in

20th Annual Lady Horns Classic Results

Team Abbr Score
1 Caprock CAP 83.0
2 Chatfield CHAT 82.0
3 El Paso Franklin 8747 74.0
4 Byron Nelson HS BNS 58.0
5 Randall HS (Girls) Rand 56.0
6 Prosper HS (Girls) Pros 50.0
7 Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls) APDH 49.0
8 Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls) ATHG 39.0
9 Lubbock Monterey Girls 8757 32.0
10 Hereford 8744 29.0
11 Parkland 7479 25.0
12 El Paso Burgess EPB 24.0
13 El Paso Del Valle DV 21.0
14 Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx BHG 20.0
15 Amarillo Hs (Girls) AHG 19.0
16 Vernon Girls Vern 11.0
17 Pampa (Girls) PAGI 7.0
18 College Station HS CSHS 6.0
19 Lubbock Coronado 7477 6.0
20 El Paso Bel Air 0987 4.0
21 Chaparral CCO 3.0
22 Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls) Frnd 0.0
23 Borger Borg 0.0
24 Broken Arrow HS Brok 0.0
25 Dumas HS (Girls) Duma 0.0
26 El Paso Coronado 8742 0.0
27 Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls) LMH 0.0
28 Lubbock Estacado Girls 8748 0.0
29 Lubbock High Girls

 

 

95A – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Britley Lopez of Borger
  • 3rd Place – Kiarah Gaines of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Cortez of El Paso Coronado
  • 5th Place – Victoria Sturgeon of Hereford
  • 6th Place – Julia Hayes of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Britley Lopez (Borger) won by fall over Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 0:32)
  • Jasmine Cortez (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Victoria Sturgeon (Hereford) (Fall 1:37)
  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Julia Hayes (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 5:19)
  • Jasmine Cortez (El Paso Coronado) won by forfeit over Julia Hayes (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (FF)
  • Britley Lopez (Borger) won by fall over Victoria Sturgeon (Hereford) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by injury default over Julia Hayes (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Jasmine Cortez (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Britley Lopez (Borger) (Fall 5:59)
  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by tech fall over Victoria Sturgeon (Hereford) (TF 27-12)

Round 4

  • Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Victoria Sturgeon (Hereford) (Fall 1:21)
  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jasmine Cortez (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 5:50)
  • Britley Lopez (Borger) won by injury default over Julia Hayes (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Jasmine Cortez (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 0:33)
  • Victoria Sturgeon (Hereford) won by injury default over Julia Hayes (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Britley Lopez (Borger) (Fall 1:09)

95B – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audree Garcia of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Malarie Dominguez of Hereford
  • 3rd Place – Duchene Annahi of El Paso Del Valle
  • 4th Place – Kaylei Arend of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 5th Place – Gabriela Gracida Lopez of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Rayne Sanchez of Lubbock High Girls

Round 1

  • Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Gabriela Gracida Lopez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:54)
  • Audree Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Malarie Dominguez (Hereford) (Fall 3:31)
  • Duchene Annahi (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 0:36)
  • Audree Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Duchene Annahi (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 3:28)
  • Malarie Dominguez (Hereford) won by fall over Gabriela Gracida Lopez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:39)

Round 3

  • Duchene Annahi (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:51)
  • Audree Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Gabriela Gracida Lopez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:43)
  • Malarie Dominguez (Hereford) won by fall over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 2:54)

Round 4

  • Malarie Dominguez (Hereford) won by fall over Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 1:53)
  • Audree Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:05)
  • Duchene Annahi (El Paso Del Valle) won by decision over Gabriela Gracida Lopez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Dec 8-5)

Round 5

  • Audree Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 1:03)
  • Malarie Dominguez (Hereford) won in sudden victory – 1 over Duchene Annahi (El Paso Del Valle) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Gabriela Gracida Lopez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 4:51)

95C – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audalie Cruz of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Avery Stout of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Fatima Veyna of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Xayla Stevens of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 5th Place – Caley Kling of Chatfield
  • 6th Place – Cheyenne Ruiz of Hereford

Round 1

  • Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Caley Kling (Chatfield) (Fall 2:24)
  • Fatima Veyna (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Cheyenne Ruiz (Hereford) (Fall 0:47)
  • Audalie Cruz (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Avery Stout (Randall HS (Girls)) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Avery Stout (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Caley Kling (Chatfield) (Fall 0:54)
  • Audalie Cruz (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Fatima Veyna (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 7-1)
  • Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Cheyenne Ruiz (Hereford) (Fall 3:43)

Round 3

  • Audalie Cruz (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Caley Kling (Chatfield) (Fall 3:38)
  • Fatima Veyna (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:28)
  • Avery Stout (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Cheyenne Ruiz (Hereford) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Caley Kling (Chatfield) won by fall over Cheyenne Ruiz (Hereford) (Fall 5:57)
  • Avery Stout (Randall HS (Girls)) won by decision over Fatima Veyna (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 4-0)
  • Audalie Cruz (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

  • Fatima Veyna (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Caley Kling (Chatfield) (Fall 1:02)
  • Audalie Cruz (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Cheyenne Ruiz (Hereford) (Fall 0:00)
  • Avery Stout (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:47)

102A – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Martinez of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Mendoza of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon Girls
  • 5th Place – Avery Marhnez of Randall HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Valeria Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Jessica Mendoza (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:54)
  • Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) won by forfeit over Avery Marhnez (Randall HS (Girls)) (FF)
  • Valeria Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) won by forfeit over Avery Marhnez (Randall HS (Girls)) (FF)
  • Jessica Mendoza (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 5:59)

Round 4

  • Jessica Mendoza (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by forfeit over Avery Marhnez (Randall HS (Girls)) (FF)
  • Valeria Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • Valeria Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by forfeit over Avery Marhnez (Randall HS (Girls)) (FF)
  • Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Jessica Mendoza (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:31)

102B – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadyn Cordova of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Esperanza Hernandez of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Avery Perez of Parkland
  • 4th Place – Kelsey Chapman of Lubbock High Girls
  • 5th Place – Kyla Eaggar of Chatfield
  • 6th Place – Felicity Ortega of Vernon Girls

