News Ticker

UIL Texas State Championship Schedule

Schedule 2019-2020

* All times are subject to change.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20TH
TIMECLASSDIVISIONACTIVITYLOCATION
4:00-6:00pm5A, 6AAllTeam RegistrationCommand Center (West Side Concourse)
4:00-7:00pm5A, 6AAllMat TimeArena Floor
4:00-7:00pm5A, 6AAllWeight CheckConference Center
5:30pm5A, 6AAllHead Coaches’ MeetingBerry Center Theater
5:45pmOfficials’ MeetingBerry Center Officials’ Room
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21ST
TIMECLASSDIVISIONACTIVITYLOCATION
6:00am5A, 6AAllDoors OpenEntrance #3
7:00am5A, 6ABoysWeigh-InArena Floor (lineup by weight class); Conference Center (weigh-in)
8:30am5A, 6ABoysChampionship Round 15A Boys, Mats 1-5; 6A Boys, Mats 6-10
9:30am5A, 6AGirlsWeigh-InBerry Center Atrium (lineup by weight class); Conference Center (weigh-in)
11:00am5A, 6AGirlsChampionship Round 15A Girls, Mats 1-5; 6A Girls, Mats 6-10
12:30pmBreak/Mat Cleaning
1:00pm5A, 6ABoysChampionship Quarterfinals; 1st Round Consolation5A Boys, Mats 1-5; 6A Boys, Mats 6-10
3:30pm5A, 6AGirlsChampionship Quarterfinals; 1st Round Consolation5A Girls, Mats 1-5; 6A Girls, Mats 6-10
5:00pm5A, 6ABoys2nd Round Consolation5A Boys, Mats 1-5; 6A Boys, Mats 6-10
6:15pm5A, 6AGirls2nd Round Consolation5A Girls, Mats 1-5; 6A Girls, Mats 6-10
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND
TIMECLASSDIVISIONACTIVITYLOCATION
6:00am5A, 6AAllDoors OpenEntrance #3
7:00am5A, 6ABoysWeigh-InArena Floor (lineup by weight class); Conference Center (weigh-in)
8:30am5A, 6ABoysChampionship Semifinals; 3rd Round Consolation5A Boys, Mats 1-5; 6A Boys, Mats 6-10
9:00am5A, 6AGirlsWeigh-InBerry Center Atrium (lineup by weight class); Conference Center (weigh-in)
10:30am5A, 6AGirlsChampionship Semifinals; 3rd Round Consolation5A Girls, Mats 1-5; 6A Girls, Mats 6-10
12:00pm5A, 6ABoysConsolation Semifinals5A Boys, Mats 1-5; 6A Boys, Mats 6-10
1:00pm5A, 6AGirlsConsolation Semifinals5A Girls, Mats 1-5; 6A Girls, Mats 6-10
2:00pmBreak/Mat Cleaning
2:30pm5ABoys3rd and 5th Place Matches3rd Place – Mat 3; 5th Place – Mat 2
5AGirls3rd and 5th Place Matches3rd Place – Mat 4; 5th Place – Mat 5
6AGirls3rd and 5th Place Matches3rd Place – Mat 7; 5th Place – Mat 6
6ABoys3rd and 5th Place Matches3rd Place – Mat 8; 5th Place – Mat 9
4:15pmHall of Fame Induction & NFHS Coach of the YearArena Floor (Reduce Mats)
4:30pm5A, 6AAllParade of ChampionsArena Floor
4:45pm5A, 6ABoysChampionship Matches5A Boys, Mat 1; 6A Boys, Mat 4
5A, 6AGirlsChampionship Matches5A Girls, Mat 2; 6A Girls, Mat 3