle (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. over Kelsey Rivard (Azle (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (DFF)
17th Place Match
- Ashley Vogelpohl (Prosper (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 3-9, So. (Dec 9-3)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st
- Mel MARTINEZ (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 4th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Pella LeFever of Azle (Girls)
- 6th Place – Raygon Sisk of Azle (Girls)
- 7th Place – Meadow Gandy of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Peyton Kerr of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 9th Place – Jessenia Webba of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 10th Place – Jessica Arguello of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Emily Corona of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 12th Place – Chantal Acosta of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 13th Place – Martha Anaya of Saginaw (Girls)
- 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 15th Place – Nevaeh Loter of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 16th Place – Jordan Schwalk of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 16th Place – Brooke FFT Wieczorek FFT of Prosper (Girls)
- 16th Place – Hope FFT Bowers FFT of Prosper (Girls)
- 17th Place – Celeste Robles of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 18th Place – Jade Buck of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Juliana Baugher (Prosper (Girls)) 24-6, Sr. over Adia Ronea (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 11-3, Jr. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Pella LeFever (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
7th Place Match
- Meadow Gandy (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Peyton Kerr (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:49)
9th Place Match
- Jessenia Webba (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-2, So. over Jessica Arguello (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
11th Place Match
- Emily Corona (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 5-7, So. over Chantal Acosta (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:59)
13th Place Match
- Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 13-7, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)
15th Place Match
- Nevaeh Loter (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 1-3, So. over Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
17th Place Match
- Celeste Robles (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. over Jade Buck (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 1:23)
19th Place Match
- Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 3-13, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Giovanna Gordan of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 5th Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 6th Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa (Girls)
- 9th Place – Jaden Lund of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 10th Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving Macarthur (Girls)
- 11th Place – Frances Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Paige King of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 14th Place – Jasmine Mitchell of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 15th Place – Chloe Guerrero of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 16th Place – Dallas FFT Legg FFT of Melissa (Girls)
- 17th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa (Girls)
- 18th Place – Mia Rodriquez of Azle (Girls)
- 19th Place – Kylie Monreal of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 20th Place – Makenzie Kearns of Azle (Girls)
- 21st Place – Teagan Buck of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 22nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 23rd Place – McKenna Simmons of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 24th Place – Amelia Boehm of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 24th Place – Candance Snipes of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 26-0, Sr. over Taylor Martinez (Prosper (Girls)) 21-5, So. (Fall 4:45)
3rd Place Match
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 27-1, Jr. over Giovanna Gordan (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
- Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (MD 13-2)
7th Place Match
- Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 16-7, Jr. over Lilly Rogers (Melissa (Girls)) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 3:03)
9th Place Match
- Jaden Lund (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. (Inj. 3:08)
11th Place Match
- Frances Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 15-14, So. over Paige King (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. (Fall 1:35)
13th Place Match
- Vanessa Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 10-3, Fr. over Jasmine Mitchell (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
15th Place Match
- Chloe Guerrero (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-4, So. over Dallas FFT Legg FFT (Melissa (Girls)) 3-8, So. (For.)
17th Place Match
- Ashley Vasquez (Melissa (Girls)) 6-3, Jr. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
19th Place Match
- Kylie Monreal (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:02)
21st Place Match
- Teagan Buck (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 4-13, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
23rd Place Match
- McKenna Simmons (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 1-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
Cons. 1st
- Ariana Castro (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 10-13, So. over Taylor Hughhes (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
Cons. 3rd
- Cali Cordova (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 2-5, Fr. over Litzel FFT Alvarez FFT (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 0-10, Fr. (For.)