Round 1

  • Jadyn Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Felicity Ortega (Vernon Girls) (Dec 14-12)
  • Avery Perez (Parkland) won by fall over Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 5:07)
  • Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by injury default over Felicity Ortega (Vernon Girls) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Avery Perez (Parkland) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 3:42)
  • Jadyn Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) won by injury default over Felicity Ortega (Vernon Girls) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Jadyn Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Avery Perez (Parkland) (Fall 2:00)
  • Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 3:14)

Round 4

  • Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High Girls) won by injury default over Felicity Ortega (Vernon Girls) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Avery Perez (Parkland) (Fall 2:57)
  • Jadyn Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Avery Perez (Parkland) won by injury default over Felicity Ortega (Vernon Girls) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 0:40)
  • Jadyn Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:26)

102C – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Janessa George of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Yazeneth Madero of El Paso Del Valle
  • 3rd Place – Amber Sisk of Hereford
  • 4th Place – Malaina Bowlby of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sierra Rojas of Amarillo Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by decision over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Dec 5-3)
  • Yazeneth Madero (El Paso Del Valle) won by major decision over Amber Sisk (Hereford) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Janessa George (Chatfield) won by tech fall over Yazeneth Madero (El Paso Del Valle) (TF 19-1)
  • Amber Sisk (Hereford) won by decision over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Janessa George (Chatfield) won by tech fall over Amber Sisk (Hereford) (TF 18-3)
  • Yazeneth Madero (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:44)

Round 4

  • Janessa George (Chatfield) won by fall over Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:14)
  • Yazeneth Madero (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:37)

Round 5

  • Janessa George (Chatfield) won by fall over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:34)
  • Amber Sisk (Hereford) won by decision over Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Dec 4-0)

110A – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa Macedo of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Emily Huber of College Station HS
  • 3rd Place – Laura Mariscal of El Paso Burgess
  • 4th Place – Jani Arleth Vazquez Cabrera of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Hannah Dominguez of Vernon Girls
  • 6th Place – Araceli Zaldivar of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Laura Mariscal (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Jani Arleth Vazquez Cabrera (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:20)
  • Vanessa Macedo (Caprock) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:11)
  • Emily Huber (College Station HS) won by fall over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Jani Arleth Vazquez Cabrera (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by decision over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon Girls) (Dec 10-3)
  • Vanessa Macedo (Caprock) won by fall over Emily Huber (College Station HS) (Fall 2:20)
  • Laura Mariscal (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Emily Huber (College Station HS) won by fall over Jani Arleth Vazquez Cabrera (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:37)
  • Vanessa Macedo (Caprock) won by fall over Laura Mariscal (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 0:16)
  • Hannah Dominguez (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:21)

Round 4

  • Jani Arleth Vazquez Cabrera (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 4:48)
  • Vanessa Macedo (Caprock) won by fall over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:27)
  • Emily Huber (College Station HS) won by fall over Laura Mariscal (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 1:03)

Round 5

  • Vanessa Macedo (Caprock) won by fall over Jani Arleth Vazquez Cabrera (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:05)
  • Emily Huber (College Station HS) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:17)
  • Laura Mariscal (El Paso Burgess) won by decision over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon Girls) (Dec 12-5)

110B – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaryn Ortegon of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kiana Gaines of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Vann of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Vayja Pizarro of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kassandra Euerro of El Paso Del Valle

Round 1

  • Kiana Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Vayja Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:29)
  • Jaryn Ortegon (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Rebecca Vann (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Jaryn Ortegon (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 1:17)
  • Kiana Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Rebecca Vann (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Rebecca Vann (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by decision over Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) (Dec 9-7)
  • Jaryn Ortegon (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Vayja Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:35)

Round 4

  • Vayja Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by major decision over Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) (Maj 13-1)
  • Jaryn Ortegon (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Kiana Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 3:36)

Round 5

  • Kiana Gaines (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 0:26)
  • Rebecca Vann (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Vayja Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:32)

110C – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Baldavia of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Makayla Torres of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 3rd Place – Leighton Wood of Hereford
  • 4th Place – Talyn Burkhalter of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Samantha Serros of Parkland

Round 1

  • Leighton Wood (Hereford) won by fall over Samantha Serros (Parkland) (Fall 4:34)
  • Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Victoria Baldavia (Caprock) won by fall over Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:17)
  • Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Samantha Serros (Parkland) (Fall 3:47)

Round 3

  • Victoria Baldavia (Caprock) won by decision over Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Dec 12-5)
  • Leighton Wood (Hereford) won by fall over Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Victoria Baldavia (Caprock) won by fall over Leighton Wood (Hereford) (Fall 3:11)
  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by injury default over Samantha Serros (Parkland) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Victoria Baldavia (Caprock) won by injury default over Samantha Serros (Parkland) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Leighton Wood (Hereford) (Fall 1:52)

110D – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Raney of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 2nd Place – Avrill Phelan of Pampa (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ashtyn Roddy of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Juliet Puente of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Madeline Lavery of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Avrill Phelan (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:40)
  • Ashtyn Roddy (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Juliet Puente (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:17)

Round 2

  • Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Juliet Puente (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:54)
  • Avrill Phelan (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Ashtyn Roddy (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:15)

Round 3

  • Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Ashtyn Roddy (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:23)
  • Juliet Puente (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:53)

Round 4

  • Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:32)
  • Avrill Phelan (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Juliet Puente (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Avrill Phelan (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:15)
  • Ashtyn Roddy (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by injury default over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Inj. 0:00)

119A – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatiana Garcia of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station HS
  • 3rd Place – Diana Perdomo of Pampa (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mia Garza of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 5th Place – Vero Perez of El Paso Franklin

Round 1

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station HS) won by fall over Diana Perdomo (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:46)
  • Tatiana Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Mia Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Tatiana Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Vero Perez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:16)
  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station HS) won by fall over Mia Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Vero Perez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Mia Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 5:16)
  • Tatiana Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Diana Perdomo (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Diana Perdomo (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Vero Perez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 4:26)
  • Tatiana Garcia (Caprock) won by tech fall over Ariana Rodriguez (College Station HS) (TF 16-0)

