News Ticker

2020 TX-USAW Rookie and Girls State Results

Rookie TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Roman Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Garza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Porter Flanery of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Porter Flanery (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Rookie TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Vihan Choudhary of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Vihan Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vihan Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 10-8)

Rookie TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic West of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hector Garay Iii of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Arroyos of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Case Robertson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aaron Arroyos (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Garay Iii (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Arroyos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Garay Iii (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Case Robertson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Rookie TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ayzen Chairez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Beau Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Escobar of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by major decision over Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Diego Escobar (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:33)

Rookie TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Liles of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Silva of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teago Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Liles (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Silva (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Silva (Kaizen Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teago Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Rookie TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rambo Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bo Kleinhenz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – FORFEIT – Liam FORFEIT – Jordan of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Bo Kleinhenz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Kleinhenz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over FORFEIT – Liam FORFEIT – Jordan (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Rookie TOT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Diggy Green of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Grappe of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sabrina Estrada of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diggy Green (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Diggy Green (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Wyatt Grappe (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Grappe (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)

Rookie TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kinsler Holloway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Callie Cigarroa of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Rookie TOT – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabius Salazar of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amare Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Tabius Salazar (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Tabius Salazar (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Round 3

  • Tabius Salazar (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-6)

Rookie D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uriah Garcia of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eugene Jimenez Jr. of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lightning Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

Rookie D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Armendariz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aspyn Applegate of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christopher Armendariz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Christopher Armendariz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Rookie D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth McKnight-Wilson of CFSA Thundercats
  • 2nd Place – Richard Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Rogers of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Seth McKnight-Wilson (CFSA Thundercats) won by decision over Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Trinity Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Rogers (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 4-0)

Rookie D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vedant Choudhary of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Boston Nepper of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Thomas of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 4th Place – Steven Hammons of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vedant Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boston Nepper (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Boston Nepper (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ian Thomas (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Thomas (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Steven Hammons (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Rookie D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin Ward of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Lobdell of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Asher Johnson of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kevin Ward (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Johnson (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Rookie D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Terry of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Tayden Ho of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Terry (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Tayden Ho (Team Punisher) (Dec 12-11)

Rookie D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Barry of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Silas Mosier of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Rose Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Barry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Silas Mosier (Team Punisher) won by decision over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Silas Mosier (Team Punisher) won by fall over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Rookie D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Longbine of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Venezuela of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Mia Oyler of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • James Longbine (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Mia Oyler (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • James Longbine (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mia Oyler (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Rookie D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Cloutier of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Landon Cloutier (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Landon Cloutier (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

Rookie D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Harrison of Bordertown Brawlers
  • 2nd Place – Griselda Garcia of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Armendariz of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaden Harrison (Bordertown Brawlers) won by decision over Griselda Garcia (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

  • Jaden Harrison (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Avery Armendariz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Griselda Garcia (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Armendariz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Rookie D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Costa Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colin Jessup of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Costa Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 5:20)

Round 2

  • Costa Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

Rookie D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Flanery of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Vaughan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Sanchez of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Flanery (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Sanchez (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Rookie D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Phelps of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Sattler of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Mily Marquez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Phelps (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (Dec 10-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Oliver Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Mily Marquez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 1:35)

Rookie D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dezmond Perry of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Crosby Gard of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Stephen McNeil, Jr. of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dezmond Perry (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Stephen McNeil, Jr. (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Rookie D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Tallie of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Woolfolk of Star Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fonzy Fernandez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Skylar Zoe Brunton-Ree of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Tallie (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Fonzy Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Fonzy Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Skylar Zoe Brunton-Ree (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Rookie D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Merida of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Ingram of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Ethan Rodriguez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Merida (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Ingram (Team Punisher) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Ingram (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Ethan Rodriguez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Maj 10-2)

Rookie D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Markus Winter-Hjelm of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zaxon Collins of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Markus Winter-Hjelm (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Markus Winter-Hjelm (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zaxon Collins (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)

Rookie D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Green Iii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gilbert Chavez of Bordertown Brawlers
  • 3rd Place – Kalia Powledge of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Liam Reed of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jude Logan of Stingers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Liam Reed (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Logan (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Gilbert Chavez (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Reed (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Gilbert Chavez (Bordertown Brawlers) (Dec 9-6)
  • Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Logan (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Gilbert Chavez (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Jude Logan (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Reed (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Round 5

  • Gilbert Chavez (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Liam Reed (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Logan (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Rookie D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tay`vion Grandberry of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Escobedo of Bordertown Brawlers
  • 3rd Place – Bryston Moore of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 4th Place – Dimitri Nava of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Megan Carver of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Daniel Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:20)
  • Tay`vion Grandberry (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dimitri Nava (NB Elite) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Tay`vion Grandberry (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryston Moore (Tyler Tornadoes) (Dec 4-3)
  • Daniel Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) won by decision over Dimitri Nava (NB Elite) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Bryston Moore (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Dimitri Nava (NB Elite) (Dec 7-6)
  • Tay`vion Grandberry (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

  • Bryston Moore (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 10-4)
  • Tay`vion Grandberry (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) (Dec 9-2)

Round 5

  • Daniel Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Bryston Moore (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:25)
  • Dimitri Nava (NB Elite) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:12)

Rookie D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jerry Dancer Ii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Iglesias of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaymen Gonzales of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carlos Perez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Abigail Blackmon of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Blackmon (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaymen Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Kaymen Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Blackmon (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 4

  • Kaymen Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Blackmon (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 5

  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaymen Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 22-4)
  • Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Blackmon (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Rookie D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joaquin Ortiz of Bordertown Brawlers

Round 1

  • Joaquin Ortiz (Bordertown Brawlers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Joaquin Ortiz (Bordertown Brawlers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markess Byrd of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Rookie D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradford Davey of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Saxon Brunton-Reeves of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bradford Davey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Saxon Brunton-Reeves (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

  • Bradford Davey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Saxon Brunton-Reeves (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

Rookie D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Quevedo of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kain Cadavid of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
  • Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
  • Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Rookie D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leo Fernandez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Leo Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by decision over Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by decision over Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Rookie D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mathew Hendren of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – James Weller III of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mathew Hendren (Xtreme Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Mathew Hendren (Xtreme Wrestling) won by no contest over Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller III (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Rookie D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Duncan Helmuth of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 4th Place – Nathan Rios of Bordertown Brawlers

1st Place Match

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Duncan Helmuth (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Duncan Helmuth (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) won by fall over Nathan Rios (Bordertown Brawlers) (Fall 2:42)

Rookie D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Norris of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyrel Toney of CFSA Thundercats
  • 4th Place – Mila Juarez of Stingers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by no contest over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Mila Juarez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Rookie D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Pullig of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – JaLynn Valadez-Hernandez of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Austin Wallace of Melissa Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Luke Pullig (Xtreme Wrestling) won by major decision over JaLynn Valadez-Hernandez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • JaLynn Valadez-Hernandez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Austin Wallace (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:34)

Rookie D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dean Krenek of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jon Lardizabal of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayshon Gibson of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyrien Brown of Tyler Tornadoes

1st Place Match

  • Dean Krenek (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayshon Gibson (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayshon Gibson (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:54)

Rookie D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Bolen of LCP Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Naomi Escobedo of Bordertown Brawlers
  • 3rd Place – Cash Bivens of Stingers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Richard Ribble of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colton Bolen (LCP Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Naomi Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) (MFF)
  • Cash Bivens (Stingers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Naomi Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Cash Bivens (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Colton Bolen (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Naomi Escobedo (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Richard Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • Colton Bolen (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Cash Bivens (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Rookie D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Mai of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Padron of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – James Flowers of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aaron Mai (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Aaron Mai (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Padron (NB Elite) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Padron (NB Elite) won by decision over James Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Rookie D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Middleton of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Owen Pullig of Xtreme Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Middleton (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Pullig (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Max Middleton (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Pullig (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

Rookie D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ronnie Jackson Fowlkes of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brock McKnight of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sandler Litts of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ronnie Jackson Fowlkes (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronnie Jackson Fowlkes (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Sandler Litts (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Rookie D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Diaz of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zoey Gomez of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

Rookie D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Ji of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Easton Granger of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Austin Clifford of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – SIlent Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Ji (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Easton Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Granger (Melissa Cardinals) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Clifford (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Clifford (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Rookie D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abel Silverman of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Larsen of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kason Granger of Melissa Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Ryder McBee of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Ryder McBee (Melissa Cardinals) (Maj 15-2)
  • William Larsen (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kason Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by decision over William Larsen (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Kason Granger (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Ryder McBee (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:34)
  • William Larsen (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryder McBee (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:37)

Rookie D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Ivey of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cohen Tomasits of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Corley of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Deacon Ivey (PitBull Wrestling) (SV-1 12-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Deacon Ivey (PitBull Wrestling) won by no contest over Cohen Tomasits (LCP Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cohen Tomasits (LCP Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Corley (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Rookie D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Davis Snow of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cecil Kershaw of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nicolas Gaus of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by decision over Davis Snow (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Nicolas Gaus (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
  • Davis Snow (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicolas Gaus (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Nicolas Gaus (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Davis Snow (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Davis Snow (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Nicolas Gaus (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Rookie D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juancarlos Escobar of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Milad Khezrefaridi of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caia Flath of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rickey Johnson of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Juancarlos Escobar (Xtreme Wrestling) won by fall over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Milad Khezrefaridi (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Milad Khezrefaridi (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Rookie D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makaio Rogers of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – DeLante Turney of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Martinez of Stingers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Owen Nunn of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Makaio Rogers (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Matthew Martinez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Martinez (Stingers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Nunn (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Rookie D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konner Crawford (113) of Warriors Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Konner Crawford (113) (Warriors Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Konner Crawford (113) (Warriors Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mohammed Al Abboodi of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gleb Haurylenka of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max Landrum of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Oliver Grigg of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mohammed Al Abboodi (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gleb Haurylenka (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Gleb Haurylenka (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Max Landrum (NB Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Landrum (NB Elite) won by fall over Oliver Grigg (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Rookie D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nickolas Lira of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 2nd Place – Byron Marinelarena of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chadwick Hamlett of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 4th Place – Robert Gowen of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Byron Marinelarena (Kaizen Wrestling) won by fall over Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:45)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Byron Marinelarena (Kaizen Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Byron Marinelarena (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Rookie D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Augy Rodriguez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Max Webb of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Augy Rodriguez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Webb (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Max Webb (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Augy Rodriguez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Rookie D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andre Black of Bordertown Brawlers
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brody McKnight of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joy Ortiz of Kaizen Wrestling

Round 1

  • Andre Black (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joy Ortiz (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
  • Andre Black (Bordertown Brawlers) won by major decision over Joy Ortiz (Kaizen Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

Round 3

  • Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Joy Ortiz (Kaizen Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Andre Black (Bordertown Brawlers) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Rookie D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Huerta of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Savanna Dean of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Diego Huerta (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Diego Huerta (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

Rookie D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Brown of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Rookie D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trace Langin of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Parker of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Garcia of Westside Wizards
  • 4th Place – Ibis Trinidad of Kaizen Wrestling

Round 1

  • Johnny Parker (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Ethan Garcia (Westside Wizards) (Fall 0:23)
  • Trace Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Ibis Trinidad (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Ethan Garcia (Westside Wizards) won by fall over Ibis Trinidad (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Trace Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Parker (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Trace Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Garcia (Westside Wizards) (Fall 1:20)
  • Johnny Parker (Melissa Cardinals) won by tech fall over Ibis Trinidad (Kaizen Wrestling) (TF 18-3)

Rookie D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haggan Allcock of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nikolas Govea of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Leonard Pretorius of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landen Smith of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nikolas Govea (Team Punisher) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Nikolas Govea (Team Punisher) won by decision over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 3-0)

Rookie D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Conlin (113) of Arlington Martin High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Conlin (113) (Arlington Martin High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ethan Conlin (113) (Arlington Martin High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Conlin (113) of Arlington Martin High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alexander teague of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Alexander teague (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Ethan Conlin (113) (Arlington Martin High School Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Ethan Conlin (113) (Arlington Martin High School Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander teague (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Rookie D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyson Anaya of -Unattached

Round 1

  • Greyson Anaya (-Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Greyson Anaya (-Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Rodriguez of -Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Uriel Anchondo of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Wickwar of -Unattached

Round 1

  • Uriel Anchondo (Kaizen Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Wickwar (-Unattached) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Corbin Rodriguez (-Unattached) won by fall over Cole Wickwar (-Unattached) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Corbin Rodriguez (-Unattached) won by tech fall over Uriel Anchondo (Kaizen Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Rookie D5 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langin of Gorilla Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Tyler Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Jezebel Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aspyn Applegate of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brenna Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Girls G2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayela Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Jaylah Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by no contest over Ryan Salazar (Team Punisher) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Girls G2 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Mily Marquez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Baya Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mily Marquez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by major decision over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

Round 2

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Mily Marquez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Girls G2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris (65) of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaylee De Santos of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tayler-Rayne Rogers of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (65) (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (65) (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylee De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylee De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Girls G3 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Girls G3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Allessandra Toscano of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jocelyn Mariscal of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Jocelyn Mariscal (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:22)

Round 2

  • Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) won by major decision over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jocelyn Mariscal (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jocelyn Mariscal (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
  • Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 4

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:44)

Round 5

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelyn Mariscal (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emberlyn Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caylee Sandahl of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caylee Sandahl (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caylee Sandahl (NB Elite) (Fall 0:50)
  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

Round 3

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Caylee Sandahl (NB Elite) (Fall 2:24)

Round 4

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Caylee Sandahl (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Girls G3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Naime Abdallah of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kate Brooks of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Naime Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kate Brooks (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:51)

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Ontiveros of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Olivia Reddick of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ava Milliner (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)

Round 2

  • Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Ava Milliner (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 9-4)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)

Round 4

  • Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 9-2)
  • Ava Milliner (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Ava Milliner (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:56)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 13-3)

Girls G3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ava Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kamrie Cox of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 5th Place – Haili Rodarte of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Kamrie Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Haili Rodarte (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamrie Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Kamrie Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Haili Rodarte (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:22)
  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Round 4

  • Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haili Rodarte (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haili Rodarte (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
  • Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamrie Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 0:53)

Girls G3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Heidi Caprio of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jennifer McNeil of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mariana Yanez of Westside Wizards

1st Place Match

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by no contest over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Jennifer McNeil (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mariana Yanez (Westside Wizards) (Dec 6-0)

Girls G3 – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Hedrick of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Loyola Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Megan Carver of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Hedrick (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)
  • Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Hailey Hedrick (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:23)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 4

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailey Hedrick (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (TF 18-3)

Round 5

  • Hailey Hedrick (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:16)

Girls G3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Genevieve Bellino of Elite Warrior Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Allen of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Blackmon of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Genevieve Bellino (Elite Warrior Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Blackmon (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Alexis Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Blackmon (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Genevieve Bellino (Elite Warrior Wrestling) won by fall over Alexis Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Girls G3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kylie O`Dell of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Bella Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jayada Ramos of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:20)
  • Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

  • Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 4:02)

Round 4

  • Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 5

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julia Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Callender of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Thalia Vogelsang of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Natalia Mendez of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sarah Callender (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Sarah Callender (Xtreme Wrestling) won by no contest over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Thalia Vogelsang (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Natalia Mendez (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Girls G4 – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Alana Manzanares of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zariah Rodriguez of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Thime of Ohana Academy Brooks, LLC
  • 5th Place – Myleigh Hammearbeck of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sianna Smith (110) of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Zariah Rodriguez (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Alana Manzanares (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Zariah Rodriguez (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Alana Manzanares (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Thime (Ohana Academy Brooks, LLC) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sianna Smith (110) (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Girls G4 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 2

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Girls G4 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carolyn Perez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Carolyn Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Carolyn Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joy Ortiz of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Savanna Dean of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Briana Maestas of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Joy Ortiz (Kaizen Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) won by major decision over Briana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Girls G5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of -Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Tabiah I Walwyn-Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bryanna Narvaez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Raquel Flores (100) of Elite Warrior Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tabiah I Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Flores (100) (Elite Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Bryanna Narvaez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:49)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Ruiz (-Unattached) won by fall over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
  • Bryanna Narvaez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raquel Flores (100) (Elite Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Ruiz (-Unattached) won by decision over Bryanna Narvaez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
  • Tabiah I Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 4

  • Alyssa Ruiz (-Unattached) won by decision over Tabiah I Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 13-6)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Flores (100) (Elite Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 5

  • Alyssa Ruiz (-Unattached) won by fall over Raquel Flores (100) (Elite Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
  • Tabiah I Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Bryanna Narvaez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)

Girls G5 – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Baby Lopez (112) of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baby Lopez (112) (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baby Lopez (112) (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3