in

23rd Annual Doc Hess Classic Results

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Austin Lake Travis 178.0
2 St. John`s School Houston 172.0
3 Burleson Centennial 148.5
4 Schertz Clemens 142.5
5 San Antonio Johnson 131.0
6 Katy Cinco Ranch 129.5
7 Dripping Springs 127.5
8 Conroe The Woodlands 127.0
9 San Antonio Reagan 106.5
10 Conroe Oak Ridge 105.0
11 Weatherford 104.0
12 Killeen Ellison 99.0
13 Killeen Harker Heights 80.0
14 Copperas Cove 74.0
14 Klein Collins 74.0
16 Episcopal Hs Tx 72.0
16 Killeen 72.0
18 Austin Anderson 55.0
19 Bryan 53.5
20 Comal Canyon 52.0
21 Georgetown 50.0
21 San Antonio Roosevelt 50.0
23 Willis 44.0
24 Richmond Foster 42.5
25 Cibolo Steele 40.0
26 Kinkaid School 39.0
27 Friendswood 34.0
28 Conroe Grand Oaks 30.0
28 Waller 30.0
30 Katy Taylor 29.0
31 Austin Westlake 26.0
32 Houston Heights 25.0
33 Bryan Rudder 24.0
34 Katy Mayde Creek 22.5
35 Cypress Falls 21.5
36 Victoria West 19.0
37 Victoria East 17.0
38 Langham Creek 16.0
39 Lubbock Estacado 15.0
40 Uvalde 13.0
41 Gatesville 12.0
42 Georgetown East View 10.0
43 Killeen Shoemaker 9.0
44 Austin Akins 8.0
45 Conroe 6.5
46 Cameron Yoe 5.5
47 Lamar Fulshear 0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Cibolo Steele 161.0
2 Katy Morton Ranch 141.0
3 Killeen Ellison 136.0
4 Weatherford 134.5
5 Conroe Oak Ridge 118.5
6 Conroe 92.0
7 Langham Creek 78.5
8 Bryan 74.0
9 Burleson Centennial 73.0
10 Katy Mayde Creek 65.0
11 Klein Collins 64.0
12 San Antonio Reagan 61.0
13 Comal Canyon (Girls) 59.0
14 San Antonio Johnson 58.0
15 Waller 47.0
16 Katy Cinco Ranch 46.5
17 Katy Taylor 46.0
18 Lubbock Estacado 45.0
19 Austin Anderson 39.0
19 Killeen Harker Heights 39.0
21 Austin Westlake 37.5
22 Victoria East 36.0
23 Killeen 28.0
24 Austin Akins 27.0
24 Cameron Yoe 27.0
26 Bryan Rudder 26.0
27 Copperas Cove 25.0
28 Richmond Foster 21.0
29 Victoria West 20.0
30 Dripping Springs 19.0
30 Schertz Clemens 19.0
32 Georgetown 18.0
33 Houston Heights 17.0
33 San Antonio Roosevelt 17.0
35 Killeen Shoemaker 16.5
36 Cypress Falls 14.0
37 Friendswood 11.0
38 Uvalde 7.0
39 Conroe Grand Oaks 5.0
40 Willis 4.0
41 Austin Lake Travis 0.0
41 Conroe The Woodlands (Girls) 0.0
41 Gatesville 0.0
41 Georgetown East View 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Esai Deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Zebulan Sanders of Conroe Oak Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan) 18-0, Jr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zebulan Sanders (Conroe Oak Ridge) 16-7, Jr. over Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 22-6, Jr. (DFF)

113A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Logan Starr of Austin Westlake
  • 3rd Place – Ty Ferguson of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 4th Place – Asa Kelley of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 18-0, So. over Logan Starr (Austin Westlake) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Ferguson (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-1, So. over Asa Kelley (Schertz Clemens) 8-10, So. (Dec 6-2)

113B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid School
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
  • 4th Place – Shane Bookbinder of Dripping Springs

1st Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 17-3, Jr. over Taft Foley (Kinkaid School) 10-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:39 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Sebastian Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 10-3, Fr. over Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Fr. (DFF)

120A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Azbill of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 4th Place – Frankie Limon of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 20-0, Jr. over Tommy Azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch) 13-3, Jr. (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights) 12-7, Sr. over Frankie Limon (Copperas Cove) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon Mccurry of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Benne of San Antonio Reagan
  • 4th Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Brendon Mccurry (Burleson Centennial) 17-2, Jr. over Ken Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 4:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (San Antonio Reagan) 15-5, Fr. over Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Hempfling of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 2nd Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Phillip Pittman of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Sean Conway of Austin Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Luke Hempfling (Conroe The Woodlands) 18-4, Jr. over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip Pittman (Conroe Oak Ridge) 7-5, Jr. over Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Brett Green of Comal Canyon
  • 4th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) 18-1, Sr. over Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 11-6, Sr. over Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 20-7, Jr. (DFF)

132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Odin Hicks of Kinkaid School
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Johnson of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Camden Whitehead of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 23-0, Jr. over Odin Hicks (Kinkaid School) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Johnson (Austin Lake Travis) 15-5, Jr. over Camden Whitehead (Burleson Centennial) 9-7, So. (MD 10-2)

132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Tierce of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs

1st Place Match

  • Cole Tierce (Weatherford) 19-4, Jr. over Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Flores (Bryan) 21-9, Jr. over Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Amir Mussali of San Antonio Reagan
  • 3rd Place – Zach Eveleth of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – Xavier Campbell of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 16-1, . over Amir Mussali (San Antonio Reagan) 15-4, Jr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Eveleth (Dripping Springs) 21-7, Jr. over Xavier Campbell (San Antonio Johnson) 13-8, Jr. (MD 14-5)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deshawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Octavius Esquivel of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Skyler Murillo of Willis
  • 4th Place – Tomas Fuentes of Katy Cinco Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Deshawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 14-1, Jr. over Octavius Esquivel (Waller) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Tomas Fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 14-8, So. over Skyler Murillo (Willis) 15-5, Jr. (DFF)

145A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Tino Sanchez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Valentin Campos of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Aidan Williams of Austin Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 15-2, Sr. over Tino Sanchez (Victoria East) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Valentin Campos (Conroe Oak Ridge) 10-3, Sr. over Aidan Williams (Austin Lake Travis) 15-4, So. (For.)

145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Allen of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 2nd Place – Michael Day of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Crump of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele

1st Place Match

  • William Allen (Killeen Harker Heights) 20-1, Sr. over Michael Day (Conroe The Woodlands) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Crump (San Antonio Johnson) 14-5, Sr. over Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

152A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
  • 2nd Place – Ace Mariano of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Christian Molina of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 4th Place – Kiheem Brown of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 16-0, Sr. over Ace Mariano (Austin Lake Travis) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 4:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 14-5, Sr. over Kiheem Brown (Killeen) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Dario Jimenez of Klein Collins
  • 4th Place – Kane Ziglinski of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 15-4, Sr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Dario Jimenez (Klein Collins) 19-7, So. over Kane Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

160A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gustav Ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Leo Rios of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Nathan Morrow of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • Gustav Ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 21-4, Sr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Rios (Copperas Cove) 12-3, Sr. over Nathan Morrow (Killeen Ellison) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

160B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – Michael Daichman of St. John`s School Houston
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 19-2, So. over Michael Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) 15-3, . (Fall 4:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) 14-3, Sr. over Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 3rd Place – Joshua King of Willis
  • 4th Place – Antonio Perez of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 19-0, Jr. over Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:13 (19-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua King (Willis) 18-5, Sr. over Antonio Perez (San Antonio Johnson) 7-10, Fr. (Dec 13-8)

170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Mundell of Killeen
  • 3rd Place – Paul Mcgarry of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Salazar of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 19-1, Sr. over Elijah Mundell (Killeen) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Mcgarry (Episcopal Hs Tx) 10-4, Jr. over Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

182A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Adair of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 13-1, Sr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 18-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton Adair (San Antonio Johnson) 13-6, So. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 4:48)

182B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jon Perdue of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Blake Jensen of San Antonio Reagan

1st Place Match

  • Jon Perdue (St. John`s School Houston) 16-2, So. over Jacob Hansen (Austin Lake Travis) 9-3, So. (SV-1 15-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 25-4, Sr. over Blake Jensen (San Antonio Reagan) 11-4, So. (Fall 2:15)