Round 5

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station HS) won by fall over Vero Perez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:00)
  • Mia Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Diana Perdomo (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 4:41)

119B – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexys Basurto of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Loya of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Norma Garcia of Borger
  • 5th Place – Matica Goss of Lubbock High Girls
  • 6th Place – Bryce Budd of Amarillo Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Norma Garcia (Borger) (Fall 1:58)
  • Matica Goss (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Bryce Budd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:35)
  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Emily Loya (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:58)
  • Emily Loya (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Bryce Budd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:13)
  • Norma Garcia (Borger) won by decision over Matica Goss (Lubbock High Girls) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Emily Loya (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:56)
  • Norma Garcia (Borger) won by fall over Bryce Budd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:19)
  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) won by injury default over Matica Goss (Lubbock High Girls) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by injury default over Matica Goss (Lubbock High Girls) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Bryce Budd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:09)
  • Emily Loya (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Norma Garcia (Borger) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Bryce Budd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:21)
  • Emily Loya (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by injury default over Matica Goss (Lubbock High Girls) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Norma Garcia (Borger) (Fall 0:41)

119C – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Journey Ruiz of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Gabriela Guzman of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Cassidy Nelms of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Hailey Rodriguez of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 5th Place – Carmen Cruz of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:25)
  • Journey Ruiz (Chatfield) won by fall over Gabriela Guzman (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:23)

Round 2

  • Gabriela Guzman (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by decision over Cassidy Nelms (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 6-0)
  • Journey Ruiz (Chatfield) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Journey Ruiz (Chatfield) won by fall over Cassidy Nelms (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:33)
  • Gabriela Guzman (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Cassidy Nelms (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:20)
  • Gabriela Guzman (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:30)

Round 5

  • Cassidy Nelms (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:28)
  • Journey Ruiz (Chatfield) won by fall over Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:18)

119D – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amaya Coronado of Hereford
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyah Bravo of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Angelica Avita of El Paso Bel Air
  • 4th Place – Angelica Gomez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 5th Place – Vanessa Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Madi Walton of Chatfield

Round 1

  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Madi Walton (Chatfield) (Fall 1:02)
  • Aaliyah Bravo (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Angelica Avita (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 1:56)
  • Amaya Coronado (Hereford) won by fall over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Amaya Coronado (Hereford) won by tech fall over Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) (TF 17-2)
  • Aaliyah Bravo (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:15)
  • Angelica Avita (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Madi Walton (Chatfield) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:22)
  • Aaliyah Bravo (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Madi Walton (Chatfield) (Fall 1:17)
  • Amaya Coronado (Hereford) won by fall over Angelica Avita (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 3:24)

Round 4

  • Angelica Avita (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 2:49)
  • Amaya Coronado (Hereford) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaliyah Bravo (Randall HS (Girls)) (SV-1 14-12)
  • Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Madi Walton (Chatfield) (Fall 1:44)

Round 5

  • Aaliyah Bravo (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 0:58)
  • Angelica Avita (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:39)
  • Amaya Coronado (Hereford) won by fall over Madi Walton (Chatfield) (Fall 3:19)

119E – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Azul Rivera of El Paso Del Valle
  • 2nd Place – Brittany Novak of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Savannah Ostrader of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 4th Place – Myra Rodriguez of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 5th Place – Kaydence Keesee of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Brittany Novak (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:55)
  • Azul Rivera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Savannah Ostrader (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Savannah Ostrader (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Myra Rodriguez (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:47)
  • Azul Rivera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Azul Rivera (El Paso Del Valle) won by tech fall over Myra Rodriguez (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (TF 15-0)
  • Brittany Novak (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Savannah Ostrader (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:24)

Round 4

  • Brittany Novak (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Myra Rodriguez (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 2:46)
  • Savannah Ostrader (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:55)

Round 5

  • Myra Rodriguez (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:33)
  • Azul Rivera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Brittany Novak (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:59)

119F – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Moehlig of El Paso Coronado
  • 2nd Place – Melanie Villeda of Vernon Girls
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Frausto of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Skylar Calvery of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alissa Dorsett of Borger

Round 1

  • Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 0:20)
  • Lauren Frausto (Caprock) won by decision over Skylar Calvery (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Skylar Calvery (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:00)
  • Lauren Frausto (Caprock) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 3:12)

Round 3

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Lauren Frausto (Caprock) (Fall 3:21)
  • Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Skylar Calvery (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:27)

Round 4

  • Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Melanie Villeda (Vernon Girls) (Fall 4:42)
  • Skylar Calvery (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 0:42)
  • Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Lauren Frausto (Caprock) (Fall 2:57)

128A – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Morales of Parkland
  • 2nd Place – Felecity Rocha of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mattison Goss of Lubbock High Girls
  • 4th Place – Jayce Guerra of Lubbock Coronado
  • 5th Place – Amanda Mendoza of Vernon Girls

Round 1

  • Stephanie Morales (Parkland) won by fall over Mattison Goss (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:46)
  • Felecity Rocha (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon Girls) (Fall 4:23)

Round 2

  • Felecity Rocha (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 1:55)
  • Stephanie Morales (Parkland) won by major decision over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon Girls) (Maj 12-2)

Round 3

  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:36)
  • Felecity Rocha (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Mattison Goss (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:15)

Round 4

  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 0:34)
  • Stephanie Morales (Parkland) won by fall over Felecity Rocha (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Stephanie Morales (Parkland) won by fall over Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 1:31)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:22)

128B – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Coleby Velasquez of Caprock
  • 3rd Place – Ansley Adams of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jewel Dominguez of El Paso Franklin
  • 5th Place – Sara Honeycutt of Pampa (Girls)

Round 1

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Ansley Adams (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:41)
  • Coleby Velasquez (Caprock) won by fall over Sara Honeycutt (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Coleby Velasquez (Caprock) won by fall over Jewel Dominguez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 3:09)
  • Ansley Adams (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Sara Honeycutt (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Jewel Dominguez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Sara Honeycutt (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:21)
  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Coleby Velasquez (Caprock) (Fall 3:31)

Round 4

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Jewel Dominguez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:34)
  • Coleby Velasquez (Caprock) won by fall over Ansley Adams (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:27)

Round 5

  • Ansley Adams (Randall HS (Girls)) won by decision over Jewel Dominguez (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 7-6)
  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Sara Honeycutt (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:48)

128C – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diamond Thomas of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 2nd Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Maria Rios of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hope Bacle of Byron Nelson HS
  • 5th Place – Dracie Dickinson of Borger
  • 6th Place – Lavender Cranson of El Paso Coronado

Round 1

  • Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:51)
  • Maria Rios (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 3:46)
  • Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) won by decision over Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) (Dec 15-11)

Round 2

  • Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 0:20)
  • Dracie Dickinson (Borger) won by fall over Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 1:15)
  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Maria Rios (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 0:11)
  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 0:26)
  • Maria Rios (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 2:36)

Round 4

  • Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Maria Rios (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:20)
  • Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 1:04)
  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 0:58)

Round 5

  • Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 0:17)
  • Maria Rios (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 2:49)
  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 0:35)

128D – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Herrera of El Paso Del Valle
  • 2nd Place – Kami Fiordalis of Chaparral
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Culifer of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station HS
  • 5th Place – Elycia Acosta of Hereford
  • 6th Place – Jessenia Webba of Byron Nelson HS

Round 1

  • Kami Fiordalis (Chaparral) won by decision over Elycia Acosta (Hereford) (Dec 12-7)
  • Jaden Culifer (Caprock) won by fall over Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 3:51)
  • Anastasia Guerra (College Station HS) won by fall over Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 5:26)

Round 2

  • Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Elycia Acosta (Hereford) (Fall 2:23)
  • Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Anastasia Guerra (College Station HS) (Fall 1:17)
  • Kami Fiordalis (Chaparral) won by fall over Jaden Culifer (Caprock) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • Anastasia Guerra (College Station HS) won by decision over Elycia Acosta (Hereford) (Dec 8-1)
  • Kami Fiordalis (Chaparral) won by fall over Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 1:21)
  • Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Jaden Culifer (Caprock) (Fall 3:02)

Round 4

  • Jaden Culifer (Caprock) won by fall over Elycia Acosta (Hereford) (Fall 1:16)
  • Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 3:16)
  • Kami Fiordalis (Chaparral) won by fall over Anastasia Guerra (College Station HS) (Fall 1:06)

Round 5

  • Elycia Acosta (Hereford) won by fall over Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 0:44)
  • Jaden Culifer (Caprock) won by major decision over Anastasia Guerra (College Station HS) (Maj 10-2)
  • Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Kami Fiordalis (Chaparral) (Fall 5:21)

128E – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Anissa Martinez of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Laughlin of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aimee Valdez of Borger
  • 5th Place – Alexya Johnson of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 6th Place – Samara Shepherd of Vernon Girls

Round 1

  • Alexya Johnson (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Samara Shepherd (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:12)
  • Anissa Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Aimee Valdez (Borger) (Fall 1:01)
  • Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Andrea Laughlin (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alexya Johnson (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 0:44)
  • Anissa Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Andrea Laughlin (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:30)
  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) won by fall over Samara Shepherd (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Andrea Laughlin (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Alexya Johnson (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:05)
  • Anissa Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Samara Shepherd (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:47)
  • Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Aimee Valdez (Borger) (Fall 3:20)

Round 4

  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) won by fall over Alexya Johnson (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:17)
  • Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Anissa Martinez (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 4-2)
  • Andrea Laughlin (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Samara Shepherd (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:38)

Round 5

  • Anissa Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Alexya Johnson (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:09)
  • Andrea Laughlin (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by injury default over Aimee Valdez (Borger) (Inj. 0:30)
  • Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Samara Shepherd (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:29)

128F – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Alandria Zuniga of El Paso Burgess
  • 3rd Place – Jazmine Alonzo of Pampa (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jordan Schwalk of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 5th Place – Angelina Fernandez of Hereford

Round 1

  • Jazmine Alonzo (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 3:31)
  • Savannah Cosme (Chatfield) won by fall over Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Alandria Zuniga (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) (Fall 2:22)
  • Savannah Cosme (Chatfield) won by fall over Jazmine Alonzo (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Savannah Cosme (Chatfield) won by fall over Alandria Zuniga (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 1:29)
  • Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) (Fall 0:23)

Round 4

  • Alandria Zuniga (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 0:33)
  • Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) won by disqualification over Jazmine Alonzo (Pampa (Girls)) (DQ)

Round 5

  • Alandria Zuniga (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Jazmine Alonzo (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:40)
  • Savannah Cosme (Chatfield) won by fall over Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 0:32)

138A – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Byron Nelson HS
  • 2nd Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kelli Hernandez of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Savannah Reyna of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 5th Place – Valeria Ordonez of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hailey Trevino of Lubbock Monterey Girls

Round 1

  • Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 3:15)
  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Valeria Ordonez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:28)
  • Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by tech fall over Savannah Reyna (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Savannah Reyna (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 5:04)
  • Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Valeria Ordonez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:13)
  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:18)
  • Valeria Ordonez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:00)
  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Savannah Reyna (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:35)

Round 4

  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 0:51)
  • Savannah Reyna (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Valeria Ordonez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:31)
  • Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:01)

Round 5

  • Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Valeria Ordonez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:39)
  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:31)
  • Savannah Reyna (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:35)

138B – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Benicia Naude of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 3rd Place – Alyxandria Bennett of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hannah Corral of El Paso Franklin
  • 5th Place – Eliene Hernandez of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Leah Whiting of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:51)
  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:30)
  • Alyxandria Bennett (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by decision over Hannah Corral (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by decision over Alyxandria Bennett (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Dec 10-5)
  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Hannah Corral (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:47)
  • Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:43)

