News Ticker

2021 Houston Nationals – Open Results

Team Punisher takes 1st place,  Best Trained takes 2nd place, and Whitted Trained takes 3rd place.
TeamAbbrScore
1Team Punisher1573386.0
2Best Trained Wrestling1559289.0
3Whitted Trained1569278.0
4Boneyard Wrestling Academy1576237.5
5Vici Wrestling Club1562225.5
6NB Elite1558220.0
7Gladiators Academy1591198.0
8Katy Area Wrestling Club1556191.5
9NXT Level Wrestling Academy1597191.5
10Spring Klein Wrestling Club1565180.0

 

TOT – 35-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Lopez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colby Armstrong of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brooklyn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 4

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Round 5

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Peters of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kooper Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 5th Place – Mark Cannon Butler of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

  • Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 5

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:23)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Sensat of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyse Gaber of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Maddox Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton Sensat (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) (TF 15-0)
  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Sensat (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
  • Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Colton Sensat (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) (Maj 16-2)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ezra Flores of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Cooley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Ezra Flores (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ezra Flores (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:19)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madalynn Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

TOT – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madden Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Scoggins of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Madden Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Madden Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Blake Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Pounds of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – David Olofson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Keb Deppen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Che Thibodeaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by decision over Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Keb Deppen (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Che Thibodeaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:32)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Levi Stanley of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Cord Christensen of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Kael `Brother` Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 6th Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Cord Christensen (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonah Flores of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jaxx Keely of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Baker Brogden of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sophia Tellez of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jonah Flores (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Baker Brogden (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Tellez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:16)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alyx Loyo of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Vega Iii of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Prescott Theriot of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-2)
  • Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Kohl of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Sampson of Coweta Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rawston Rogers of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Maddox Sampson (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Maddox Sampson (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:39)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 14-5)

5th Place Match

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brodie Harmon of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andersen Park of Roughhouse
  • 2nd Place – Levi Stanley of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by major decision over Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-4)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bourquard of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Alexander Douglas of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Alexander Douglas (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Clementi of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryatt Rodden of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Barry Ritter Jr. of Coweta Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paul Evans of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Ryatt Rodden (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ryatt Rodden (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Barry Ritter Jr. (Coweta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Evans (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Wright of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Coleman Morgan of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Team Punisher) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:55)

2nd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Wright (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Coleman Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Milam of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kaden Luna of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckhem Fields (Team Punisher) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Team Punisher) won by decision over Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Luna (NB Elite) (Fall 0:19)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Brogden of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Brogden (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rustin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Haeffner of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bennett Becnel of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Beaver of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rustin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Haeffner (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Haeffner (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • Bennett Becnel (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry McDoniel of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Lock (Team Punisher) won by fall over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry McDoniel of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Xzavier Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:16)

Round 3

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:21)

D2 – 115-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaydon Daniel of NWLA Warriors

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:02)
  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:07)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 4

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:54)
  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

Round 5

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 3:45)
  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

D3 – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Ethan Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Jett Roland of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:22)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Bratt of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Lopez of Gladiators Academy
  • 5th Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zaiden Hernandez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Lopez (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Robert Soto of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Revin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Robert Soto (Team Punisher) (Maj 15-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by fall over Robert Soto (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by decision over Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Dimas Sosa of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Eli Berry of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dimas Sosa (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Team Punisher) won by fall over Dimas Sosa (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Team Punisher) won by decision over Eli Berry (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) (Dec 4-2)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Knight of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brett Schurr of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Briar Campo of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Brett Schurr (Gladiators Academy) won by major decision over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Schurr (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Michael McMahon of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hayden Bell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Karter Deculus of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kale Barr (Team Punisher) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karter Deculus (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Oren Russell of Live Oak Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oren Russell (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Oren Russell (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Oren Russell (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by major decision over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Perez Jr of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Addison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Rinehart of New Castle Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jett Mentel of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Roman Potier of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roman Potier (Rebel Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 135-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Redmond Lindsey of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Davis of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Zacary Adams of El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – David Young of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Redmond Lindsey (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Davis (Unattached) (Maj 15-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt Davis (Unattached) won by no contest over Zacary Adams (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zacary Adams (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Pierce (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Young (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aidan Jaramillo of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Russell Maturin of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by no contest over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Jaramillo (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Russell Maturin (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kase Hopper of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Michael Finders of NWLA Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kase Hopper (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kase Hopper (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by decision over Michael Finders (NWLA Warriors) (Dec 5-4)

D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ozias Gray of Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aiden Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Triche of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Keagan Sieracki of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaiden Triche (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keagan Sieracki (3F Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TB-1 5-2)

D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Traves of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Independence Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Traves (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Huerta (Independence Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (Independence Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richie Clementi of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Charlie Thompson of Live Oak Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Richie Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Charlie Thompson (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Echavarry of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Merritt-Allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Torres of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Refugio Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carter Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Hinshaw of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Hinshaw (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Steel Foguinho Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Byson Huber of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Soileau of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Will Deutschlander of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Steel Foguinho Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Steel Foguinho Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) (Maj 13-4)

D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Simoneaux of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Guidry of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryan Rogers of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Mendenhall of Coweta Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Diego Ramirez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braeden Simoneaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Braeden Simoneaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Gunner Guidry (Gladiators Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunner Guidry (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Ryan Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Mendenhall (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Ramirez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Campbell of NWLA Warriors
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Perez-Valdes of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jakob Gibson of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Campbell (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Campbell (NWLA Warriors) won by decision over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jakob Gibson (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dockins of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Adam Scott (3F Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Reid Hiltunen of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christopher Kohl of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 4

  • Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Owen Wells of NWLA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cael Barber of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 3:40)
  • VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (SV-1 13-4)
  • Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:04)
  • Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 5

  • Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:43)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by tech fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

D4 – 200-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Scoggins of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brayden Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

D5 – 89-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Bratt of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aodhan Jimenez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Colby Eighinger of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Bratt (Whitted Trained) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Eighinger (Unattached) (Fall 2:31)

D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nikolas Govea of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kody Tanimoto of Central High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Criscione of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Daniel Daspit of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jack Roland of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nikolas Govea (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Kody Tanimoto (Central High School Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kody Tanimoto (Central High School Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Daspit (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Chabert of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Talan Ball of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Chabert (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Chabert (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by injury default over Talan Ball (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Inj. 0:00)

D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Pirk of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaac Ibarra of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Leonard Pretorius of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by no contest over William Pirk (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • William Pirk (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Ibarra (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Fay of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Randall of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Nick Rosevally of Scorpion Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradley Randall (NB Elite) (Fall 0:43)
  • Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Rosevally (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Bradley Randall (NB Elite) won by fall over Nick Rosevally (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Bradley Randall (NB Elite) (Fall 2:50)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Rosevally (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Antonacci of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Quincy Lynch of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (W4R Training Center) won by decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 13-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaiden Antonacci (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Quincy Lynch (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Max Rinehart of New Castle Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Gutierrez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Daniel Krauss-Thompson of Austin Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
  • Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 4

  • Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)

D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cooper Lock of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cooper Lock (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hector Hinojos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Murguia Mosley of unattched
  • 4th Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Amalie Lucero of TFWC
  • 6th Place – Timothy Field of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Murguia Mosley (unattched) (Fall 0:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Murguia Mosley (unattched) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Amalie Lucero (TFWC) won by forfeit over Timothy Field (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)

D5 – 175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Montes of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Justice Stokes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ana Gutierrez of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
  • Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
  • Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langin of Jflo Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Kaplan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kyan Jackson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:41)
  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)
  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Aiden Kaplan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

D6 (HS Boys) – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Chapman of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mark Libiran of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Banda of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Thiago Almeida of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Marco Cortez of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Chapman (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Banda (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Banda (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thiago Almeida (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marco Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

D6 (HS Boys) – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Juan Cantu of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Oliver Scoble of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Bustillos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Bustillos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Juan Cantu (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Johnathan Haneisen (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Oliver Scoble (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Daniel Govea of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Boudreaux of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Daniel Govea (Team Punisher) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Boudreaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Philip Junghans of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Esteban Duran of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joshua Garcia of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Philip Junghans (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Burke (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Burke (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Esteban Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Xavior Harrell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lew of W4R Training Center
  • 4th Place – Luis Martinez Larrieux of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Logan Long of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (W4R Training Center) won by major decision over Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Kyle Lew (W4R Training Center) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (W4R Training Center) won by decision over Luis Martinez Larrieux (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Long (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Dec 8-4)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael De La Cruz of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Flores of Jflo Trained
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by decision over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) won by decision over Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Flores (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Criscione of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jackson Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – John Pershing Abney of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leif Clinton of Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anthony Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • John Pershing Abney (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leif Clinton (Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Chaz Smith of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Amir Musalli of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Julian Montelongo of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chaz Smith (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Amir Musalli (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julian Montelongo (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hector Hinojos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bryce McLaren of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Antonio Perez of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julius Alfaro (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce McLaren (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Perez (NB Elite) (Dec 4-1)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avante Williams of Jflo Trained
  • 4th Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Christian Garcia of Stingers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Avante Williams (Jflo Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Avante Williams (Jflo Trained) won by major decision over Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Garcia (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

D6 (HS Boys) – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Morales of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Julian Chambliess of Stingers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Oscar Rease of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Parker Larson of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Morales (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonah Morales (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by injury default over Julian Chambliess (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Chambliess (Stingers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Rease (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Larson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

D6 (HS Boys) – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Adair of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jacobo (Jake) Rodriguez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Peyton Tamez of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cameron Tobias of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Isacc Garza of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Adair (NB Elite) won by decision over Jacobo (Jake) Rodriguez (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacobo (Jake) Rodriguez (Unattached) won by no contest over Benjamin Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Peyton Tamez (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Tobias (3F Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isacc Garza (Lightning Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

D6 (HS Boys) – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Phelps of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Randy Bruce of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tanner Moorehead of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Aiden Barrera of Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Peter Etheredge of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Phelps (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Moorehead (Unattached) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Barrera (Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling) won by injury default over Peter Etheredge (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Benca of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Beau Edwards of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Butler of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Orlando Camacho of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan High School
  • 6th Place – Joseph Ray Patranella of New Braunfels High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Benca (NB Elite) won by decision over Beau Edwards (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Beau Edwards (Paradigm Wrestling) won by no contest over Aiden Butler (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Butler (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Orlando Camacho (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan High School) won by forfeit over Joseph Ray Patranella (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) (FF)