News Ticker

2020 UIL Region 3-5A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1College Station A&m Consolidated178.5
2Lucas Lovejoy145.5
3Carrollton Creekview111.0
4Carrollton Smith103.5
5Dallas Highland Park100.5
6Richmond Foster93.0
7Willis89.5
8Wylie East78.5
9Pflugerville Weiss75.0
10Conroe Caney Creek71.5
11Princeton70.5
12Friendswood63.5
13Katy Paetow61.0
14Waller58.5
15Conroe Grand Oaks48.0
16Houston Waltrip42.0
17Georgetown41.5
18McKinney North37.5
18Pflugerville37.5
20Melissa33.0
21New Waverly28.0
22Hutto27.0
23College Station22.5
24Winnsboro20.0
25Houston Milby19.0
26Rosenberg Terry18.5
27Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated18.0
28Huntsville17.0
29Houston North Forest15.0
30Houston Northside14.0
31Carrollton Turner9.0
31Humble Kingwood Park9.0
33Bryan Rudder7.0
33Georgetown East View7.0
35Houston Kashmere4.0
36Houston Madison3.0
37Cameron Yoe0.0
37Houston Wisdom0.0
37Houston Worthing0.0
37Lamar Fulshear0.0

 

 

Team Scores Girls
1Carrollton Turner103.0
2Waller99.0
3Houston Northside96.0
4Carrollton Creekview81.0
4College Station81.0
4Princeton81.0
7Houston Kashmere69.0
8Katy Paetow61.0
8Lucas Lovejoy61.0
10Humble Kingwood Park60.5
11New Waverly55.0
12Bryan Rudder40.0
13Friendswood35.0
13Richmond Foster35.0
15Willis29.0
16Conroe Caney Creek28.0
17Hutto27.0
18Houston Waltrip25.0
19College Station A&m Consolidated24.0
19Pflugerville24.0
21Houston Milby23.0
22Huntsville21.0
23Carrollton Smith20.0
23Pflugerville Weiss20.0
25Melissa18.0
26Anna13.0
27Conroe Grand Oaks10.0
27Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated10.0
29Cameron Yoe9.0
30Rosenberg Terry7.0
31Georgetown4.0
32Georgetown East View0.0
32Gunter0.0
32Whitehouse0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Chapman of Dallas Highland Park
  • 4th Place – Joseph Price of Friendswood
  • 5th Place – Matthew Korcuska of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 6th Place – Travis LaChappelle of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 33-1, So. over Gavin Word (College Station A&m Consolidated) 31-9, Jr. (MD 18-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) 39-12, So. over Joseph Price (Friendswood) 15-12, Fr. (MD 8-0)

4th Place Match

  • Joseph Price (Friendswood) 15-12, Fr. over Matthew Korcuska (Conroe Grand Oaks) 30-14, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Korcuska (Conroe Grand Oaks) 30-14, Jr. over Travis LaChappelle (Rosenberg Terry) 21-13, Jr. (Fall 4:59)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – D`Andre Brown of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Parker Stafford of Dallas Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Emmanuel VillaGomez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Berumen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 5th Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
  • 6th Place – Lauro Pino of Friendswood

1st Place Match

  • D`Andre Brown (Wylie East) 16-1, Sr. over Parker Stafford (Dallas Highland Park) 17-5, So. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmanuel VillaGomez (Conroe Caney Creek) 23-4, So. over Nicholas Berumen (Carrollton Creekview) 23-16, So. (SV-1 9-7)

4th Place Match

  • Nicholas Berumen (Carrollton Creekview) 23-16, So. over Conner McFeely (Hutto) 20-14, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Conner McFeely (Hutto) 20-14, So. over Lauro Pino (Friendswood) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 4:30)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Ventura of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Martinez of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
  • 5th Place – Conner George of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Jaden Bennett of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Ventura (Conroe Caney Creek) 20-5, Sr. over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Pflugerville Weiss) 27-13, So. over Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

4th Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 33-10, Sr. over Conner George (College Station A&m Consolidated) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

5th Place Match

  • Conner George (College Station A&m Consolidated) 25-8, Sr. over Jaden Bennett (Lucas Lovejoy) 22-11, Fr. (MD 11-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
  • 2nd Place – Tanutiuh Esquiva of Houston Waltrip
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 4th Place – John Abney of Katy Paetow
  • 5th Place – Jesse Jimenez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 6th Place – Dalton Braun of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) 14-1, Sr. over Tanutiuh Esquiva (Houston Waltrip) 35-3, Jr. (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&m Consolidated) 37-6, Jr. over Jesse Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek) 33-11, Sr. (MD 11-1)

4th Place Match

  • John Abney (Katy Paetow) 24-9, Jr. over Jesse Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek) 33-11, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • John Abney (Katy Paetow) 24-9, Jr. over Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 15-19, Jr. (TB-1 8-4)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
  • 3rd Place – Alex Evans of McKinney North
  • 4th Place – Jack McKinney of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 5th Place – Bryant Bailey of Hutto
  • 6th Place – David Kline of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A&m Consolidated) 44-5, Jr. over Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Evans (McKinney North) 24-7, Sr. over Jack McKinney (Lucas Lovejoy) 29-12, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

4th Place Match

  • Jack McKinney (Lucas Lovejoy) 29-12, Jr. over Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 22-11, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 22-11, Sr. over David Kline (Princeton) 25-24, Jr. (MD 10-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Octavius Esquivel of Waller
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
  • 4th Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview
  • 5th Place – Skyler Murillo of Willis
  • 6th Place – Carter Puckett of Dallas Highland Park

1st Place Match

  • Octavius Esquivel (Waller) 26-5, Jr. over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy) 37-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 19-5, So. over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 30-8, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

4th Place Match

  • Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 30-8, Sr. over Skyler Murillo (Willis) 35-12, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Skyler Murillo (Willis) 35-12, Jr. over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Spencer Buchholz of Dallas Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Zane Jackson of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Collin Hughes of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Hunter of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 5th Place – Mauricio Rodriguez of Pflugerville
  • 6th Place – Joshua Thomas of Conroe Caney Creek

1st Place Match

  • Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) 33-4, Sr. over Zane Jackson (College Station A&m Consolidated) 34-10, Sr. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Hughes (Conroe Grand Oaks) 22-6, Jr. over Isaiah Hunter (Lucas Lovejoy) 22-11, So. (Dec 3-1)

4th Place Match

  • Isaiah Hunter (Lucas Lovejoy) 22-11, So. over Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 28-10, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 28-10, Sr. over Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 27-18, So. (Dec 9-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Vislosky of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Bernhardt of Katy Paetow
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Collier of Willis
  • 4th Place – Connor Morin of Carrollton Creekview
  • 5th Place – Edward Stocker of Dallas Highland Park
  • 6th Place – Angel Rojas of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Alex Vislosky (Lucas Lovejoy) 35-2, Sr. over Josiah Bernhardt (Katy Paetow) 33-5, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Collier (Willis) 27-5, So. over Connor Morin (Carrollton Creekview) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

4th Place Match

  • Connor Morin (Carrollton Creekview) 27-10, Jr. over Edward Stocker (Dallas Highland Park) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Edward Stocker (Dallas Highland Park) 13-10, Jr. over Angel Rojas (Waller) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Emiliano Saucedo of Wylie East
  • 3rd Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Cameron Collier of Willis
  • 5th Place – Joshua Wenger of College Station
  • 6th Place – Nana Antwi of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 40-1, Sr. over Emiliano Saucedo (Wylie East) 26-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Mapp (College Station A&m Consolidated) 45-13, Jr. over Cameron Collier (Willis) 29-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

4th Place Match

  • Cameron Collier (Willis) 29-4, Jr. over Joshua Wenger (College Station) 38-11, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Wenger (College Station) 38-11, So. over Nana Antwi (Richmond Foster) 27-14, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Joshua King of Willis
  • 4th Place – Joel Barrientos of Houston Waltrip
  • 5th Place – Henry Hoy of Dallas Highland Park
  • 6th Place – Almarion Johnson of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy) 29-5, Jr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua King (Willis) 32-4, Sr. over Joel Barrientos (Houston Waltrip) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 2:42)

4th Place Match

  • Joel Barrientos (Houston Waltrip) 15-9, Sr. over Henry Hoy (Dallas Highland Park) 29-12, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Henry Hoy (Dallas Highland Park) 29-12, Jr. over Almarion Johnson (Waller) 25-16, Jr. (MD 13-0)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 4th Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro
  • 5th Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 6th Place – Dexler Williams of Houston North Forest

1st Place Match

  • Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 39-4, Sr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&m Consolidated) 36-5, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 53-3, Sr. over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro) 15-2, So. (Fall 2:08)

4th Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro) 15-2, So. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 33-10, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 33-10, Sr. over Dexler Williams (Houston North Forest) 21-9, Jr. (MD 14-5)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Cain Brentnall of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Tai White of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Marquez of Katy Paetow
  • 5th Place – Chijioke Maduka of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Liam Wallace of College Station A&m Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 39-0, Jr. over Cain Brentnall (Princeton) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 26-16, So. over Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

4th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 23-8, Jr. over Chijioke Maduka (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 14-5, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Chijioke Maduka (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 14-5, Sr. over Liam Wallace (College Station A&m Consolidated) 28-17, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Nofziger of Melissa
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Aamodt of Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – Sam Montoya of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Joshua Martinez of Richmond Foster
  • 5th Place – Austin Blair of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 6th Place – Isiah Whitfield of Houston Northside

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 25-2, Jr. over Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Montoya (College Station A&m Consolidated) 39-4, Sr. over Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 29-15, So. (SV-1 3-2)

4th Place Match

  • Joshua Martinez (Richmond Foster) 26-8, So. over Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 29-15, So. (Fall 3:52)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Martinez (Richmond Foster) 26-8, So. over Isiah Whitfield (Houston Northside) 34-7, Sr. (Fall 2:22)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner
  • 2nd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Sydney Perez of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Bailey Jarvis of Friendswood
  • 5th Place – Victoria Bautista of Anna
  • 6th Place – Sabrina Chavarria of Houston Milby

1st Place Match

  • Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner) 23-1, Jr. over Riley Morrison (Princeton) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Sydney Perez (College Station A&m Consolidated) 27-13, Fr. over Bailey Jarvis (Friendswood) 11-8, So. (Fall 2:44)

4th Place Match

  • Bailey Jarvis (Friendswood) 11-8, So. over Victoria Bautista (Anna) 12-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Victoria Bautista (Anna) 12-13, Sr. over Sabrina Chavarria (Houston Milby) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:23)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Ashley of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Turner
  • 3rd Place – Brittney Galindo of Katy Paetow
  • 4th Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview
  • 5th Place – Emely Jimenez of Waller
  • 6th Place – Angelina Gamez of Conroe Grand Oaks

1st Place Match

  • Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy) 25-1, So. over Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner) 20-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Brittney Galindo (Katy Paetow) 32-6, Jr. over Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview) 24-7, So. (Dec 8-7)

4th Place Match

  • Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview) 24-7, So. over Emely Jimenez (Waller) 19-12, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Emely Jimenez (Waller) 19-12, Fr. over Angelina Gamez (Conroe Grand Oaks) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 3:41)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katherine Heath of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Valeria Davila of Waller
  • 4th Place – Emily Huber of College Station
  • 5th Place – Kenia Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner
  • 6th Place – Leila Garza of Houston Milby

1st Place Match

  • Katherine Heath (Lucas Lovejoy) 31-2, Sr. over Sadie Maddin (New Waverly) 27-6, Sr. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Valeria Davila (Waller) 25-9, Sr. over Emily Huber (College Station) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 4:08)

4th Place Match

  • Emily Huber (College Station) 25-11, Jr. over Kenia Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) 13-8, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Kenia Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) 13-8, So. over Leila Garza (Houston Milby) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leslie Cuevas of Waller
  • 2nd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview
  • 3rd Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station
  • 4th Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith
  • 5th Place – Alicia Brown of Houston Northside
  • 6th Place – Charis Vela of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Leslie Cuevas (Waller) 24-7, Sr. over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview) 27-11, Jr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station) 42-7, Sr. over Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith) 24-12, So. (Fall 2:08)

4th Place Match

  • Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith) 24-12, So. over Alicia Brown (Houston Northside) 25-5, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Alicia Brown (Houston Northside) 25-5, Fr. over Charis Vela (Lucas Lovejoy) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vargas of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Maya Khabbaz of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station
  • 5th Place – Ashlee Flatt of Princeton
  • 6th Place – Alina Mourning of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside) 31-1, Sr. over Anna Vargas (Willis) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Khabbaz (Pflugerville Weiss) 20-9, Fr. over Anastasia Guerra (College Station) 34-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

4th Place Match

  • Anastasia Guerra (College Station) 34-14, Jr. over Ashlee Flatt (Princeton) 19-21, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Ashlee Flatt (Princeton) 19-21, Jr. over Alina Mourning (Katy Paetow) 12-9, So. (MD 11-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 2nd Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside
  • 3rd Place – Julie Cano Duenos of Pflugerville
  • 4th Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview
  • 5th Place – Zanya Walker of Katy Paetow
  • 6th Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa

1st Place Match

  • Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park) 47-4, Jr. over Daniella Brown (Houston Northside) 28-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville) 29-9, Sr. over Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview) 26-8, So. (Dec 7-0)

4th Place Match

  • Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview) 26-8, So. over Zanya Walker (Katy Paetow) 22-14, So. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Zanya Walker (Katy Paetow) 22-14, So. over Lilly Rogers (Melissa) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alana Curl of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside
  • 3rd Place – Linda Marroquin of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 4th Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton
  • 5th Place – Meagan Alexis of Houston Waltrip
  • 6th Place – Mackenzie Lloyd of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Alana Curl (New Waverly) 29-3, Jr. over Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside) 26-4, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Linda Marroquin (Conroe Caney Creek) 22-7, Sr. over Emily Flatt (Princeton) 39-13, Sr. (MD 12-2)

4th Place Match

  • Emily Flatt (Princeton) 39-13, Sr. over Meagan Alexis (Houston Waltrip) 8-11, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Meagan Alexis (Houston Waltrip) 8-11, So. over Mackenzie Lloyd (Katy Paetow) 15-15, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Craft of Hutto
  • 3rd Place – Angela Guy of Houston Kashmere
  • 4th Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview
  • 5th Place – Venecia Weaver of Carrollton Turner
  • 6th Place – Lily Eager of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Makia English (Bryan Rudder) 41-4, Sr. over Victoria Craft (Hutto) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 5:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Angela Guy (Houston Kashmere) 28-2, Jr. over Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview) 21-12, So. (Fall 4:52)

4th Place Match

  • Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview) 21-12, So. over Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner) 19-5, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner) 19-5, Sr. over Lily Eager (College Station) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sierra Hall of Waller
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Shannon of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 4th Place – Alex Guerra of College Station
  • 5th Place – Mekala Haynes of Houston Kashmere
  • 6th Place – Faith Livington of Houston Northside

1st Place Match

  • Sierra Hall (Waller) 26-6, Jr. over Emma Lozada (Princeton) 31-13, Jr. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park) 28-13, So. over Alex Guerra (College Station) 24-11, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

4th Place Match

  • Alex Guerra (College Station) 24-11, Jr. over Mekala Haynes (Houston Kashmere) 26-3, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Mekala Haynes (Houston Kashmere) 26-3, Sr. over Faith Livington (Houston Northside) 14-5, So. (For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samyra Thomas of Houston Kashmere
  • 2nd Place – Domiqnesha Delaney of Carrollton Turner
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Rich of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Kirsten McBride of Waller
  • 5th Place – Gabby Norman of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 6th Place – Anika Vasquez of Houston Waltrip

1st Place Match

  • Samyra Thomas (Houston Kashmere) 8-0, So. over Domiqnesha Delaney (Carrollton Turner) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Rich (Richmond Foster) 25-9, So. over Kirsten McBride (Waller) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

4th Place Match

  • Kirsten McBride (Waller) 23-12, Jr. over Gabby Norman (Humble Kingwood Park) 31-12, So. (Fall 3:39)

5th Place Match

  • Gabby Norman (Humble Kingwood Park) 31-12, So. over Anika Vasquez (Houston Waltrip) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 4:04)