Round 3

  • Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Hannah Corral (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 3:04)
  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:05)
  • Alyxandria Bennett (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:39)
  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Alyxandria Bennett (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:51)
  • Hannah Corral (El Paso Franklin) won by decision over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Dec 8-3)

Round 5

  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:33)
  • Hannah Corral (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:17)
  • Alyxandria Bennett (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by major decision over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Maj 10-1)

138C – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Viviana Pacheco of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ruby Salcido of Pampa (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mary Perez-Rodriguez of Lubbock High Girls
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Zavala of El Paso Coronado
  • 5th Place – Kissah Vidal of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ehler Klay of Vernon Girls

Round 1

  • Ruby Salcido (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Alyssa Zavala (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 2:37)
  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Kissah Vidal (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:26)
  • Viviana Pacheco (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Zavala (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:31)
  • Viviana Pacheco (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:28)
  • Ruby Salcido (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Kissah Vidal (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Viviana Pacheco (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alyssa Zavala (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 3:17)
  • Ruby Salcido (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:08)
  • Kissah Vidal (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 3:29)

Round 4

  • Alyssa Zavala (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Kissah Vidal (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:20)
  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:57)
  • Viviana Pacheco (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Ruby Salcido (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 2:38)

Round 5

  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Alyssa Zavala (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 1:35)
  • Viviana Pacheco (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kissah Vidal (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:46)
  • Ruby Salcido (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:46)

138D – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maegan Flaherty of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Riojas of Hereford
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Holt of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emma Tettleton of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Brianna Uranga of El Paso Burgess
  • 6th Place – Candela Escobedo of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Emma Tettleton (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:11)
  • Maegan Flaherty (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Jayden Holt (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:03)
  • Alexis Riojas (Hereford) won by fall over Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Emma Tettleton (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 0:32)
  • Jayden Holt (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Alexis Riojas (Hereford) (Fall 1:59)
  • Maegan Flaherty (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Alexis Riojas (Hereford) won by fall over Emma Tettleton (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:41)
  • Jayden Holt (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:21)
  • Maegan Flaherty (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Maegan Flaherty (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Emma Tettleton (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:56)
  • Jayden Holt (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 2:14)
  • Alexis Riojas (Hereford) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

  • Jayden Holt (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Emma Tettleton (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:18)
  • Alexis Riojas (Hereford) won by fall over Maegan Flaherty (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:03)
  • Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:25)

148A – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayani Ayala of El Paso Burgess
  • 2nd Place – Karla Cano of Caprock
  • 3rd Place – Abby Hudgeons of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – Tierran Munoz of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Julie Bruce of Pampa (Girls)

Round 1

  • Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Julie Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 2:39)
  • Karla Cano (Caprock) won by fall over Tierran Munoz (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Karla Cano (Caprock) (Fall 1:38)
  • Tierran Munoz (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Julie Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Tierran Munoz (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:36)
  • Karla Cano (Caprock) won by fall over Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 0:57)

Round 4

  • Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 0:32)
  • Karla Cano (Caprock) won by fall over Julie Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Julie Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:02)
  • Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Tierran Munoz (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:50)

148B – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Proffitt of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Anjolie Wujek of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jozelin Molinar of Byron Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Savannah Chavira of Hereford
  • 5th Place – Sara Garza of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 6th Place – Angelina Hughes of Pampa (Girls)

Round 1

  • Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Savannah Chavira (Hereford) (Fall 1:43)
  • Sara Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 2:39)
  • Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) won by decision over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Dec 14-9)

Round 2

  • Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 2:32)
  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Sara Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 0:22)
  • Savannah Chavira (Hereford) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 1:22)
  • Savannah Chavira (Hereford) won by fall over Sara Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 0:27)
  • Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:19)
  • Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Sara Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:39)
  • Savannah Chavira (Hereford) won by fall over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:37)

Round 5

  • Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Sara Garza (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:04)
  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:41)
  • Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) won by injury default over Savannah Chavira (Hereford) (Inj. 2:53)

148C – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon Girls
  • 2nd Place – Daisy Eager of College Station HS
  • 3rd Place – Venice Rodriguez of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Shantel Ramos of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Mikayla Petree of Lubbock Monterey Girls

Round 1

  • Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Shantel Ramos (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:47)
  • Molly Gribble (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Mikayla Petree (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Daisy Eager (College Station HS) (Fall 0:33)
  • Shantel Ramos (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Mikayla Petree (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Daisy Eager (College Station HS) won by fall over Mikayla Petree (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 0:21)
  • Molly Gribble (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:44)

Round 4

  • Daisy Eager (College Station HS) won by fall over Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:32)
  • Molly Gribble (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Shantel Ramos (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:04)

Round 5

  • Daisy Eager (College Station HS) won by fall over Shantel Ramos (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:18)
  • Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Mikayla Petree (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:53)

148D – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Vos of Byron Nelson HS
  • 2nd Place – Haylee McDonald of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 3rd Place – Claudia Aguirre of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Helen Jones of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Chantel Hernandez of El Paso Bel Air

Round 1

  • Chantel Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Haylee McDonald (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:26)
  • Hannah Vos (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Claudia Aguirre (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Claudia Aguirre (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Helen Jones (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:15)
  • Hannah Vos (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Chantel Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Hannah Vos (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Helen Jones (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:29)
  • Haylee McDonald (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Claudia Aguirre (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:22)

Round 4

  • Haylee McDonald (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Helen Jones (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:28)
  • Claudia Aguirre (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Chantel Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 5:07)

Round 5

  • Helen Jones (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Chantel Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 2:47)
  • Hannah Vos (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Haylee McDonald (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 1:31)

165A – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vienna Barbosa of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Sabrina Highsmith of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Alex Guerra of College Station HS
  • 4th Place – Emily Alvarez of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Giselle Cortez of Lubbock High Girls

Round 1

  • Vienna Barbosa (Caprock) won by fall over Emily Alvarez (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:51)
  • Alex Guerra (College Station HS) won by fall over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Sabrina Highsmith (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 0:13)
  • Vienna Barbosa (Caprock) won by fall over Alex Guerra (College Station HS) (Fall 3:12)

