in

2021 Houston Nationals – Open Results

Team Punisher takes 1st place,  Best Trained takes 2nd place, and Whitted Trained takes 3rd place.
Team Abbr Score
1 Team Punisher 1573 386.0
2 Best Trained Wrestling 1559 289.0
3 Whitted Trained 1569 278.0
4 Boneyard Wrestling Academy 1576 237.5
5 Vici Wrestling Club 1562 225.5
6 NB Elite 1558 220.0
7 Gladiators Academy 1591 198.0
8 Katy Area Wrestling Club 1556 191.5
9 NXT Level Wrestling Academy 1597 191.5
10 Spring Klein Wrestling Club 1565 180.0

 

TOT – 35-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Lopez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colby Armstrong of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brooklyn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 4

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Brooklyn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Round 5

  • Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Peters of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kooper Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 5th Place – Mark Cannon Butler of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

  • Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Kamden Peters (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 5

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Cannon Butler (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:23)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Sensat of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyse Gaber of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Maddox Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton Sensat (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) (TF 15-0)
  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Sensat (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
  • Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Colton Sensat (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) (Maj 16-2)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ezra Flores of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Cooley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Ezra Flores (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ezra Flores (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:19)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madalynn Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

TOT – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madden Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Scoggins of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Madden Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Madden Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Blake Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Pounds of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – David Olofson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Keb Deppen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Che Thibodeaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by decision over Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Keb Deppen (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Che Thibodeaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:32)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Levi Stanley of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Cord Christensen of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Kael `Brother` Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 6th Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Cord Christensen (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonah Flores of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jaxx Keely of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Baker Brogden of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sophia Tellez of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jonah Flores (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Baker Brogden (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Tellez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:16)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alyx Loyo of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Vega Iii of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Prescott Theriot of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-2)
  • Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Kohl of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Samuel Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Sampson of Coweta Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rawston Rogers of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Maddox Sampson (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Maddox Sampson (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:39)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 14-5)

5th Place Match

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brodie Harmon of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andersen Park of Roughhouse
  • 2nd Place – Levi Stanley of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by major decision over Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-4)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bourquard of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Alexander Douglas of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Alexander Douglas (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Clementi of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryatt Rodden of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Barry Ritter Jr. of Coweta Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paul Evans of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Ryatt Rodden (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ryatt Rodden (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Barry Ritter Jr. (Coweta Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Evans (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Wright of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Coleman Morgan of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Team Punisher) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:55)

2nd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Wright (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Coleman Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Milam of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kaden Luna of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckhem Fields (Team Punisher) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Team Punisher) won by decision over Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Luna (NB Elite) (Fall 0:19)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Brogden of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Brogden (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rustin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Haeffner of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bennett Becnel of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Beaver of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rustin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Haeffner (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Haeffner (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • Bennett Becnel (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry McDoniel of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Lock (Team Punisher) won by fall over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry McDoniel of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Xzavier Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:16)

Round 3

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Henry McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:21)

D2 – 115-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaydon Daniel of NWLA Warriors

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:02)
  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:07)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 4

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:54)
  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

Round 5

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 3:45)
  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

D3 – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Ethan Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Jett Roland of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:22)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Bratt of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Lopez of Gladiators Academy
  • 5th Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zaiden Hernandez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Lopez (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Robert Soto of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Revin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Robert Soto (Team Punisher) (Maj 15-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by fall over Robert Soto (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by decision over Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Dimas Sosa of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Eli Berry of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dimas Sosa (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Team Punisher) won by fall over Dimas Sosa (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Team Punisher) won by decision over Eli Berry (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) (Dec 4-2)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Knight of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brett Schurr of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Briar Campo of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Brett Schurr (Gladiators Academy) won by major decision over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Schurr (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Michael McMahon of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hayden Bell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Karter Deculus of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kale Barr (Team Punisher) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karter Deculus (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Oren Russell of Live Oak Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oren Russell (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Oren Russell (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Oren Russell (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by major decision over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Perez Jr of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Addison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Rinehart of New Castle Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jett Mentel of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Roman Potier of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roman Potier (Rebel Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 135-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Redmond Lindsey of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Davis of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Zacary Adams of El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – David Young of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Redmond Lindsey (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Davis (Unattached) (Maj 15-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt Davis (Unattached) won by no contest over Zacary Adams (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zacary Adams (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Pierce (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Young (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aidan Jaramillo of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Russell Maturin of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by no contest over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Jaramillo (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Russell Maturin (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kase Hopper of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Michael Finders of NWLA Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kase Hopper (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kase Hopper (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by decision over Michael Finders (NWLA Warriors) (Dec 5-4)

D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ozias Gray of Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aiden Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Triche of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Keagan Sieracki of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaiden Triche (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keagan Sieracki (3F Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TB-1 5-2)

D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Traves of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Independence Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Traves (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Huerta (Independence Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (Independence Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richie Clementi of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Charlie Thompson of Live Oak Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Richie Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Charlie Thompson (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Echavarry of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Merritt-Allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Torres of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Refugio Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carter Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Hinshaw of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Hinshaw (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Steel Foguinho Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Byson Huber of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Soileau of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Will Deutschlander of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Steel Foguinho Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Steel Foguinho Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) (Maj 13-4)

D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Simoneaux of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Guidry of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryan Rogers of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Mendenhall of Coweta Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Diego Ramirez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braeden Simoneaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Braeden Simoneaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Gunner Guidry (Gladiators Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunner Guidry (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Ryan Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Mendenhall (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Ramirez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Campbell of NWLA Warriors
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Perez-Valdes of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jakob Gibson of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Campbell (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Campbell (NWLA Warriors) won by decision over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jakob Gibson (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dockins of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Adam Scott (3F Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Reid Hiltunen of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christopher Kohl of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 4

  • Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Christopher Kohl (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Reid Hiltunen (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Owen Wells of NWLA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cael Barber of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) (Fall 3:40)
  • VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (SV-1 13-4)
  • Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:04)
  • Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 5

  • Owen Wells (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:43)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by tech fall over Cael Barber (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

D4 – 200-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Scoggins of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brayden Scoggins (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

D5 – 89-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Bratt of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aodhan Jimenez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Colby Eighinger of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Bratt (Whitted Trained) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Eighinger (Unattached) (Fall 2:31)

D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nikolas Govea of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kody Tanimoto of Central High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Criscione of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Daniel Daspit of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jack Roland of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nikolas Govea (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Kody Tanimoto (Central High School Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kody Tanimoto (Central High School Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Daspit (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Chabert of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Talan Ball of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Chabert (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Chabert (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by injury default over Talan Ball (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Inj. 0:00)

D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Pirk of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaac Ibarra of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Leonard Pretorius of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by no contest over William Pirk (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • William Pirk (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Ibarra (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Fay of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Randall of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Nick Rosevally of Scorpion Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradley Randall (NB Elite) (Fall 0:43)
  • Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Rosevally (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Bradley Randall (NB Elite) won by fall over Nick Rosevally (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Tristan Fay (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Bradley Randall (NB Elite) (Fall 2:50)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Rosevally (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Antonacci of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Quincy Lynch of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (W4R Training Center) won by decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 13-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaiden Antonacci (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Quincy Lynch (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Max Rinehart of New Castle Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Gutierrez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Daniel Krauss-Thompson of Austin Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
  • Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 4

  • Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Max Rinehart (New Castle Youth Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Tyler Gutierrez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Krauss-Thompson (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)

D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cooper Lock of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cooper Lock (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hector Hinojos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Murguia Mosley of unattched
  • 4th Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Amalie Lucero of TFWC
  • 6th Place – Timothy Field of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Murguia Mosley (unattched) (Fall 0:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Murguia Mosley (unattched) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Amalie Lucero (TFWC) won by forfeit over Timothy Field (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)

D5 – 175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Montes of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Justice Stokes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ana Gutierrez of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
  • Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
  • Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ana Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langin of Jflo Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Kaplan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kyan Jackson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:41)
  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)
  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Aiden Kaplan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

D6 (HS Boys) – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Chapman of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mark Libiran of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Banda of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Thiago Almeida of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Marco Cortez of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Chapman (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Banda (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Banda (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thiago Almeida (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marco Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

D6 (HS Boys) – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Juan Cantu of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Oliver Scoble of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Bustillos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Bustillos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Juan Cantu (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Johnathan Haneisen (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Oliver Scoble (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Daniel Govea of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Boudreaux of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Daniel Govea (Team Punisher) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Boudreaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Philip Junghans of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Esteban Duran of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joshua Garcia of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Philip Junghans (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Burke (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Burke (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Esteban Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Xavior Harrell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lew of W4R Training Center
  • 4th Place – Luis Martinez Larrieux of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Logan Long of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (W4R Training Center) won by major decision over Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Kyle Lew (W4R Training Center) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (W4R Training Center) won by decision over Luis Martinez Larrieux (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Long (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Dec 8-4)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael De La Cruz of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Flores of Jflo Trained
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by decision over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) won by decision over Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Flores (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Criscione of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jackson Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – John Pershing Abney of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leif Clinton of Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anthony Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • John Pershing Abney (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leif Clinton (Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Chaz Smith of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Amir Musalli of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Julian Montelongo of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chaz Smith (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Amir Musalli (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julian Montelongo (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hector Hinojos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bryce McLaren of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Antonio Perez of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julius Alfaro (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Hector Hinojos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce McLaren (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Perez (NB Elite) (Dec 4-1)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avante Williams of Jflo Trained
  • 4th Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Christian Garcia of Stingers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Avante Williams (Jflo Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Avante Williams (Jflo Trained) won by major decision over Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Garcia (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

D6 (HS Boys) – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Morales of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Julian Chambliess of Stingers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Oscar Rease of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Parker Larson of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Morales (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonah Morales (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by injury default over Julian Chambliess (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Chambliess (Stingers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Rease (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Larson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

D6 (HS Boys) – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Adair of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jacobo (Jake) Rodriguez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Peyton Tamez of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cameron Tobias of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Isacc Garza of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Adair (NB Elite) won by decision over Jacobo (Jake) Rodriguez (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacobo (Jake) Rodriguez (Unattached) won by no contest over Benjamin Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Peyton Tamez (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Tobias (3F Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isacc Garza (Lightning Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

D6 (HS Boys) – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Phelps of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Randy Bruce of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tanner Moorehead of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Aiden Barrera of Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Peter Etheredge of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Phelps (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Moorehead (Unattached) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Barrera (Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling) won by injury default over Peter Etheredge (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Benca of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Beau Edwards of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Butler of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Orlando Camacho of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan High School
  • 6th Place – Joseph Ray Patranella of New Braunfels High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Benca (NB Elite) won by decision over Beau Edwards (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Beau Edwards (Paradigm Wrestling) won by no contest over Aiden Butler (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Butler (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Orlando Camacho (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan High School) won by forfeit over Joseph Ray Patranella (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) (FF)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling