News Ticker

Houston Nationals Novice and Girls Results

 

TeamAbbrScore
1Azle Wrestling Club9378244.5
2Mission Arlington Wrestling9372175.5
3Gracie Barra Westchase9389147.0
4North DeSoto Wrestling Academy9371142.0
5Hippo Wrestling Club9409111.0
6Legacy Wrestling Club9392105.5
7Spring Klein Wrestling Club9374102.0
8Vici Wrestling Club937597.5
93F Wrestling940493.0
10Team Punisher Wrestling937691.0
11Katy Area Wrestling Club939190.0
12Gladiators Academy938380.5
13Brazos Valley Wrestling Club937776.0
14Texans Wrestling Club939774.0
15Best Trained Wrestling938569.5
16ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club938657.0
17Texas Takedown Academy938757.0
18Bloodlines Youth Wrestling939554.0
19Boneyard Wrestling Academy937952.0
20PitBull Wrestling942249.0
21ReZults Wrestling943044.0
22Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club941843.0
23Cyclone Youth Wrestling940241.0
24NXT Level Wrestling Academy939640.0
25RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr940540.0
26Wesley Club Wrestling940740.0
27Apex Grappling Academy938436.0
28Scots Wrestling Club941634.5
29Cypress Wrestling Club939334.0
30Moya Wrestling937334.0
31Texas Style Wrestling Club938234.0
32LCP Wrestling941428.0
33Texas Pride Wrestling Club941527.0
34Uvalde Wrestling Club938025.0
35Cedar Park Wrestling942624.0
36Coppell Stars Wrestling Club943423.0
37Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling938122.5
38Duncan Demon Wrestling Club941321.0
39Team Xtreme938821.0
40512 Outlaw Wrestling942818.0
41Tyler Tornadoes941018.0
42Ohana Wrestling Academy941116.0
43Paradigm Wrestling941714.5
44Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club943514.0
45Northwest Warriors Wrestling940114.0
46Team Leonidas Wrestling Club943114.0
47Brazoria County Wrestling939013.0
48Bronco Wrestling Club942912.0
49Crusader Wrestling Club943212.0
50Oceania Champions WC943811.0
51Lightning Wrestling Club943310.0
52Rise Wrestling939810.0
53Hill Country Wildcats94239.0
54Uprising Wrestling Club93949.0
55Waco Wrestling Academy94039.0
56HammerHead Wrestling Academy94007.0
57Hill Country Wildcats Wrestlin94207.0
58NB Elite Wrestling94407.0
59Stephenville Wrestling Club94274.0
60Winnsboro Wrestling Club93994.0
61Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro94241.0
62Cashion Youth Wrestling Club94060.0
63Cedar Park High School Wrestling94190.0
64CFSA Thundercats94390.0
65Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club94370.0
66Lampasas HS7410.0
67Second to None38800.0
68Team Punisher Wrestling94080.0
69Warriors Wrestling Club94210.0

 

Novice TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Porter Flanery of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Porter Flanery (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Porter Flanery (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Novice TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aviendha Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 13-2)

Novice TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Olyn Hogan of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Cantu of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jace Cantu (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Cantu (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 10-8)

Round 4

  • Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jace Cantu (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jace Cantu (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
  • Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Novice TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mollie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Barrett Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Barrett Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (TF 16-0)
  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Barrett Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Barrett Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (TF 21-4)

Round 5

  • Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:13)
  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Novice TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Madalynn Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addler Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Addler Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addler Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Novice TOT – 52-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Novice D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Huizar of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Slade Ward of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Huizar (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Lucas Huizar (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Novice D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Castillo of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cye Thibodeaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Cye Thibodeaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Novice D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Novice D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Risinger of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Lobdell of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kameron Wilkins of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Colton Risinger (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Wilkins (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

Novice D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Bond of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaden Barry of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Bond (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Barry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Novice D2 – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brody LaCapra of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Blake Bass of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brody LaCapra (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestlin) won by decision over Blake Bass (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-10)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Brody LaCapra (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestlin) (Dec 8-4)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Bass (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody LaCapra (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestlin) (Fall 0:39)
  • Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Bass (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-6)

Novice D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Holdyn Humphries of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryan Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Karis Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)
  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:22)

Round 4

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 3:36)

Round 5

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Novice D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Flanery of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Flanery (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Charlie Flanery (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Novice D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Henry Rodriguez of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kruz Carrasco of Gladiators Academy

1st Place Match

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kruz Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Maj 12-1)

Novice D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Loupe of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maddox Loupe (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Loupe (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kale Fears of Gladiators Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Tallie of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cyrus Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Tallie (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Kale Fears (Gladiators Academy) won by tech fall over Dominic Tallie (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Fears (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Novice D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Lundin of PitBull Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Kremer of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Fausto Medina of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) won by no contest over Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Novice D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shane Vlaskovits of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shane Vlaskovits (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Novice D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Skye Foster of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – William Green Iii of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by decision over Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) (Dec 14-8)
  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skye Foster (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)

Round 2

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Skye Foster (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Skye Foster (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:17)
  • Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)

Round 4

  • Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)
  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 5

  • Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Skye Foster (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

Novice D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jerry Dancer Ii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (SV-1 12-10)

Round 3

  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-5)

Novice D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zaiden Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)
  • Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)
  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Novice D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Soto of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Armando Gutierrez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Garcia of Northwest Warriors Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Slaughter of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Robert Soto (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Slaughter (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

Novice D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mason Lanning of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Matthew Govea ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 2

  • Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Matthew Govea ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Matthew Govea ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:45)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Novice D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Lundin of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Pechal of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trevor Douthitt of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Pechal (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Tucker Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Pechal (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevor Douthitt (Texans Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Novice D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kingston James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – John Pineda of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Duncan Helmuth of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Duncan Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Novice D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Beard of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyrel Toney of CFSA Thundercats

Round 1

  • Tanner Beard (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Kale Barr ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 2:29)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Beard (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Kale Barr ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
  • Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (Dec 5-4)

Round 4

  • Kale Barr ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Tanner Beard (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Kale Barr ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Beard (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

Novice D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Riddick Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:56)
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Riddick Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)
  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Riddick Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riddick Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (TF 17-1)

Novice D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Komendera of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayshon Gibson of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adeline Taylor of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hudson Komendera (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Jayshon Gibson (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Jayshon Gibson (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by injury default over Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:29)

Round 3

  • Hudson Komendera (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by major decision over Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Novice D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harry Bexfield of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jose Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kayden Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Harry Bexfield (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Harry Bexfield (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Novice D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Maldonado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Williams of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Neil George of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Neil George (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Maldonado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Maldonado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Neil George (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:13)

Novice D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marco Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Hannah Dunn of Northwest Warriors Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kayden Wright-D2 of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kayden Wright-D2 (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Wright-D2 (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Kayden Wright-D2 (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kayden Wright-D2 (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Novice D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Stewart of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sandler Litts of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Stewart (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Stewart (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sandler Litts (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Novice D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andres Diaz of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Floyd of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

Round 2

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Floyd (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Floyd (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

Novice D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Morgan of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – SIlent Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Rodriguez of Tyler Tornadoes

Round 1

  • Jaxon Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Samuel Rodriguez (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Rodriguez (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:06)

Novice D4 – 80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abel Silverman of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Corley of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Corley (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Novice D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Cecil Kershaw of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sean Barlow of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Heaven Herrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Evan Leonard of Warriors Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) won by major decision over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)
  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sean Barlow (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Evan Leonard (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Barlow (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:05)

Round 3

  • Sean Barlow (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Evan Leonard (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

Round 4

  • Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Leonard (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)
  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Cecil Kershaw (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Leonard (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Sean Barlow (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Novice D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Nelson of LCP Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Macie Taylor of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Spragg of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macie Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Macie Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Spragg (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Novice D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Adams of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sianna Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Adams (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Adams (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Leland Rivet of Gladiators Academy

Round 1

  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Leland Rivet (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Leland Rivet (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:55)

Novice D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nickolas Lira of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Zarate of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chadwick Hamlett of Tyler Tornadoes

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:05)
  • Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:37)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Novice D4 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Billy Flores-D5 of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Kolos of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominick Prehar of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Billy Flores-D5 (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Brayden Kolos (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Brayden Kolos (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Dominick Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

Novice D4 – 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Lanning-D5 of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caiden Burns of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Trevor Lanning-D5 (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caiden Burns (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caiden Burns (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:03)
  • Trevor Lanning-D5 (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Trevor Lanning-D5 (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)
  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Caiden Burns (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Novice D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Blasingame of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gideon Smith of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Garrett Blasingame (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Gideon Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gideon Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Blasingame (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Novice D5 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dallas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 2nd Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 3:55)

Girls G2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Jezebel Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brenna Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jezebel Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Girls G2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

Round 4

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Girls G2 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaylah Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Baya Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brooklynn Benton of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooklynn Benton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Brooklynn Benton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)
  • Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

Round 4

  • Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklynn Benton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklynn Benton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)
  • Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Girls G2 – 70-75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Haley Schmitt of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kennedy Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:12)
  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)
  • Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Girls G3 – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Riley Manuel of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Manuel (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:52)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Manuel (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Manuel (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 5

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Riley Manuel (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Laila Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:09)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Girls G3 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chelsea Sigmon of Crusader Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ava Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Chelsea Sigmon (Crusader Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Sigmon (Crusader Wrestling Club) won by decision over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Girls G3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ava Stevens of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Ava Stevens (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Ava Stevens (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Ava Stevens (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Girls G3 – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Romina Temengil of Oceania Champions WC
  • 3rd Place – Adeline Taylor of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kalia Powledge of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) won by major decision over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) (Fall 3:50)

Round 4

  • Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)
  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 5

  • Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
  • Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Girls G3 – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Myla Gonzales of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kinzie Carrasco of Gladiators Academy

Round 1

  • Myla Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kinzie Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 4:14)

Round 2

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myla Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kinzie Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:13)

Girls G3 – 110-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

Girls G4 – 85-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Colangelo of Uprising Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Taylor Colangelo (Uprising Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Taylor Colangelo (Uprising Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Girls G4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquel Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Macie Taylor of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Heaven Herrera – G5 of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera – G5 (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Macie Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera – G5 (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

  • Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Macie Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sianna Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caia Flath of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Neelie Parker of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Neelie Parker (Texans Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Round 2

  • Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Neelie Parker (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)

Round 3

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)
  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Neelie Parker (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Neelie Parker (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Girls G4 – 110-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Callender of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Raquel Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 5th Place – Graicen Fulmer – G4 of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer – G4 (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:36)
  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer – G4 (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer – G4 (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) (Maj 11-1)
  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer – G4 (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Girls G4 – 127-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caroline Perez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Girls G4 – 145-185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:24)

Round 3

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Girls G5 – G5 164 – G6 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Lanning of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Dill of Lampasas HS

Round 1

  • Kayla Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Dill (Lampasas HS) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Kayla Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

  • Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Dill (Lampasas HS) (Fall 2:42)

Girls G6 (HS) – G5 100 – G6 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kasten Mahoney of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Raquel Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3