Round 3

  • Sabrina Highsmith (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Alex Guerra (College Station HS) (Fall 1:20)
  • Emily Alvarez (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • Sabrina Highsmith (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Emily Alvarez (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:42)
  • Vienna Barbosa (Caprock) won by fall over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

  • Vienna Barbosa (Caprock) won by fall over Sabrina Highsmith (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 2:44)
  • Alex Guerra (College Station HS) won by fall over Emily Alvarez (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:27)

165B – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arkajai Walker of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 2nd Place – Viriyha Pizarro of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mohagany Casel of Lubbock High Girls
  • 4th Place – Athena Montoya of El Paso Burgess
  • 5th Place – Lily Myers of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx

Round 1

  • Athena Montoya (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 3:45)
  • Viriyha Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Viriyha Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:10)
  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 5:01)

Round 3

  • Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High Girls) (Fall 1:40)
  • Viriyha Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Athena Montoya (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 5:45)

Round 4

  • Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Athena Montoya (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 1:01)
  • Viriyha Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 0:58)
  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High Girls) won by fall over Athena Montoya (El Paso Burgess) (Fall 3:52)

165C – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabel Garcia of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Norez of El Paso Bel Air
  • 3rd Place – Cadence Windham of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Trinity Soria of Byron Nelson HS
  • 5th Place – Alejandra Quezada Nava of Dumas HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Cadence Windham (Caprock) won by fall over Amanda Norez (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 3:54)
  • Isabel Garcia (Chatfield) won by fall over Alejandra Quezada Nava (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Alejandra Quezada Nava (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:58)
  • Isabel Garcia (Chatfield) won by fall over Cadence Windham (Caprock) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Isabel Garcia (Chatfield) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 1:08)
  • Amanda Norez (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Alejandra Quezada Nava (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:14)

Round 4

  • Amanda Norez (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 0:41)
  • Cadence Windham (Caprock) won by fall over Alejandra Quezada Nava (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:18)

Round 5

  • Cadence Windham (Caprock) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 3:05)
  • Amanda Norez (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Isabel Garcia (Chatfield) (Fall 3:04)

165D – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desiree Sanchez of Hereford
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Gilliam of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 3rd Place – Leeana Trevino of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ariana Lazo of El Paso Coronado
  • 5th Place – Michelle Villa of Parkland

Round 1

  • Desiree Sanchez (Hereford) won by fall over Michelle Villa (Parkland) (Fall 1:01)
  • Leeana Trevino (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Ariana Lazo (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 2:18)

Round 2

  • Jordan Gilliam (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Leeana Trevino (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:29)
  • Ariana Lazo (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Michelle Villa (Parkland) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Jordan Gilliam (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Ariana Lazo (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 0:43)
  • Desiree Sanchez (Hereford) won by fall over Leeana Trevino (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:18)

Round 4

  • Desiree Sanchez (Hereford) won by fall over Jordan Gilliam (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 3:10)
  • Leeana Trevino (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Michelle Villa (Parkland) (Fall 4:42)

Round 5

  • Jordan Gilliam (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Michelle Villa (Parkland) (Fall 1:34)
  • Desiree Sanchez (Hereford) won by fall over Ariana Lazo (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 1:04)

185A – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alana Michelson of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Niyasia McCampbell of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Dally McConnell of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 5th Place – Madelynn Duniven of Lubbock Estacado Girls
  • 6th Place – Brenna Trammell of Lubbock Monterey Girls

Round 1

  • Alana Michelson (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:33)
  • Madelynn Duniven (Lubbock Estacado Girls) won by fall over Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:20)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Caprock) won by fall over Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 5:01)

Round 2

  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Niyasia McCampbell (Caprock) (Fall 1:45)
  • Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Madelynn Duniven (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:26)
  • Alana Michelson (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:27)
  • Alana Michelson (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Madelynn Duniven (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 0:47)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Caprock) won by fall over Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:10)

Round 4

  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:56)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Caprock) won by fall over Madelynn Duniven (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:22)
  • Alana Michelson (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:35)

Round 5

  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Madelynn Duniven (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:22)
  • Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:09)
  • Alana Michelson (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Niyasia McCampbell (Caprock) (Fall 4:30)

185B – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shay Esposito of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Neva Davila of Hereford
  • 3rd Place – Meghan Ramos of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Angel Sanchez of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Victoria Gonzalez of El Paso Del Valle
  • 6th Place – Ava Enriquez of Lubbock Monterey Girls

Round 1

  • Shay Esposito (Randall HS (Girls)) won by forfeit over Ava Enriquez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (FF)
  • Angel Sanchez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Victoria Gonzalez (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 1:14)
  • Neva Davila (Hereford) won by fall over Meghan Ramos (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

  • Neva Davila (Hereford) won by forfeit over Ava Enriquez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (FF)
  • Meghan Ramos (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Angel Sanchez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:24)
  • Shay Esposito (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Victoria Gonzalez (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Meghan Ramos (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by forfeit over Ava Enriquez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (FF)
  • Shay Esposito (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Angel Sanchez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:25)
  • Neva Davila (Hereford) won by fall over Victoria Gonzalez (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 1:15)

Round 4

  • Victoria Gonzalez (El Paso Del Valle) won by forfeit over Ava Enriquez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (FF)
  • Neva Davila (Hereford) won by fall over Angel Sanchez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:10)
  • Shay Esposito (Randall HS (Girls)) won by fall over Meghan Ramos (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:21)

Round 5

  • Angel Sanchez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by forfeit over Ava Enriquez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (FF)
  • Victoria Gonzalez (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Meghan Ramos (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:34)
  • Shay Esposito (Randall HS (Girls)) won by decision over Neva Davila (Hereford) (Dec 4-2)

185C – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evany Goodmen of Hereford
  • 2nd Place – Mya White of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tatiana Roberson of Byron Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Andrea Soto of El Paso Bel Air
  • 5th Place – Faith Allbee of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Evany Goodmen (Hereford) won by fall over Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 2:50)
  • Mya White (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Andrea Soto (El Paso Bel Air) won by decision over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Dec 6-1)
  • Evany Goodmen (Hereford) won by fall over Mya White (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:17)

