News Ticker

Boys 5A State Semifinals Are Set!!!

5A Boys State Semifinals

106

#1 Trebor Moreno of  El Paso Eastwood  (FR  )   vs   #5 Kenneth Hendriksen of  Carrollton Creekview  (SO  )

#4 Zach Casias of  Lubbock  (SO  )   vs   #2 Bradyn Valdez of  Lubbock Monterey  (SO  )

113- 5A

#4 Mitchell Borynack of  Frisco Liberty   (FR  )     vs      #3 Tyten Volks of  Frisco Centennial  (SO  )

#2 Brendon McCurry of  Burleson Centennial  (JR  )     vs   #1 D’Andre Brown of  Wylie East  (SR  )

120- 5A

#3 Cade Morgan of  Frisco Centennial  (SR  )   vs    #1 Andres Mendoza of  Canyon Randall  (JR  )

#2 Alex Pena of  Lubbock  (SR  )   vs    #8 Christopher Tavares of  El Paso Eastwood  (JR  )

126- 5A

#4 Felix Saunders of  Midlothian  (JR  )   vs     #9 Jacob Sanchez* of  College Station A&M Cons  (JR  )

#6 Angel Avila of  Sharyland Pioneer  (SR  )    vs   #14 Aaron Hernandez of  El Paso Eastwood  (SR  )

132- 5A

#1 La’Stot Pleasant of  Frisco Lone Star  (SR  )   vs    #13 Jesus Fierro of  El Paso Del Valle  (JR  )

#5 Carmine Marino of  Carrollton Smith  (SR  )   vs    #2 Ah Leet Yart of  Dumas  (JR  )

138- 5A

#12 London Snow of  Frisco Centennial  (SR  )   vs   #7 Coby Eikenhorst of  Carrollton Creekview  (SR  )

#8 Riley McBryde of  Lubbock Monterey  (SO  )   vs   #3 Jackson Bourne of  Frisco Reedy  (SR  )

145- 5A

#5 Tristan Seales of  Frisco Liberty   (SR  )   vs                   #4 Tucker Spradley of  Frisco Reedy  (SR  )

#1 Jackson Carter of  Midlothian  (SR  )   vs    #6 Evan Atchley of  Colleyville Heritage  (JR  )

152- 5A

#2 Alex Vislosky of  Lucas Lovejoy  (SR  )   vs    #6 Xavier Martin of  El Paso Bel Air  (JR  )

#1 Chase Warden of  Dripping Springs  (SR  )   vs    #4 Greg Dean of  Canyon Randall  (SR  )

160- 5A

#11 Josef Davis of  CC Veterans Memorial  (JR  )   vs    #1 Micah Wiginton of  Pflugerville Weiss  (SR  )

#2 Jaydn Heaton of  Canyon Randall  (SR  )    vs   #3 Hank Meyer of  Burleson Centennial  (JR  )

170- 5A

#13 Joshua King of  Willis  (SR  )   vs    #2 Max Hampton of  Frisco Lebanon Trail  (SR  )

#1 Branson Britten of  Canyon Randall  (JR  )   vs   #3 Cullen Davee of  Argyle  (JR  )

182- 5A

#3 Alexis Vejar of  College Station A&M Cons  (SR  )    vs   #4 Langston Mayrant of  New Waverly   (SR  )

#12 Kale Farrington of  Canyon Randall  (JR  )   vs   #1 Brahn Howard of  Richmond Foster  (SR  )

 

195- 5A

#4 Corbin Phelps of  El Paso Hanks  (JR  )   vs    #1 Aiden Jean of  Northwest  (SR  )

#2 Mason Ding of  Carrollton Creekview  (JR  )   vs   #3 Kallon Guyton of  Leander Glenn  (SR  )

220- 5A

#2 Jeff Jackson of  Amarillo  (SR  )    vs   #3 Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn

#1 Ben Bell of  Cedar Park  (SR  )      vs   #5 Prince Ugoh of  Frisco Liberty   (JR  )

285- 5A

#3 William Bennett of  Ft Worth Boswell  (SR  )   vs   #2 Marshall Hodges of  Midlothian  (JR  )

#1 Chidoze Nwankwo of  Richmond Foster  (SR  )   vs  #11 Aiden Butler of  Leander Rouse  (SR  )