News Ticker

Girls 5A State Quarter Finals Are Set!!!

5A Girls State Quarter Finals

95 – 5A

#1 Kelly Reyes of  Carrollton Turner  (JR  23-1)   vs       #5 Audalie Cruz of  Amarillo Palo Duro  (JR  36-3)

#7 Avery Stout of  Canyon Randall  (SO  36-10)   vs      #4 Jacey Burreson of  Frisco Lebanon Trail  (SR  34-3)

#8 Audree Garcia of  Amarillo Caprock  (SR  29-7)   vs   #11 Sydney Perez of  College Station A&M Cons  (SO  27-13)

#2 Riley Morrison of  Princeton  (SR  36-4)    vs   #3 Kylie Hernandez of  El Paso Eastlake  (SR  45-1)

 

102 – 5A

#4 Avery Ashley of  Lucas Lovejoy  (SO  25-1)   vs   #6 Avery Martinez of  Canyon Randall  (SO  31-4)

#2 Jasmine Howard of  Azle  (JR  18-1)   vs     #3 Odelia Lopez of  Corpus Christi Ray  (SR  45-1)

#1 Jadyn Cordova of  Amarillo Palo Duro  (JR  35-9)     vs   #14 Chasey Oglesby of  Beeville Jones  (SO  22-12)

#5 Mia Uvaldo of  Carrollton Turner  (JR  20-7)    vs     #10 Kylie Robledo of  El Paso Hanks  (JR  15-3)

 

110 – 5A

#5 Katherine Heath of  Lucas Lovejoy  (SR  31-2)    vs     #8 London Hundall of  Austin McCallum  (JR  24-11)

#9 Alisha Flores of  Beeville Jones  (SR  30-4)    vs    #1 Sarah Martinez of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  21-3)

#6 Sha’Kiya Scott of  Lancaster  (SR  22-4)      vs    #2 Vanessa Macedo of  Amarillo Caprock  (SR  32-3)

#3 Victoria Nunez of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  27-2)   vs       #7 Cassidy King of  Cedar Park  (SR  42-0)

 

119 – 5A

#15 Tabitha Garner of  Ft Worth Chisholm Trail  (SR  34-9)   vs    #9 Shelbi Baker of  Carrollton Creekview  (JR  27-11)

#11 Ariana Rodriguez of  College Station  (SR  42-7)    vs   #1 Alexis Montes of  El Paso Eastwood  (FR  10-1)

#5 Tabitha Wood of  Frisco Independence  (JR  47-5)  vs    #2 Tatianna Garcia of  Amarillo Caprock  (SO  37-1)

#3 Annette Enciso of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  34-5)    vs     #4 Leslie Cuevas of  Waller  (SR  24-7)

 

128 – 5A

#2 Kya Battle of  CC Veterans Memorial  (SR  33-4)     vs    #7 Emily Corona of  Frisco Liberty   (SR  29-4)

#4 Angelina Baltazar of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  38-4)        vs    #10 Alexandria Melendrez of  Houston Northside  (SR  31-1)

#3 Angelina Prado of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  34-6)     vs    #11 Anna Vargas of  Willis  (SR  30-7)

#5 Maddison Hill of  Leander Glenn  (SR  25-2)   vs   #1 Aubrey Yauger of  Burleson Centennial  (SO  40-4)

 

138 – 5A

#2 Mea Mohler of  Leander Glenn  (SR  35-0)   vs   #7 Melissa Moore of  El Paso Bel Air  (SR  25-4)

#10 Daniella Brown of  Georgetown  (JR  28-1)   vs    #3 Sariah Ferguson of  Frisco Independence  (JR  32-3)

#1 Maddie Sandquist of  Humble Kingwood Park  (JR  47-4)      vs   #4 Karina Quiros of  Frisco Liberty  (SR  37-7)

#6 Kenna Fabela of  Burleson Centennial  (JR  17-5)    vs   #5 Rebekah Chavez of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  34-8)

 

148 – 5A

#1 Kayani Ayala of  El Paso Burges  (SR  37-2)   vs   #12 Daley Burkett of  Frisco Liberty   (SR  32-16)

#14 Destiny Rodriguez of  Northwest  (SO  40-9)   vs   #2 DeUndria Anderson of  Beeville Jones  (SR  24-3)

#5 Alana Curl of  New Waverly   (JR  29-3)     vs   #4 Samantha bonilla of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  40-7)

#3 Molly Gribble of  Vernon  (SR  24-4)    vs   #11 Bailey Ford of  Burleson Centennial  (FR  27-14)

 

165 – 5A

#1 Destiny Miles of  Dallas Kimball  (SR  42-1)     vs      #5 Belen Chavez of  Fabens  (SR  22-4)

#6 Vianna Barbosa of  Amarillo Caprock  (SR  34-3)     vs   #7 Makia English of  Bryan Rudder  (SR  41-4)

#8 Arkajai Walker of  Lubbock Estacado  (SO  35-6)     vs   #9 Ayanna Potter of  Northwest  (SR  38-3)

#2 Princess Egbuchunam of  Frisco Liberty   (SR  41-4)   vs    #3 Victoria Hinojo of  El Paso Hanks  (SR  26-1)

 

185 – 5A

#10 KiAundra Green of  Dallas Kimball  (JR  46-1)    vs    #5 Hayley Montez of  Victoria East  (JR  25-10)

#14 Mikaitlyn Anderson of  Beeville Jones  (SO  25-6) vs   #2 Zoe Hankins of  El Paso Parkland  (SR  27-0)

#3 Sierra Hall of  Waller  (JR  26-6)   vs   #13 Malachi  Kyser of  Arlington Seguin

#9 Zipporah Rios of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  44-9)        vs   #1 Natalia Villegas of  CC Veterans Memorial  (SR  33-1)

 

215 – 5A

#4 Autumn Bradley of  Northwest  (SR  38-8)                   vs   #13 Leiani Sanchez of  El Paso Andress  (FR  14-2)

#11 Taylor Rich of  Richmond Foster  (SO  25-9)   vs     #2 Precious Hernandez of  Donna  (SR  12-1)

#7 Norma Salamon of  Bushland  (SR  38-4)   vs   #3 Camila Flores of  Sharyland Pioneer  (JR  28-6)

#8 Mia Epps-Hicks of  Corpus Christi Ray  (JR  44-10)  vs   #1 Samyra Thomas of  Houston Kashmere  (SO  8-0)