Round 3

  • Mya White (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Andrea Soto (El Paso Bel Air) (Dec 5-1)
  • Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Andrea Soto (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 1:05)
  • Evany Goodmen (Hereford) won by fall over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:10)

Round 5

  • Evany Goodmen (Hereford) won by fall over Andrea Soto (El Paso Bel Air) (Fall 0:56)
  • Mya White (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 3:09)

185D – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zoe Hankins of Parkland
  • 2nd Place – Leah Lovato of Lubbock Coronado
  • 3rd Place – Aimoree Stevens of Borger
  • 4th Place – Lana Rice of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Estrella Urista of Vernon Girls

Round 1

  • Aimoree Stevens (Borger) won by fall over Estrella Urista (Vernon Girls) (Fall 2:29)
  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Lana Rice (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Zoe Hankins (Parkland) won by fall over Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 1:51)
  • Aimoree Stevens (Borger) won by fall over Lana Rice (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • Zoe Hankins (Parkland) won by fall over Lana Rice (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:28)
  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Estrella Urista (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Zoe Hankins (Parkland) won by fall over Estrella Urista (Vernon Girls) (Fall 2:38)
  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Aimoree Stevens (Borger) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Zoe Hankins (Parkland) won by fall over Aimoree Stevens (Borger) (Fall 2:38)
  • Lana Rice (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Estrella Urista (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:58)

215A – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Bruce of Pampa (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Norma Salomon of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Justice Douse of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – K`Lee Archuleta of Lubbock Estacado Girls

Round 1

  • Norma Salomon (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by forfeit over K`Lee Archuleta (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (FF)
  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Madison Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Alyssa Galindo (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:46)
  • Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over K`Lee Archuleta (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Madison Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:04)
  • Norma Salomon (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Alyssa Galindo (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:26)

Round 4

  • Madison Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Norma Salomon (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 3:36)
  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over K`Lee Archuleta (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:39)

Round 5

  • Madison Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over K`Lee Archuleta (Lubbock Estacado Girls) (Fall 1:26)
  • Norma Salomon (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:35)

215B – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Byron Nelson HS
  • 2nd Place – Allison Abbey of College Station HS
  • 3rd Place – Jaycee Portee of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 4th Place – Sarya Soto of Caprock

Round 1

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Sarya Soto (Caprock) (Fall 0:39)
  • Allison Abbey (College Station HS) won by fall over Jaycee Portee (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Jaycee Portee (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Sarya Soto (Caprock) (Fall 1:45)
  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Allison Abbey (College Station HS) (Fall 3:08)

Round 3

  • Allison Abbey (College Station HS) won by fall over Sarya Soto (Caprock) (Fall 0:46)
  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Jaycee Portee (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:21)

95 Gold – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Audree Garcia of Caprock
  • 3rd Place – Audalie Cruz of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Avery Stout of Randall HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by major decision over Audree Garcia (Caprock) (Maj 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Audalie Cruz (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Avery Stout (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:02)

95 Silver – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Duchene Annahi of El Paso Del Valle
  • 2nd Place – Kaylei Arend of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Cortez of El Paso Coronado
  • 4th Place – Gabriela Gracida Lopez of Dumas HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Duchene Annahi (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Kaylei Arend (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Cortez (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Gabriela Gracida Lopez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 5:35)

102 Gold – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Janessa George of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Cordova of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Valeria Martinez of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Yazeneth Madero of El Paso Del Valle

1st Place Match

  • Janessa George (Chatfield) won by fall over Jadyn Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 4:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Valeria Martinez (El Paso Franklin) won by decision over Yazeneth Madero (El Paso Del Valle) (Dec 8-2)

102 Silver – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amber Sisk of Hereford
  • 2nd Place – Malaina Bowlby of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Rojas of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon Girls
  • 5th Place – Kyla Eaggar of Chatfield

Round 1

  • Amber Sisk (Hereford) won in tie breaker – 1 over Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) (TB-1 5-3)
  • Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 2:00)
  • Amber Sisk (Hereford) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 2:58)
  • Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:17)

Round 4

  • Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:23)
  • Amber Sisk (Hereford) won by decision over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

  • Amber Sisk (Hereford) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:38)
  • Malaina Bowlby (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Kyla Eaggar (Chatfield) (Fall 0:57)

110 Gold – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaryn Ortegon of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa Macedo of Caprock
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Baldavia of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Makayla Torres of Lubbock Monterey Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jaryn Ortegon (Randall HS (Girls)) won by decision over Vanessa Macedo (Caprock) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Victoria Baldavia (Caprock) won by decision over Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Dec 11-8)

110 Silver – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vayja Pizarro of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Juliet Puente of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Leighton Wood of Hereford
  • 4th Place – Rebecca Vann of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Vayja Pizarro (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Juliet Puente (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Leighton Wood (Hereford) won by fall over Rebecca Vann (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:50)

110Bronze – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talyn Burkhalter of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kassandra Euerro of El Paso Del Valle
  • 3rd Place – Araceli Zaldivar of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Madeline Lavery of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:57)
  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:33)
  • Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Araceli Zaldivar (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:30)
  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kassandra Euerro (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 0:34)

119 Gold – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatiana Garcia of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Journey Ruiz of Chatfield
  • 3rd Place – Lexys Basurto of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tatiana Garcia (Caprock) won by fall over Journey Ruiz (Chatfield) (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) won by fall over Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:36)

119 Silver – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriela Guzman of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Emily Loya of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station HS
  • 4th Place – Cassidy Nelms of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Gabriela Guzman (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by decision over Emily Loya (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station HS) won by fall over Cassidy Nelms (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:55)

119 Bronze – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diana Perdomo of Pampa (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Vero Perez of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Rodriguez of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 4th Place – Skylar Calvery of Dumas HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Diana Perdomo (Pampa (Girls)) won by decision over Vero Perez (El Paso Franklin) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Skylar Calvery (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:00)

119 Copper – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madi Walton of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Carmen Cruz of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alissa Dorsett of Borger
  • 5th Place – Kaydence Keesee of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Madi Walton (Chatfield) won by fall over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 3:09)
  • Alissa Dorsett (Borger) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:34)

Round 2

  • Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 0:13)
  • Madi Walton (Chatfield) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:43)

Round 3

  • Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 4:37)
  • Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 1:33)

Round 4

  • Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:43)
  • Madi Walton (Chatfield) won by fall over Alissa Dorsett (Borger) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Madi Walton (Chatfield) won by fall over Carmen Cruz (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:53)
  • Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:36)

128 Gold – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of Chatfield
  • 2nd Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Victoria Herrera of El Paso Del Valle

1st Place Match

  • Savannah Cosme (Chatfield) won by fall over Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS (Girls)) won by fall over Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle) (Fall 4:35)

128 Silver – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Culifer of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Felecity Rocha of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Coleby Velasquez of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Andrea Laughlin of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Culifer (Caprock) won by fall over Felecity Rocha (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleby Velasquez (Caprock) won by fall over Andrea Laughlin (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:52)

128 Bronze – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station HS
  • 2nd Place – Elycia Acosta of Hereford
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Guerra of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – Amanda Mendoza of Vernon Girls

1st Place Match

  • Anastasia Guerra (College Station HS) won by injury default over Elycia Acosta (Hereford) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) won by fall over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:30)

128 Copper – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessenia Webba of Byron Nelson HS
  • 2nd Place – Lavender Cranson of El Paso Coronado
  • 3rd Place – Hope Bacle of Byron Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Angelina Fernandez of Hereford
  • 5th Place – Dracie Dickinson of Borger

Round 1

  • Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 0:45)
  • Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 4:57)

Round 2

  • Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 0:41)
  • Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) (Fall 4:48)

Round 3

  • Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) (Fall 3:43)
  • Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 0:24)

Round 4

  • Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) (Fall 0:50)
  • Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) (Fall 0:51)

Round 5

  • Lavender Cranson (El Paso Coronado) won by fall over Hope Bacle (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 2:08)
  • Jessenia Webba (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Angelina Fernandez (Hereford) (Fall 0:17)

138 Gold – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Byron Nelson HS
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jayden Holt of Randall HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Taylor Martinez (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jayden Holt (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:58)

138 Silver – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benicia Naude of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 2nd Place – Alyxandria Bennett of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Valeria Ordonez of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hannah Corral of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Benicia Naude (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Alyxandria Bennett (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Valeria Ordonez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Hannah Corral (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 3:52)

138 Bronze – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Trevino of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 2nd Place – Eliene Hernandez of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Leah Whiting of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ehler Klay of Vernon Girls
  • 5th Place – Candela Escobedo of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 2:59)
  • Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:49)
  • Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won in sudden victory – 1 over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

  • Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) (Fall 3:11)
  • Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:28)
  • Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) won by fall over Candela Escobedo (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:14)

Round 5

  • Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Leah Whiting (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:28)
  • Eliene Hernandez (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by fall over Ehler Klay (Vernon Girls) (Fall 3:02)

148 Gold – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayani Ayala of El Paso Burgess
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Proffitt of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Vos of Byron Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon Girls

1st Place Match

  • Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burgess) won by fall over Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Hannah Vos (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Molly Gribble (Vernon Girls) (Fall 1:09)

148 Silver – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Claudia Aguirre of Dumas HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Venice Rodriguez of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Haylee McDonald of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 4th Place – Abby Hudgeons of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Claudia Aguirre (Dumas HS (Girls)) won by major decision over Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) (Maj 18-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Haylee McDonald (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) (Fall 5:51)

148 Bronze – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chantel Hernandez of El Paso Bel Air
  • 2nd Place – Julie Bruce of Pampa (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Hughes of Pampa (Girls)

Round 1

  • Julie Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 3:28)

Round 2

  • Chantel Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Julie Bruce (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Chantel Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Angelina Hughes (Pampa (Girls)) (Fall 1:17)

165 Gold – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vienna Barbosa of Caprock
  • 2nd Place – Desiree Sanchez of Hereford
  • 3rd Place – Isabel Garcia of Chatfield
  • 4th Place – Sabrina Highsmith of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Vienna Barbosa (Caprock) won by fall over Desiree Sanchez (Hereford) (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabel Garcia (Chatfield) won by fall over Sabrina Highsmith (El Paso Franklin) (Fall 1:26)

165 Silver – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Guerra of College Station HS
  • 2nd Place – Emily Alvarez of Prosper HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Soria of Byron Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Leeana Trevino of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alex Guerra (College Station HS) won by fall over Emily Alvarez (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson HS) won by fall over Leeana Trevino (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:32)

185 Gold – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zoe Hankins of Parkland
  • 2nd Place – Shay Esposito of Randall HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alana Michelson of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Mya White of Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Zoe Hankins (Parkland) won by fall over Shay Esposito (Randall HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Alana Michelson (El Paso Franklin) won by decision over Mya White (Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)) (Dec 2-1)

185 Silver – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dally McConnell of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 2nd Place – Faith Allbee of Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Meghan Ramos of Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Tatiana Roberson of Byron Nelson HS

1st Place Match

  • Dally McConnell (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Meghan Ramos (Wollforth Frendship HS (Girls)) won by fall over Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 3:44)

185 Bronze – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrea Soto of El Paso Bel Air
  • 2nd Place – Brenna Trammell of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 3rd Place – Estrella Urista of Vernon Girls

Round 1

  • Andrea Soto (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Andrea Soto (El Paso Bel Air) won by fall over Estrella Urista (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Estrella Urista (Vernon Girls) (Fall 0:22)

215 Gold – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaycee Portee of Lubbock Monterey Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Byron Nelson HS
  • 3rd Place – Norma Salomon of Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jaycee Portee (Lubbock Monterey Girls) won by fall over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson HS) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Norma Salomon (Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx) won by fall over Alyssa Galindo (Prosper HS (Girls)) (Fall 1:46)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling