in

2021 Houston Nationals – Club War Duals -Team Results

Youth: Pool A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained Black
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): 3F
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): VICI
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Blue

Round 1

  • Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained Black defeated Youth(K-8): 3F 74-9.
  • Youth(K-8): VICI defeated Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Blue 52-42.

Round 2

  • Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained Black defeated Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Blue 94-6.
  • Youth(K-8): 3F defeated Youth(K-8): VICI 57-33.

Round 3

  • Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained Black defeated Youth(K-8): VICI 90-0.
  • Youth(K-8): 3F defeated Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Blue 66-30.

Youth: Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): Boneyard
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained White
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): Cyclones/Brazoria County

Round 1

  • Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained White defeated Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold 54-33.
  • Youth(K-8): Boneyard defeated Youth(K-8): Cyclones/Brazoria County 85-10.

Round 2

  • Youth(K-8): Boneyard defeated Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained White 72-20.
  • Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold defeated Youth(K-8): Cyclones/Brazoria County 54-42.

Round 3

  • Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained White defeated Youth(K-8): Cyclones/Brazoria County 62-36.
  • Youth(K-8): Boneyard defeated Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold 92-6.

Youth: Pool C Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): Praetorian
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): Katy Area
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): ARK Angels
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Blue

Round 1

  • Youth(K-8): Praetorian defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Blue 96-3.
  • Youth(K-8): Katy Area defeated Youth(K-8): ARK Angels 47-42.

Round 2

  • Youth(K-8): ARK Angels defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Blue 70-23.
  • Youth(K-8): Praetorian defeated Youth(K-8): Katy Area 91-6.

Round 3

  • Youth(K-8): Katy Area defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Blue 72-12.
  • Youth(K-8): Praetorian defeated Youth(K-8): ARK Angels 76-21.

Youth: Pool D Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): APEX
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): Spring Klein
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Red
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): Free Agents

Round 1

  • Youth(K-8): APEX defeated Youth(K-8): Free Agents 84-10.
  • Youth(K-8): Spring Klein defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Red 49-45.

Round 2

  • Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Red defeated Youth(K-8): Free Agents 66-27.
  • Youth(K-8): APEX defeated Youth(K-8): Spring Klein 78-16.

Round 3

  • Youth(K-8): Spring Klein defeated Youth(K-8): Free Agents 72-24.
  • Youth(K-8): APEX defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Red 75-21.

Youth: Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained Black
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): Praetorian
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): Boneyard
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): APEX

1st Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained Black defeated Youth(K-8): Praetorian 56-27.

3rd Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): Boneyard defeated Youth(K-8): APEX 57-38.

Youth: Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): 3F
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained White
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): Spring Klein
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): Katy Area

1st Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): 3F defeated Youth(K-8): Whitted Trained White 50-30.

3rd Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): Spring Klein defeated Youth(K-8): Katy Area 46-41.

Youth: Bronze Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Red
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): ARK Angels
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): VICI

1st Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Red 52-39.

3rd Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): ARK Angels defeated Youth(K-8): VICI 48-29.

Youth: Copper Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Blue
  • 2nd Place – Youth(K-8): Cyclones/Brazoria County
  • 3rd Place – Youth(K-8): Free Agents
  • 4th Place – Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Blue

1st Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Blue defeated Youth(K-8): Cyclones/Brazoria County 55-36.

3rd Place Match

  • Youth(K-8): Free Agents defeated Youth(K-8): North DeSoto Blue 30-17.

Girls: Pool A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Black
  • 2nd Place – Girls(K-12): Rise
  • 3rd Place – Girls(K-12): ARK Angels
  • 4th Place – Girls(K-12): VICI

Round 1

  • Girls(K-12): Rise defeated Girls(K-12): ARK Angels 63-57.
  • Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Black defeated Girls(K-12): VICI 69-20.

Round 2

  • Girls(K-12): ARK Angels defeated Girls(K-12): VICI 60-36.
  • Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Black defeated Girls(K-12): Rise 53-45.

Round 3

  • Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Black defeated Girls(K-12): ARK Angels 62-42.
  • Girls(K-12): VICI defeated Girls(K-12): Rise 21-81.

Girls: Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Girls(K-12): Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Blue
  • 3rd Place – Girls(K-12): Sisters on the Mat
  • 4th Place – Girls(K-12): TX South Region

Round 1

  • Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Blue defeated Girls(K-12): Sisters on the Mat 39-36.
  • Girls(K-12): TX South Region defeated Girls(K-12): Spartan Mat Club 54-48.

Round 2

  • Girls(K-12): Spartan Mat Club defeated Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Blue 48-42.
  • Girls(K-12): Sisters on the Mat defeated Girls(K-12): TX South Region 51-48.

Round 3

  • Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Blue defeated Girls(K-12): TX South Region 43-42.
  • Girls(K-12): Spartan Mat Club defeated Girls(K-12): Sisters on the Mat 48-36.

Girls: Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Black
  • 2nd Place – Girls(K-12): Rise
  • 4th Place – Girls(K-12): Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Girls(K-12): NXT LVL Texans Blue

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls: Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Girls(K-12): ARK Angels
  • 2nd Place – Girls(K-12): VICI
  • 4th Place – Girls(K-12): TX South Region
  • 4th Place – Girls(K-12): Sisters on the Mat

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

HS: Pool A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HS(9-12): 3F
  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – HS(9-12): APEX
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): Rise
  • 5th Place – HS(9-12): ETX Pace Blue

Round 1

  • HS(9-12): 3F defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch defeated HS(9-12): APEX 50-24.
  • HS(9-12): Rise defeated HS(9-12): ETX Pace Blue 48-21.

Round 2

  • HS(9-12): 3F defeated HS(9-12): ETX Pace Blue 72-6.
  • HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch defeated HS(9-12): Rise 42-22.
  • HS(9-12): APEX defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • HS(9-12): 3F defeated HS(9-12): Rise 72-6.
  • HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): APEX defeated HS(9-12): ETX Pace Blue 39-24.

Round 4

  • HS(9-12): 3F defeated HS(9-12): APEX 63-3.
  • HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch defeated HS(9-12): ETX Pace Blue 57-6.
  • HS(9-12): Rise defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • HS(9-12): 3F defeated HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch 42-21.
  • HS(9-12): APEX defeated HS(9-12): Rise 40-28.
  • HS(9-12): ETX Pace Blue defeated null 0-0.

HS: Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HS(9-12): Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): VICI
  • 3rd Place – HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): JFlo
  • 5th Place – HS(9-12): Cyclones

Round 1

  • HS(9-12): Whitted Trained defeated HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw 66-9.
  • HS(9-12): VICI defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): JFlo defeated HS(9-12): Cyclones 40-30.

Round 2

  • HS(9-12): Whitted Trained defeated HS(9-12): Cyclones 61-9.
  • HS(9-12): VICI defeated HS(9-12): JFlo 58-12.
  • HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • HS(9-12): Whitted Trained defeated HS(9-12): JFlo 64-15.
  • HS(9-12): VICI defeated HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw 38-28.
  • HS(9-12): Cyclones defeated null 0-0.

Round 4

  • HS(9-12): Whitted Trained defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): VICI defeated HS(9-12): Cyclones 55-7.
  • HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw defeated HS(9-12): JFlo 55-13.

Round 5

  • HS(9-12): Whitted Trained defeated HS(9-12): VICI 49-18.
  • HS(9-12): JFlo defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw defeated HS(9-12): Cyclones 57-6.

HS: Pool C Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange
  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): NXT Level
  • 3rd Place – HS(9-12): Boneyard
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): NB Elite
  • 5th Place – HS(9-12): Cypress Falls

Round 1

  • HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange defeated HS(9-12): Cypress Falls 60-17.
  • HS(9-12): NXT Level defeated HS(9-12): Boneyard 31-30.
  • HS(9-12): NB Elite defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange defeated HS(9-12): NB Elite 51-24.
  • HS(9-12): NXT Level defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): Boneyard defeated HS(9-12): Cypress Falls 54-22.

Round 3

  • HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): NXT Level defeated HS(9-12): Cypress Falls 52-10.
  • HS(9-12): Boneyard defeated HS(9-12): NB Elite 33-15.

Round 4

  • HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange defeated HS(9-12): Boneyard 45-27.
  • HS(9-12): NXT Level defeated HS(9-12): NB Elite 39-18.
  • HS(9-12): Cypress Falls defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange defeated HS(9-12): NXT Level 40-34.
  • HS(9-12): Boneyard defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): NB Elite defeated HS(9-12): Cypress Falls 33-26.

HS: Pool D Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HS(9-12): Lofton Style
  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): Spring Klein
  • 3rd Place – HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – HS(9-12): Lightning

Round 1

  • HS(9-12): Spring Klein defeated HS(9-12): Lightning 65-6.
  • HS(9-12): Lofton Style defeated HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA 50-18.
  • HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • HS(9-12): Spring Klein defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA defeated HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club 38-18.
  • HS(9-12): Lofton Style defeated HS(9-12): Lightning 50-18.

Round 3

  • HS(9-12): Spring Klein defeated HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club 47-17.
  • HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA defeated HS(9-12): Lightning 53-21.
  • HS(9-12): Lofton Style defeated null 0-0.

Round 4

  • HS(9-12): Lofton Style defeated HS(9-12): Spring Klein 41-31.
  • HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA defeated null 0-0.
  • HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club defeated HS(9-12): Lightning 36-27.

Round 5

  • HS(9-12): Spring Klein defeated HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA 42-19.
  • HS(9-12): Lofton Style defeated HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club 58-7.
  • HS(9-12): Lightning defeated null 0-0.

HS: Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HS(9-12): Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): 3F
  • 3rd Place – HS(9-12): Lofton Style
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange

1st Place Match

  • HS(9-12): Whitted Trained defeated HS(9-12): 3F 42-27.

3rd Place Match

  • HS(9-12): Lofton Style defeated HS(9-12): ETX Pace Orange 44-24.

HS: Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HS(9-12): VICI
  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – HS(9-12): NXT Level
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): Spring Klein

1st Place Match

  • HS(9-12): VICI defeated HS(9-12): Cypress Ranch 0-0.

3rd Place Match

  • HS(9-12): NXT Level defeated HS(9-12): Spring Klein 0-0.

HS: Bronze Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): APEX
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): 512 Outlaw
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): Ohana Northeast WA
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): Boneyard

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

HS: Copper Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – HS(9-12): Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): JFlo
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): NB Elite
  • 4th Place – HS(9-12): Rise

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling