News Ticker

Texas Outlaw Finals are Set

106
Caden Garcia of Allen High School

State Rank #1

Guy Clevenger of Catoosa High School

2X Junior high State Champ, 2019 State Qualifier

 

113
Braxton Brown of Allen High School

2X State Champion, #8 in the USA, Defending Outlaw Champion

Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial High School

State Rank #3, 2019 State Placer

 

120
Kade Moore of Allen High School

State Rank #2, 2019 State Finalist

Jackson Crandall of Katy high School

#3 in the state, 2X State Placer

 

126
Grant Edwards of Fort Gibson High School (Oklahoma)

2019 State Placer

Reginald Jones of West Moore High School (Oklahoma)

Current record of 16-0

 

132
Zach Blankenship of Bixby High School (Oklahoma)

2019 State Champion

Noah Gochberg of Vandergrift High School

2X state finalist, 1X State Champion, State Rank #1

 

138
James McClain III of El Paso Franklin

2X State Champion, State Rank #2,  2018 Texas Outlaw Champion

Cade Manion of Deer Creek high School (Oklahoma)

2019 State Placer, 2019 Texas Outlaw Champion

 

145
Jaylon Otero of Catoosa High School (Oklahoma)

3X State Placer (4th,3rd,3rd)

Anthony Ferrari of Allen High School

State Rank #1, #10 in the USA, undefeated on the season

 

152
Mario Danzi of Allen High Scool

2019 State Champion, State Rank #1

Brandon Thomas of College Park high School

State Rank #4, 2019 State Placer 6th

 

160
Jonathan Wertz of College Park High School

#5 in the State, 2019 State Placer 4th

Drake Vannoy of Jenks High School (Oklahoma)

2X- State Champion

 

170
 Elise Brown-Ton of Allen high School

State Rank #1, 2X State finalist, 2019 State Champion, #18 in the USA

KeyShawn Higgins of Katy High School

2019 State Champion, State Rank #2

 

182
Jersey Robb of Bixby High School

2019 Junior High State Champ

Ronald Caldwell of Cedar Park High School

2019 State Placer, State Rank #6

 

195
David Powers of El Paso Franklin High School

2X State Placer (2nd, 4th), State Rank #1

Zane Davis of Allen High School

2019 State Placer, State Rank #2

 

220
Tyler Crossno of GreenWood High School (Arkansas)

2019 State Finalist

James Ogurnrin of Houston Episcopal

2019 State finalist

 

285
Isaiah Steel of Allen

State Rank #12

Ben Bell of Cedar Park High School

2019 State Placer, State Rank #2