in

Santa and Ms Claus Slam

Team Boys Season Team Abbr Count Points
1 Houston Westside, TX Houston Westside, TX (GET) West 10 136.0
2 Frisco Liberty, TX Frisco Liberty, TX (GET) Liberty 11 130.5
3 Keller Fossil Ridge Hs, TX Keller Fossil Ridge, TX (GET) FRid 9 118.0
4 Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX (GET) ROCK 10 116.0
5 Frisco Heritage, TX Frisco Heritage, TX (GET) FHFH 9 102.5
6 Katy Morton Ranch, TX Katy Morton Ranch, TX (GET) Mort 12 96.0
6 Lewisville Flower Mound, TX Lewisville Flower Mound, TX (GET) FM 12 96.0
8 Ada, OK Ada, OK (GET) ADA 14 88.0
9 Frisco Centennial, TX Frisco Centennial, TX (GET) Cent 12 83.0
10 Trinity Christian Academy, TX Trinity Christian Academy, TX (GET) TCA 8 75.0
11 Coppell, TX Coppell, TX (GET) Coppell 14 69.5
12 South Grand Prairie Hs, TX South Grand Prairie, TX (GET) SGP 11 68.5
13 Dallas Highland Park, TX Dallas Highland Park, TX (GET) HP 9 67.0
14 Arlington, TX Arlington, TX (GET) Arlington 11 64.0
14 Putnam City, OK Putnam City, OK (GET) PCO 9 64.0
16 McKinney North, TX McKinney North, TX (GET) North 7 54.0
17 Lewisville Marcus, TX Lewisville Marcus, TX (GET) Marcus 10 24.0

 

Team Scores girls
1 Coppell 162.0
2 Arlington 122.0
3 Frisco Liberty 100.0
4 South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls) 82.0
5 Princeton (Girls) 68.0
6 Rockwall 55.0
7 Grand Prairie 53.0
8 Arlington Houston 50.5
9 Carrollton Turner (Girls) 47.0
10 Flower Mound 42.5
11 Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls) 37.0
12 Plano West (Girls) 28.0
13 Frisco Independence 18.0
14 Frisco Heritage 17.0
15 Dallas Adamson (Girls) 11.0
16 Houston Westside Hs (Girls) 7.0
17 Frisco Centennial 0.0
17 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Ren Paz of South Grand Prairie Hs
  • 4th Place – Collin Lebrilla of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 22-1, Jr. over Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 13-3, Fr. (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Ren Paz (South Grand Prairie Hs) 18-2, Sr. over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) 14-8, So. (Fall 1:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Lee of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 24-1, Jr. over Taylor Lee (Coppell) 19-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:02 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 22-8, So. over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:26)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie Hs
  • 2nd Place – Noah Alavi of McKinney North
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Rendy Pelayo of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Hs) 10-5, Fr. over Noah Alavi (McKinney North) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 7-1, So. over Rendy Pelayo (Houston Westside) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 2nd Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Logan Vasquez of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 12-2, Jr. over Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie Hs) 12-5, Fr. over Logan Vasquez (Arlington) 16-4, Sr. (DFF)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Takaya Matsuki of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Elias Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Kiefer Wetzel of Dallas Highland Park
  • 4th Place – Adain Juarez of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Takaya Matsuki (Houston Westside) 19-9, Sr. over Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 12-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park) 7-2, Sr. over Adain Juarez (Rockwall) 11-8, So. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Houston Westside) 25-4, Sr. over Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 8-3, Fr. over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 19-7, Jr. (DFF)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Nico Yut of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Zach Ranieri of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Gavin Owens of Ada

1st Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 20-2, Sr. over Nico Yut (Coppell) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) 16-7, Jr. over Gavin Owens (Ada) 6-2, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Kelton Nelson of Putnam City
  • 4th Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 13-2, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 13-3, Sr. (MD 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelton Nelson (Putnam City) 7-1, Sr. over Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Balk of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Scroggins of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) 19-0, Sr. over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) 20-7, Sr. over Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 26-4, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Osorio of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 2nd Place – Don Doyle of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell

1st Place Match

  • Israel Osorio (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 13-1, Sr. over Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) 25-3, Sr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 19-4, Sr. over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kohner Gallagher of Ada
  • 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Ignacio Fernandez of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Austin Bunton of Katy Morton Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Kohner Gallagher (Ada) 10-1, So. over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 19-2, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Ignacio Fernandez (Arlington) 12-6, Sr. over Austin Bunton (Katy Morton Ranch) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Rommel Azurin of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Chris Cofield of Houston Westside
  • 4th Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 22-0, Sr. over Rommel Azurin (Katy Morton Ranch) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Cofield (Houston Westside) 21-6, Sr. over Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 15-6, Jr. (MD 18-5)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
  • 4th Place – Bryce Wilson of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) 27-0, Sr. over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 9-1, Jr. over Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Dallas Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Chibunie Ugwunze of McKinney North
  • 4th Place – Elder Recinos of Katy Morton Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park) 23-0, Sr. over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 18-3, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Chibunie Ugwunze (McKinney North) 4-1, Sr. over Elder Recinos (Katy Morton Ranch) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Ananya Sampathkumar of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Zapata of Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner (Girls)) 13-0, So. over Joaly Lima (Arlington ) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Ananya Sampathkumar (Coppell) 9-4, So. over Evelyn Zapata (Flower Mound) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 4:38)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Turner (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Kimberley Chapin of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 23-4, Jr. over Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner (Girls)) 12-4, So. (Fall 5:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 11-6, Fr. over Kimberley Chapin (Arlington ) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Bolanos of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) 19-3, Sr. over Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 20-2, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. over Jocelyn Bolanos (Arlington ) 15-6, Sr. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – JaeLyn Tillis of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Mia Armstrong of Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Coppell) 16-1, So. over JaeLyn Tillis (Arlington ) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall) 19-5, Fr. over Mia Armstrong (Flower Mound) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 5:08)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 16-4, Jr. over Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 16-2, So. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 13-3, Sr. over Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 4-2, So. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Giselle Rodriguez of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Fernanda Flores of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. over Dorian Villalba (Coppell) 9-2, So. (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Giselle Rodriguez (Coppell) 9-5, Jr. over Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston) 4-2, Jr. (For.)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Miranda Gonzales of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) 19-3, Sr. over Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Miranda Gonzales (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Sr. over Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Leilani Hernandez of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Leilani Hernandez (Coppell) 13-7, So. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington ) 18-5, So. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Ransom of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Daley Burkett of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Aamil Bryant (Arlington ) 11-1, Sr. over Alexandra Ransom (Coppell) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 12-4, Jr. over Daley Burkett (Frisco Liberty) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozado of Princeton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Catherine Canchola of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Mya Keys of Coppell

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell) 5-2, So. over Emma Lozado (Princeton (Girls)) 14-4, So. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Catherine Canchola (Coppell) 14-6, Sr. over Mya Keys (Coppell) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Mackinnon of Frisco Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Maliyah Ross of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Sachi Jauhari of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Halston Searls of Frisco Liberty
  • 5th Place – Sarah Valadez of Coppell

Round 1

  • Jayden Mackinnon (Frisco Heritage) 7-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Halston Searls (Frisco Liberty) 3-3, Jr. over Sarah Valadez (Coppell) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
  • Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty) 4-6, Fr. over Sachi Jauhari (Coppell) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 5:56)

Round 2

  • Jayden Mackinnon (Frisco Heritage) 7-4, Sr. over Sarah Valadez (Coppell) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
  • Sachi Jauhari (Coppell) 1-1, Fr. over Halston Searls (Frisco Liberty) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty) 4-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jayden Mackinnon (Frisco Heritage) 7-4, Sr. over Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling