News Ticker

2020 TX-USAW Open State Results

 

TeamAbbrScore
1Whitted Trained7606308.0
2Wesley Club Wrestling7625306.0
3Maverick Elite Wrestling Club7612293.5
4Team Punisher7617289.5
5Boneyard Wrestling Academy7627280.0
6Best Trained Wrestling7632250.0
7NXT Level Wrestling Academy7645223.0
8Apex Grappling Academy7613194.0
9Takedown Elite7619193.0
10Mission Arlington Wrestling7605187.5
11Azle Wrestling Club7622182.0
12ReZults Wrestling7614180.5
13El Paso Wildcats7618161.5
14Vici Wrestling Club7616152.5
15Randall Youth Wrestling Club7628151.0
16Katy Area Wrestling Club0870149.5
17Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.7604145.0
183F Wrestling7626140.5
19Rebel Wrestling Club7641129.0
20Spring Klein Wrestling Club7609113.5
21Xtreme Wrestling7602108.0
22Gracie Barra Westchase761198.0
23NB Elite764494.0
24Lightning Wrestling Club762491.0
25Paradigm Wrestling766376.0
26PitBull Wrestling767071.0
27Winnsboro Wrestling Club764966.0
28Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy765464.5
29Hippo Wrestling Club766263.0
30Spartan Mat Club763061.5
31512 Outlaw Wrestling761561.0
32Brazos Valley Wrestling Club762060.0
33El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club764059.0
34Scots Wrestling Club765657.0
35HammerHead Wrestling Academy762956.0
36Uvalde Wrestling Club765855.0
37Borger Youth Wrestling766652.0
38Cyclone Youth Wrestling760849.0
39Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock765747.0
40Texas Takedown Academy763847.0
41Kaizen Wrestling760346.0
42West Texas Grapplers763146.0
43LCP Wrestling763344.0
44LoftonStyle Wrestling Club762342.0
45Dumas H.E.A.T762140.0
46Moya Wrestling765540.0
47Waco Wrestling Academy765238.0
48-Unattached761033.0
49Tyler Tornadoes765932.0
50Texans Wrestling Club764730.5
51Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club764829.0
52Brazoria County Wrestling764227.0
53Gorilla Wrestling767127.0
54NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club765127.0
55ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club766026.0
56Texas Pride Wrestling Club087126.0
57Cypress Wrestling Club763523.0
58Lewisville High School Wrestling767322.0
59Coppell Stars Wrestling Club766520.0
60Rise Wrestling767418.0
61Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club766917.0
62West Amarillo Wrestling Club760717.0
63Bloodlines Youth Wrestling766415.0
64Legacy Wrestling Club765015.0
65Elite Warrior Wrestling768012.0
66Oceania Champions WC763411.0
67Canyon High School Wrestling76379.0
68Ohana Wrestling Academy76689.0
69Prosper Talons Wrestling76768.0
70Sandpitt Wrestling Club76468.0
71Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club76435.0
72Arlington Martin High School Wrestling76814.0
73Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club76364.0
74Hill Country Wildcats76783.0
75Stephenville Wrestling Club76793.0
76Team Leonidas Wrestling Club76393.0
77Spartan Wrestling Academy76672.0
78Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling76770.0
79Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling76720.0
80Rock Wrestling Club76530.0
81Warriors Wrestling Club76610.0
82Westside Wizards76750.0

 

Open D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Oliver Cervantes of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Oliver Cervantes (El Paso Wildcats) (Maj 14-2)

Open D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Draven Sandoval of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 0:29)

Open D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Sebastian Rascon of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Liam Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Rascon (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Liam Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Open D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charles Alvarez III of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Charles Alvarez III (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by no contest over Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Dec 8-3)

Open D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – jonathan campos of Canyon High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by no contest over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over jonathan campos (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Open D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Brooks of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – robert valdez of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • robert valdez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aydn Stone of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by decision over Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aydn Stone (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Open D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Schoff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Naime Abdallah of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 6th Place – D`Angelo Zuniga of Kaizen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Schoff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:06)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 15-9)

5th Place Match

  • Naime Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) won by decision over D`Angelo Zuniga (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

Open D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – fausto medina of Moya Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over fausto medina (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Open D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daigan mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Marcus Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Romina Temengil of Oceania Champions WC
  • 6th Place – Brandon Espinosa of Kaizen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Daigan mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by no contest over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) won by decision over Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Open D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – rafael perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Christian Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by no contest over rafael perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • rafael perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cuauhtemoc Almanza of -Unattached
  • 5th Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

2nd Place Match

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Cuauhtemoc Almanza (-Unattached) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Open D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyson Leal of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 6th Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Max Pierce (Team Punisher) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Leal (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Open D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) won by decision over Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Open D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – FORFEIT – Aaron FORFEIT – Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over FORFEIT – Aaron FORFEIT – Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – gianni diaz of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) (TB-1 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over gianni diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Gavin Chambers of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Marcus Perales of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Chambers (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Perales (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – william hendricks of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Anthony Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over william hendricks (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • william hendricks (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dale Box of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dale Box (Team Punisher) (FF)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Trostle of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beau Bacon of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aiden Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nate Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maxwell Trostle (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Maxwell Trostle (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-7)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ZAYN NAVARRETE of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – David Mora of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Louden Elliott of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • ZAYN NAVARRETE (NB Elite) won by fall over David Mora (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Open D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 4th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Burgar of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Noah Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Open D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sean Perez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – ENRIQUE Solis of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Sean Perez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Perez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over ENRIQUE Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:38)

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Taylor of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Maldonado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Maldonado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Open D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `TC` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Christopher Ledesma of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Thomas `TC` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas `TC` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Christopher Ledesma (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Open D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colt Tucker of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Pablo Royval of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jayada Ramos of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colt Tucker (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Colt Tucker (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Pablo Royval (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Open D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Enrique Chavez of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cody Austin of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 5th Place – Andres Diaz of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Zoey Gomez of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enrique Chavez (Xtreme Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Enrique Chavez (Xtreme Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Austin (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Fall 0:32)

5th Place Match

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:38)

Open D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Garcia of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – JOEY ESPARZA of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Petersen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by decision over JOEY ESPARZA (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • JOEY ESPARZA (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by no contest over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carson Petersen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Braulio Estrada of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braulio Estrada (Xtreme Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

Open D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jair Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brandon Runhaar of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by no contest over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Runhaar (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Open D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Grimsey of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Miguel Solis (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Patrick Grimsey (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Patrick Grimsey (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)

Open D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Brandon Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – VINCENT ECHAVARRY of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by no contest over Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Brandon Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over VINCENT ECHAVARRY (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Open D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landin Lamberth of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Abdallah of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isaac Ibarra of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Landin Lamberth (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Landin Lamberth (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Ibarra (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-0)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Hernandez IV of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hagen Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez IV (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Open D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Warren Smith of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Diego Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) won by decision over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Diego Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 10-3)

Open D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Nicholas DUDZIKOWSKI of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:05)

2nd Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas DUDZIKOWSKI (NB Elite) won by decision over Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Open D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of -Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Bronson Baxter of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 4th Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (-Unattached) won by decision over Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (-Unattached) won by fall over Shea McKee (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Open D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grayson CARPENTER of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Reese Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Keegan Moralez of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Hudson Zufelt of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Grayson CARPENTER (Whitted Trained) (SV-1 7-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson CARPENTER (Whitted Trained) won by no contest over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Moralez (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hudson Zufelt (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Open D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Karson Tompkins (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Open D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Justice Stokes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brian Chase of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Honaker of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by no contest over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lincoln Honaker (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Open D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trace Langin of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – IBIS TRINIDAD of Kaizen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Trace Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Trace Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • IBIS TRINIDAD (Kaizen Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Butanda of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D4 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Garza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 4th Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Easton Moreland of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by major decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)

5th Place Match

  • Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) received a bye () (Bye)

Open TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Villasenor of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Eli Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Roman Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alexander Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hector Villasenor (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 18-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

Open TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Case Robertson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Vasquez of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aaron Arroyos of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Titus Leal of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Case Robertson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Case Robertson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caleb Vasquez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Arroyos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Titus Leal (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Open TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ayzen Chairez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Beau Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Laila Nash of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher) won by fall over Laila Nash (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:41)

Open TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Teagan Hailey of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Liles of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cooper DeWeese of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew (YaYa) Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Teagan Hailey (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Teagan Hailey (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Liles (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper DeWeese (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Open TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Gonzales of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rambo Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Liam Jordan of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Liam Jordan (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open TOT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Polk of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Diggy Green of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Carter Sherwin of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sabrina Estrada of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Maverick Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Easton Polk (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Sherwin (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Diggy Green (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Carter Sherwin (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Diggy Green (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kinsler Holloway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Callie Cigarroa of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

Open TOT – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mo Acuna of LCP Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amare Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Mo Acuna (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:29)

Open D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Reyes of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kovan Reeves of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaiah Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Gabriel Reyes (El Paso Wildcats) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Kovan Reeves (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Open D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jesus Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Slade Ward of Elite Warrior Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Nazeyah Pina of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jesus Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jesus Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by no contest over Slade Ward (Elite Warrior Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Slade Ward (Elite Warrior Wrestling) won by fall over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:11)

5th Place Match

  • Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Open D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morgas of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Madison Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Omar Perez of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Morgas (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Morgas (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 13-0)

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zachary Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 10-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zachary Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:58)

Open D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Albie Cigarroa of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Dec 10-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by no contest over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Albie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Open D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Easton Oberbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Ryken Gonzales of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kanon Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ayden Gomez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Elec Sanchez of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Kanon Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Elec Sanchez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Open D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Talmage Preece of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Asher Stone of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by no contest over Asher Stone (Rebel Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Asher Stone (Rebel Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xzavier Molinas of Tyler Tornadoes

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:58)

Open D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Major Pierce (Team Punisher) (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:42)

Open D5 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Herman of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Van De Walle of PitBull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Taylor Van De Walle (PitBull Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Van De Walle (PitBull Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – River Perlungher of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alberto Mendoza IV of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Victoria BALDIVIA of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • River Perlungher (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alberto Mendoza IV (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alberto Mendoza IV (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Victoria BALDIVIA (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Pina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Oborny of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ollie Lorenz of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Derek Acevedo of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brendan Doria of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Pina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (UTB 1-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kolten Oborny (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ollie Lorenz (Team Punisher) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Derek Acevedo (Kaizen Wrestling) won by fall over Brendan Doria (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Open D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – FORFEIT – Jonathan FORFEIT – Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestling) won by fall over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over FORFEIT – Jonathan FORFEIT – Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (FF)

Open D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JACOB DE SANTOS of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Luis Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Evans III of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Thomas Parker of PitBull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • JACOB DE SANTOS (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Luis Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Luis Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by no contest over Zachary Evans III (Whitted Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Evans III (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Parker (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Open D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alberto Elizondo of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Blake Austin of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 5th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Luke Combs of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Alberto Elizondo (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Blake Austin (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Combs (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Open D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Hinojos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – JaKobe Valadez-Hernandez of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Roy Duran of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Joaquin Rascon of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Julian Montelongo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Julian Montelongo (Whitted Trained) won by decision over JaKobe Valadez-Hernandez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • JaKobe Valadez-Hernandez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Roy Duran (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Joaquin Rascon (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:28)

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – tripper taylor of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Keith Nichols of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Allen (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Allen (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

5th Place Match

  • tripper taylor (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Open D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – SAMUEL MONTES of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over SAMUEL MONTES (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

Open D5 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Martinez of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Campbell of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Langin of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tandyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Sebastian Martinez (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Campbell (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Campbell (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Langin (Gorilla Wrestling) won by decision over Tandyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)