Team Scores boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Dripping Springs | 233.0 |
2 | Cedar Park | 163.5 |
3 | Leander Glenn | 133.0 |
4 | Sharyland Pioneer | 116.0 |
5 | Corpus Christi Ray | 113.0 |
6 | Edcouch-Elsa | 105.5 |
7 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 86.0 |
7 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 86.0 |
9 | Uvalde | 82.0 |
10 | Corpus Christi Moody | 78.0 |
11 | Mission Sharyland | 52.0 |
11 | Psja Memorial | 52.0 |
13 | Leander Rouse | 42.0 |
14 | Corpus Christi Miller | 38.5 |
15 | Converse Wagner | 31.5 |
16 | Beeville Jones | 31.0 |
16 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 31.0 |
18 | Rio Grande City | 30.0 |
18 | Roma | 30.0 |
18 | Victoria East | 30.0 |
21 | San Antonio Burbank | 28.5 |
22 | Victoria West | 28.0 |
23 | RGC Grulla | 24.0 |
24 | Pharr Valley View | 18.0 |
25 | Donna | 17.0 |
26 | Lampasas | 15.0 |
26 | Vanguard Academy Rembrandt – Pharr | 15.0 |
28 | La Joya Palmview | 14.0 |
29 | San Antonio Brooks Academy | 12.0 |
30 | Psja Southwest | 11.0 |
31 | Mission Veterans Memorial | 10.0 |
32 | Austin Travis | 7.0 |
33 | Austin Crockett | 4.0 |
33 | Austin Johnson | 4.0 |
33 | San Antonio Highlands | 4.0 |
36 | Corpus Christi King | 3.0 |
37 | Austin Navarro | 2.0 |
38 | Austin McCallum | 0. |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Leander Glenn | 95.5 |
2 | Corpus Christi Ray | 95.0 |
3 | Beeville Jones | 93.0 |
4 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 82.0 |
5 | Corpus Christi King | 75.0 |
6 | San Antonio Brooks Academy | 69.0 |
7 | Sharyland Pioneer | 65.5 |
8 | La Joya Palmview | 61.0 |
9 | Donna | 59.0 |
10 | Psja Memorial | 57.0 |
11 | Austin Navarro | 44.0 |
11 | Dripping Springs | 44.0 |
13 | Victoria East | 40.0 |
14 | Rio Grande City | 32.0 |
15 | Corpus Christi Miller | 28.0 |
15 | Uvalde | 28.0 |
17 | Cedar Park | 27.0 |
18 | Edcouch-Elsa | 26.0 |
19 | Austin McCallum | 22.0 |
19 | Mission Sharyland | 22.0 |
21 | Austin Northeast | 20.5 |
22 | Pharr Valley View | 19.0 |
23 | Austin Crockett | 18.0 |
24 | Leander Rouse | 14.5 |
25 | RGC Grulla | 13.0 |
26 | Mission Veterans Memorial | 12.0 |
26 | San Antonio Highlands | 12.0 |
28 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 10.0 |
28 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 10.0 |
30 | Corpus Christi Moody | 7.0 |
30 | Psja Southwest | 7.0 |
32 | Austin Johnson | 6.0 |
33 | San Antonio Burbank | 4.0 |
34 | Lampasas | 3.0 |
35 | Converse Wagner | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abel Alvarado of Psja Memorial
- 2nd Place – Alberto Mendoza of Mission Sharyland
- 3rd Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Arlin Padilla of Uvalde
- 5th Place – Derick Arellano of Edcouch-Elsa
- 6th Place – Kane Sistrunk of Cedar Park
1st Place Match
- Abel Alvarado (Psja Memorial) 22-1, Sr. over Alberto Mendoza (Mission Sharyland) 39-9, Fr. (MD 14-1)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 32-8, So. over Derick Arellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
4th Place Match
- Arlin Padilla (Uvalde) 25-11, So. over Derick Arellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
5th Place Match
- Arlin Padilla (Uvalde) 25-11, So. over Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 16-19, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Mario Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
- 4th Place – Sebastian Pacheco of Converse Wagner
- 5th Place – Steve Juarez of Psja Southwest
- 6th Place – Diego Aguilera of Psja Memorial
1st Place Match
- Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 41-11, Sr. over Mario Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 33-9, So. over Sebastian Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
4th Place Match
- Sebastian Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 10-5, Jr. over Steve Juarez (Psja Southwest) 16-8, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Steve Juarez (Psja Southwest) 16-8, Jr. over Diego Aguilera (Psja Memorial) 33-7, Sr. (MD 12-4)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
- 4th Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo of Psja Memorial
- 5th Place – Gerardo Salas of Victoria East
- 6th Place – Raysun Allan of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 32-5, Sr. over Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 27-9, So. (MD 17-7)
3rd Place Match
- Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 21-2, Jr. over Alberto Jesus Elizondo (Psja Memorial) 33-8, So. (Fall 2:00)
4th Place Match
- Alberto Jesus Elizondo (Psja Memorial) 33-8, So. over Gerardo Salas (Victoria East) 27-9, Fr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Gerardo Salas (Victoria East) 27-9, Fr. over Raysun Allan (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 4:46)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
- 4th Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard Academy Rembrandt – Pharr
- 5th Place – Jeremiah Arredondo of Corpus Christi Moody
- 6th Place – Rafael Zavala of Donna
1st Place Match
- Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 29-9, Sr. over Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 41-6, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 26-8, Jr. over Noel Torres (Vanguard Academy Rembrandt – Pharr) 30-9, So. (Fall 2:44)
4th Place Match
- Noel Torres (Vanguard Academy Rembrandt – Pharr) 30-9, So. over Jeremiah Arredondo (Corpus Christi Moody) 38-17, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Arredondo (Corpus Christi Moody) 38-17, So. over Rafael Zavala (Donna) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Isiah Moorer of Beeville Jones
- 4th Place – Rene Trevino of Rio Grande City
- 5th Place – Andres Garza of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
- 6th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
1st Place Match
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 26-9, Jr. over Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 31-15, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Isiah Moorer (Beeville Jones) 26-7, Sr. over Rene Trevino (Rio Grande City) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 4:20)
4th Place Match
- Rene Trevino (Rio Grande City) 15-4, Jr. over Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 29-13, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 29-13, Jr. over Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 31-22, So. (Dec 9-7)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
- 2nd Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
- 3rd Place – Zach Eveleth of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Joseph Zieske of La Joya Palmview
- 5th Place – Matthew Pacheco of Converse Wagner
- 6th Place – Nathan Vazquez of Sharyland Pioneer
1st Place Match
- Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 40-7, So. over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 33-8, So. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Eveleth (Dripping Springs) 34-18, Jr. over Joseph Zieske (La Joya Palmview) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 4:26)
4th Place Match
- Joseph Zieske (La Joya Palmview) 19-5, Sr. over Matthew Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 12-6, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Matthew Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 12-6, Sr. over Nathan Vazquez (Sharyland Pioneer) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 2:55)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Daniel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Eivar Flores of Pharr Valley View
- 5th Place – Jesse Robles of Uvalde
- 6th Place – Geovannie Trevino of Victoria East
1st Place Match
- Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 37-8, Jr. over Daniel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 39-11, Sr. (Fall 5:37)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 27-19, Jr. over Eivar Flores (Pharr Valley View) 28-13, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
4th Place Match
- Eivar Flores (Pharr Valley View) 28-13, Jr. over Jesse Robles (Uvalde) 19-15, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Jesse Robles (Uvalde) 19-15, Sr. over Geovannie Trevino (Victoria East) 26-12, So. (Fall 1:25)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
- 3rd Place – Mark Leija of Corpus Christi Miller
- 4th Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Alberto Montalvo of RGC Grulla
- 6th Place – Samuel De los Santos of San Antonio Brooks Academy
1st Place Match
- Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 31-0, Sr. over Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 49-3, Sr. (Fall 3:09)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Leija (Corpus Christi Miller) 33-12, Sr. over Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 25-23, Sr. (Fall 4:29)
4th Place Match
- Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 25-23, Sr. over Alberto Montalvo (RGC Grulla) 17-4, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Alberto Montalvo (RGC Grulla) 17-4, Jr. over Samuel De los Santos (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 14-7, So. (Dec 10-3)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Rome Esquivel of Leander Glenn
- 4th Place – Elias Sierra of Corpus Christi Moody
- 5th Place – Ernesto Mejia of Corpus Christi Miller
- 6th Place – Pedro Martinez of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 26-5, Jr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 35-14, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
- Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 37-16, Sr. over Elias Sierra (Corpus Christi Moody) 29-18, So. (MD 11-2)
4th Place Match
- Elias Sierra (Corpus Christi Moody) 29-18, So. over Ernesto Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 18-18, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Ernesto Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 18-18, Jr. over Pedro Martinez (Rio Grande City) 15-23, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Tyler Worley of Leander Rouse
- 5th Place – Santino Pascual of Mission Sharyland
- 6th Place – Tarik Adkins of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 27-16, Jr. over Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 34-3, Sr. over Tyler Worley (Leander Rouse) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
4th Place Match
- Tyler Worley (Leander Rouse) 16-9, Jr. over Santino Pascual (Mission Sharyland) 24-9, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Santino Pascual (Mission Sharyland) 24-9, Sr. over Tarik Adkins (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 7-7, Jr. (MD 10-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ronald Caldwell of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Omari Frazier of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
- 3rd Place – Michael Gutierrez of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Jacoby Hines of Leander Glenn
- 5th Place – Eresmo Uresti of Edcouch-Elsa
- 6th Place – Austin Wynne of RGC Grulla
1st Place Match
- Ronald Caldwell (Cedar Park) 29-1, Sr. over Omari Frazier (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 24-5, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 7-2, Sr. over Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