195A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins
  • 2nd Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Trevino of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Christian Cardenas of Lubbock Estacado

1st Place Match

  • Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 8-0, Sr. over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 4-1, Sr. over Christian Cardenas (Lubbock Estacado) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Turner of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Logan Ideker of Conroe Oak Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 11-1, So. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Turner (Katy Cinco Ranch) 20-3, Sr. over Logan Ideker (Conroe Oak Ridge) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

220A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Ogunrin of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Aamodt of Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – Xander Newlun of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Jesse Mccaslin of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • James Ogunrin (Episcopal Hs Tx) 10-0, Sr. over Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Newlun (San Antonio Johnson) 9-4, Sr. over Jesse Mccaslin (Weatherford) 19-6, So. (Dec 5-3)

220B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Dixon of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 2nd Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Kelby Hickerson of Austin Anderson
  • 4th Place – Hadrian Roman of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Dixon (Conroe The Woodlands) 14-1, Sr. over Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelby Hickerson (Austin Anderson) 12-3, Jr. over Hadrian Roman (Houston Heights) 5-2, Sr. (DFF)

285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
  • 3rd Place – Sam Tarnovsky of Comal Canyon
  • 4th Place – Eric Johnson of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 14-3, Sr. over Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 15-1, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Tarnovsky (Comal Canyon) 8-3, Jr. over Eric Johnson (St. John`s School Houston) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Mcelroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Chris Sandoval-Terry of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Renteria of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Toledo Matthew of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • Brennan Mcelroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 15-1, Sr. over Chris Sandoval-Terry (Killeen Harker Heights) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Renteria (Killeen) 15-2, Sr. over Toledo Matthew (Schertz Clemens) 5-3, . (Fall 4:36)

113SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – EAMONN JIMENEZ of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – JOSH MEADOR of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • EAMONN JIMENEZ (Killeen Ellison) 1-0, . over JOSH MEADOR (Burleson Centennial) 0-1, . (Fall 1:19)

120SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARSON LAUGHERY of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – BRENDON MCCURRY of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • CARSON LAUGHERY (Austin Lake Travis) 1-0, . over BRENDON MCCURRY (Burleson Centennial) 0-1, . (MD 15-2)

126SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – SCOTT KILIAN of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – LUKE HEMPFLING of Conroe The Woodlands

1st Place Match

  • SCOTT KILIAN (San Antonio Johnson) 1-0, . over LUKE HEMPFLING (Conroe The Woodlands) 0-1, . (For.)

132SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – COLE TIERCE of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – RUBEN CALDERON of Cypress Falls

1st Place Match

  • COLE TIERCE (Weatherford) 1-0, . over RUBEN CALDERON (Cypress Falls) 0-1, . (Dec 11-4)

138SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – DESHAWN COSBY of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ (St. John`s School Houston) 1-0, . over DESHAWN COSBY (Schertz Clemens) 0-1, . (Dec 4-3)

145SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – WILLIAM ALLEN of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 2nd Place – THOMAS GRANNEN of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • WILLIAM ALLEN (Killeen Harker Heights) 1-0, . over THOMAS GRANNEN (St. John`s School Houston) 0-1, . (Dec 8-3)

152SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KAI KORNBLITH of Austin Anderson
  • 2nd Place – BRYAN ROBISON of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • KAI KORNBLITH (Austin Anderson) 1-0, . over BRYAN ROBISON (Copperas Cove) 0-1, . (Dec 12-7)

160SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – GUSTAV EBBESEN of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 2nd Place – CALEB SEBRA of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • GUSTAV EBBESEN (Katy Cinco Ranch) 1-0, . over CALEB SEBRA (San Antonio Johnson) 0-1, . (Dec 6-4)

170SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DARWIN HULL of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – HOWARD BRAHN of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • DARWIN HULL (Schertz Clemens) 1-0, . over HOWARD BRAHN (Richmond Foster) 0-1, . (Fall 2:27)

182SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JACKSON MACIAS of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – JON PERDUE of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • JACKSON MACIAS (Schertz Clemens) 1-0, . over JON PERDUE (St. John`s School Houston) 0-1, . (Fall 1:05)

195SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DEANDRE RUCKER of Klein Collins
  • 2nd Place – KODY KIDD of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • DEANDRE RUCKER (Klein Collins) 1-0, . over KODY KIDD (Weatherford) 0-1, . (Fall 0:46)

220SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JAMES OGUNRIN of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 2nd Place – THOMAS DIXON of Conroe The Woodlands

1st Place Match

  • JAMES OGUNRIN (Episcopal Hs Tx) 1-0, . over THOMAS DIXON (Conroe The Woodlands) 0-1, . (For.)

285SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – BRENNAN MCELROY of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 2nd Place – TAEYLON GARLAND of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • BRENNAN MCELROY (Conroe Oak Ridge) 1-0, . over TAEYLON GARLAND (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 2:42)

 

 

95A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Rachel Supak of Victoria West
  • 3rd Place – Ashlee Messer of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Mikaela Gutierrez of Katy Morton Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Rachel Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch) 12-3, Fr. over Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashlee Messer (San Antonio Johnson) 13-3, Sr. over Mikaela Gutierrez (Katy Morton Ranch) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

95B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Genesis Castro of Austin Anderson
  • 2nd Place – Kamya Williams of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Mai-lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 4th Place – Lindsey Ayala of Cypress Falls

1st Place Match

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson) 14-2, Sr. over Kamya Williams (Conroe Oak Ridge) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Mai-lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights) 13-5, Jr. over Lindsey Ayala (Cypress Falls) 2-2, So. (SV-1 3-1)

102A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins
  • 2nd Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Ellie Barnhart of Austin Westlake
  • 4th Place – Cianni Vinton of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Morris (Klein Collins) 23-4, Jr. over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Ellie Barnhart (Austin Westlake) 9-5, Fr. over Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

102B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Garica of San Antonio Reagan
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Emely Jimenez of Waller
  • 4th Place – Lauren Sharkis of Langham Creek

1st Place Match

  • Addison Garica (San Antonio Reagan) 11-3, Jr. over Isabella Walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Emely Jimenez (Waller) 9-5, Fr. over Lauren Sharkis (Langham Creek) 3-2, . (Fall 2:18)

110A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Hanks of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Cuevas of Waller
  • 4th Place – Daliyah Montoya of Comal Canyon (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Hanks (Killeen Ellison) 18-1, Fr. over Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake) 17-4, So. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Leslie Cuevas (Waller) 4-1, Sr. over Daliyah Montoya (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 16-12, So. (Fall 3:28)

110B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Abby Chambers of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Skye Weathersbe of Cibolo Steele
  • 4th Place – Ashlyn Veach of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford) 18-4, Jr. over Abby Chambers (Klein Collins) 3-1, So. (Fall 4:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashlyn Veach (Houston Heights) 5-1, Jr. over Skye Weathersbe (Cibolo Steele) 13-7, Fr. (DFF)

119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Neftali Villegas contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – Melissa Villarreal of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 22-0, Sr. over Neftali Villegas contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 14-5, Jr. over Melissa Villarreal (San Antonio Johnson) 18-6, Sr. (MD 12-4)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
  • 3rd Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Aurora Emmons of Katy Cinco Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 21-1, Jr. over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 13-2, Jr. over Aurora Emmons (Katy Cinco Ranch) 14-8, Jr. (For.)

128A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Shyla Doolittle of San Antonio Johnson
  • 3rd Place – Desiree Briggs of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Diamond Thomas of Lubbock Estacado

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 23-2, So. over Shyla Doolittle (San Antonio Johnson) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch) 16-8, Sr. over Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 2nd Place – Alicia Arizpe of San Antonio Reagan
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Baker Sydney of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Conner of Conroe

1st Place Match

  • Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-0, Sr. over Alicia Arizpe (San Antonio Reagan) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Jocelyn Conner (Conroe) 10-6, So. over Baker Sydney (Weatherford) 11-5, . (DFF)

138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Soto of Cibolo Steele

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch) 19-1, Sr. over Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 4-1, . over Jennifer Soto (Cibolo Steele) 15-7, So. (For.)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desirae Campos of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Molly Ashcraft of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Desirae Campos (Bryan) 20-6, Sr. over Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 11-5, So. over Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

148A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Madison Guinzy of Cibolo Steele
  • 4th Place – Ebonique House of Cameron Yoe

1st Place Match

  • Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 15-3, Jr. over Bailey Ford (Burleson Centennial) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Guinzy (Cibolo Steele) 11-4, Sr. over Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

148B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Liliann Gomez Botelho of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Cleopatra Cabrera of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele) 17-2, Jr. over Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Liliann Gomez Botelho (Katy Morton Ranch) 9-8, Jr. over Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 4:40)

165A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Bren O`neill of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Temitayo Sanusi of Langham Creek

1st Place Match

  • Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison) 19-4, So. over Makia English (Bryan Rudder) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bren O`neill (Katy Taylor) 17-7, Sr. over Temitayo Sanusi (Langham Creek) 4-2, . (Dec 5-4)

165B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Arkajai Walker of Lubbock Estacado
  • 3rd Place – Bria Johnson of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Emily Perez of Conroe

1st Place Match

  • Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele) 16-4, Jr. over Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado) 11-1, So. (Fall 4:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Bria Johnson (Katy Morton Ranch) 5-8, Fr. over Emily Perez (Conroe) 10-8, Jr. (For.)

185A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Bess of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Vasquez of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Alexis Mckinney of Katy Mayde Creek

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Bess (Killeen Ellison) 15-2, Jr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Vasquez (Katy Taylor) 11-3, So. over Alexis Mckinney (Katy Mayde Creek) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

185B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe
  • 2nd Place – Green Kaylynn of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Violet Champion of Katy Taylor

1st Place Match

  • Lessly Sandoval (Conroe) 12-1, Jr. over Green Kaylynn (Weatherford) 16-2, . (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek) 3-1, . over Violet Champion (Katy Taylor) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

215A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Rhianon Workman of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Rewa Chababo of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 4th Place – Amarami Perez of Conroe

1st Place Match

  • Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele) 17-0, Jr. over Rhianon Workman (Weatherford) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Rewa Chababo (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-1, So. over Amarami Perez (Conroe) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

215B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Emily Lozano of Klein Collins
  • 4th Place – Nesmah Zahran of Katy Taylor

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 13-3, Sr. over Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Lozano (Klein Collins) 20-8, Fr. over Nesmah Zahran (Katy Taylor) 8-8, So. (Fall 4:00)

95SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – R COTTER of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – G CASTRO of Austin Anderson

1st Place Match

  • R COTTER (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-0, . over G CASTRO (Austin Anderson) 0-1, . (Fall 3:29)

102SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A GARCIA of San Antonio Reagan
  • 2nd Place – A MORRIS of Klein Collins

1st Place Match

  • A GARCIA (San Antonio Reagan) 1-0, . over A MORRIS (Klein Collins) 0-1, . (Dec 4-3)

110SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – K KELLEY of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – A HANKS of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • K KELLEY (Weatherford) 1-0, . over A HANKS (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 3:33)

119SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – C FOURNIER of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – J THOMAS of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • C FOURNIER (Weatherford) 1-0, . over J THOMAS (Bryan) 0-1, . (Fall 2:36)

128SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A YAUGER of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – I MARTINEZ of Katy Mayde Creek

1st Place Match

  • A YAUGER (Burleson Centennial) 1-0, . over I MARTINEZ (Katy Mayde Creek) 0-1, . (Fall 1:51)

138SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – J SUAREZ of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – D CAMPOS of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • J SUAREZ (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-0, . over D CAMPOS (Bryan) 0-1, . (Fall 1:02)

148SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – J WOLD of Comal Canyon (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – H BROWNELL of Cibolo Steele

1st Place Match

  • J WOLD (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 1-0, . over H BROWNELL (Cibolo Steele) 0-1, . (Fall 5:40)

165SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – M LOPEZ of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – S SAMPSON of Cibolo Steele

1st Place Match

  • M LOPEZ (Killeen Ellison) 1-0, . over S SAMPSON (Cibolo Steele) 0-1, . (Fall 3:43)

185SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – L SANDOVAL of Conroe
  • 2nd Place – A BESS of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • L SANDOVAL (Conroe) 1-0, . over A BESS (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 1:02)

215SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – T HAYNES of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – V RAMOS of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • T HAYNES (Cibolo Steele) 1-0, . over V RAMOS (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 2:57)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling