News Ticker

2021 Houston Nationals – Novice & Girls Results

Novice TOT – 35-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Porter Flanery of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ian Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brinleigh Hooser of Lions Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Porter Flanery (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by no contest over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

Novice TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cortney Pacely Ii of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (SV-1 9-7)
  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:59)
  • Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 14-10)

Round 3

  • Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
  • Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Novice TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Moises Contreras of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kyse Gaber of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aviendha Smith of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Titus Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by decision over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
  • Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 2

  • Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:32)
  • Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 8-5)

Round 5

  • Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:19)
  • Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Novice TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Boston Nelson of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Coleson Cogar of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Cooley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Luke Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)
  • Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)

Novice TOT – 52-56-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Annaliah Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

Novice D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Pounds of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Boston Nelson of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by no contest over Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:50)

Novice D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Miliano White of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Miliano White (Rise Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Miliano White (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Novice D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kael `Brother` Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Larry Hopkins Ii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Karter Holden of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by major decision over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 10-2)
  • Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 4

  • Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:11)
  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Novice D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Barr of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Sophia Tellez of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Tellez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:44)

Novice D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Harlon Browne of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – William Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alyx Loyo of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 4

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 5

  • William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Novice D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Prescott Theriot of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jesse DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Novice D1 – 80-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Braylen High of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Westley Sanchez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Colton Johnston of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by decision over Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

  • Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)

Round 5

  • Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Novice D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Uriah Garcia of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Joel Alvarado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jett Deville of Rebel Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Uriah Garcia (Unattached) (Dec 13-8)
  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by major decision over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Uriah Garcia (Unattached) won by fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • Uriah Garcia (Unattached) won by fall over Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (TF 22-4)

Round 5

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by forfeit over Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Garcia (Unattached) (Fall 0:28)

Novice D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andersen Park of Roughhouse
  • 2nd Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Magloire of El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lenae Flores of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-1)
  • Joshua Magloire (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 18-13)

Round 2

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by fall over Joshua Magloire (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Joshua Magloire (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by forfeit over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Novice D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:53)
  • Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

Round 4

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:06)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)

Round 5

  • Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:26)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Novice D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Johnson of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Bustillo of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Enzo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Asher Johnson (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Bustillo (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Gianni Bustillo (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Novice D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Flanery of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Flanery (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Flanery (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:37)

Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Milam of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaden Luna of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (TF 19-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Luna (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)

Novice D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

Novice D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Carollo of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-4)

Novice D2 – 92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – William Green Iii of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Preece of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Lock (Team Punisher) won by no contest over William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Preece (Unattached) (Fall 1:33)

Novice D3 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Smith of El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brody Stones of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

Round 2

  • Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)

Round 3

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
  • Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:36)

Round 4

  • Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

Round 5

  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:15)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

Novice D3 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Woehr of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-3)

Novice D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Klein of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Andrew Libiran of Texas Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Klein (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Klein (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Libiran (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Novice D3 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Seth Del Rio of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dominic Trainor of Gladiators Academy

Round 1

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:05)
  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)

Round 2

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:40)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:39)
  • Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:11)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:20)
  • Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Novice D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Camillo Esqueda of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Angel Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

Round 4

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 5

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Novice D3 – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Megan Carver of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Kaden Alvarado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:14)
  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)

Round 4

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Round 5

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 11-6)
  • Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) won by forfeit over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Asher Morrison of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominick Jabbia of Gladiators Academy

Round 1

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominick Jabbia (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominick Jabbia (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:33)
  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 16-8)

Round 3

  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Dominick Jabbia (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:21)

Novice D3 – 135-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sandler Litts of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Oscar Perez of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Novice D4 – 80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Weller Iii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Wirth of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Wirth (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Wirth (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Novice D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Heidi Caprio of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Hoss of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Heaven Herrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Hoss (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:42)
  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)

Round 2

  • Logan Hoss (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

Round 3

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Hoss (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)
  • Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Novice D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Chance Wilson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 4:18)

Round 2

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Wilson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Chance Wilson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makaio Rogers of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Lum of Jflo Trained
  • 3rd Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Lum (Jflo Trained) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Lum (Jflo Trained) won by no contest over Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Novice D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Turney of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Freese of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 16-2)

Round 3

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 3:16)

Novice D4 – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Preece of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Preece (Unattached) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Preece (Unattached) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (FF)

Novice D4 – 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bella Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jayce West of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

