News Ticker

2020 UIL Boys State Championship Results

 

5A Team Scores
1Canyon Randall146.0
2Midlothian77.0
3Carrollton Creekview75.5
4Lubbock71.0
5Frisco Centennial64.5
6Cedar Park64.0
6Dumas64.0
8El Paso Eastwood61.0
9College Station A&M Consolidated56.0
10Richmond Foster53.0
11Burleson Centennial52.0
12Frisco Reedy49.5
13Frisco Liberty47.0
14Wylie East41.0
15Pflugerville Weiss38.0
16Lubbock Monterey37.0
17Dripping Springs34.0
18Corpus Christi Ray29.0
18Frisco Lone Star29.0
20Lucas Lovejoy28.0
21Frisco Lebanon Trail25.5
22New Waverly25.0
22Northwest25.0
24El Paso Hanks24.0
24Uvalde24.0
26Fort Worth Boswell22.0
26Frisco Heritage22.0
28El Paso Del Valle21.0
29Leander Glenn20.0
30Argyle19.0
31Melissa18.0
31Princeton18.0
33Carrollton Smith17.5
34Amarillo16.0
34Mission Sharyland Pioneer16.0
36Lewisville The Colony15.5
37Grapevine15.0
38El Paso Parkland14.0
38Vernon14.0
38Willis14.0
41Leander Rouse13.0
42Katy Paetow11.5
43El Paso Bel Air11.0
43Pflugerville11.0
45Colleyville Heritage10.0
46Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial9.0
47Azle7.0
47Saginaw7.0
49Dallas Carter6.0
49Houston Waltrip6.0
49Winnsboro6.0
52Corpus Christi Moody4.0
52Dallas Highland Park4.0
52Edcouch-Elsa4.0
52El Paso Eastlake4.0
52Frisco Independence4.0
52La Joya Palmview4.0
52PSJA Memorial4.0
52San Antonio Veterans Memorial4.0
60Conroe Caney Creek3.0
60Dallas Wilson3.0
60Fort Worth Benbrook3.0
60Pampa3.0
60Pharr Valley View3.0
60Roma3.0
60San Antonio Wagner3.0
60Victoria West3.0
68Amarillo Caprock2.0
68El Paso Burges2.0
68El Paso Riverside2.0
68North Richland Hills Birdville2.0
68San Antonio Burbank2.0
73Boys Ranch1.0
73El Paso Andress1.0
73Frisco Wakeland1.0
73McKinney North1.0
77Beeville Jones0.0
77Conroe Grand Oaks0.0
77Corpus Christi Carroll0.0
77Corpus Christi Miller0.0
77Dallas Adamson0.0
77Fort Worth Carter-Riverside0.0
77Friendswood0.0
77Frisco0.0
77Georgetown0.0
77Hereford0.0
77Houston Milby0.0
77Lancaster0.0
77Mission Sharyland0.0
77Rio Grande City0.0
77Vanguard Academy Rembrandt – Pharr0.0
77Waller0.0
6A Team Scores
1Allen203.5
2Arlington Martin100.0
3Katy94.0
4Plano West83.0
5Conroe Woodlands College Park81.0
6Klein73.0
7El Paso Franklin51.0
8Arlington Bowie47.0
9Austin Lake Travis46.0
9Austin Vandegrift46.0
11Prosper45.0
12New Braunfels44.0
12Schertz Clemens44.0
14Keller41.0
15El Paso Pebble Hills34.0
16Katy Taylor31.0
17Cedar Park Vista Ridge27.0
17Southlake Carroll27.0
19Killeen Ellison26.0
20Houston Westside25.0
21Euless Trinity24.0
21McKinney Boyd24.0
23San Antonio LEE22.0
24San Antonio Johnson21.0
24San Marcos21.0
26Keller Central20.0
27Cypress Ranch19.0
28Humble Kingwood18.0
28Hurst Bell18.0
30Rockwall17.0
30Weatherford17.0
32San Antonio Churchill16.5
33San Antonio Reagan16.0
34Richardson Pearce15.0
35Cypress Falls14.5
36Edinburg14.0
37Conroe Oak Ridge13.0
38El Paso Montwood12.0
39Jersey Village11.0
39Klein Cain11.0
41Coppell10.0
41Houston Clear Lake10.0
43Dallas Skyline9.0
43Katy Tompkins9.0
45Cypress Woods8.0
46Klein Collins7.0
46McAllen Rowe7.0
46Northwest Nelson7.0
49Katy Seven Lakes6.0
50Austin Westlake5.0
50Richmond George Ranch5.0
52Katy Morton Ranch4.5
53Austin Bowie4.0
53Clute Brazoswood4.0
53Converse Judson4.0
53Cypress Creek4.0
53Edinburg Vela4.0
53Friendswood Clear Brook4.0
53San Antonio Roosevelt4.0
60Fort Worth Paschal3.0
60Grand Prairie3.0
60Humble Summer Creek3.0
60La Joya Juarez-Lincoln3.0
60Lewisville Marcus3.0
60McAllen3.0
60Mission3.0
67Keller Timber Creek2.0
67Lewisville Flower Mound2.0
67Northwest Eaton2.0
67San Antonio Madison2.0
71Amarillo Tascosa1.0
71Cibolo Steele1.0
71Cypress Lakes1.0
71Haltom City Haltom1.0
71La Joya1.0
71South Grand Prairie1.0
77Austin Anderson0.0
77Comal Canyon0.0
77Comal Smithson Valley0.0
77Conroe The Woodlands0.0
77Cypress Park0.0
77Cypress Ridge0.0
77El Paso Americas0.0
77Katy Cinco Ranch0.0
77Keller Fossil Ridge0.0
77Lewisville0.0
77Los Fresnos0.0
77Rockwall Heath0.0
77San Antonio MacArthur0.0

 

5A – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Casias of Lubbock
  • 3rd Place – Trebor Moreno of El Paso Eastwood
  • 4th Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony
  • 6th Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 37-1, So. over Zachary Casias (Lubbock) 18-3, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Trebor Moreno (El Paso Eastwood) 13-1, Fr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony) 64-4, So. over Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 38-5, So. (For.)

5A – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – D`Andre Brown of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Medina of Lubbock
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Borynack of Frisco Liberty
  • 5th Place – Brendon McCurry of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park

1st Place Match

  • D`Andre Brown (Wylie East) 20-1, Sr. over Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 42-5, So. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Medina (Lubbock) 41-4, So. over Mitchell Borynack (Frisco Liberty) 52-9, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Centennial) 42-10, Jr. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 36-12, So. (MD 12-2)

5A – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Pena of Lubbock
  • 2nd Place – Andres Mendoza of Canyon Randall
  • 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
  • 4th Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Christopher Tavares of El Paso Eastwood
  • 6th Place – Cade Morgan of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Pena (Lubbock) 38-1, Sr. over Andres Mendoza (Canyon Randall) 42-10, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 26-3, Jr. over Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 36-7, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Tavares (El Paso Eastwood) 54-11, Jr. over Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial) 34-4, Sr. (For.)

5A – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Hernandez of El Paso Eastwood
  • 3rd Place – Roberto Ruiz of Dumas
  • 4th Place – Zack Pena of Lubbock
  • 5th Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Angel Avila of Mission Sharyland Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 36-6, Jr. over Aaron Hernandez (El Paso Eastwood) 48-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Roberto Ruiz (Dumas) 29-7, Jr. over Zack Pena (Lubbock) 48-4, Sr. (Fall 4:24)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated) 40-8, Jr. over Angel Avila (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 43-9, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5A – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Ah Lee Yart of Dumas
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Jesus Fierro of El Paso Del Valle
  • 5th Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
  • 6th Place – Andres Solis of El Paso Eastwood

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 53-0, Sr. over Ah Lee Yart (Dumas) 27-5, Jr. (MD 20-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 49-6, Jr. over Jesus Fierro (El Paso Del Valle) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 14-6, Sr. over Andres Solis (El Paso Eastwood) 30-14, Fr. (MD 12-3)

5A – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview
  • 3rd Place – Steven Rodriguez of Canyon Randall
  • 4th Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
  • 5th Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
  • 6th Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Bourne (Frisco Reedy) 20-1, Sr. over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Steven Rodriguez (Canyon Randall) 39-7, Jr. over London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 40-13, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey) 39-6, So. over Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 22-8, So. (Dec 6-3)

5A – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Moses Torres of Canyon Randall
  • 4th Place – Juan Romero of Dumas
  • 5th Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 6th Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 42-2, Sr. over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 45-3, Sr. (Fall 5:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Moses Torres (Canyon Randall) 50-8, Sr. over Juan Romero (Dumas) 23-7, So. (MD 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 45-15, Sr. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 43-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5A – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Alex Vislosky of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Greg Dean of Canyon Randall
  • 4th Place – Michael Breslav of Frisco Liberty
  • 5th Place – Xavier Martin of El Paso Bel Air
  • 6th Place – Josiah Bernhardt of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 35-0, Sr. over Alex Vislosky (Lucas Lovejoy) 38-3, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Greg Dean (Canyon Randall) 42-9, Sr. over Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) 45-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Martin (El Paso Bel Air) 26-6, Jr. over Josiah Bernhardt (Katy Paetow) 36-8, Jr. (SV-1 3-2)

5A – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaydn Heaton of Canyon Randall
  • 2nd Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Emiliano Saucedo of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Darren Carpenter of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Jaydn Heaton (Canyon Randall) 43-5, Sr. over Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 43-2, Sr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Emiliano Saucedo (Wylie East) 31-3, Jr. over Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) 10-2, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Darren Carpenter (Vernon) 29-8, Sr. over Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

5A – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Branson Britten of Canyon Randall
  • 2nd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 3rd Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Joshua King of Willis
  • 5th Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 6th Place – Andy Maymi of El Paso Hanks

1st Place Match

  • Branson Britten (Canyon Randall) 44-4, Jr. over Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 45-4, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 30-3, Jr. over Joshua King (Willis) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 41-7, Sr. over Andy Maymi (El Paso Hanks) 43-9, Sr. (MD 15-4)

5A – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Ronald Caldwell of Cedar Park
  • 4th Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Kale Farrington of Canyon Randall

1st Place Match

  • Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 57-3, Sr. over Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronald Caldwell (Cedar Park) 34-2, Sr. over Michael Holly (Grapevine) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 39-7, Sr. over Kale Farrington (Canyon Randall) 43-12, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5A – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Jean of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Alex Zavala of Frisco Heritage
  • 5th Place – Corbin Phelps of El Paso Hanks
  • 6th Place – Damontrareis Lacy of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 43-0, Jr. over Aiden Jean (Northwest) 52-1, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 45-2, Sr. over Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage) 31-10, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Phelps (El Paso Hanks) 46-3, Jr. over Damontrareis Lacy (Lubbock Monterey) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5A – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Nofziger of Melissa
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Norris of El Paso Parkland
  • 5th Place – Jeff Jackson of Amarillo
  • 6th Place – Prince Ugoh of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 34-1, Sr. over Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 30-3, Jr. over Jeremiah Norris (El Paso Parkland) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

5th Place Match

  • Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 43-3, Sr. over Prince Ugoh (Frisco Liberty) 44-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5A – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – William Bennett of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 4th Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 5th Place – Aiden Butler of Leander Rouse
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Joseph Immediato of El Paso Eastwood

1st Place Match

  • Chidozie Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 22-0, Sr. over Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 33-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • William Bennett (Fort Worth Boswell) 30-5, Sr. over Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 4:13)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 39-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1, . (For.)

6A – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan
  • 4th Place – Alecxander Robeson of Cypress Ranch
  • 5th Place – Caden Garcia of Allen
  • 6th Place – Anthony Marino of Conroe Woodlands College Park

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 36-0, So. over Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 40-12, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan) 32-3, Jr. over Alecxander Robeson (Cypress Ranch) 45-12, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Garcia (Allen) 40-12, So. over Anthony Marino (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 39-17, Fr. (MD 10-2)

6A – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 4th Place – Timothy McGuire of Klein
  • 5th Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy
  • 6th Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen) 45-2, Jr. over Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 42-2, Jr. (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 46-5, Jr. over Timothy McGuire (Klein) 49-13, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy) 41-10, Fr. over Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 38-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

6A – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Kade Moore of Allen
  • 4th Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
  • 5th Place – Roman De La Cruz of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 6th Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 50-3, Sr. over Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 49-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Allen) 43-7, So. over Jackson Crandall (Katy) 45-6, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 27-7, Jr. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 29-14, Jr. (Dec 15-8)

6A – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 5th Place – Rance Waigand of Allen
  • 6th Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 42-4, Jr. over Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 56-5, Jr. over Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 49-5, Jr. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rance Waigand (Allen) 40-16, Sr. over Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 12-3, So. (Dec 8-6)

6A – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Luke Holland of Katy
  • 4th Place – Julian Solis of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 5th Place – Jarrett Moore of Allen
  • 6th Place – Michael Bone of Katy Taylor

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 42-0, Sr. over Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 36-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy) 47-10, Jr. over Julian Solis (El Paso Pebble Hills) 32-4, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jarrett Moore (Allen) 38-20, So. over Michael Bone (Katy Taylor) 42-11, So. (MD 12-0)

6A – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Brady Earhart of Plano West
  • 6th Place – James McClain III of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 62-1, Sr. over DeShawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 33-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin) 40-10, Jr. over John Richardson (Prosper) 43-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Earhart (Plano West) 41-9, Jr. over James McClain III (El Paso Franklin) 40-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

6A – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Rodriguez of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Roberto Bautista of Klein
  • 5th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
  • 6th Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Allen) 43-7, So. over Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 36-5, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Rodriguez (El Paso Franklin) 14-1, Sr. over Roberto Bautista (Klein) 53-13, So. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Truman Timmons (Katy) 42-10, Jr. over Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

6A – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 4th Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 5th Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
  • 6th Place – Caleb Mata of Houston Clear Lake

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 49-0, Jr. over Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 49-8, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Keller) 15-1, Sr. over Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 45-9, So. (Dec 14-8)

5th Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 42-11, Fr. over Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 39-5, So. (Fall 4:37)

6A – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 5th Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 6th Place – Anthony Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Allen) 42-2, Sr. over Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 48-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Wertz (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 55-7, Jr. over Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 44-4, Sr. over Anthony Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 44-10, Sr. (MD 20-7)

6A – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
  • 6th Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 54-1, Sr. over Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 40-5, So. (MD 17-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 48-4, Jr. over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll) 29-9, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 45-11, Sr. over Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 40-13, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

6A – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Bye of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Malone of Richardson Pearce
  • 4th Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
  • 5th Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
  • 6th Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Allen

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein) 54-3, Jr. over Cameron Bye (Euless Trinity) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 38-5, Sr. over Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 21-6, So. over Vincenzo Oliva (Allen) 35-18, So. (Dec 7-6)

6A – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Davis of Allen
  • 2nd Place – David Powers of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Trevino of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Christopher Pruske of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins

1st Place Match

  • Zane Davis (Allen) 38-7, Sr. over David Powers (El Paso Franklin) 38-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 32-3, Sr. over Christopher Pruske (San Antonio Churchill) 47-11, Sr. (Fall 4:37)

5th Place Match

  • Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 32-6, So. over Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 33-5, Sr. (For.)

6A – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein
  • 3rd Place – Fadelellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio LEE
  • 5th Place – Emmanuel Duron of Edinburg
  • 6th Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper) 14-3, Sr. over Xavier Diaz (Klein) 45-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Fadelellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 47-1, Sr. over Adam Bell (San Antonio LEE) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Emmanuel Duron (Edinburg) 44-8, Jr. over Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 36-8, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

6A – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 3rd Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Emmett Bivens of Allen
  • 5th Place – Brennan McElroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 6th Place – Ivan Escobar of El Paso Montwood

1st Place Match

  • George Marsh (New Braunfels) 37-0, Sr. over Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 35-2, Sr. (Fall 5:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 45-4, Sr. over Emmett Bivens (Allen) 36-14, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Brennan McElroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 38-5, Sr. over Ivan Escobar (El Paso Montwood) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 3:37)