News Ticker

Deep South Nationals HS Duals Texas Results

D – Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Wildcat Wrestling 84-0

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Landon Morgan (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 0:21
  • 113Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Alan Newell (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 1:06
  • 120Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Grant McGill (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 1:48
  • 138Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Isaac O`Rear (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 1:09
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Domingo Durawa (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 1:12
  • 160John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over ELIJAH O`REAR (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 1:00
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over TRENT THOMPSON (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 0:30
  • 220Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Grady Henry (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 0:51
  • HWTHolt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Southeastern Scramblers 55-9

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Grier Hunt (Southeastern Scramblers) Fall 0:40
  • 113Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Patton Bailey (Southeastern Scramblers) Dec 5-0
  • 120Bentley Ellison (Southeastern Scramblers) over Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • 126Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Keegan Seaver (Southeastern Scramblers) TF 15-0
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Zander Fields (Southeastern Scramblers) Maj 12-1
  • 138Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Dalen Kimble (Southeastern Scramblers) Dec 7-4
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Riley Bennett (Southeastern Scramblers) Dec 4-0
  • 152Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Gavin Channell (Southeastern Scramblers) Maj 8-0
  • 160John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Cole Campbell (Southeastern Scramblers) Dec 11-5
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Malachi Bennett (Southeastern Scramblers) Fall 0:54
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Kendrick Curtis (Southeastern Scramblers) Fall 1:03
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Thomas Stadel (Southeastern Scramblers) Fall 0:45
  • 220Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Zachary Sanger (Southeastern Scramblers) Fall 1:24
  • HWTParrish Pacetti (Southeastern Scramblers) over Holt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:11

Match #3 Round 3

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Tiger Wrestling 73-0

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Beau Lewis (Tiger Wrestling) Dec 8-4
  • 113Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Calvin William`s Jr (Tiger Wrestling) Fall 2:40
  • 126Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Tyson McCullough (Tiger Wrestling) Dec 9-5
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Peyton Roberts (Tiger Wrestling) Maj 12-3
  • 138Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Timothy Jolicoeur (Tiger Wrestling) Fall 2:28
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Sean Pitts (Tiger Wrestling) Dec 2-0
  • 152Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Addison Poor (Tiger Wrestling) Fall 1:54
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Holt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTJuan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Issac Phillips (Tiger Wrestling) Fall 0:32

Match #4 Round 4

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Level Up Green 70-0

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Luke Bullard (Level Up Green) Fall 0:44
  • 113Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ethan McCollugh (Level Up Green) Dec 3-0
  • 120Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Josh Sanders (Level Up Green) Dec 3-0
  • 126Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Caden Canzano (Level Up Green) Dec 4-1
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Maverick Cooper (Level Up Green) Fall 3:19
  • 138Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jacobee Connell (Level Up Green) Fall 1:22
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Charlie Throne (Level Up Green) Dec 6-0
  • 152Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Kelvin Reyes (Level Up Green) Maj 9-1
  • 160John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Miller Huffman (Level Up Green) Fall 1:21
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jack Dyess (Level Up Green) Fall 1:27
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Nolan Pozzoban (Level Up Green) Fall 2:27
  • 220Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTHolt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Teknique Wrestling 59-6

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Tucker Kazienko (Teknique Wrestling) Fall 0:22
  • 113Noah Danforth (Teknique Wrestling) over Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:02
  • 120Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ryan Rodgers (Teknique Wrestling) Fall 1:20
  • 126Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Tyson Wilson (Teknique Wrestling) Maj 12-1
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Mark Metz (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 4-2
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ayers Honiotes (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 4-0
  • 152Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Joey Bertrand (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 6-3
  • 160John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Tyler Secoy (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 5-2
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Cameron Starks (Teknique Wrestling) Fall 0:59
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jonathan Oldknow (Teknique Wrestling) Fall 2:02
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Peyton McComas (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 3-1
  • 220Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Spencer Bovenizer (Teknique Wrestling) Maj 9-1
  • HWTHolt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

1st-5th – Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Team Fire and Ice 31-25

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Bryson Terrell (Team Fire and Ice) SV-1 6-2
  • 113Ethan Lipsey (Team Fire and Ice) over Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-2
  • 120Andy Cable (Team Fire and Ice) over Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-1
  • 126Brennan Watkins (Team Fire and Ice) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Maj 11-3
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Caleb Gumlick (Team Fire and Ice) Fall 1:25
  • 138Cole Fort (Team Fire and Ice) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 1-0
  • 145Braxton Mann (Team Fire and Ice) over Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • 152Jackson Hurst (Team Fire and Ice) over Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) SV-1 3-1
  • 160Tre Morrisette (Team Fire and Ice) over John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:50
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Clint Morrisette (Team Fire and Ice) Dec 5-1
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jesse Greer (Team Fire and Ice) Fall 1:07
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jason Brumlow (Team Fire and Ice) Dec 5-1
  • 220Holt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTJuan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Bowdy Boyce (Team Fire and Ice) Maj 8-0

Match #2 Round 2

Boneyard Wrestling Academy received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Middle Tenn Misfits 30-26

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Casein Rork (Middle Tenn Misfits) Dec 9-6
  • 113Justin Bradford (Middle Tenn Misfits) over Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Maj 11-2
  • 120Trey Bates (Middle Tenn Misfits) over Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Maj 11-1
  • 126Sammy Shires (Middle Tenn Misfits) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-0
  • 132Hunter Mason (Middle Tenn Misfits) over Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-8
  • 138Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Emory Taylor (Middle Tenn Misfits) Dec 10-7
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Thomas Williams (Middle Tenn Misfits) Dec 6-4
  • 152Alex Ables (Middle Tenn Misfits) over Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-2
  • 160David Conner (Middle Tenn Misfits) over John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-4
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Gabriel Smith (Middle Tenn Misfits) Fall 2:51
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Spencer Redwhine (Middle Tenn Misfits) Fall 1:16
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Zach Dussler (Middle Tenn Misfits) Dec 8-2
  • 220Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over AJ Harvey (Middle Tenn Misfits) Fall 0:56
  • HWTTydarious Kelly (Middle Tenn Misfits) over Holt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:46

Match #4 Round 4

Level Up Black defeated Boneyard Wrestling Academy 33-25

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Dominic DiTomasso (Level Up Black) over Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-3
  • 120Jacob Silka (Level Up Black) over Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:09
  • 126Michael Roe (Level Up Black) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-1
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Colton Bishop (Level Up Black) Dec 10-6
  • 138David Panone (Level Up Black) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-0
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jarrod Pominville (Level Up Black) Dec 5-1
  • 152RJ Weston (Level Up Black) over Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:24
  • 160Jake Piccirilli (Level Up Black) over John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-1
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Connor Weeks (Level Up Black) Dec 9-4
  • 182Gabe Arnold (Level Up Black) over Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-1
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Omaury Alvarez (Level Up Black) Fall 2:19
  • 220Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Logan Webster (Level Up Black) Maj 12-3
  • HWTFrankie Valle (Level Up Black) over Holt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:52

Match #5 Round 5

Boneyard Wrestling Academy defeated Higher Warrior 27-22

  • 106AJ Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Logan Fowler (Higher Warrior) Dec 10-4
  • 113Hudson Waldrop (Higher Warrior) over Zarek Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-1
  • 120Yanni Vines (Higher Warrior) over Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Maj 13-2
  • 126Oliver Howard (Higher Warrior) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-2
  • 132Ruben Calderon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jacob Dease (Higher Warrior) Dec 5-0
  • 138James Latona (Higher Warrior) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0
  • 145Joe Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Roberto Bautista (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Clay Johnston (Higher Warrior) Dec 4-0
  • 160John Ward (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over John-Aidan Pitman (Higher Warrior) Dec 5-0
  • 170Darwin Hull (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Warren Hoyt (Higher Warrior) Dec 6-1
  • 182Jonathan Wertz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over David Bertrand (Higher Warrior) Dec 3-1
  • 195Eli Sheeren (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Cody Williams (Higher Warrior) Dec 6-1
  • 220Ashton Davis (Higher Warrior) over Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-7
  • HWTIan Howell (Higher Warrior) over Holt Hayes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:16

 

C – Whitted Trained Black

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Whitted Trained Black defeated Indiana Smackdown Red 45-22

  • 106Liam Krueger (Indiana Smackdown Red) over Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 1-0
  • 113Evan Seng (Indiana Smackdown Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Peyton Bowland (Indiana Smackdown Red) Fall 1:54
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Dayson Lashlee (Indiana Smackdown Red) Fall 1:07
  • 132Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) over Keshon Edwards (Indiana Smackdown Red) Dec 4-0
  • 138Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) over Andre Merrit (Indiana Smackdown Red) TF 16-0
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Mason Crump (Indiana Smackdown Red) Maj 12-1
  • 152Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) over Ethan Thompson (Indiana Smackdown Red) Fall 3:11
  • 160David Tucker (Indiana Smackdown Red) over Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) Maj 11-1
  • 170Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) over Tristan Statler (Indiana Smackdown Red) Fall 1:58
  • 182Jayden Durnil (Indiana Smackdown Red) over Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 3-2
  • 195Nolan Skaggs (Indiana Smackdown Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Bryce Crump (Indiana Smackdown Red) Dec 4-2
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) over Lou Gattone (Indiana Smackdown Red) Fall 0:37

