in

27th Anuual Mark Peck Westmoore Open Results

Lots of Texas wrestlers at this tournament in Oklahoma

 

High School – 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Godbehear of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard High School
  • 3rd Place – Karsten Holmes of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Dylan Milster of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Godbehear (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Aden Sanders (Blanchard High School) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Karsten Holmes (Southmoore) won by decision over Dylan Milster (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

High School – 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Davis of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Betz of Norman North High School
  • 4th Place – Barrett Byers of Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Davis (Southlake Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Betz (Norman North High School) won by fall over Barrett Byers (Deer Creek) (Fall 0:50)

High School – 113A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett McChesney of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Cody Spaan of Moore
  • 4th Place – Jack Weill of Southlake Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Garrett McChesney (Deer Creek) won by decision over Joe Stephens (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Spaan (Moore ) won by fall over Jack Weill (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

High School – 113B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Caprock High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Hanna of CNP
  • 3rd Place – Sawyer Cash of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brayden Peters of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Valdez (Caprock High School Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Hanna (CNP) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Sawyer Cash (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Peters (El Reno) (Fall 3:49)

High School – 113C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylar Kurtz of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Blake Prather of Mustang High School
  • 3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Maddox Oakley of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kylar Kurtz (Mustang High School) won by major decision over Blake Prather (Mustang High School) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Murphy (Blackwell) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

High School – 120A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Heger of El Reno
  • 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of ReZults
  • 3rd Place – Michael Fredrickson of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Jose Barron of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • William Heger (El Reno) won by decision over Sean Bonner (ReZults) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Fredrickson (Deer Creek) won by fall over Jose Barron (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

High School – 120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelton Chastain of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Evin Simpson of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Richard Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Keegan Sullivan of Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Shelton Chastain (Mustang High School) won by decision over Evin Simpson (Blackwell) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keegan Sullivan (Deer Creek) (SV-1 6-4)

High School – 120C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Grounds of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Kasen Miller of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place – Caden Holman of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Kalib Nolan of Putnam City

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Grounds (Tuttle) won by decision over Kasen Miller (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Holman (Choctaw) won by decision over Kalib Nolan (Putnam City) (Dec 5-3)

High School – 120D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drew Auwen of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Gunner McBride of Mustang High School

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) won by major decision over Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Auwen (Choctaw) won by decision over Gunner McBride (Mustang High School) (Dec 6-0)

High School – 126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert
  • 2nd Place – Landon Valenzuaela of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Braden Anderson of StandFast / Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Grant Gober (Carl Albert) won by decision over Landon Valenzuaela (Southmoore) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) won by decision over Braden Anderson (StandFast / Deer Creek) (Dec 8-2)

High School – 126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Garcia of StandFast / Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Zachery Flowers of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Landers of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Caprock High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Garcia (StandFast / Deer Creek) won by decision over Zachery Flowers (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Landers (Mustang High School) won by forfeit over Nathaniel Ruiz (Caprock High School Wrestling) (FF)

High School – 126C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Antonio Sanchez of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Justin Pham of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Justin Maricle of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Freeman of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Jose Antonio Sanchez (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Justin Pham (Deer Creek) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Maricle (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaiden Freeman (Blackwell) (Dec 3-2)

High School – 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeke Escalare of Moore
  • 2nd Place – Brexton Beach of Arkansas Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Gray of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults

1st Place Match

  • Zeke Escalare (Moore ) won by major decision over Brexton Beach (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Gray (Tuttle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garret Daniel (ReZults) (SV-1 2-0)

High School – 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Owens of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Kanon Futrell of Edmond
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Taitino of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Odis Wyatt of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Owens (Mustang High School) won by fall over Kanon Futrell (Edmond) (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Taitino (Southmoore) won by fall over Odis Wyatt (Tuttle) (Fall 0:41)

High School – 132C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kase George of Texas Pride
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Hawkins of Norman North High School
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Reyes of Shawnee High School
  • 4th Place – Shayne Roydson of Moore

1st Place Match

  • Kase George (Texas Pride) won by decision over Kaden Hawkins (Norman North High School) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelo Reyes (Shawnee High School) won by fall over Shayne Roydson (Moore ) (Fall 2:48)

High School – 138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kidd Johnson of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Boede Gibson of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brad Ballard of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Tyler Fox of Edmond North/Sequoyah

1st Place Match

  • Kidd Johnson (Mustang High School) won by fall over Boede Gibson (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Brad Ballard (Southmoore) won by decision over Tyler Fox (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Dec 8-2)

High School – 138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Christian McClain of Moore
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Juarez of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jensen Logan of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Reese Davis (Tuttle) won by major decision over Christian McClain (Moore ) (Maj 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Juarez (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jensen Logan (Southmoore) (Fall 1:06)