Novice D6 (HS Boys) – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Turner of Rise RTC
  • 2nd Place – Landen Smith of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Leo Hernandez of Thundercat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Leo Hernandez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
  • Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
  • Leo Hernandez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:32)
  • Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Leo Hernandez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:01)

Novice D6 (HS Boys) – 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Gutierrez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Roberts of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joseph Fanucchi of Inochi Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:50)
  • Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
  • Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by fall over Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 4

  • Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
  • Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by fall over Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
  • Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

Novice D6 (HS Boys) – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Murguia Mosley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – JohnMichael Gomez of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Chris Lyons of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chris Lyons (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) and JohnMichael Gomez (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (DFF)
  • Cole Murguia Mosley (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

Round 2

  • Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over JohnMichael Gomez (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)
  • Cole Murguia Mosley (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Chris Lyons (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Cole Murguia Mosley (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over JohnMichael Gomez (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)
  • Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chris Lyons (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (FF)

Girls G1 – 35-38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emily Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Brinleigh Hooser of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 18-2)
  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 21-5)
  • Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:41)

Girls G1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Amelia Bijowski of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sawyer Landry of Rebel Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
  • Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:38)

Round 5

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Girls G1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emma Stones of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Annaliah Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lenae Flores of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) and Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (DFF)
  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:08)

Round 4

  • Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Girls G2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Brooke Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by major decision over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:58)
  • Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 5

  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:53)
  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Girls G2 – 65-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Rose Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls G2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)

Girls G3 – 55-60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addison Hunt of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:06)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2

  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:12)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:38)
  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:48)
  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:24)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Girls G3 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Girls G3 – 80-85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)
  • 4th Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club (NGC)) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club (NGC)) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Girls G3 – 95-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Reddick of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Mila Juarez of Stingers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mila Juarez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Girls G4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 13-3)

Girls G5 – 106-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Silva of Thundercat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Freese of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Ella Zachary of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 8-5)
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 15-3)

Round 4

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:23)
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Girls G5 – 117-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke McCurley of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Brooke McCurley (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Brooke McCurley (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-1)

Girls G5 – 127-132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Nayda Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:04)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Girls G5 – 144-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Vogt of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joy Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anna Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Joy Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by disqualification over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (DQ)

Round 3

  • Anna Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Joy Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:54)

Girls G6 (HS) – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yazeneth Madero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brenna Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Vivika Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Heaven Herrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Yazeneth Madero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

  • Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Yazeneth Madero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)

Round 3

  • Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Yazeneth Madero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:29)

Girls G6 (HS) – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – April Carranza of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaylynn Martin of Stingers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Danielle Silva of Thundercat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over April Carranza (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Match

  • April Carranza (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Kaylynn Martin (Stingers Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylynn Martin (Stingers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Girls G6 (HS) – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of All American Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jocelyn Lass (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jocelyn Lass (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (All American Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

Girls G6 (HS) – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Moreno of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bayley Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Irelan Powell of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

2nd Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Irelan Powell (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

Girls G6 (HS) – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Bazemore of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Lexys Basurto of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keyla Martinez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Lexys Basurto (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Lexys Basurto (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Trevino (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Trevino (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keyla Martinez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

Girls G6 (HS) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Sandquist of Rise RTC
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ashleigh Denny of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aurora Anderson of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Madison Sandquist (Rise RTC) won by fall over Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ashleigh Denny (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashleigh Denny (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 0:47)

Girls G6 (HS) – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Benca of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Ford of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shaili Davis of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kayla Lanning of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by fall over Bailey Ford (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Bailey Ford (Texans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Shaili Davis (3F Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Shaili Davis (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kayla Lanning (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Girls G6 (HS) – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aremie Steele of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Stricklin of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Villanueva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kelli Hernandez of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aremie Steele (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elizabeth Stricklin (NB Elite) (Fall 0:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Stricklin (NB Elite) won by decision over Jessica Villanueva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessica Villanueva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kelli Hernandez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Girls G6 (HS) – 185-215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexi Shannon of Rise RTC
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Rich of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Ana Gutierrez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raylan Ross of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ana Gutierrez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raylan Ross (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Lexi Shannon (Rise RTC) won by fall over Taylor Rich (Unattached) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Taylor Rich (Unattached) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
  • Lexi Shannon (Rise RTC) won by fall over Raylan Ross (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Lexi Shannon (Rise RTC) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
  • Taylor Rich (Unattached) won by fall over Raylan Ross (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)