4th Place Match
- Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 29-10, Jr. over Eresmo Uresti (Edcouch-Elsa) 23-7, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Eresmo Uresti (Edcouch-Elsa) 23-7, Sr. over Austin Wynne (RGC Grulla) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Rios of Roma
- 3rd Place – Matthew Salazar of San Antonio Burbank
- 4th Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Chris Perales of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Ace Vargas of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 41-1, Sr. over Jonathan Rios (Roma) 19-6, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Salazar (San Antonio Burbank) 19-8, Jr. over Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-17, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
4th Place Match
- Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 28-19, Sr. over Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-17, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
- Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 28-19, Sr. over Ace Vargas (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 31-13, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
- 5th Place – Gabriel Martinez of Mission Sharyland
- 6th Place – Anthony Harris of Lampasas
1st Place Match
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 30-1, Sr. over Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-4, Sr. over Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 18-7, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
4th Place Match
- Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 18-7, Sr. over Gabriel Martinez (Mission Sharyland) 21-16, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Gabriel Martinez (Mission Sharyland) 21-16, Sr. over Anthony Harris (Lampasas) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Butler of Leander Rouse
- 2nd Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 3rd Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Bobby Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 5th Place – John Pantoja of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Jamal Collins of Leander Glenn
1st Place Match
- Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 36-2, Jr. over Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 36-6, Sr. (Fall 5:04)
3rd Place Match
- Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 30-11, Jr. over Bobby Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 22-11, Sr. (Fall 4:23)
4th Place Match
- Bobby Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 22-11, Sr. over John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-12, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-12, Jr. over Jamal Collins (Leander Glenn) 16-20, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Janet Rodriguez-Olalde of Austin Navarro
- 3rd Place – Jerilyn` Peralez of Mission Sharyland
- 4th Place – Nathalia Quiroz of Uvalde
- 5th Place – Leilani Garcia of Edcouch-Elsa
- 6th Place – Vivika Green of Austin Crockett
- 7th Place – Larissa Valazquez of Victoria East
1st Place Match
- Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 23-4, Sr. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro) 14-10, So. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Jerilyn` Peralez (Mission Sharyland) 28-4, Sr. over Nathalia Quiroz (Uvalde) 13-13, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 18-16, Jr. over Vivika Green (Austin Crockett) 12-11, So. (Fall 3:51)
7th Place Match
- Larissa Valazquez (Victoria East) 11-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Nathalia Quiroz (Uvalde) 13-13, Fr. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 18-16, Jr. (NC)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones
- 3rd Place – Joe Vasquez of San Antonio Brooks Academy
- 4th Place – Karyssa Davila of Uvalde
- 5th Place – Bridny Garza of RGC Grulla
- 6th Place – Isabella Peralez of Psja Memorial
1st Place Match
- Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 45-1, Sr. over Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 22-12, So. (MD 14-0)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Vasquez (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 21-2, Sr. over Karyssa Davila (Uvalde) 19-13, So. (Fall 4:27)
4th Place Match
- Karyssa Davila (Uvalde) 19-13, So. over Bridny Garza (RGC Grulla) 23-7, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
5th Place Match
- Bridny Garza (RGC Grulla) 23-7, Jr. over Isabella Peralez (Psja Memorial) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 2:10)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – London Hundall of Austin McCallum
- 3rd Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones
- 4th Place – Myah Alvear of Leander Glenn
- 5th Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Baby Lopez of Edcouch-Elsa
1st Place Match
- Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 42-0, Sr. over London Hundall (Austin McCallum) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones) 30-4, Sr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 20-11, Jr. (MD 12-0)
4th Place Match
- Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 20-11, Jr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 39-17, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 39-17, Jr. over Baby Lopez (Edcouch-Elsa) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller
- 2nd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Leandra Leal of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 5th Place – Dafne Martinez of Pharr Valley View
- 6th Place – Iris Lopez of Psja Memorial
1st Place Match
- Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 22-9, Jr. over Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer) 32-5, Jr. over Dafne Martinez (Pharr Valley View) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 3:44)
4th Place Match
- Leandra Leal (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 21-11, Jr. over Dafne Martinez (Pharr Valley View) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match
- Leandra Leal (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 21-11, Jr. over Iris Lopez (Psja Memorial) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn
- 3rd Place – Brooklyn Garza of La Joya Palmview
- 4th Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa
1st Place Match
- Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 33-4, Sr. over Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 25-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Brooklyn Garza (La Joya Palmview) 28-15, Fr. over Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 22-15, So. (Fall 1:59)
4th Place Match
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 22-15, So. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 33-16, Jr. (MD 14-5)
5th Place Match
- Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 33-16, Jr. over Teresa Gallegos (Edcouch-Elsa) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
- 2nd Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King
- 4th Place – Autumn Alvarez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 5th Place – Brianda Lopez of Psja Memorial
- 6th Place – Mia Sanchez of Mission Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 35-0, Sr. over Vanessa Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer) 27-9, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King) 36-12, So. over Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 28-13, So. (Dec 12-10)
4th Place Match
- Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 28-13, So. over Brianda Lopez (Psja Memorial) 25-10, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Brianda Lopez (Psja Memorial) 25-10, Sr. over Mia Sanchez (Mission Veterans Memorial) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones
- 2nd Place – Rose Scotello of San Antonio Brooks Academy
- 3rd Place – Amirica Luckie of Austin Northeast
- 4th Place – Sabrina Govea of Austin Navarro
- 5th Place – Karla Cruz of Donna
- 6th Place – Sofia Vazquez Acevedo of Leander Glenn
1st Place Match
- Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones) 24-3, Sr. over Rose Scotello (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 21-6, Fr. (Dec 13-6)
3rd Place Match
- Amirica Luckie (Austin Northeast) 11-4, Sr. over Karla Cruz (Donna) 25-12, Sr. (MD 11-3)
4th Place Match
- Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 23-12, Sr. over Karla Cruz (Donna) 25-12, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
5th Place Match
- Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 23-12, Sr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn) 22-21, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Judith Rivas of La Joya Palmview
- 2nd Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
- 3rd Place – Pheonix Talamantez of San Antonio Brooks Academy
- 4th Place – Raquell Summers-Saenz of Leander Rouse
- 5th Place – Sierra Hinojosa of Victoria East
- 6th Place – Illiana Munoz of San Antonio Highlands
1st Place Match
- Judith Rivas (La Joya Palmview) 38-4, Jr. over Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
3rd Place Match
- Pheonix Talamantez (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 23-3, Sr. over Raquell Summers-Saenz (Leander Rouse) 14-5, So. (Fall 0:37)
4th Place Match
- Raquell Summers-Saenz (Leander Rouse) 14-5, So. over Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East) 20-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East) 20-12, Jr. over Illiana Munoz (San Antonio Highlands) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 3:24)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones
- 4th Place – Lorena Torres of Psja Memorial
- 5th Place – Milana Vega of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Kayla Yanez of Donna
1st Place Match
- Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 33-1, Sr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
- Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 25-6, So. over Lorena Torres (Psja Memorial) 26-9, So. (Fall 2:10)
4th Place Match
- Lorena Torres (Psja Memorial) 26-9, So. over Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 24-15, Fr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 24-15, Fr. over Kayla Yanez (Donna) 17-15, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Precious Hernandez of Donna
- 2nd Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Shanya Walker of Austin Crockett
- 5th Place – Rachel Villarreal of Rio Grande City
- 6th Place – Haylee Cates of Leander Glenn
1st Place Match
- Precious Hernandez (Donna) 21-1, Sr. over Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer) 28-6, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
- Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 44-10, Jr. over Rachel Villarreal (Rio Grande City) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
4th Place Match
- Shanya Walker (Austin Crockett) 15-6, So. over Rachel Villarreal (Rio Grande City) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
5th Place Match
- Shanya Walker (Austin Crockett) 15-6, So. over Haylee Cates (Leander Glenn) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:25)