in

2021 Lonestar Nationals Results

 

Most Pins Least Time

Team Pins Total Time
1 Best Trained Wrestling 57 99:22
2 Team Punisher Wrestling 53 71:36
3 Azle Wrestling Club 47 65:19
4 Whitted Trained Wrestling Club 36 57:15
5 NB Elite 33 49:58

 

Most Tech Falls Least Time

Team Tech Falls Total Time
1 Texas Pride Wrestling Club 6 17:21
2 Gracie Barra Westchase 4 11:26
3 Boneyard Wrestling Academy 4 16:14
4 Team Punisher Wrestling 3 7:38
5 High Ground Wrestling 3 8:20

 

Most Pins and Tech Falls Least Time

Team Falls Total Time
1 Best Trained Wrestling 60 109:10
2 Team Punisher Wrestling 56 79:14
3 Azle Wrestling Club 49 69:30
4 Whitted Trained Wrestling Club 36 57:15
5 Spartan Mat Club 35 65:40

 

Most Total Match Points

Team Match Points
1 Best Trained Wrestling 615
2 Azle Wrestling Club 548
3 Team Punisher Wrestling 535
4 Whitted Trained Wrestling Club 493
5 Spartan Mat Club 487

 

Open D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Carson West of St. Charles WC
  • 3rd Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carson West (St. Charles WC) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Carson West (St. Charles WC) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Open D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Addison Hunt of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Sy Stoute of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Sy Stoute (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jace Larman of Division Bell
  • 4th Place – Jax Hanson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jace Larman (Division Bell) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Larman (Division Bell) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaiser Robbins of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cael Brubaker of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Kaiser Robbins (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Brubaker (Texas Takedown Academy) won by forfeit over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (FF)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Gibson of Future Champs of Texas/Southside Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Gibson (Future Champs of Texas/Southside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Graeden Demario of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Brock Hockett of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bruce Bletz of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Graeden Demario (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Graeden Demario (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (TF 17-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brock Hockett (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:28)

Open D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kingston `Rooster` Sikes of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Williams of Division Bell
  • 3rd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Myles James of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Kingston `Rooster` Sikes (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Williams (Division Bell) (Fall 1:01)

2nd Place Match

  • Garrett Williams (Division Bell) won by major decision over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Myles James (Division Bell) (TB-1 3-2)

Open D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Braylan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nate Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaac Scott of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Braxton Jones of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Heidi Caprio of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaac Scott (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Jones (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)

Round 2

  • Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Open D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Mentel of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Flynt of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wade Kersten of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Flynt (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Flynt (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wade Kersten (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Open D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Davis of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Brooks of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • Xavier Brooks (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Xavier Brooks (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:10)

Round 3

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Brooks (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Open D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bella Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)
  • Max Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Max Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Max Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Open D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Landen Modica of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Landen Modica (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Landen Modica (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Modica (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Open D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael Finders of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – James Weller Iii of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Govea (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Open D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ozias Gray of Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Adam Garcia of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson Mortimer of Lions Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Mortimer (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Open D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Herman of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Titus Howell of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Talon Vague of Division Bell
  • 6th Place – Noah Cuella of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Herman (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Maxwell Herman (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Titus Howell (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Titus Howell (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Talon Vague (Division Bell) won by fall over Noah Cuella (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Open D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Beau Bacon of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brett Burgess of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by major decision over Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Burgess (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Open D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jair Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Huerta (unaffiliated) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (unaffiliated) won by decision over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Merritt-Allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Refugio Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ayden Torres of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 16-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

Open D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aj Parchman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Cash Stapleton of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aj Parchman (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cash Stapleton (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cohen Beacom of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Will Deutschlander of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cole Gros of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joseph Barabas of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Cohen Beacom (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cohen Beacom (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Gros (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)

Open D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Rogers of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rylee Reeves of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Korbyn Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Rylee Reeves (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Korbyn Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 16-4)

Open D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Dockins of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Shea McKee of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jakob Gibson of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 6th Place – Lucas Williams of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 11-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jakob Gibson (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Lucas Williams (Division Bell) (Fall 0:58)

Open D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Adam Scott of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Allistair Mohmed of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Wells of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Allistair Mohmed (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Wells (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adam Scott (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)
  • Adam Scott (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Wells (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Adam Scott (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Allistair Mohmed (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 4

  • Allistair Mohmed (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Wells (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Luke Wells (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Adam Scott (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Allistair Mohmed (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Open D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaleel Green of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Noah Hayden of Division Bell

Round 1

  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Hayden (Division Bell) (Fall 2:02)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Kaleel Green (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Kaleel Green (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Hayden (Division Bell) (Fall 0:57)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Noah Hayden (Division Bell) (Fall 0:43)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaleel Green (3F Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Open D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Owen Wells of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:01)

Round 2

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:50)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 8-2)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Open D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Jones of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tristan Jones (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 22-12)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Jones (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Open D5 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Colby Eighinger of Coweta Tigers

Round 1

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Ota (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Eighinger (Coweta Tigers) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Eighinger (Coweta Tigers) (Fall 1:20)
  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Ota (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
  • Carson Ota (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Colby Eighinger (Coweta Tigers) (Dec 7-0)

Open D5 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelby Bernard of Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Connor OBrien of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)
  • Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (Maj 11-0)
  • Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

Open D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – William Pirk of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Leonard Pretorius of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Michael Steed Iii of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Anders of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • William Pirk (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • William Pirk (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Steed Iii (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Anders (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:32)

Open D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Daniels of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez Iv of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tristan Fay of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carter Henry of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Henry (Division Bell) (Fall 3:47)

Open D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Seth Gutierrez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Logan McHam of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Quincy Lynch of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Hess of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Seth Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Quincy Lynch (LCP Wrestling) won by major decision over Nicholas Hess (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Open D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Stone of Division Bell
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Moss of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Morland of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Gutierrez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kohen Johnson of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Stone (Division Bell) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Julian Stone (Division Bell) won by no contest over Jackson Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Morland (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kohen Johnson (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by forfeit over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:57)

5th Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Open D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Hinojos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Corrales of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Logan Weil of The Meadows Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathaniel Mena of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Weil (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Corrales (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

Round 2

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Mena (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Logan Corrales (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Weil (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • Logan Corrales (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Mena (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 4

  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nathaniel Mena (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Weil (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Logan Weil (The Meadows Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Mena (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Corrales (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

Open D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Malveaux of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Justice Stokes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – William Adair of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by major decision over William Adair (NB Elite) (Maj 15-4)
  • Luke Malveaux (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:48)
  • Luke Malveaux (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Adair (NB Elite) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Malveaux (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Adair (NB Elite) (Fall 0:36)

Open D5 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zydlik Montoya of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Peter Mark Diugu of The Meadows Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Peter Mark Diugu (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Peter Mark Diugu (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Open D6 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Chapman of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Lopez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kody Tanimoto of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Damian Aguilera of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – David Banda of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Chapman (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Kody Tanimoto (Spartan Mat Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Tanimoto (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Damian Aguilera (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

5th Place Match

  • David Banda (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Open D6 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Chase Davis of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ayden Montez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Troy Guerra (NB Elite) won by fall over Chase Davis (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Montez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Johnathan Haneisen (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:23)

Open D6 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Biermann of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Caden Lopez of W4R Training Center
  • 5th Place – Jake Waskey of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson Herman of Praetorian Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Biermann (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Caden Lopez (W4R Training Center) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Waskey (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Herman (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Open D6 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esteban Duran of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Berumen of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joseph Richardson of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Justin Maricle of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Esteban Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (SV-1 15-11)

2nd Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Nicholas Berumen (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Berumen (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Richardson (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Maricle (Spartan Mat Club) won by medical forfeit over Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Open D6 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Spratley of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Zarek Holley of Inochi Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Jedidiah Kim of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) (Maj 11-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by no contest over Zarek Holley (Inochi Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zarek Holley (Inochi Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jedidiah Kim (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Open D6 – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tye Barker of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Brady Earhart of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryson Cole of Jflo Trained
  • 5th Place – Ryan Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Hayden of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Tye Barker (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Tye Barker (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Brady Earhart (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Earhart (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bryson Cole (Jflo Trained) (Maj 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Hayden (Division Bell) (Maj 13-1)

Open D6 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Countryman of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Rutt of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Julian Montelongo of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-8)

2nd Place Match

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Daniel Countryman (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Rutt (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Julian Montelongo (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Open D6 – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Austin Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jordan Smith of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Park of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Smith (Texans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Logan Park (Grapevine) (FF)

Open D6 – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Perez of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – William Suttle of St. John?s Mavericks
  • 5th Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Parham Molavifard of Texas Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over John Richardson (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • John Richardson (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Antonio Perez (NB Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Perez (NB Elite) won by fall over William Suttle (St. John?s Mavericks) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parham Molavifard (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Open D6 – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abathar Mounshed of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hasnat Raza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Denzel Poulter of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – FORFEIT – Brian FORFEIT – Pollard of Texas Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Abathar Mounshed (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)

2nd Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hasnat Raza (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Hasnat Raza (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Denzel Poulter (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over FORFEIT – Brian FORFEIT – Pollard (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D6 – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Karson Tompkins of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jonah Morales of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Mantezolo (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Spartan Mat Club) won by no contest over Karson Tompkins (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Tompkins (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jonah Morales (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (FF)

Open D6 – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Scofield of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Zavala of Heritage High School
  • 3rd Place – Roman Ochoa of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Conner Vessels of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – George Madison of Plano East High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Scofield (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Ochoa (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Zavala (Heritage High School) won by decision over Roman Ochoa (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Zavala (Heritage High School) won by decision over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Vessels (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over George Madison (Plano East High School Wrestling) (FF)

Open D6 – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Madawi of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mario Morales of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Peter Mark Diugu of The Meadows Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mario Morales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peter Mark Diugu (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)
  • Mason Ding (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Peyton Madawi (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Mason Ding (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peter Mark Diugu (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Peyton Madawi (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mario Morales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Peyton Madawi (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Peter Mark Diugu (The Meadows Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Mason Ding (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mario Morales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Open D6 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Benca of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Juarez of Farmers Branch
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Allen High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Wilson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Johnson of WWMN
  • 6th Place – Aidyn Blanco of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Benca (NB Elite) won by decision over Nicholas Juarez (Farmers Branch) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Juarez (Farmers Branch) won by no contest over Samuel Reynolds (Allen High School Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Reynolds (Allen High School Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Wilson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Johnson (WWMN) won by fall over Aidyn Blanco (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Open G6 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenna Trang of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vivika Green of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jisele Masumoto of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lillian Zapata of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jisele Masumoto (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)
  • Vivika Green (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Lillian Zapata (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Vivika Green (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jisele Masumoto (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Zapata (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Jisele Masumoto (All American Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lillian Zapata (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivika Green (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Open G6 – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – April Carranza of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Mia Uvaldo of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Avengelyne Valadez of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Meadow Hernandez of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eliana Martinez (All American Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over April Carranza (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • April Carranza (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Mia Uvaldo (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Avengelyne Valadez (NB Elite) won by fall over Meadow Hernandez (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Open G6 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Kierstin Bucher of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Erin Matera of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by no contest over Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Kierstin Bucher (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) won by fall over Erin Matera (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

Open G6 – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Harper of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Arianne Korish of Deschutes Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Brooke Trebino of Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Julia Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Sydney Harper (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arianne Korish (Deschutes Mat Club) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Arianne Korish (Deschutes Mat Club) won by fall over Brooke Trebino (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (TF 15-0)

Open G6 – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Bazemore of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Keyla Martinez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Natvig of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Caitlin Bishop of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Iyla-Joy Perry of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Keyla Martinez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Keyla Martinez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Rebecca Natvig (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Rebecca Natvig (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Caitlin Bishop (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Iyla-Joy Perry (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Open G6 – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diriann Porras of Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michal Buska of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aurora Anderson of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Siddie Hoffen of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Diriann Porras (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Michal Buska (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
  • Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) won by fall over Siddie Hoffen (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Michal Buska (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 0:52)
  • Diriann Porras (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Siddie Hoffen (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Michal Buska (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Siddie Hoffen (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Diriann Porras (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 2:52)

Open G6 – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sage Benca of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Kelli Hernandez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Madison Carsner of All American Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jenifer Martinez of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Sage Benca (NB Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by fall over Kelli Hernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Carsner (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenifer Martinez (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Open G6 – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Wilcox of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Soria of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Selena Sifuentes Shaffer of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Savanna Dean of LCP Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mia Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
  • Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) won by decision over Mia Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Selena Sifuentes Shaffer (NB Elite) won by fall over Mia Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:06)
  • Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

Round 3

  • Selena Sifuentes Shaffer (NB Elite) won by major decision over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Maj 16-4)
  • Mia Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Round 4

  • Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Selena Sifuentes Shaffer (NB Elite) (Fall 2:01)
  • Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:59)

Round 5

  • Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Selena Sifuentes Shaffer (NB Elite) (Fall 3:40)
  • Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Open G6 – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ana Gutierrez of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyah Ivarra of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaliyah Ivarra (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaliyah Ivarra (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:14)

Round 3

Open G6 – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amirah Wooden of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Melanie Morales of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Breanna Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Melanie Morales (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:14)
  • Amirah Wooden (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Breanna Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Amirah Wooden (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Melanie Morales (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Breanna Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Melanie Morales (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Breanna Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Amirah Wooden (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Loya of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ian Lopez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colby Armstrong of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brooklyn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Liam Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Liam Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Liam Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Round 4

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Liam Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-10)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Peters of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Juarez of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cameron Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ethan Juarez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Juarez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Coble of Division Bell
  • 2nd Place – Nate Guillot of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Coleson Cogar of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Luka Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Coble (Division Bell) won by decision over Nate Guillot (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Nate Guillot (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Boston Nelson of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Rogers of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Gray of Midwest City Bombers
  • 4th Place – Tripp Ashby of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aubrey Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maximus Gray (Midwest City Bombers) (Maj 18-9)

Round 2

  • Maximus Gray (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aubrey Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Aubrey Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maximus Gray (Midwest City Bombers) (TF 18-2)

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abel Vigil of Division Bell
  • 2nd Place – Madden Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Abel Vigil (Division Bell) won by major decision over Madden Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

  • Abel Vigil (Division Bell) won by major decision over Madden Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

Round 3

TOT – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry Sather of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bruce Vanderhoeven of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Bruce Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)

Round 2

  • Henry Sather (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bruce Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Henry Sather (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Open D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Garay of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Romans of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Elijah Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Hector Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Hector Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (SV-1 6-4)

Open D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lawson Mortimer of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Frey of Division Bell
  • 4th Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Robert Frey (Division Bell) won by major decision over Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
  • Lawson Mortimer (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (SV-1 3-1)
  • Lawson Mortimer (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Frey (Division Bell) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

  • Lawson Mortimer (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (Maj 9-0)
  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

Round 4

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Frey (Division Bell) (Fall 2:28)

Round 5

  • Robert Frey (Division Bell) won by decision over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 5-4)
  • Lawson Mortimer (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Open D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Huizar of unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ayzen Chairez of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Huizar (unaffiliated) won by fall over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ayzen Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cord Christensen of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Calvin Lassiter of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mason Collins of Midwest City Bombers

Round 1

  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Cord Christensen (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Collins (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
  • Cord Christensen (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Collins (Midwest City Bombers) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Mason Collins (Midwest City Bombers) (Maj 13-3)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 4

  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cord Christensen (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 5

  • Cord Christensen (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Collins (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 1:37)

Open D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Flores of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxx Keely of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Annaliah Moloinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Flores (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonah Flores (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Moloinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

Open D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Collin Waite of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – William Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Daxton Merritt of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Hutmacher of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Daxton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Open D1 – 72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Kohl of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jordan Roland (Wesley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by forfeit over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 9-4)

Open D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Gray of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Garcia of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Gray (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Open D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – William `Conner` Craig of Division Bell
  • 4th Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brody Manuel of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Paisleigh Carpenter of Midwest City Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over William `Conner` Craig (Division Bell) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • William `Conner` Craig (Division Bell) won by fall over Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Manuel (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 2:18)

Open D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Woodward of Division Bell
  • 4th Place – Hunter Fulton of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:21)
  • Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Woodward (Division Bell) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Matthew Woodward (Division Bell) won by fall over Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 3:43)

Round 3

  • Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Woodward (Division Bell) (Fall 0:49)

Round 4

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Matthew Woodward (Division Bell) won by major decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 19-9)

Round 5

  • Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 10-3)
  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Open D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Perkins of Scrap Yard Training
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Achilles Martinez of Rough Riders
  • 4th Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Zayd Ahmed of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Perkins (Scrap Yard Training) won by fall over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:10)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by no contest over Achilles Martinez (Rough Riders) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Achilles Martinez (Rough Riders) won by decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Open D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Tripp Baracco of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cole Bourquard of Gladiators Academy
  • 6th Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Tripp Baracco (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)

Open D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Parria of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Coleman Morgan of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Parria (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Coleman Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beckhem Fields of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abram Loya of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abram Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Abram Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:06)

Open D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Garrett Chittenden of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bear Bryant of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Chittenden (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bear Bryant (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)

Open D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Beaver of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – James Longbine of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Michael (Jace) Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over James Longbine (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Open D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joey Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lawson Tabor of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lawson Tabor (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lawson Tabor (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)
  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lawson Tabor (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

Round 4

  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lawson Tabor (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:01)

Round 5

  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-3)
  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Open D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xzavier Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Venezuela of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:14)

Open D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Major Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

Round 2

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Novice D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Garay of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Clark Swayze of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Clark Swayze (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Hector Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

  • Hector Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clark Swayze (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

Novice D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Moore of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Boston Nelson of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nate Guillot of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Guillot (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)

Novice D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Daniels of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ayzen Chairez of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Cael Daniels (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayzen Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ayzen Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:32)

Novice D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Risley of Division Bell
  • 4th Place – Calvin Lassiter of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryder Risley (Division Bell) (TF 18-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Ryder Risley (Division Bell) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)

Novice D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Monroe Floreani of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Monroe Floreani (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Novice D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Grappe of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Archibeque of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Collin Waite of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Grappe (ReZults Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (UTB 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Novice D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Prescott Theriot of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jesse DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Novice D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Kingston Hicks of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Hicks (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Kingston Hicks (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Kingston Hicks (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Novice D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Silas Mosier of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Colton Johnston of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Silas Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
  • Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Silas Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 5-3)
  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Silas Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:13)

Novice D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Gray of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Garcia of Rebel Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nolan Gray (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Nolan Gray (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

Novice D2 – 55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Achilles Martinez of Rough Riders
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Fulton of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Achilles Martinez (Rough Riders) won by fall over Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Novice D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Enzo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abby Richers of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Kasen Larsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Kasen Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
  • Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Kasen Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:48)
  • Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Round 4

  • Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:52)
  • Kasen Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

Round 5

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Kasen Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:41)

Novice D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Costa Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Phelps of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Asher Bingham of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 4:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Costa Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Costa Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Asher Bingham (Division Bell) (Maj 13-0)

Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Rose Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Novice D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Chittenden of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Garrett Chittenden (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Chittenden (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)

Novice D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolen Waterhouse of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – James Longbine of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tatum Townsend of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over James Longbine (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • James Longbine (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tatum Townsend (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-6)

Novice D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Raymond of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jagger Raymond (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jagger Raymond (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

Round 3

Novice D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Green Iii of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Venezuela of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

Novice D2 – 117.4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chayce Simmons of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Caden Grace of Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort

Round 1

  • Chayce Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Chayce Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) (Fall 3:36)

Round 3

Novice D3 – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Moran of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Moran (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Round 2

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Moran (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mckinley Moss of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Phoebe Richers of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Clayton Merritt of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
  • Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Clayton Merritt (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Merritt (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 14-12)

Round 3

  • Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:15)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Clayton Merritt (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Merritt (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 5

  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:44)

Novice D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luis Fierro of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Luis Fierro (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Luis Fierro (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Novice D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Graffagnini of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Larsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Koby Miller of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Graffagnini (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Novice D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by no contest over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Novice D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Seth Del Rio of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mike Klein of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mike Klein (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Klein (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Novice D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Bruce Bletz of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Sage Mosier of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colton Goutierrez of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Dean of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)
  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Colton Goutierrez (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Colton Goutierrez (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Michael Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Goutierrez (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Michael Dean (LCP Wrestling) won by decision over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
  • Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Colton Goutierrez (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Michael Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Novice D3 – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Weston Goetz of Gunter Tiger Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Goetz (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

Novice D3 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

Novice D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Morrison of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Perez of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Asher Morrison (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Asher Morrison (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)

Round 3

Novice D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brock McKnight of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sandler Litts of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Marcus Rodriguez of Stingers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Rodriguez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:54)
  • Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Rodriguez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:04)

Round 3

  • Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Marcus Rodriguez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Novice D4 – 75-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Weller Iii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braden Schleifer-Bell of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mark Graffagnini of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Markess Byrd of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Graffagnini (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Mark Graffagnini (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mark Graffagnini (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:08)
  • Mark Graffagnini (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Novice D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Brody Parker of Division Bell
  • 3rd Place – William Larsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Suzanna Howard of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over William Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brody Parker (Division Bell) won by decision over William Larsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Parker (Division Bell) won by major decision over Suzanna Howard (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Novice D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Lum of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – William Norris of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) won by decision over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jon Lardizabal of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sader Perkins of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Novice D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Freese of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Aaliyah Chairez of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyrien Brown of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Wilkins of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:47)
  • Wyatt Wilkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 11-0)
  • Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) won by disqualification over Wyatt Wilkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (DQ)

Round 3

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Wilkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 3:23)
  • Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Round 4

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)
  • Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:27)
  • Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Wilkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 4:02)

Novice D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merrik Carter of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Loren Stockman of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dj Turney of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Loren Stockman (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Merrik Carter (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Loren Stockman (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Merrik Carter (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice D4 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Williams of Division Bell
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Dinverno of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Lucas Williams (Division Bell) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Williams (Division Bell) (Fall 0:48)

Novice D4 – 150-162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody McKnight of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nik Hart of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)
  • Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Nik Hart (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Nik Hart (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nik Hart (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
  • Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Novice D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayce West of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Esteban Gomez of Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort

Round 1

  • Esteban Gomez (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) won by decision over Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) won by decision over Esteban Gomez (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) (Dec 11-6)

Round 3

  • Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Esteban Gomez (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) (Fall 2:22)

Novice D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Briscoe of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Jones of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Harley Briscoe (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Jones (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Harley Briscoe (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Jones (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

Girls G1 – 50-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Tellez of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sophia Tellez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sophia Tellez (NB Elite) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

Girls G2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lillian McHam of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abby Richers of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-2)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Lillian McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Lillian McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (UTB 4-0)

Round 4

  • Lillian McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:29)
  • Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Lillian McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abby Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-2)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)

Girls G2 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Rose Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-1)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 24-18)

Girls G2 – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Hunt of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mckinley Moss of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Phoebe Richers of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 10-8)
  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Phoebe Richers (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:20)
  • Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Girls G3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)
  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Girls G3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sage Mosier of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls G3 – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lola Miller of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lola Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Lola Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 13-1)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 110-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Girls G4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brenna Trang of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Suzanna Howard of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Suzanna Howard (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Suzanna Howard (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

Girls G4 – 105-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akeelah Moore of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

Girls G4 – 119-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayda Fulp of Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort
  • 3rd Place – Aaliyah Chairez of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Freese of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:24)
  • Jayda Fulp (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) won by fall over Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Jayda Fulp (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) won by fall over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:11)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast Texas Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 11-2)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Jayda Fulp (Silverback Wrestling Fort Wort) (Dec 4-0)

Girls G5 – 94-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Macie Taylor of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jisele Masumoto of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Macie Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Macie Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Jisele Masumoto (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Jisele Masumoto (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Girls G5 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Baby Lopez of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Baby Lopez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)

Round 2

  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Baby Lopez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Girls G5 – 117-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Julia Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Arianne Korish of Deschutes Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Ella Zachary of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arianne Korish (Deschutes Mat Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ella Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Fall 1:22)
  • Arianne Korish (Deschutes Mat Club) won by fall over Ella Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Ella Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 4

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Fall 2:48)
  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Arianne Korish (Deschutes Mat Club) (Maj 12-2)

Round 5

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by decision over Arianne Korish (Deschutes Mat Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ella Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Girls G5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G5 – 144-164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Savanna Dean of LCP Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caroline Perez of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 3:33)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling