News Ticker

Boys 6A State Quarter Finals Are Set!!

6A Boys State Quarter Finals

106 – 6A

#1 Shawn Ryncarz of  Arlington Martin  (FR  37-11)     vs     #9 Logan Starr of  Austin Westlake  (FR  32-8)

#11 AJ Marino of  Con.Wood. College Park  (FR  36-14)    vs       #4 Alec Robeson of  Houston Cyp. Ranch  (FR  42-10)

#6 Zarek Hernandez of  San Antonio Reagan  (JR  28-2)    vs       #5 Douglas Melrose of  Katy Morton Ranch  (SR  26-2)

#8 Phoeniz Medrano-Martinez of  Katy  (FR  44-7)       vs     #2 Eamonn Jimenez of  Killeen Ellison  (SO  32-0)

 

113 – 6A

#7 Justin Rodriquez of  El Paso Pebble Hills  (JR  36-1)     vs     #4 Xavier Harrell of  Houston Cyp. Ranch  (SO  31-6)

#10 Jeremy Manibog of  Katy  (FR  37-8)    vs    #2 Carson Laughery of  Austin Lake Travis  (JR  39-1)

#1 Braxton Brown of  Allen  (JR  41-2)    vs    #9 David Banda of  San Marcos  (JR  40-7)

#11 Josh Garcia of  Keller Central  (SO  28-3)   vs     #3 Micah White of  Humble Kingwood  (JR  42-4)

 

120 – 6A

#2 Kade Moore of  Allen  (SO  39-6)      vs     #10 Juan Lugo of  San Antonio Madison  (SR  38-6)

#4 Jackson Crandall of  Katy  (JR  41-4)    vs      #1 Dominic Chavez of  Arlington Martin  (SR  46-3)

#3 Christian Lopez of  H Westside  (SR  46-5)    vs    #6 Roman Delacruz of  Con.Wood. College Park  (JR  23-5)

#5 Zachary Flowers of  Rockwall  (JR  27-11)    vs    #9 Luis Rodriguez of  Converse Judson  (SR  27-6)

 

126 – 6A

#2 Corey Camden of  Con.Wood. College Park  (SO  10-0)    vs    #7 Cole Minnick of  Katy Tompkins  (JR  36-7)

#8 Jacob Garcia of  Keller Central  (JR  28-4)  vs    #5 Rance Waigand of  Allen  (JR  36-14)

#1 Donavan Whitted of  Arlington Martin  (JR  38-4)     vs    #4 Hunter Males of  Rockwall  (SR  24-2)

#3 Noah Gochberg of  Austin Vandegrift  (JR  52-4)     vs    #6 Ruben Calderon of  Houston Cyp. Falls  (JR  45-3)

 

132 – 6A

#2 Tagen Jamison of  Plano West  (JR  33-0)    vs    #7 Julian Solis of  El Paso Pebble Hills  (SO  28-2)

#8 Daniel Aghayere of  Keller Timber Creek  (SR  37-6)    vs    #6 Luke Holland of  Katy  (JR  43-9)

#9 Oscar Hernandez of  El Paso Montwood  (SR  36-8)    vs    #10 Michael Bone of  Katy Taylor  (SO  40-8)

#3 Jarrett Moore of  Allen  (SO  34-18)    vs    #1 Parker Decker of  Keller  (SR  38-0)

 

138 – 6A

#11 Ian Sandoz of  Frndswd Clear Brook  (SR  37-4)     vs    #8 John Richardson of  Prosper  (JR  40-7)

#4 Mason Woodward of  Weatherford  (JR  35-3)    vs     #5 DeShawn Cosby of  Schertz Clemens  (JR  30-2)

#1 Jaden Two Lance of  Arlington Martin  (JR  36-9)    vs     #13 Mason Wilke of  Katy Tompkins  (JR  38-8)

#7 Mason Moreno of  San Marcos  (SR  42-7)    vs    #3 Luke Sloan of  Austin Vandegrift  (SR  58-1)

 

145 – 6A

#5 Truman Timmons of  Katy  (JR  39-8)    vs     #3 Josh Thomas of  Con.Wood. College Park  (SR  42-9)

#2 Jacob Aragon of  Plano West  (SR  33-4)    vs    #10 Adrian Rodriguez of  El Paso Franklin  (SR  9-0)

#1 Mario Danzi of  Allen  (SO  39-7)    vs    #11 Dominic Melendez of  El Paso Pebble Hills  (SR  33-4)

#12 Owen Hollaway of  Southlake Carroll  (JR  27-3)      vs    #4 Roberto Bautista of  Klein  (SO  49-11)

 

152 – 6A

#3 Caleb Mata of  Houston Clear Lake  (SO  36-2)    vs     #7 Julius Alfaro of  Arlington Martin  (FR  39-9)

#9 Petey Lozano of  McAllen Rowe  (SR  20-3)     vs      #1 Aaron Lofton of  Vista Ridge  (JR  45-0)

#6 Caleb Sebra of  San Antonio Johnson  (SO  42-7)     vs    #4 Alejando Cavazos of  Allen  (SR  38-9)

#5 Brandon Thomas of  Con.Wood. College Park  (SR  46-7)      vs     #2 Preston Decker of  Keller  (SR  10-0)

 

160 – 6A

#3 Darwin Hull of  Schertz Clemens  (JR  45-0)    vs       #2 Jonathan Wertz of  Con.Wood. College Park  (JR  50-6)

#6 Alex Maestas of  McKinney Boyd  (SR  29-3)    vs     #4 Harris Masson of  Katy Tompkins  (JR  35-9)

#8 Massoma Endene of  Arlington Bowie  (SR  44-3)   vs    #10 Humberto Alcala of  Edinburg Vela  (SR  24-1)

#13 Lester Batres of  Humble Kingwood  (JR  21-5)      vs     #1 Elise Brown-Ton of  Allen  (SR  38-2)

 

170 – 6A

#5 Ryan Nichols of  Allen  (FR  35-7)     vs     #10 Quinn Wilkinson of  Southlake Carroll  (SR  26-7)

#6 Yuki Janvier of  Houston Jersey Village  (SR  37-10)     vs        #2 Farid Mobarak of  Plano West  (SO  37-4)

#1 Kishawn Higgins of  Katy  (SR  50-1)   vs    #3 Bryce Milster of  Rockwall  (SO  35-8)

#4 Jackson Briscoe of  Coppell  (SR  41-9)    vs    #9 Abathar Mounshed of  Arlington Bowie  (JR  44-3)

 

182 – 6A

#3 Christopher Soliz of  San Marcos  (SR  39-4)     vs      #8 Skyler Malone of  Richardson Pearce  (SR  34-4)

#5 Juan Grange of  Con.Wood. College Park  (SO  14-5)    vs      #2 Cameron Bye of  Euless Trinity  (SR  44-3)

#1 Eli Sheeren of  Klein  (JR  50-3)    vs    #6 Jackson Macias of  Schertz Clemens  (SR  30-5)

#4 Noah Cairns of  New Braunfels  (SO  17-4)    vs    ##9 Vincenzo Olivia of  Allen

 

195 – 6A

#1 Koby Kidd of  Weatherford  (SO  29-4)      vs    #11 Christopher Pruske of  San Antonio Churchill  (SR  43-9)

#10 Marcos Mercado of  San Antonio Roosevelt  (SR  27-8)       vs   #3 Zane Davis of  Allen  (SR  34-7)

#13 Joe Racicot of  Katy Seven Lakes  (JR  41-5)            vs     #2 David Powers of  El Paso Franklin  (SR  35-1)

#4 Deandre Rucker of  Klein Collins  (SR  31-2)     vs     #7 Mauricio Trevino of  Austin Lake Travis  (SR  27-2)

 

220 – 6A

#1 Faddellah Mounshed of  Arlington Bowie  (SR  43-0)    vs   #11 Johrdan Howard of  Klein Cain  (JR  33-5)

#3 Rylan Bonds of  Prosper  (SR  10-3)     vs    #8 Derek Cole of  Clute Brazoswood  (SR  32-2)

#4 Adam Bell of  San Antonio Lee  (SR  24-2)   vs     #5 Pedro Escobar of  El Paso Montwood  (SR  24-4)

#9 Daelon Clark of  H Westside  (SR  34-10)   vs     #2 Xavier Diaz of  Klein  (SR  42-5)

 

285 – 6A

#3 Rashawn Johnson of  Hurst Bell  (SR  31-1)     vs      #15 Austin Stubbs of  Richmond George Ranch  (JR  6-2)

#14 Angel Robles Perdomo of  Houston Cyp. Woods  (SR  25-9)    vs     #10 Brennan McElroy of  Conroe Oak Ridge  (SR  35-3)

#2 Curshawn Wilkins of  Katy Taylor  (SR  40-3)    vs    #8 Ivan Escobar of  El Paso Montwood  (JR  16-5)

#7 Payton Lovell of  Northwest Nelson  (SR  31-3)       vs   #1 George Marsh of  New Braunfels  (SR  33-0)