Match #2 Round 2

Whitted Trained Black defeated Skull and Crossbones WC 61-12

  • 106Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) over Jake Glascock (Skull and Crossbones WC) Fall 0:57
  • 113Camden Tipton (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Ryley Do Bui (Skull and Crossbones WC) Fall 2:00
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Xavier Larry (Skull and Crossbones WC) Fall 0:56
  • 132Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) over Austin Buird (Skull and Crossbones WC) Maj 9-0
  • 138Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) over Aiden Guy (Skull and Crossbones WC) TF 17-0
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Ladonald Phillips (Skull and Crossbones WC) Dec 4-2
  • 152Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) over Drake Gardner (Skull and Crossbones WC) Maj 14-0
  • 160Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) over Evan Warren (Skull and Crossbones WC) Dec 5-1
  • 195Wyatt Huddleston (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Whitted Trained Black received a Bye

Match #4 Round 4

Whitted Trained Black defeated Ironclad Gray 68-6

  • 106Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) over Cruz Rainwater (Ironclad Gray) Fall 0:21
  • 113Davis Reiff (Ironclad Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Kaleb Shelton (Ironclad Gray) TF 17-2
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Sam Sutton (Ironclad Gray) TF 20-3
  • 132Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) over Collin Burroughs (Ironclad Gray) Fall 1:07
  • 138Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) over Brodie Mizzell (Ironclad Gray) Fall 1:12
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Colton Sills (Ironclad Gray) Fall 0:47
  • 152Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) over Joshua Johansson (Ironclad Gray) Fall 1:04
  • 160Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) over Chris Congress (Ironclad Gray) Maj 16-2
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) over Joe Clowdus (Ironclad Gray) Fall 1:57
  • 195Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) over Kalob Johnstone (Ironclad Gray) Fall 3:10
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Level Up Black defeated Whitted Trained Black 30-22

  • 106Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) over Nathan Payton (Level Up Black) Inj 0:41
  • 113Dominic DiTomasso (Level Up Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jacob Silka (Level Up Black) over Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 5-2
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Michael Roe (Level Up Black) Maj 9-1
  • 132Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) over Colton Bishop (Level Up Black) Dec 2-0
  • 138David Panone (Level Up Black) over Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 5-2
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Jarrod Pominville (Level Up Black) Dec 5-2
  • 152RJ Weston (Level Up Black) over Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 5-0
  • 160Jake Piccirilli (Level Up Black) over Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 6-2
  • 170Connor Weeks (Level Up Black) over Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 7-5
  • 182Gabe Arnold (Level Up Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Omaury Alvarez (Level Up Black) over Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 7-3
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Logan Webster (Level Up Black) Dec 10-4
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) over Frankie Valle (Level Up Black) SV-1 4-2

6th-10th – Whitted Trained Black

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Whitted Trained Black defeated Teknique Wrestling 42-19

  • 106Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) over Tucker Kazienko (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • 113Noah Danforth (Teknique Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Ryan Rodgers (Teknique Wrestling) Fall 0:40
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Tyson Wilson (Teknique Wrestling) Fall 0:27
  • 132Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) over Mark Metz (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 2-1
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Ayers Honiotes (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 10-3
  • 152Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) over Joey Bertrand (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 6-3
  • 160Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) over Tyler Secoy (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 7-2
  • 170Cameron Starks (Teknique Wrestling) over Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) Maj 13-0
  • 182Jonathan Oldknow (Teknique Wrestling) over Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 8-2
  • 195Peyton McComas (Teknique Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Spencer Bovenizer (Teknique Wrestling) Dec 12-5
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Whitted Trained Black received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3

Ironclad Black defeated Whitted Trained Black 33-24

  • 106Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) over William Anderson (Ironclad Black) Dec 6-4
  • 113Cole Hunt (Ironclad Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Cory Land (Ironclad Black) over Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 4-1
  • 132Jude Camacho (Ironclad Black) over Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 2-0
  • 138Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) over Jack Braman (Ironclad Black) Dec 3-1
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Gray Ortis (Ironclad Black) Dec 8-5
  • 152Jaden New (Ironclad Black) over Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 5-1
  • 160Jack Lamey (Ironclad Black) over Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 8-1
  • 170Gavin Cagle (Ironclad Black) over Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) Fall 1:09
  • 182Harrison Kinsey (Ironclad Black) over Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 2-0
  • 195Logan Thomas (Ironclad Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Connor Hall (Ironclad Black) Dec 6-4
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) over Carson Hall (Ironclad Black) Fall 3:21

Match #4 Round 4

Barnyard Brawlers defeated Whitted Trained Black 46-10

  • 106Preston Haines (Barnyard Brawlers) over Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 5-0
  • 113John Troyer (Barnyard Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Parker Dodd (Barnyard Brawlers) Fall 2:22
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Braiden Haines (Barnyard Brawlers) Maj 10-0
  • 132Brady Ison (Barnyard Brawlers) over Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 1-0
  • 138Hunter May (Barnyard Brawlers) over Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 9-3
  • 145Conner Holt (Barnyard Brawlers) over Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 2-1
  • 152Bray Emerine (Barnyard Brawlers) over Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 6-2
  • 160Riley Rust (Barnyard Brawlers) over Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) Maj 9-0
  • 170Gunner Henry (Barnyard Brawlers) over Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 7-0
  • 182Van Skinner (Barnyard Brawlers) over Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 6-0
  • 195Nick Cassad (Barnyard Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Josh Howell (Barnyard Brawlers) over Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) Fall 1:21
  • HWTAshton Hartwell (Barnyard Brawlers) over Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 2-0

Match #5 Round 5

Indiana Smackdown Black defeated Whitted Trained Black 33-23

  • 106Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Black) over Dylan Bennett (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 9-2
  • 113Jackson Heaston (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sam Shafer (Whitted Trained Black) over Elijah Brooks (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 7-1
  • 126Braxton Brown (Whitted Trained Black) over Kody Glithero (Indiana Smackdown Black) Maj 11-1
  • 132Clay Rankin (Whitted Trained Black) over Harper Dedman (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 10-4
  • 138Zach Wilson (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Riley Fort (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 5-2
  • 145Brayden Shelton (Whitted Trained Black) over Luke Goodwin (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 5-2
  • 152Grant Kalhenberg (Whitted Trained Black) over Phenix Carney (Indiana Smackdown Black) Maj 11-2
  • 160Aiden Hardcastle (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Levi Banks (Whitted Trained Black) Fall 3:19
  • 170Jahmon Spiller (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Jayson Stahl (Whitted Trained Black) Fall 3:12
  • 182Jacob Skinner (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Riley Harris (Whitted Trained Black) SV-1 4-2
  • 195Nate Thompson (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Noah Todd (Whitted Trained Black) over Jaylin Harris (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 4-0
  • HWTDeshawn Young (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained Black) Dec 6-4

 

B – Whitted Trained Gray

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Team Yellow Hammer defeated Whitted Trained Gray 36-36 (Tie Breaker: forfeits: 4.0 vs. 1.0)

  • 106Wes Miller (Team Yellow Hammer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Will Miller (Team Yellow Hammer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Levi McGrew (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 2:23
  • 126Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) over Miguel McGrew (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 2:49
  • 132Seth McGrew (Team Yellow Hammer) over Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 2:30
  • 138Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) over Gabe Maddox (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 2:30
  • 145Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) over Ryan Lee (Team Yellow Hammer) Fall 0:58
  • 152Clay Barnes (Team Yellow Hammer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:04
  • 195Keyon Ezelle (Team Yellow Hammer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTJustin Hudson (Team Yellow Hammer) over Tanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 1:40

Match #2 Round 2

RWA Black defeated Whitted Trained Gray 58-6

  • 106Dominic Lasher (RWA Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Aiden Fincher (RWA Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Amantee Mills (RWA Black) over Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 7-3
  • 126Joey Felix (RWA Black) over Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 5-1
  • 132Zack Hulsey (RWA Black) over Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) Maj 11-0
  • 138Joe Sealey (RWA Black) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 1:14
  • 145Jackson Whitmire (RWA Black) over Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 6-2
  • 152Jeremiah Price (RWA Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Joey Bambinelli (RWA Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Hunter Adams (RWA Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Sam Irwin (RWA Black) over Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 3-2
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Triston Norris (RWA Black) over Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 3:00
  • HWTTanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Indiana Smackdown Black defeated Whitted Trained Gray 63-6

  • 106Dylan Bennett (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jackson Heaston (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Elijah Brooks (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 9-4
  • 126Kody Glithero (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 7-4
  • 132Harper Dedman (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 0:39
  • 138Zach Wilson (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 0:35
  • 145Luke Goodwin (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 5-3
  • 152Phenix Carney (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Aiden Hardcastle (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jahmon Spiller (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Jacob Skinner (Indiana Smackdown Black) Dec 3-1
  • 195Nate Thompson (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Deshawn Young (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 0:52
  • HWTJaylin Harris (Indiana Smackdown Black) over Tanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 6-1

Match #4 Round 4

Team Fire and Ice defeated Whitted Trained Gray 66-4

  • 106Bryson Terrell (Team Fire and Ice) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Ethan Lipsey (Team Fire and Ice) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Andy Cable (Team Fire and Ice) over Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 5-2
  • 126Brennan Watkins (Team Fire and Ice) over Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 6-2
  • 132Caleb Gumlick (Team Fire and Ice) over Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 1:09
  • 138Cole Fort (Team Fire and Ice) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 0:12
  • 145Braxton Mann (Team Fire and Ice) over Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 1:00
  • 152Jackson Hurst (Team Fire and Ice) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Tre Morrisette (Team Fire and Ice) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Clint Morrisette (Team Fire and Ice) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Jesse Greer (Team Fire and Ice) Maj 11-3
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Jason Brumlow (Team Fire and Ice) over Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 1:28
  • HWTBowdy Boyce (Team Fire and Ice) over Tanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 0:50

Match #5 Round 5

Whitted Trained Gray received a Bye

21st-26th – Whitted Trained Gray

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Whitted Trained Gray defeated Wildcat Wrestling 42-24

  • 106Alan Newell (Wildcat Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) over Grant McGill (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 0:56
  • 138Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) over Isaac O`Rear (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 0:27
  • 145Jeremy Phelps (Wildcat Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Domingo Durawa (Wildcat Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170ELIJAH O`REAR (Wildcat Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) over Grady Henry (Wildcat Wrestling) Fall 2:52
  • HWTTanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Whitted Trained Gray defeated Beach Boys 28-12

  • 106Demarcus Powe (Beach Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Zack McFarland (Beach Boys) Dec 7-6
  • 126Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) over Andre Maxwell (Beach Boys) Maj 9-0
  • 132Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) over Omari Clay (Beach Boys) Dec 5-2
  • 138Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Raymond Favaza (Beach Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3

Skull and Crossbones WC defeated Whitted Trained Gray 42-29

  • 106Jesse Maneckshaw (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Camden Tipton (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Ryley Do Bui (Skull and Crossbones WC) Fall 2:30
  • 126Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Austin Buird (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) over Aiden Guy (Skull and Crossbones WC) TF 17-2
  • 145Ladonald Phillips (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 3:08
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170Alex Burch (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Skyler Thomas (Skull and Crossbones WC) Fall 1:20
  • 195Wyatt Huddleston (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Yakzhin Martinez (Skull and Crossbones WC) over Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 1:27
  • HWTTanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Bayou Elite defeated Whitted Trained Gray 44-23

  • 106Hunter Chabert (Bayou Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Lucas Maneckshaw (Bayou Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Nick Sauerwin (Bayou Elite) TF 19-4
  • 126Evan Frost (Bayou Elite) over Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 3:26
  • 132Jacob Frost (Bayou Elite) over Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) TF 17-1
  • 138Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) over Dylan Lauriano (Bayou Elite) Dec 3-1
  • 145Josh Atkins (Bayou Elite) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 5-0
  • 152amore clark (Bayou Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jake Romig (Bayou Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jake Romig (Bayou Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Tyler McDonald (Bayou Elite) Dec 3-2
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTTanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Whitted Trained Gray defeated Tiger Wrestling 30-9

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Zachariya Evans (Whitted Trained Gray) over Calvin William`s Jr (Tiger Wrestling) Dec 8-5
  • 126Tyson McCullough (Tiger Wrestling) over Jayden Alexander (Whitted Trained Gray) Fall 2:20
  • 132Peyton Roberts (Tiger Wrestling) over Kennan Beaver (Whitted Trained Gray) Dec 2-1
  • 138Micah Tisdale (Whitted Trained Gray) over Timothy Jolicoeur (Tiger Wrestling) SV-1 4-2
  • 145Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Carson Freeman (Whitted Trained Gray) over Addison Poor (Tiger Wrestling) Fall 2:36
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Isaiah Francis (Whitted Trained Gray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTTanner Stonger (Whitted Trained Gray) over Issac Phillips (Tiger Wrestling) Fall 1:30