News Ticker

Girls 5A State Semifinals Are Set!!!

5A Girls State Semifinals

95 – 5A

#5 Audalie Cruz of  Amarillo Palo Duro  (JR  )    vs   #4 Jacey Burreson of  Frisco Lebanon Trail  (SR  )

#8 Audree Garcia of  Amarillo Caprock  (SR  )                   vs  #3 Kylie Hernandez of  El Paso Eastlake  (SR  )

102 – 5A

#4 Avery Ashley of  Lucas Lovejoy  (SO  )    vs     #3 Odelia Lopez of  Corpus Christi Ray  (SR  )

#1 Jadyn Cordova of  Amarillo Palo Duro  (JR  )    vs   #10 Kylie Robledo of  El Paso Hanks  (JR  )

110 – 5A

#5 Katherine Heath of  Lucas Lovejoy  (SR  )  vs   #1 Sarah Martinez of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  )

#2 Vanessa Macedo of  Amarillo Caprock  (SR  )   vs     #3 Victoria Nunez of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  )

119 – 5A

#9 Shelbi Baker of  Carrollton Creekview  (JR)    vs   #1 Alexis Montes of  El Paso Eastwood  (FR  )

#5 Tabitha Wood of  Frisco Independence  (JR  )   vs   #3 Annette Enciso of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  )

128 – 5A

#2 Kya Battle of  CC Veterans Memorial  (SR  )    vs    #4 Angelina Baltazar of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  )

#3 Angelina Prado of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  )    vs    #1 Aubrey Yauger of  Burleson Centennial  (SO  )

138 – 5A

#2 Mea Mohler of  Leander Glenn  (SR  )    vs     #10 Daniella Brown of  Georgetown  (JR  )

#1 Maddie Sandquist of  Humble Kingwood Park  (JR  )    vs    #5 Rebekah Chavez of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  )

148 – 5A

#1 Kayani Ayala of  El Paso Burges  (SR  )  vs    #14 Destiny Rodriguez of  Northwest  (SO  )

#5 Alana Curl of  New Waverly   (JR  )   vs   #11 Bailey Ford of  Burleson Centennial  (FR  )

165 – 5A

#1 Destiny Miles of  Dallas Kimball  (SR  )    vs    #7 Makia English of  Bryan Rudder  (SR  )

#9 Ayanna Potter of  Northwest  (SR  )    vs      #2 Princess Egbuchunam of  Frisco Liberty   (SR  )

185 – 5A

#10 KiAundra Green of  Dallas Kimball  (JR  )    vs    #2 Zoe Hankins of  El Paso Parkland  (SR  )

#13 Malachi Kyser of  Arlington Seguin  (SR  )    vs    #1 Natalia Villegas of  CC Veterans Memorial  (SR  )

215 – 5A

#4 Autumn Bradley of  Northwest  (SR  )   vs    #2 Precious Hernandez of  Donna  (SR  )

#7 Norma Salamon of  Bushland  (SR  )    vs     #8 Mia Epps-Hicks of  Corpus Christi Ray  (JR  )