News Ticker

Deep South Nationals Individual Texas Results

BANTAM – 65

  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

BANTAM – 70/80

  • 1st Place – Jaxten Bowler of Whitted Trained

MIDGET – 60

  • 3rd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained

MIDGET – 65

  • 5th Place – Cash Bratt of Whitted Trained

MIDGET – 70

  • 1st Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained

MIDGET – 75

  • 1st Place – Shiloh Jackson-bey of Whitted Trained

MIDGET – 85

  • 1st Place – Riker Ohearon of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

MIDGET – 90

  • 1st Place – Riker Ohearon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

 

MIDGET – 112/120

  • 1st Place – Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Thomas Dollar of Spartan Elite Wrestling Club

NOVICE – 85

  • 1st Place – Austin `ap` Paris of Whitted Trained

NOVICE – 95

  • 1st Place – Austin Paris of Whitted Trained

NOVICE – 100

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

 

NOVICE – 112

  • 2nd Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained

NOVICE – 120

  • 1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

NOVICE – 140

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Robert Rocha of Whitted Trained

SchoolBoy – 90/95

  • 2nd Place – Dylan Bratt of Whitted Trained

SchoolBoy – 100

  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

SchoolBoy – 120

  • 3rd Place – Kolten Oborny of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

SchoolBoy – 160

  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

SchoolBoy – 180

  • 3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained

HighSchool – 98/106

  • 1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

HighSchool – 120

  • 3rd Place – Sam Shafer of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

HighSchool – 132

  • 2nd Place – Ruben R Calderon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

HighSchool – 138

  • 2nd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

 

HighSchool – 145

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Grant Kahlenberg of Whitted Trained

HighSchool – 152

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

HighSchool – 170

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

HighSchool – 182

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

HighSchool – 220

  • 5th Place – Juan Grange of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

HighSchool – 285

  • 2nd Place – Gabe Moore of Whitted Trained