News Ticker

TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl Results

 

 

TOT – 38-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luka Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Derrick Mendoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Maddox Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Charlotte Dice of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derrick Mendoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Maddox Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Dice (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 48-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Karter Holden of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
  • Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Round 4

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 5

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-11)

Round 3

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Amelia Bijowski of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Laine Carter of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gavin Duran of unattached

Round 1

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Duran (unattached) (Fall 0:15)
  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laine Carter (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (unattached) (Fall 0:40)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Laine Carter (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Laine Carter (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (unattached) (Fall 1:21)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conway Whiteaker of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Childress of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Childress (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Childress (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Gunner Childress (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by injury default over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

D2 – 55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Costa Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Malcolm Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Costa Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 15-8)

Round 2

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brady Carollo of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

Round 2

  • Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Brody Stones of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:38)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 23-14)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mayk Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braedyn Valenzuela of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Keagan Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brandon DELETE Pattillo DELETE of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

7th Place Match

  • Brandon DELETE Pattillo DELETE (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ty Bowser of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leland Tafoya of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leland Tafoya (NB Elite) (Fall 1:38)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

D3 – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brock Hockett of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Angel Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Hockett (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 110-120-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Perez Jr of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
  • Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 16-14)

Round 3

  • Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)

D4 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ian Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Clark of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – James Weller Ii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)

Round 2

  • Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 17-2)
  • James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:50)
  • Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

D4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dale Box of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carlos Rodriguez of Uvalde Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:09)
  • Dale Box (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Rodriguez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:29)

Round 2

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Carlos Rodriguez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dale Box (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by injury default over Dale Box (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carlos Rodriguez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sammy Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Anthony Austin of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sammy Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

7th Place Match

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – George Rodriguez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Torres of Storm Wreslting Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – David Ince of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Xavier Duran of unattached

1st Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over George Rodriguez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • George Rodriguez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Nicholas Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) won by decision over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-10)

5th Place Match

  • Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over David Ince (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

7th Place Match

  • Xavier Duran (unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Echavarry of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Makaio Rogers of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bodhi Trahan of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bodhi Trahan (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)

Round 2

  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
  • Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bodhi Trahan (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:13)

Round 3

  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Bodhi Trahan (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 5

  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bodhi Trahan (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

D4 – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Perez-Valdes of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 16-3)

Round 3

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

D5 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:28)
  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

D5 – 126-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arlin Padilla of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Price of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Arlin Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joseph Price (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Joseph Price (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Arlin Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

D6 (HS Boys) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raymond Marquez of Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Macedo of unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Zane Turner of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Aden Padilla of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ameer Anbar of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raymond Marquez (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Raymond Marquez (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Ivan Macedo (unaffiliated) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Macedo (unaffiliated) won by fall over Zane Turner (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Aden Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ameer Anbar (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Marquez of Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Edwuyn Piedra of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Micah Mitchell of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Micah Mitchell (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:33)

Round 2

  • Marcus Marquez (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
  • John Micah Mitchell (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

  • Marcus Marquez (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over John Micah Mitchell (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Marcus Marquez (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 5

  • Marcus Marquez (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • John Micah Mitchell (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

D6 (HS Boys) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Long of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noel Torres of Storm Wreslting Club
  • 6th Place – Emmanuel VillaGomez of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Logan Ware of W4R Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Long (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noel Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) won by fall over Emmanuel VillaGomez (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Ware (W4R Training Center) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Valadez of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Luis Martinez Larrieux of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dezschaun Robinson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Nichols of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Esteban Duran of unattached
  • 7th Place – Ian Hall of Bryan High School
  • 8th Place – Preston Le of unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Aiden Valadez (NB Elite) (Dec 10-9)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aiden Valadez (NB Elite) won by decision over Luis Martinez Larrieux (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Luis Martinez Larrieux (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Dezschaun Robinson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Nichols (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Esteban Duran (unattached) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Ian Hall (Bryan High School) won by fall over Preston Le (unattached) (Fall 0:34)

D6 (HS Boys) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Thomas of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Foreman of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Boaz Miller of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brian Noguez of Klein Collins highschool
  • 6th Place – Grayson Roberts of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Joshua Thomas (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Thomas (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boaz Miller (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Brian Noguez (Klein Collins highschool) won by forfeit over Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Efren Arizmendez Jr of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Blake Saksenberg of Klein Collins highschool
  • 4th Place – Edward Galvan of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Blake Saksenberg (Klein Collins highschool) won by decision over Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)
  • Efren Arizmendez Jr (NB Elite) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)
  • Efren Arizmendez Jr (NB Elite) won by fall over Blake Saksenberg (Klein Collins highschool) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Efren Arizmendez Jr (NB Elite) (Fall 1:41)
  • Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 4

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
  • Blake Saksenberg (Klein Collins highschool) won by decision over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 5

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Saksenberg (Klein Collins highschool) (Fall 1:04)
  • Efren Arizmendez Jr (NB Elite) won by fall over Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Ward of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Sheridan of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paul Young of Clear Springs High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Brendan Sheridan (NB Elite) won by fall over Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendan Sheridan (NB Elite) (Fall 2:22)
  • Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendan Sheridan (NB Elite) (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Brendan Sheridan (NB Elite) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 5

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:16)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shota Brown of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mickio Lopez of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Losak of Bryan High School
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Trzecki of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Shota Brown (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) won by fall over Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 5:53)

Round 2

  • Mickio Lopez (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

  • Mickio Lopez (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (Fall 1:19)
  • Shota Brown (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 4

  • Shota Brown (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mickio Lopez (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:22)

Round 5

  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mickio Lopez (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
  • Shota Brown (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan High School

Round 1

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan High School) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan High School) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emily Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 22-6)

Round 2

  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 14-4)

Round 3

Girls G2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Liliyah Haro of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (UTB 4-4)
  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:51)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:20)
  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)

Girls G4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Avery Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Avery Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)

Round 3

  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Girls G4 – 105-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Elise Kim of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)
  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:21)

Round 4

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 5

  • Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

G6 (HS Girls) – 106-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Zamora of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kristen Bryant of unattached
  • 4th Place – Baby Lopez of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eliana Martinez (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kristen Bryant (unattached) (Fall 1:00)
  • Marisa Zamora (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Baby Lopez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Eliana Martinez (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Zamora (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
  • Kristen Bryant (unattached) won by forfeit over Baby Lopez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Eliana Martinez (All American Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Baby Lopez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Marisa Zamora (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kristen Bryant (unattached) (Fall 1:47)

G6 (HS Girls) – 117-122-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Gomez of Storm Wreslting Club
  • 3rd Place – Lindsey Sheridan of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Nayda Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Victoria Gomez (Storm Wreslting Club) won by fall over Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) (Fall 1:55)
  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)
  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Victoria Gomez (Storm Wreslting Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:44)
  • Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:14)

Round 4

  • Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 3:43)
  • Victoria Gomez (Storm Wreslting Club) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 5

  • Victoria Gomez (Storm Wreslting Club) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:27)
  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) (Fall 1:52)

G6 (HS Girls) – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Wallace of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Madison D`Urso of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Galvan of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abigail Guerrero of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Maddie Trejo of Bryan High School

1st Place Match

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) won by no contest over Brianna Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Maddie Trejo (Bryan High School) (Fall 2:17)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

G6 (HS Girls) – 144-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Karol Vargas of Bryan High School
  • 3rd Place – Payten Muir of Huntsville High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Payten Muir (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Karol Vargas (Bryan High School) won by forfeit over Payten Muir (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karol Vargas (Bryan High School) (Fall 0:38)