High School – 138C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Cayard Jr of Mustang High School
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Kernell of Putnam City North
  • 4th Place – Marcus Moseman of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Cayard Jr (Mustang High School) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Kernell (Putnam City North) won by fall over Marcus Moseman (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Fall 2:48)

High School – 138D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaston Jackson of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Blake Witmer of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Isaac Stewart of El Reno
  • 4th Place – Evan Stolva of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Jaston Jackson (Mustang High School) won by decision over Blake Witmer (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Stolva (Frisco Texas Jacks) and Isaac Stewart (El Reno) (DFF)

High School – 145A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Luton of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Jun An of ReZults
  • 3rd Place – Logan Ham of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – David Silas of Moore

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Luton (Mustang High School) won by tech fall over Jun An (ReZults) (TF 19-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Ham (Tuttle) won by fall over David Silas (Moore ) (Fall 0:47)

High School – 145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Mason of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bibb of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place – Zac O`Hagan of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Xander Larsen of Southlake Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Mason (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Logan Bibb (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zac O`Hagan (Choctaw) won by fall over Xander Larsen (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

High School – 145C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Warren of Blanchard High School
  • 2nd Place – Marc Rodriguez of Centennial High School
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Simms of Edmond Memorial
  • 4th Place – Paxton Smith of Mustang High School

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Warren (Blanchard High School) won by decision over Marc Rodriguez (Centennial High School) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Simms (Edmond Memorial) won by decision over Paxton Smith (Mustang High School) (Dec 10-7)

High School – 145D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Thresher of Choctaw
  • 2nd Place – Tracy Buckner of NW Classen
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Montoya of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 4th Place – Chance Schumann of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Thresher (Choctaw) won by fall over Tracy Buckner (NW Classen) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Montoya (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Chance Schumann (Westmoore) (Dec 7-1)

High School – 152A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaz Smith of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andy Mejia of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Talon McCollom of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 4th Place – Brock Vasquez of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andy Mejia (Tuttle) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Talon McCollom (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Brock Vasquez (Southmoore) (Dec 10-6)

High School – 152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert high school
  • 2nd Place – Daegen Griffin of El Reno
  • 3rd Place – Brock Harris of Edmond
  • 4th Place – Jacob Laborde of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Sutterfield (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over Daegen Griffin (El Reno) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Harris (Edmond) won by decision over Jacob Laborde (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

High School – 152C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Weddle of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Knight of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Compton of El Reno
  • 4th Place – Connor Sullivan of Norman North High School

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Weddle (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Kayden Knight (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Compton (El Reno) won by fall over Connor Sullivan (Norman North High School) (Fall 1:52)

High School – 160A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Wiley of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Eli Cordy of StandFast
  • 3rd Place – Logan Corrales of ReZults
  • 4th Place – Tk Hadden of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • John Wiley (Mustang High School) won by fall over Eli Cordy (StandFast) (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Corrales (ReZults) won by decision over Tk Hadden (Westmoore) (Dec 3-2)

High School – 160B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skyler Bean of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Rochelle of Shawnee High School
  • 3rd Place – Cody Cosby of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jarrett Stoner of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Skyler Bean (Bridge Creek) won by decision over Spencer Rochelle (Shawnee High School) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Cosby (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jarrett Stoner (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

High School – 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cory Hicks of Durant Lions
  • 2nd Place – Sam Schmidt of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Powell of Bridge Creek
  • 4th Place – Josiah Kernal of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Cory Hicks (Durant Lions) won by decision over Sam Schmidt (Tuttle) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Powell (Bridge Creek) won by fall over Josiah Kernal (Southmoore) (Fall 1:36)

High School – 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacen Jackson of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Ooten of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Claude Moates of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – Jackson Jones of Carl Albert high school

1st Place Match

  • Jacen Jackson (Mustang High School) won by fall over Ethan Ooten (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Claude Moates (Mustang High School) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jackson Jones (Carl Albert high school) (SV-1 4-2)

High School – 180A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brannigan Reyes of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Braden Bowman of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Austin Long of Shawnee High School
  • 4th Place – Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert

1st Place Match

  • Brannigan Reyes (Mustang High School) won by decision over Braden Bowman (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Long (Shawnee High School) won by fall over Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert) (Fall 1:12)

High School – 180B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thad Hicks of El Reno
  • 2nd Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Draven Pierce of Putnam City North
  • 4th Place – Jake Hurtado of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thad Hicks (El Reno) won by fall over Nick Woolston (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Draven Pierce (Putnam City North) won by decision over Jake Hurtado (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

High School – 195A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Bray of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Avery Simpson of Putnam City
  • 4th Place – Riley Satterlee of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Bray (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Simpson (Putnam City) won by fall over Riley Satterlee (Westmoore) (Fall 1:41)

High School – 195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Mullaney of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Suleyman Allayarov of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Aynes of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – Brock Johnson of Carl Albert high school

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Mullaney (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Suleyman Allayarov (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Aynes (Mustang High School) won by major decision over Brock Johnson (Carl Albert high school) (Maj 10-2)

High School – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Kitchingham of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Logan Webb of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Seth Brown of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Drake of Del City

1st Place Match

  • Jack Kitchingham (Mustang High School) won by fall over Logan Webb (Blackwell) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Brown (Mustang High School) won by fall over Wyatt Drake (Del City) (Fall 1:06)

High School – 285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Daniels of Moore
  • 2nd Place – Jax Rumsey of Moore
  • 3rd Place – Chadd Kriz of Little Axe
  • 4th Place – Keith Burk of CNP

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Daniels (Moore ) won by tech fall over Jax Rumsey (Moore ) (TF 19-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Chadd Kriz (Little Axe) won by fall over Keith Burk (CNP) (Fall 1:09)

High School – 285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Gearhart of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Dantex of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Chew of ETX

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Gearhart (Mustang High School) won by decision over Tristan Dantex (Southmoore) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Chew (ETX) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls HS – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenna Trang of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ana Alegria of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Britain Chew of ETX

Round 1

  • Brenna Trang (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ana Alegria (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)

Round 2

  • Brenna Trang (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Britain Chew (ETX) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Ana Alegria (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Britain Chew (ETX) (Dec 6-3)

Girls HS – 107/112A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bayley Trang of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Hand of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Bella Williams of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 4th Place – Megan Edwards of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Hand (Choctaw) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Bella Williams (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by fall over Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Girls HS – 107/112B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Noel of Moore
  • 2nd Place – Beyonce Coronado of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Kierstin Bucher of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shelby Alvarado of Southmoore

Round 1

  • Beyonce Coronado (Altus) won by fall over Shelby Alvarado (Southmoore) (Fall 1:00)
  • Brooklyn Noel (Moore ) won by fall over Kierstin Bucher (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Beyonce Coronado (Altus) won by fall over Kierstin Bucher (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Brooklyn Noel (Moore ) won by fall over Shelby Alvarado (Southmoore) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Brooklyn Noel (Moore ) won by fall over Beyonce Coronado (Altus) (Fall 3:27)
  • Kierstin Bucher (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shelby Alvarado (Southmoore) (Fall 1:33)

Girls HS – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Haggard of Putnam City
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Shepard of Moore
  • 3rd Place – Gracie Yates of Comanche

Round 1

  • Victoria Haggard (Putnam City) won by decision over Isabella Shepard (Moore ) (Dec 0-0)

Round 2

  • Isabella Shepard (Moore ) won by fall over Gracie Yates (Comanche) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Victoria Haggard (Putnam City) won by fall over Gracie Yates (Comanche) (Fall 0:40)

Girls HS – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Johnson-Sims of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – Janelle Lynch of Carl Albert
  • 3rd Place – Dennisse Monje of Moore
  • 4th Place – Abbygail Lindsey of Westmoore

Round 1

  • Janelle Lynch (Carl Albert) won by forfeit over Abbygail Lindsey (Westmoore) (FF)
  • Emily Johnson-Sims (Southmoore) won by decision over Dennisse Monje (Moore ) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Janelle Lynch (Carl Albert) won by fall over Dennisse Monje (Moore ) (Fall 0:24)
  • Emily Johnson-Sims (Southmoore) won by forfeit over Abbygail Lindsey (Westmoore) (FF)

Round 3

  • Emily Johnson-Sims (Southmoore) won by major decision over Janelle Lynch (Carl Albert) (Maj 10-1)
  • Dennisse Monje (Moore ) won by forfeit over Abbygail Lindsey (Westmoore) (FF)

Girls HS – 136A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mireya Lopez of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Willer of Comanche
  • 3rd Place – Mercadie Miller of Moore
  • 4th Place – Emily McPherson of Shawnee High School

Round 1

  • Mireya Lopez (Westmoore) won by fall over Marisa Willer (Comanche) (Fall 3:21)
  • Mercadie Miller (Moore ) won by fall over Emily McPherson (Shawnee High School) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Mireya Lopez (Westmoore) won by fall over Mercadie Miller (Moore ) (Fall 1:58)
  • Marisa Willer (Comanche) won by fall over Emily McPherson (Shawnee High School) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Mireya Lopez (Westmoore) won by fall over Emily McPherson (Shawnee High School) (Fall 2:44)
  • Marisa Willer (Comanche) won by fall over Mercadie Miller (Moore ) (Fall 0:38)

Girls HS – 136B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rachel Gober of Carl Albert high school
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Natvig of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hannah Davis of Moore

1st Place Match

  • Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rachel Gober (Carl Albert high school) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Rebecca Natvig (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hannah Davis (Moore ) (Fall 2:20)

Girls HS – 147

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ciana Grate of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – Abigal Pando of Moore
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Linam of Blanchard Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Abigal Pando (Moore ) won by fall over Jessica Linam (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Ciana Grate (Southmoore) won by fall over Jessica Linam (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Ciana Grate (Southmoore) won by fall over Abigal Pando (Moore ) (Fall 0:35)

Girls HS – 161

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Cayard of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Bridgett Morales of Moore
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Soria of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexis Allen of Southmoore

Round 1

  • Mia Cayard (Mustang High School) won by fall over Alexis Allen (Southmoore) (Fall 1:11)
  • Bridgett Morales (Moore ) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Mia Cayard (Mustang High School) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Bridgett Morales (Moore ) won by fall over Alexis Allen (Southmoore) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

  • Mia Cayard (Mustang High School) won by fall over Bridgett Morales (Moore ) (Fall 1:09)
  • Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Allen (Southmoore) (Fall 0:54)

Girls HS – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natesa Ford of Moore

Round 1

  • Natesa Ford (Moore ) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Natesa Ford (Moore ) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 7/8/9 – 86/89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Briana Holt of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Ellie Shipley of Edmond North/Sequoyah

Round 1

  • Briana Holt (Westmoore) won by fall over Ellie Shipley (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Briana Holt (Westmoore) won by fall over Ellie Shipley (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

Girls 7/8/9 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyric Golden of Del City
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Miller of Harrah
  • 3rd Place – Desiree Badke of Westmoore

Round 1

  • Lyric Golden (Del City) won by fall over Desiree Badke (Westmoore) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Lyric Golden (Del City) won by fall over Hannah Miller (Harrah) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Hannah Miller (Harrah) won by fall over Desiree Badke (Westmoore) (Fall 1:25)

Girls 7/8/9 – 107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Moore
  • 2nd Place – Natalia Martinez of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Alessandra Duken of Edmond North/Sequoyah

Round 1

  • Hannah Lopez (Moore ) won by decision over Natalia Martinez (Altus) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Hannah Lopez (Moore ) won by fall over Alessandra Duken (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Natalia Martinez (Altus) won by fall over Alessandra Duken (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:28)

Girls 7/8/9 – 123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natasha Orozco of Harrah
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Leonetti of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Aileen Alvarez of Westmoore

Round 1

  • Sophia Leonetti (Westmoore) won by fall over Aileen Alvarez (Westmoore) (Fall 3:39)

Round 2

  • Natasha Orozco (Harrah) won by fall over Aileen Alvarez (Westmoore) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Natasha Orozco (Harrah) won by fall over Sophia Leonetti (Westmoore) (Fall 0:20)

Girls 7/8/9 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Selah Citizen of Shawnee High School
  • 2nd Place – Leah Perry of Putnam City
  • 3rd Place – Cianna McKinney of Newcastle Middle School
  • 4th Place – Autumn Long of Harrah

Round 1

  • Leah Perry (Putnam City) won by fall over Autumn Long (Harrah) (Fall 0:34)
  • Selah Citizen (Shawnee High School) won by fall over Cianna McKinney (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Leah Perry (Putnam City) won by fall over Cianna McKinney (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:43)
  • Selah Citizen (Shawnee High School) won by fall over Autumn Long (Harrah) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Selah Citizen (Shawnee High School) won by fall over Leah Perry (Putnam City) (Fall 3:18)
  • Cianna McKinney (Newcastle Middle School) won by fall over Autumn Long (Harrah) (Fall 0:51)

Girls 7/8/9 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Kemp of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Margot Schroeder of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Shyla Smith of Putnam City
  • 4th Place – Janise Rodriguez of Altus

1st Place Match

  • Shelby Kemp (Westmoore) won by fall over Margot Schroeder (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Shyla Smith (Putnam City) won by fall over Janise Rodriguez (Altus) (Fall 1:29)

Girls 7/8/9 – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Koen of Comanche
  • 2nd Place – Mckinsey Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rayleigh Fisher of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Carissa Wright of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Koen (Comanche) won by fall over Mckinsey Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Rayleigh Fisher (Tuttle) won by fall over Carissa Wright (Edmond Santa Fe) (Fall 1:39)

Girls 7/8/9 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brook West of Comanche
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Hoegger of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ma-yria Hawkins of Del City
  • 4th Place – Kylie Jimenez of Harrah

1st Place Match

  • Brook West (Comanche) won by fall over Brooke Hoegger (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Ma-yria Hawkins (Del City) won by fall over Kylie Jimenez (Harrah) (Fall 0:13)

Girls 7/8/9 – 240

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sorrell Hurd of Del City

Round 1

  • Sorrell Hurd (Del City) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sorrell Hurd (Del City) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Van Smith of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Teape of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Landon Slate of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Van Smith (Mustang High School) won by fall over Samuel Teape (Shawnee Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Tuttle) won by fall over Landon Slate (Westmoore) (Fall 0:28)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Edmond
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Hand of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Kobi Bennett of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Sawyer Hackbarth (Edmond) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Hand (Choctaw) won by fall over Kobi Bennett (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 92A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Head of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Max Mcdaniel of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Corben Freeman of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Morgan Twyman of Blanchard Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Payton Head (Blackwell) won by decision over Max Mcdaniel (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Corben Freeman (Tuttle) won by fall over Morgan Twyman (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 92B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nikko Gonzalez of El Reno
  • 2nd Place – Walker Thompson of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Mason Dobbs of Newcastle Middle School
  • 4th Place – Mason Lange of Tuttle

Round 1

  • Walker Thompson (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by fall over Mason Dobbs (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 1:42)
  • Nikko Gonzalez (El Reno) won by decision over Mason Lange (Tuttle) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Nikko Gonzalez (El Reno) won by major decision over Walker Thompson (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Maj 10-0)
  • Mason Dobbs (Newcastle Middle School) won by decision over Mason Lange (Tuttle) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Walker Thompson (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by major decision over Mason Lange (Tuttle) (Maj 10-1)
  • Nikko Gonzalez (El Reno) won by fall over Mason Dobbs (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 1:49)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 98A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jace Province of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Wright of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – Brady Huffer of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jace Province (Deer Creek) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Mustang High School) won by major decision over Brady Huffer (Westmoore) (Maj 12-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 98B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Logan Ayers of Newcastle Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Cason Rumley of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Evan Hahne of Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) won by fall over Logan Ayers (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Cason Rumley (Tuttle) won by fall over Evan Hahne (Deer Creek) (Fall 0:57)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Hackbarth of Edmond
  • 3rd Place – Noah Reynolds of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Josh Adamson of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trae Rios (Westmoore) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hudson Hackbarth (Edmond) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Reynolds (Southmoore) won by decision over Josh Adamson (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Kelly of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Javin Douglas of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – James Brooks of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • Braden Kelly (Westmoore) won by fall over Colby Longanacre (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Javin Douglas (Mustang High School) won by major decision over James Brooks (El Reno) (Maj 12-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 106C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gannon Morales of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Foxx Kurtz of Mustang High School
  • 4th Place – Aeden Jim of Carl Albert

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Foxx Kurtz (Mustang High School) won by fall over Aeden Jim (Carl Albert) (Fall 2:30)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 112A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Muhammad of Del City
  • 2nd Place – Clint Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hayze Ivey of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Hunter Myers of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Muhammad (Del City) won by decision over Clint Longanacre (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayze Ivey (Southmoore) won by major decision over Hunter Myers (El Reno) (Maj 9-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 112B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chi Sanders of Altus
  • 2nd Place – Cole Beier of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alex Wixom of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Cade Hinshaw of Mustang High School

1st Place Match

  • Chi Sanders (Altus) won by decision over Cole Beier (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Wixom (Southmoore) won by fall over Cade Hinshaw (Mustang High School) (Fall 2:38)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 112C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patric Counts of Del City
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Shive of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Matt Zeiler of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 4th Place – Boston Schantz of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Patric Counts (Del City) won by fall over Jayson Shive (Altus) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Zeiler (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by fall over Boston Schantz (Southmoore) (Fall 0:16)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Junior Youmbi of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Adrian McMasters of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Danny Robinson of Edmond Santa Fe
  • 4th Place – Alan Velasco of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Junior Youmbi (Deer Creek) won by fall over Adrian McMasters (Westmoore) (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Danny Robinson (Edmond Santa Fe) won by fall over Alan Velasco (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Morgan of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Joyce of Altus
  • 3rd Place – JImmy Cox of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Logan Nix of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Trey Morgan (Deer Creek) won by decision over Hayden Joyce (Altus) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • JImmy Cox (Southmoore) won by decision over Logan Nix (Tuttle) (Dec 4-3)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Looper of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Austin Gibson of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chicago Herron of Shawnee Middle School

1st Place Match

  • Lane Looper (Blackwell) won by fall over Austin Gibson (Westmoore) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Cotton Cosby (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee Middle School) (Fall 1:36)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Hagler of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Cash Reed of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Atticus Smith of Shawnee Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Larry Keeney of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Hagler (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by fall over Cash Reed (Deer Creek) (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Atticus Smith (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Larry Keeney (Blackwell) (Fall 0:58)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Simms of Edmond Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Roger Mendoza of Del City
  • 3rd Place – Chris Steele of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Cache Wilson of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Will Simms (Edmond Memorial) won by fall over Roger Mendoza (Del City) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Steele (Westmoore) won by major decision over Cache Wilson (Chickasha Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zylan Johnson of Harrah
  • 2nd Place – Owen Cook of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Ulices Lopez of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shepard Short of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match

  • Zylan Johnson (Harrah) won by fall over Owen Cook (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ulices Lopez (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Shepard Short (Edmond Santa Fe) (Dec 5-0)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 132C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Korvin Trujillo of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Block of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Matthew Snyder of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • Beau Hickman (Tuttle) won by major decision over Korvin Trujillo (Westmoore) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Block (Westmoore) won by decision over Matthew Snyder (El Reno) (Dec 8-1)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 140A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Finch of Del City
  • 2nd Place – Zakke Hoelscher of Newcastle Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Mason Armstrong of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Bradyn Goodole of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Finch (Del City) won by fall over Zakke Hoelscher (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Armstrong (Westmoore) won by major decision over Bradyn Goodole (Tuttle) (Maj 11-2)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 140B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daegan Reyes of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Walker Johnson of Harrah
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Cargill of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 4th Place – Landyn Redding of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Daegan Reyes (Mustang High School) won by decision over Walker Johnson (Harrah) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Cargill (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by fall over Landyn Redding (Tuttle) (Fall 0:21)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 155A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Ty Watts of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 3rd Place – Conner Nunez of Altus
  • 4th Place – Kameron McDoulett of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Jason Osgood (Blackwell) won by fall over Ty Watts (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Nunez (Altus) won by fall over Kameron McDoulett (Tuttle) (Fall 0:30)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 155B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lecozie Sanders of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Colton Johnson of Carl Albert
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Juarez of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Caleb Smith of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Lecozie Sanders (Westmoore) won by fall over Colton Johnson (Carl Albert) (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Juarez (Southmoore) won by fall over Caleb Smith (Westmoore) (Fall 0:21)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 155C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Voelker of Carl Albert
  • 2nd Place – Rylin North of Blanchard JH
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Rodriguez of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Taylor of Southlake Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Voelker (Carl Albert) won by decision over Rylin North (Blanchard JH) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Rodriguez (Westmoore) won by fall over Jonathan Taylor (Southlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Alejandre of Altus
  • 2nd Place – Jared Law of El Reno
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Avelar of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Blake Davis of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Joel Alejandre (Altus) won by decision over Jared Law (El Reno) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Avelar (Tuttle) won by fall over Blake Davis (Westmoore) (Fall 0:43)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oscar Williams of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Luke Fallwell of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Rogers of Altus
  • 4th Place – Tucker Winkle of StandFast / Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Oscar Williams (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by fall over Luke Fallwell (Tuttle) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Rogers (Altus) won by decision over Tucker Winkle (StandFast / Deer Creek) (Dec 6-3)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 170C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Benge of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Joe Coffey of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Kaela Wong of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Benge (Norman North JH Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Coffey (Westmoore) won by fall over Kaela Wong (Tuttle) (Fall 0:30)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 195A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Mangus of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kenton Workman of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Hayden Wesley of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Kruz Goff (Blackwell) won by fall over Deacon Mangus (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenton Workman (Westmoore) won by fall over Hayden Wesley (Westmoore) (Fall 2:52)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Lacroix of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Trey Mcdaniels of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Mitchell of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tremendous Lipscomb of Edmond Santa Fe

Round 1

  • Devin Lacroix (Westmoore) won by decision over Tremendous Lipscomb (Edmond Santa Fe) (Dec 6-0)
  • Trey Mcdaniels (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Mitchell (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Devin Lacroix (Westmoore) won by decision over Trey Mcdaniels (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Noah Mitchell (Norman North JH Wrestling) won by decision over Tremendous Lipscomb (Edmond Santa Fe) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Devin Lacroix (Westmoore) won by decision over Noah Mitchell (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
  • Trey Mcdaniels (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Tremendous Lipscomb (Edmond Santa Fe) (Fall 2:24)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Richard of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lane Gourley of Little Axe
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Montejo of Altus
  • 4th Place – Landon Milliser of Chickasha Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Richard (Norman North JH Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Gourley (Little Axe) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Montejo (Altus) won by fall over Landon Milliser (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Joyner of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Benitez of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Petty of Altus
  • 4th Place – Quest Morris of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Christian Joyner (Southmoore) won by fall over Ayden Benitez (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Petty (Altus) won by fall over Quest Morris (Westmoore) (Fall 0:50)

Junior High 7/8/9 – 285C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Awestun Fox of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Daryl Thomas of Del City
  • 3rd Place – Nick Wright of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Daniel Bacera of Altus

1st Place Match

  • Awestun Fox (Tuttle) won by decision over Daryl Thomas (Del City) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Wright (Southmoore) won by decision over Daniel Bacera (Altus) (Dec 3-0)

Middle School 6/7 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Mustang High School
  • 2nd Place – Francisco Moreno of Del City

Round 1

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Mustang High School) won by major decision over Francisco Moreno (Del City) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Mustang High School) won by fall over Francisco Moreno (Del City) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • () won by tech fall over () (TF 0-16)

Middle School 6/7 – 80A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Gibson of Southlake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Muhammad of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Cox of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Kale Daughtery of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Gibson (Southlake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Muhammad (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Cox (Blackwell) won by fall over Kale Daughtery (Westmoore) (Fall 2:32)

Middle School 6/7 – 80B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks McCollom of Edmond North/Sequoyah
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Jackson of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Keeney of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Gavin Chatham of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Brooks McCollom (Edmond North/Sequoyah) won by decision over Cooper Jackson (Tuttle) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Keeney (Blackwell) won by fall over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (Fall 0:21)

Middle School 6/7 – 86A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trace Dreke of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Bradi Fabbri of Harrah
  • 3rd Place – Parker Estep of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Branden Curtis of Westmoore

Round 1

  • Bradi Fabbri (Harrah) won by fall over Parker Estep (Blackwell) (Fall 0:56)
  • Trace Dreke (Tuttle) won by fall over Branden Curtis (Westmoore) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Trace Dreke (Tuttle) won by fall over Parker Estep (Blackwell) (Fall 1:31)
  • Bradi Fabbri (Harrah) won by fall over Branden Curtis (Westmoore) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Parker Estep (Blackwell) won by decision over Branden Curtis (Westmoore) (Dec 8-1)
  • Trace Dreke (Tuttle) won by decision over Bradi Fabbri (Harrah) (Dec 7-6)

Middle School 6/7 – 86B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Mortimer of Carl Albert
  • 2nd Place – Mason Cook of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Noel Kee of Norman North JH Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rayden Mincey of Tuttle

Round 1

  • Noel Kee (Norman North JH Wrestling) won by decision over Rayden Mincey (Tuttle) (Dec 5-3)
  • Jackson Mortimer (Carl Albert) won by fall over Mason Cook (Westmoore) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Jackson Mortimer (Carl Albert) won by fall over Noel Kee (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
  • Rayden Mincey (Tuttle) won by decision over Mason Cook (Westmoore) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Mason Cook (Westmoore) won by fall over Noel Kee (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jackson Mortimer (Carl Albert) won by fall over Rayden Mincey (Tuttle) (Fall 0:38)

Middle School 6/7 – 92A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City
  • 2nd Place – Cash Wiley of Carl Albert
  • 3rd Place – Brody Byers of Harrah
  • 4th Place – Andrew Young of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Dimitri Kizer (Del City) won by decision over Cash Wiley (Carl Albert) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Byers (Harrah) won by fall over Andrew Young (Blackwell) (Fall 1:17)

Middle School 6/7 – 92B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Fisher of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Mixay of Carl Albert
  • 3rd Place – Robert Caldwell of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place – Luke Farley of Edmond North/Sequoyah

1st Place Match

  • Chance Fisher (Tuttle) won by fall over Brayden Mixay (Carl Albert) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Caldwell (Midwest City Bombers) won by forfeit over Luke Farley (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (FF)

Middle School 6/7 – 98A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garon Kaiser of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Grant Rowe of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Gibson of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Brady Larson of Harrah

1st Place Match

  • Garon Kaiser (Deer Creek) won by fall over Grant Rowe (Blackwell) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Gibson (Westmoore) won by decision over Brady Larson (Harrah) (Dec 5-3)

Middle School 6/7 – 98B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reese Williams of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Talon Stallings of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Dalton of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Taylor Robinson of Edmond North/Sequoyah

1st Place Match

  • Reese Williams (Tuttle) won by fall over Talon Stallings (Westmoore) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Dalton (Deer Creek) won by fall over Taylor Robinson (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 0:58)

Middle School 6/7 – 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Cross of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Savoyte Herlong of Del City
  • 3rd Place – Esteban Raymundo of Altus
  • 4th Place – Mason Heathington of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Payton Cross (Tuttle) won by decision over Savoyte Herlong (Del City) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Esteban Raymundo (Altus) won by fall over Mason Heathington (Westmoore) (Fall 2:55)

Middle School 6/7 – 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Junior Ybarra of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Hubble of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Michael Sanders of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Jake Miller (Blackwell) won by decision over Junior Ybarra (Altus) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Hubble (Deer Creek) won by fall over Michael Sanders (Westmoore) (Fall 0:53)