Cons. 5th
- Hope Bacle (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Stephanie Tilapa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Anjolie Wujek of Prosper (Girls)
- 4th Place – Haylee McDonald of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Breanna Pappas of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Rebeca Soria of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 7th Place – Shyan Long of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 8th Place – Julia FFT Davis FFT of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 9th Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 10th Place – Benicia Naude of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Kylee Spearman of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Alie Brown of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 13th Place – Lauren Jones of Saginaw (Girls)
- 14th Place – Bailee Lane of Azle (Girls)
- 15th Place – Candice Clark of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 16th Place – Alexis Craft-Marshall of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 17th Place – Caitlin Bishop of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 23-3, So. over Stephanie Tilapa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:46)
3rd Place Match
- Anjolie Wujek (Prosper (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Haylee McDonald (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
- Breanna Pappas (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Rebeca Soria (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match
- Shyan Long (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Julia FFT Davis FFT (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 16-5, Jr. over Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
11th Place Match
- Kylee Spearman (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Alie Brown (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
13th Place Match
- Lauren Jones (Saginaw (Girls)) 5-8, So. over Bailee Lane (Azle (Girls)) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
15th Place Match
- Candice Clark (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 3-11, Fr. over Alexis Craft-Marshall (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:11)
17th Place Match
- Caitlin Bishop (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 0-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Audrey Walker of Prosper (Girls)
- 6th Place – Faith Macharia of Keller Central Gold (Girls)
- 7th Place – Carissa Erves of Keller Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Benedict Kazadi of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 10th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 11th Place – Maya Rhoades of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 12th Place – Aubrei Hunter of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Stecey Orduna of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 14th Place – Alexa Medellin of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 15th Place – Trinity Soria of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 16th Place – Hailey FFT Parsons FFT of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 17th Place – Linda Gwaneza of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 18th Place – Lily Myers of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 19th Place – Samyria Brown of Melissa (Girls)
- 20th Place – Abrianna Baker of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 32-1, Sr. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:07)
3rd Place Match
- Haven Hoang (Keller Hs (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
- Audrey Walker (Prosper (Girls)) 13-10, Fr. over Faith Macharia (Keller Central Gold (Girls)) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 3:08)
7th Place Match
- Carissa Erves (Keller Hs (Girls)) 3-4, Sr. over Benedict Kazadi (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
9th Place Match
- Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Jozelin Molinar (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
11th Place Match
- Maya Rhoades (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-11, Fr. over Aubrei Hunter (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 1-11, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
13th Place Match
- Stecey Orduna (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Alexa Medellin (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
15th Place Match
- Trinity Soria (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 4-6, So. over Hailey FFT Parsons FFT (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (For.)
17th Place Match
- Linda Gwaneza (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 8-7, So. (Fall 1:22)
19th Place Match
- Samyria Brown (Melissa (Girls)) 3-6, Fr. over Abrianna Baker (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Dally McConnell of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Tatiana Roberson of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Queensland Pulotu of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Damaris Marroquin of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Samantha Gonzalez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 7th Place – Lana Rice of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Gabriella FFT Garcia FFT of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 9th Place – Kaydents Garay of Irving Macarthur (Girls)
- 10th Place – Nesma Saadalla of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Brynne White of Prosper (Girls)
- 12th Place – Genesis FFT Godoy FFT of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
- Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Queensland Pulotu (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
- Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 7-3, Fr. over Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-10, Sr. (Fall 1:47)
Champ. Round 2
- Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 7-3, Fr. over Queensland Pulotu (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
- Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-10, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
Champ. Round 3
- Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-10, Sr. over Queensland Pulotu (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
- Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 4th Place – Norma Salomon of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 7th Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper (Girls)
- 8th Place – Kayleigh Dewoody of Azle (Girls)
- 9th Place – Damarys Munoz of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 10th Place – Keva Cormier of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Abigail Martinez of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Lanie Arnold of Azle (Girls)
- 14th Place – Jenasis Alcala of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match
- Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 13-3, Jr. over Norma Salomon (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
- April Vera (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-4, So. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:03)
7th Place Match
- Alyssa Galindo (Prosper (Girls)) 12-9, Fr. over Kayleigh Dewoody (Azle (Girls)) 5-7, Fr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Damarys Munoz (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. over Keva Cormier (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
11th Place Match
- Abigail Martinez (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
13th Place Match
- Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Jenasis Alcala (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:34)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th
- () , . over () , . (Bye)