News Ticker

Houston Nationals Open Results

TeamAbbrScore
1Boneyard Wrestling Academy5560318.5
2Best Trained Wrestling5578274.5
3Katy Area Wrestling Club5589219.5
4Bayou Elite Wrestling Club5594175.0
5Mission Arlington Wrestling5552170.5
6Gladiators Academy5569170.0
7NXT Level Wrestling Academy5591140.0
8Apex Grappling Academy5551137.0
9Spring Klein Wrestling Club5549133.0
10Vici Wrestling Club5555131.5
11Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club5595116.0
12North DeSoto Wrestling Academy5547109.0
13Azle Wrestling Club5561103.0
143F Wrestling5557102.5
15Rebel Wrestling Club557186.5
16Hippo Wrestling Club554685.5
17Glenpool Youth Wrestling558281.0
18Team Punisher Wrestling555678.5
19Whitted Trained558078.0
20Chickasha Wrestling557377.0
21Gracie Barra Westchase555077.0
22Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club557272.0
23NB Elite558667.0
24Winnsboro Wrestling Club560564.5
25Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy560361.0
26PitBull Wrestling556259.0
27Brazoria County Wrestling558455.0
28Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro555349.5
29512 Outlaw Wrestling555446.0
30Duncan Demon Wrestling Club556545.0
31HwT556343.0
32Paradigm Wrestling561243.0
33Takedown Elite560141.0
34ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club556640.0
35Cyclone Youth Wrestling561339.0
36Spartan Mat Club557435.5
37Uvalde Wrestling Club562435.0
38ReZults Wrestling562633.0
39Texans Wrestling Club559332.5
40Ohana Wrestling Academy561132.0
41Oklahoma Wrestling Academy559732.0
42Team Olivarez562329.0
43Brazos Valley Wrestling Club555928.0
44Scorpion Wrestling Club556727.5
45HammerHead Wrestling Academy556827.0
46LCP Wrestling557927.0
47Bloodlines Youth Wrestling562826.0
48lewser562026.0
49Standfast559926.0
50Sterlington wrestling academy558726.0
51Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.555823.5
52Bronco Wrestling Club560423.0
53Lofton Style Wrestling562223.0
54RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr563623.0
55Tyler Tornadoes560923.0
56Wesley Club Wrestling560820.0
57Corespeed561719.0
58NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club562518.5
59Rise Wrestling563418.0
60Moya Wrestling554816.0
61Texas Style Wrestling Club563714.0
62Waco Wrestling Academy560013.5
63LoftonStyle Wrestling Club561512.5
64Legacy Wrestling Club559812.0
65Rockwall High School Wrestling563212.0
66Ascension Wrestling Club562911.5
67Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club563011.0
68Lightning Wrestling Club556411.0
69Scots Wrestling Club561611.0
70Team Leonidas Wrestling Club558811.0
71Cowboy Wrestling Club56149.0
72Cypress Wrestling Club55819.0
73Live Oak Wrestling Club56189.0
74Texas Takedown Academy55837.0
75Warriors Wrestling Club55907.0
76Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club56332.0
77West Amarillo Wrestling Club55762.0
78Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club55851.0
79All American Wrestling Club55770.0
80Bridge Creek Little League Takedown Club56060.0
81Cedar Park High School Wrestling56190.0
82China Grove56100.0
83Crusader Wrestling Club56270.0
84Dragon Youth Wrestling56380.0
85Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling56070.0
86Gladiator Academy TX56210.0
87McAlester Youth Wrestling Club55700.0
88Northwest Louisiana Warriors56310.0
89Rock Wrestling Club56020.0
90Second to None Wrestling55960.0
91Stephenville Wrestling Club56350.0
92Team Punisher Wrestling55750.0

 

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Cameron Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Cameron Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 14-9)

Round 3

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

TOT – 38-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Eli Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Penn Rowsey of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Penn Rowsey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew (YaYa) Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Laine Carter of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laine Carter (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Laine Carter (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Laine Carter (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

TOT – 52-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maverick Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Round 2

  • Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)
  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cye Thibodeaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Huizar of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kase Oxley of HwT
  • 4th Place – Slade Ward of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brody Manuel of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cye Thibodeaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Huizar (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Lucas Huizar (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kase Oxley (HwT) (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kase Oxley (HwT) won by decision over Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Manuel (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Giovanni Barteau of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryson Castillo of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Giovanni Barteau (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Giovanni Barteau (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kash Clementi of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alexander Douglas of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Zachary Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Alexander Douglas (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 21-5)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cru Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alec Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Mancuso of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cru Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alec Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Bond of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Milam of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tiger Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Carter Bond (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
  • Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tiger Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-3)

Round 2

  • Carter Bond (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tiger Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)
  • Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Carter Bond (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
  • Tiger Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Judice of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Caleb Judice (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-1)

Round 3

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Judice (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bourquard of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 8-1)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Martinez of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Jagger Martinez (Gladiators Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jagger Martinez (Gladiators Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Parria of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kendrich Hofmeister of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emry Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jordan Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mason Parria (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendrich Hofmeister (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Kendrich Hofmeister (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emry Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Lopez of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Lopez (Gladiators Academy) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Lopez (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Hodgins of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Modica of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Hodgins (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Hodgins (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Mason Modica (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Richardson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kale Fears of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cyrus Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kale Fears (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Fears (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ty Bowser of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Schoff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Colton Bailey of HwT
  • 6th Place – Dylan Corning of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by no contest over Ty Bowser (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Bowser (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Schoff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Bailey (HwT) won by fall over Dylan Corning (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colton Treat of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Camdon “bo-bo“ McGee of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Christian Olivas of Corespeed

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton Treat (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Treat (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Camdon “bo-bo“ McGee (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Christian Olivas (Corespeed) (Dec 11-4)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Addison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 4th Place – Owen Smith of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Marshall Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:04)
  • Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

Round 3

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Round 4

  • Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:15)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (TB-1 11-9)

Round 5

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Logan Addison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

D2 – 115-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dylan Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Dylan Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Schopfer of Scorpion Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Russell Maturin of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Schopfer (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Schopfer (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Russell Maturin (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Landen Modica of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Armando Gutierrez of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Modica (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kael Davis of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Eli Wright of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kael Davis (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kael Davis (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Wright (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Judice of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Oubre of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Anthony Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaiser Robbins of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carter Harris of Cowboy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caden Judice (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Oubre (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Oubre (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anthony Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiser Robbins (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Harris (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – John Pineda of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tohmi Carney (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Herman of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nate Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hayden Bell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Maxwell Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 18-2)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Connor Sullivan of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Christopher Stiles of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Hudson Komendera of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

5th Place Match

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Komendera (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Thrasher of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sean Perez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Noah Olivas of Corespeed
  • 5th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jayte Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ty Thrasher (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sean Perez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Perez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Olivas (Corespeed) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) won by decision over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Maldonado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dallas Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Maldonado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Dallas Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braeden Simoneaux of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Barrett Standley of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alexander Hutmacher of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braeden Simoneaux (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

2nd Place Match

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Barrett Standley (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Edmonston of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Arinder of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Edmonston (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

2nd Place Match

  • William Edmonston (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Arinder (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Patty of HwT
  • 4th Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jarrett Patty (HwT) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Patty (HwT) won by major decision over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richie Clementi of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eric Casula of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Richie Clementi (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Huerta (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Eric Casula (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Andrew Huerta (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Casula (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cash Donnell of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Cash Donnell (Standfast) (Dec 11-10)

2nd Place Match

  • Cash Donnell (Standfast) won by no contest over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shamus Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Dylan Milster of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Taylor Van De Walle-D5 of PitBull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dayne Garcia Stormer (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Dayne Garcia Stormer (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Taylor Van De Walle-D5 (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chase Smart of Sterlington wrestling academy
  • 6th Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Smart (Sterlington wrestling academy) won by decision over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gunner Guidry of Gladiators Academy
  • 5th Place – Isaac Ibarra of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Guidry (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:43)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Ibarra (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Bates of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hagen Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Samuel Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Colton Shaffer of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Matthew Becker of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Christian Bates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Christian Bates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Olivarez of Team Olivarez
  • 2nd Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Jude-FF Burke-FF of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Olivarez (Team Olivarez) won by medical forfeit over Jude-FF Burke-FF (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (MFF)

2nd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Jude-FF Burke-FF (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by major decision over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of lewser
  • 2nd Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jacob Salinas of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (lewser) won by decision over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by no contest over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Jacob Salinas (Whitted Trained) (FF)

D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:54)
  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – John Collazo of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bradon Hooter of Sterlington wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Collazo (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:06)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over John Collazo (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradon Hooter (Sterlington wrestling academy) (Fall 1:50)

D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caden Robison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Justice Stokes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

D4 – 175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Waggoner of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Drake Butanda of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
  • Brandon Waggoner (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Brandon Waggoner (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:15)
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 22-5)

Round 3

  • Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Waggoner (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Herman of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landen Smith of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 2:29)
  • Jackson Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by major decision over Jackson Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)

D5 – 113-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Vega of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Luxeder of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braeden Heberling of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vincent Vega (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Braeden Heberling (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Thomas Luxeder (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Vincent Vega (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Thomas Luxeder (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 3:47)
  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braeden Heberling (3F Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Vega (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 4:11)
  • Thomas Luxeder (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Braeden Heberling (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Compton of Sterlington wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Dylan Compton (Sterlington wrestling academy) won by fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Dylan Compton (Sterlington wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 20-5)

D5 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Tungcab of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Sharon of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Arturo Acosta of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon Tungcab (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Hudson Sharon (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Arturo Acosta (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Maj 15-6)
  • Hudson Sharon (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arturo Acosta (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Round 3

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by decision over Arturo Acosta (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Brandon Tungcab (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

Round 4

  • Brandon Tungcab (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Dec 5-4)
  • Hudson Sharon (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Hudson Sharon (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Dec 6-2)
  • Brandon Tungcab (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Arturo Acosta (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

D5 – 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keith Nichols of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nick Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Samuel Montes of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Samuel Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

D5 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Eichor of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cade Eichor (Standfast) won in tie breaker – 1 over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TB-1 3-2)

Round 2

  • Cade Eichor (Standfast) won by fall over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3