Middle School 6/7 – 112A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madden Edgar of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Basal Gunter of Del City
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ring of Carl Albert
  • 4th Place – Jackson Witt of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Madden Edgar (Blackwell) won by fall over Basal Gunter (Del City) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Ring (Carl Albert) won by forfeit over Jackson Witt (Tuttle) (FF)

Middle School 6/7 – 112B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Proffitt of Norman North High School
  • 2nd Place – Mason Treat of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Jonathon Bradford of Newcastle Middle School
  • 4th Place – Bryson Mccaskill of Altus

Round 1

  • Max Proffitt (Norman North High School) won by fall over Jonathon Bradford (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 1:36)
  • Mason Treat (Deer Creek) won by fall over Bryson Mccaskill (Altus) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Mason Treat (Deer Creek) won by decision over Jonathon Bradford (Newcastle Middle School) (Dec 4-0)
  • Max Proffitt (Norman North High School) won by fall over Bryson Mccaskill (Altus) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Jonathon Bradford (Newcastle Middle School) won by fall over Bryson Mccaskill (Altus) (Fall 0:20)
  • Max Proffitt (Norman North High School) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Treat (Deer Creek) (SV-1 9-7)

Middle School 6/7 – 119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Heuer of Harrah
  • 2nd Place – Jarin Barker of Newcastle Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Brown of Blanchard JH
  • 4th Place – Jaelan Glover of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Heuer (Harrah) won by fall over Jarin Barker (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Brown (Blanchard JH) won by decision over Jaelan Glover (Westmoore) (Dec 5-2)

Middle School 6/7 – 119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karson Perry of Carl Albert
  • 2nd Place – Bronson Johns of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Scheihing of Edmond
  • 4th Place – Owen Grant of Carl Albert high school

1st Place Match

  • Karson Perry (Carl Albert) won by fall over Bronson Johns (Tuttle) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Scheihing (Edmond) won by major decision over Owen Grant (Carl Albert high school) (Maj 14-3)

Middle School 6/7 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Davis of Carl Albert
  • 2nd Place – Carter Wright of StandFast / Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Brody Curliss of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tydel Sneed of Del City

1st Place Match

  • Beau Davis (Carl Albert) won by fall over Carter Wright (StandFast / Deer Creek) (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Curliss (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tydel Sneed (Del City) (Fall 2:26)

Middle School 6/7 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Davis of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Santiago Pinley of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Conner Fischer of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Aaron Adams of Edmond North/Sequoyah

1st Place Match

  • Pierce Davis (Tuttle) won by decision over Santiago Pinley (Westmoore) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Fischer (Southmoore) won by fall over Aaron Adams (Edmond North/Sequoyah) (Fall 0:54)

Middle School 6/7 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Kawaykla of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Padilla of Shawnee Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Braylon Taylor of Edmond Santa Fe
  • 4th Place – Ethan Bunch of Newcastle Middle School

Round 1

  • Noah Padilla (Shawnee Middle School) won by fall over Ethan Bunch (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:43)
  • Jason Kawaykla (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Braylon Taylor (Edmond Santa Fe) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Noah Padilla (Shawnee Middle School) won by fall over Braylon Taylor (Edmond Santa Fe) (Fall 1:57)
  • Jason Kawaykla (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Bunch (Newcastle Middle School) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Jason Kawaykla (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Padilla (Shawnee Middle School) (Fall 1:25)
  • Braylon Taylor (Edmond Santa Fe) won by decision over Ethan Bunch (Newcastle Middle School) (Dec 6-4)

Middle School 6/7 – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Slate of Carl Albert
  • 2nd Place – Ty`ren Amous of Edmond Santa Fe
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Addington of Harrah
  • 4th Place – Drake Picott of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Chase Slate (Carl Albert) won by fall over Ty`ren Amous (Edmond Santa Fe) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Addington (Harrah) won by fall over Drake Picott (Southmoore) (Fall 1:35)

Middle School 6/7 – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamie Vanhorn of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Mikey Brown of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Tumblson of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Elijah Clark of Tuttle

1st Place Match

  • Jamie Vanhorn (Westmoore) won by fall over Mikey Brown (Altus) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Tumblson (Westmoore) won by decision over Elijah Clark (Tuttle) (Dec 4-0)

Middle School 6/7 – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Solomon Wilcots of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Rhodes of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Jerry Welch of Harrah
  • 4th Place – Isaac Angeles of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Solomon Wilcots (Tuttle) won by fall over Keegan Rhodes (Tuttle) (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerry Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Isaac Angeles (Blackwell) (Fall 2:27)

Middle School 6/7 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Mendoza of Jones
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Mateos of Harrah
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Alexander of Chickasha Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jack Mendoza (Jones) won by fall over Tristan Mateos (Harrah) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Tristan Mateos (Harrah) won by fall over Jackson Alexander (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Jack Mendoza (Jones) won by tech fall over Jackson Alexander (Chickasha Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling