News Ticker

Deep South Nationals K-8 Duals Individual Texan Results

Some of the known Texas individual results.  Their was 3 Texas Club teams but only hand full of Texas wrestlers per team and other K8 wrestlers from Texas on out of state teams.  If they didn’t have a track wrestling profile or did and home town was out of state, their name won’t be listed.  Everyone of the 24 K8 dual teams was a mixture of kids from around the country from the west coast to the east coast.

Javin Jackson Bey was the lone undefeated Texan. Most every wrestler got 8 matches

Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained went 8-0

  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Nate Askew (Teknique Wrestling Black) Dec 1-0
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Sebron Colson (Blackcats) Fall 0:39
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Lucas Boe (Indiana Smackdown) Dec 5-1
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Porter Matecki (Missouri Wrestling) Dec 6-2
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Ethan Christoffer (Higher Warrior) Fall 1:43
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Hunter Keane (RWA Blue) Dec 7-2
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Evelyn Holmes-smith (Assassins Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • 100 – Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) over Anthony Ruzic (Team Illinois) Fall 1:51

 

Caio Aron of KVegas Wrestling went 7-1

  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over Gavin Nolan (Team Vanquish Black) Dec 2-0
  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over ANDREW CONNOW (Bucs Wrestling) TF 15-0
  • 100 – Porter Matecki (Missouri Wrestling) over Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) Dec 1-0
  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over Kelby Bernard (Team Lousiana) Dec 7-1
  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over Ethan Christoffer (Higher Warrior) Fall 2:43
  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 2:31
  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over Anthony Ruzic (Team Illinois) Dec 6-2
  • 100 – Caio Aron (KVegas Wrestling) over Hunter Keane (RWA Blue) Fall 0:47

Tristan Rios of Praetorian Wrestling Club went 6-2

  • 100 – Lucas Boe (Indiana Smackdown) over Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
  • 100 – Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Evelyn Holmes-smith (Assassins Wrestling Club) Fall 2:32
  • 100 – Kaleb Smith (Alabama Elite) over Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • 100 – Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Gene Smith (Level Up) Fall 2:43
  • 100 – Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Jackson Simmons (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:23
  • 100 – Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over ANDREW CONNOW (Bucs Wrestling) Dec 4-0
  • 100 – Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Brady McMurty (Oak Grove YW) Fall 0:46
  • 100 – Tristan Rios (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained went 6-2

  • 60 – Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) over Lyric Hetzer (Indiana Smackdown) Dec 6-3
  • 60 – Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) over Colin Crouch (Missouri Wrestling) Dec 2-1
  • 60 – Jaxon Flood (Higher Warrior) over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) Dec 4-3
  • 60 – Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) over Beau Abbott (RWA Blue) Dec 3-0
  • 60 – Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) over Christian Wright (Assassins Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
  • 60 – Shawn Coffel (Team Illinois) over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-1
  • 60 – Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) over Derik Kiefer (Teknique Wrestling Black) Dec 2-0
  • 60 – Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) over Slade Linton (Blackcats) Dec 6-0

Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained went 6-2

  • 170 – Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) over Tate Martin (Assassins Wrestling Club) Fall 1:34
  • 170 – Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) over Cooper Caraway (Team Illinois) Dec 4-0
  • 170 – Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Samuel Griggs (Blackcats) over Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-0
  • 170 – Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) over Mitch Wheeler (Indiana Smackdown) Maj 17-4
  • 170 – Daimont Mucker (Missouri Wrestling) over Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:32
  • 170 – Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) over Paxton Miller (Higher Warrior) Dec 2-0
  • 170 – Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) over Caden McDonald (RWA Blue) Fall 1:53

Vince Echavarry of Praetorian Wrestling Club went 6-2

  • 108 – Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over RJ Taylor (Indiana Smackdown) Dec 5-1
  • 108 – Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Aiden Snyder (Assassins Wrestling Club) Fall 2:38
  • 108 – Brodie Christmas (Alabama Elite) over Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Fall 2:38
  • 108 – Jayce Paridon (Level Up) over Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • 108 – Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Kam Palmer (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:30
  • 108 – Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over HARBOR BENT (Bucs Wrestling) Fall 0:31
  • 108 – Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Asher Neubauer (Oak Grove YW) Dec 5-0
  • 108 – Vince Echavarry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Hudson Danielson (Teknique Wrestling Blue) Dec 6-0

Aiden Torres of Whitted Trained Gray went 5-3

  • 108 – Brayden Leach (RWA Blue) over Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) TF 16-0
  • 108 – Cameron Stinson (KVegas Wrestling) over Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) TF 17-1
  • 108 – Lane Foard (Team Vanquish Black) over Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 6-0
  • 108 – Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) over HARBOR BENT (Bucs Wrestling) Fall 0:50
  • 100 – Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) over Sebron Colson (Blackcats) Dec 7-1
  • 100 – Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) over Zoee Sadler (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Maj 9-1
  • 100 – Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) over Tristen Clapp (Team Hammer House) Dec 7-0
  • 100 – Aiden Torres (Whitted Trained Gray) over Jackson Simmons (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:21

Hunter Wagner of Praetorian Wrestling Club went 5-3

  • 116 – Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Ricky Harrington (Indiana Smackdown) Fall 0:18
  • 116 – Gunner Guidry (Assassins Wrestling Club) over Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • 116 – Cage McIsaac (Alabama Elite) over Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
  • 116 – Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Tony Ceriani (Level Up) Dec 2-0
  • 116 – Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Ethan Sharkey (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:32
  • 116 – Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over RYAN JOHNSON (Bucs Wrestling) Dec 8-1
  • 116 – Nick Dempsey (Oak Grove YW) over Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • 116 – Hunter Wagner (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Mohammad Gaber (Teknique Wrestling Blue) Maj 9-0

Kyle Lew of Praetorian Wrestling Club went 5-3

  • 140 – Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Max Norman (Oak Grove YW) Fall 1:06
  • 140 – Christopher Garcia (Teknique Wrestling Blue) over Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • 140 – Noah Clouser (Indiana Smackdown) over Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4
  • 140 – Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Dylan Compton (Assassins Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
  • 140 – Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Zack Crosswait (Alabama Elite) Maj 8-0
  • 140 – Emil Necula (Level Up) over Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Fall 2:30
  • 140 – Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Drew Adams (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 2:21
  • 140 – Kyle Lew (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over RYDER SMITH (Bucs Wrestling) Fall 2:54

Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained went 5-3

  • 140 – Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) over Dylan Compton (Assassins Wrestling Club) Maj 10-2
  • 140 – Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) over Joe Barrow (Team Illinois) Fall 1:49
  • 140 – Latrell Schafer (Teknique Wrestling Black) over Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-1
  • 140 – Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) over Hunter Eldridge (Blackcats) Fall 1:47
  • 140 – Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) over Noah Clouser (Indiana Smackdown) Dec 7-2
  • 140 – Gavin Linsman (Missouri Wrestling) over Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-0
  • 140 – Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) over Cole Sykes (Higher Warrior) Dec 6-1
  • 140 – Keon Edwards (RWA Blue) over Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) Dec 1-0

Issac Sheeran of Oak Grove YW went 5-3

  • 170 – Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) over Landon Phillips (Team Hammer House) Maj 9-0
  • 170 – Thomas Potter (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) Fall 0:41
  • 170 – Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Team Lousiana) Fall 2:54
  • 170 – KAIDEN BATES (Bucs Wrestling) over Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) Dec 2-1
  • 170 – Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) over Braxton Epps (RWA White) Fall 0:56
  • 170 – Kevin Maven (Level Up) over Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) Fall 0:48
  • 170 – Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) over Cooper Caraway (Team Illinois) Dec 4-3
  • 170 – Issac Sheeran (Oak Grove YW) over Tate Martin (Assassins Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39

Victor Matos of Praetorian Wrestling Club went 4-4

  • 85 – Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Jude Heaston (Indiana Smackdown) Fall 0:33
  • 85 – Sammy Favaza (Assassins Wrestling Club) over Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4
  • 85 – Brett Schurr (Alabama Elite) over Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3
  • 85 – Cael Kusky (Level Up) over Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38
  • 85 – Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Maya Alvarado (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:31
  • 85 – KELLEN SANDERS (Bucs Wrestling) over Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • 85 – Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Harley Briscoe (Oak Grove YW) Fall 0:48
  • 85 – Victor Matos (Praetorian Wrestling Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained Gray went 4-4

  • 75 – Preston White (KVegas Wrestling) over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) Maj 12-0
  • 75 – Harrison Murdock (Team Vanquish Black) over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 10-3
  • 75 – DYLAN VILLERS (Bucs Wrestling) over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 2:35
  • 75 – Cooper McArthur (RWA Blue) over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 4-0
  • 70 – Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) over Brooks Morris (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) Fall 0:46
  • 70 – Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) over Jonathan Arehart (Team Hammer House) Fall 0:29
  • 70 – Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) over Christian Luckey (Panhandle Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:43
  • 70 – Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Gray) over Braden Morris (Blackcats) Fall 0:47

Logan Milsaps of Team Vanquish Orange went 4-4

  • 116 – Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) over Cage McIsaac (Alabama Elite) SV-1 4-2
  • 116 – Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) over Gatlin Tate (Higher Warrior) Dec 2-0
  • 116 – Jayden Morris (RWA Black) over Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) Dec 2-0
  • 116 – Isaac Smith (Southern Illinois Gunslingers) over Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) Dec 6-0
  • 116 – Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) over Ricky Harrington (Indiana Smackdown) Fall 0:56
  • 116 – Hank Veit (RWA Blue) over Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) Dec 7-0
  • 116 – Gavin Pope (Teknique Wrestling Black) over Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) Dec 4-0
  • 116 – Logan Milsaps (Team Vanquish Orange) over Tony Ceriani (Level Up) Dec 6-0

Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained went 3-5

  • 116 – Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Gatlin Tate (Higher Warrior) Maj 11-0
  • 116 – Hank Veit (RWA Blue) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 4-2
  • 116 – Gunner Guidry (Assassins Wrestling Club) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-1
  • 116 – Jaedyn Bloomfield (Team Illinois) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-1
  • 116 – Gavin Pope (Teknique Wrestling Black) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Maj 10-1
  • 116 – Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Landon Franklin (Blackcats) Maj 12-0
  • 116 – Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Ricky Harrington (Indiana Smackdown) Dec 4-0
  • 116 – Bryce Griffin (Missouri Wrestling) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-1

Mason Milsaps of KVegas Wrestling went 2-5

  • 65 – Dominic Cordero (Higher Warrior) over Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) SV-1 13-1
  • 65 – Alister Martin (Team Illinois) over Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) Fall 0:39
  • 65 – Ariah Mills (RWA Blue) over Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) Fall 1:29
  • 65 – Noah Watkins (Team Vanquish Black) over Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) Fall 0:43
  • 65 – Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) over QWYNTAN DYER (Bucs Wrestling) Maj 8-0
  • 65 – Jordan Bell (Missouri Wrestling) over Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) Fall 1:53
  • 65 – Mason Milsaps (KVegas Wrestling) over Mason Modica (Team Lousiana) Dec 3-1