in

2020 UIL Region 3-6A Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Katy 221.0
2 Katy Seven Lakes 121.5
3 Cypress Woods 113.0
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 113.0
5 Houston Westside 109.0
6 Katy Morton Ranch 107.5
7 Katy Tompkins 94.5
8 Humble Kingwood 93.5
9 Cypress Ranch 73.0
10 Houston Clear Lake 71.5
11 Katy Taylor 70.5
12 Richmond George Ranch 55.5
13 Clute Brazoswood 53.0
14 Cypress Park 50.0
14 Houston Strake Jesuit 50.0
16 Cypress Creek 47.5
17 Humble Summer Creek 41.0
18 Friendswood Clear Brook 38.0
19 Cy-Fair 37.0
20 League City Clear Creek 33.5
21 Jersey Village 33.0
22 Bridgeland 32.0
23 Houston Bellaire 28.0
24 Cypress Falls 24.5
25 Humble 19.0
25 League City Clear Falls 19.0
27 Cypress Ridge 18.0
28 Cypress Lakes 11.0
28 Cypress Springs 11.0
28 League City Clear Springs 11.0
31 Langham Creek 9.0
32 Houston Heights 6.0
33 Houston Lamar 4.0
33 Katy Mayde Creek 4.0
35 Beaumont West Brook 3.0
35 Humble Atascocita 3.0
37 Beaumont United 0.0
37 Houston Chavez 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Katy Tompkins 140.0
2 Katy Morton Ranch 127.0
3 Cypress Park 86.5
4 Katy Seven Lakes 78.0
5 Katy Mayde Creek 59.0
6 Langham Creek 58.0
7 Cypress Ridge 55.0
8 Katy Taylor 52.0
9 Cypress Woods 51.0
10 Cypress Creek 50.0
11 Katy 46.0
12 Jersey Village 44.0
12 Katy Cinco Ranch 44.0
14 Bridgeland 41.0
15 Cypress Ranch 40.0
16 Cy-Fair 36.0
17 League City Clear Falls 33.0
18 Houston Clear Lake 31.0
19 League City Clear Creek 25.0
20 League City Clear Springs 20.5
21 Houston Heights 20.0
21 Humble 20.0
23 Friendswood Clear Brook 17.0
24 Cypress Springs 15.0
25 Cypress Lakes 14.0
25 Houston Lamar 14.0
27 Humble Summer Creek 10.0
28 Clute Brazoswood 9.0
29 Humble Atascocita 6.0
30 Houston Math, Science & Tech 5.0
31 Houston Chavez 3.0
31 Humble Kingwood 3.0
31 Richmond George Ranch 3.0
34 Beaumont United 0.0
34 Houston Bellaire 0.0
34 Houston Westside 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Robeson-moreira of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Phoenix Medrano-Martinez of Katy
  • 4th Place – Esai Deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 5th Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Kennedy Pelico of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Robeson-moreira (Cypress Ranch) 42-10, Fr. over Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 36-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Phoenix Medrano-Martinez (Katy) 44-7, Fr. over Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 36-16, Jr. (Inj. 0:03)

4th Place Match

  • Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 36-16, Jr. over Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 42-12, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 42-12, So. over Kennedy Pelico (League City Clear Creek) 18-15, So. (TF-1.5 3:16 (17-2))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy
  • 4th Place – Rendy Pelayo of Houston Westside
  • 5th Place – Yaseen Refaie of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Luc Nguyen of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 42-4, Jr. over Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch) 31-6, So. (TF-1.5 4:09 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy) 37-8, Fr. over Rendy Pelayo (Houston Westside) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

4th Place Match

  • Rendy Pelayo (Houston Westside) 25-8, Sr. over Yaseen Refaie (Katy Seven Lakes) 31-17, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Yaseen Refaie (Katy Seven Lakes) 31-17, So. over Luc Nguyen (Clute Brazoswood) 23-9, So. (Fall 2:17)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Ian Blanchard of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Tommy Azbill of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 6th Place – Nicolas Lopez of Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 46-5, Sr. over Jackson Crandall (Katy) 41-4, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 37-14, Jr. over Ian Blanchard (Cypress Woods) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

4th Place Match

  • Ian Blanchard (Cypress Woods) 32-16, Sr. over Tommy Azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch) 30-14, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Tommy Azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch) 30-14, Jr. over Nicolas Lopez (Cypress Ranch) 29-11, So. (Fall 3:40)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy
  • 4th Place – Logan Long of Houston Clear Lake
  • 5th Place – Philip Junghans of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 6th Place – Luis Martinez of Humble

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 45-3, Jr. over Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 36-7, Jr. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Sliman (Katy) 35-14, Sr. over Logan Long (Houston Clear Lake) 32-13, Jr. (Dec 10-7)

4th Place Match

  • Logan Long (Houston Clear Lake) 32-13, Jr. over Philip Junghans (Houston Strake Jesuit) 28-10, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Philip Junghans (Houston Strake Jesuit) 28-10, Jr. over Luis Martinez (Humble) 34-13, So. (Fall 1:48)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Holland of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Taylor
  • 3rd Place – Mikell Goodwin of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Luc Boucher of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Freddie Pagan of Houston Westside
  • 6th Place – Armando Martinez of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy) 43-9, Jr. over Michael Bone (Katy Taylor) 40-8, So. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikell Goodwin (Katy Morton Ranch) 31-7, So. over Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

4th Place Match

  • Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 24-14, Sr. over Freddie Pagan (Houston Westside) 20-7, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Freddie Pagan (Houston Westside) 20-7, So. over Armando Martinez (Cypress Park) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Howard of Cypress Creek
  • 3rd Place – Mason Wilke of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Tomas Fuentes of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 5th Place – Ajani Reyes of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Kai Brown of League City Clear Falls

1st Place Match

  • Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook) 37-4, Sr. over Jireh Howard (Cypress Creek) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Wilke (Katy Tompkins) 38-8, Jr. over Tomas Fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 31-17, So. (Dec 5-4)

4th Place Match

  • Tomas Fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 31-17, So. over Ajani Reyes (Katy Morton Ranch) 30-13, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ajani Reyes (Katy Morton Ranch) 30-13, Sr. over Kai Brown (League City Clear Falls) 24-17, Sr. (MD 15-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Lizama of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Michael Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Taggert Fowler of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Jovon McGhee of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Truman Timmons (Katy) 39-8, Jr. over Jonathan Lizama (Katy Morton Ranch) 44-11, Sr. (Fall 5:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 39-13, So. over Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 45-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

4th Place Match

  • Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 45-7, Jr. over Taggert Fowler (Katy Tompkins) 31-19, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Taggert Fowler (Katy Tompkins) 31-19, Sr. over Jovon McGhee (Humble Summer Creek) 24-15, So. (MD 11-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Houston Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Ty Wright of Katy
  • 3rd Place – David Latuff of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Max Vuyk of Katy Tompkins
  • 5th Place – Mustafa Khan of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 6th Place – Jamey Duong of Houston Bellaire

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 36-2, So. over Ty Wright (Katy) 37-12, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Latuff (Cypress Woods) 48-15, Sr. over Mustafa Khan (Houston Strake Jesuit) 27-9, Jr. (MD 16-5)

4th Place Match

  • Max Vuyk (Katy Tompkins) 26-16, Sr. over Mustafa Khan (Houston Strake Jesuit) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Max Vuyk (Katy Tompkins) 26-16, Sr. over Jamey Duong (Houston Bellaire) 20-4, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Lester Batres of Humble Kingwood
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kallis of Katy Taylor
  • 5th Place – Gustav Ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 6th Place – Andrew Garcia of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 35-9, Jr. over Jacob Kelske (Katy) 47-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Lester Batres (Humble Kingwood) 21-5, Jr. over Ethan Kallis (Katy Taylor) 29-15, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

4th Place Match

  • Ethan Kallis (Katy Taylor) 29-15, Sr. over Gustav Ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 42-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Gustav Ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 42-13, Sr. over Andrew Garcia (Cypress Woods) 29-28, Jr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village
  • 3rd Place – Samad Al-Khatib of Richmond George Ranch
  • 4th Place – Marvin Brewster of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood
  • 6th Place – Kade Campbell of Cy-Fair

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 50-1, Sr. over Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 37-10, Sr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Samad Al-Khatib (Richmond George Ranch) 34-9, So. over Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods) 48-13, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

4th Place Match

  • Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods) 48-13, Jr. over Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 28-5, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 28-5, Sr. over Kade Campbell (Cy-Fair) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marc Hawthorne of Cypress Woods
  • 2nd Place – Barto Radman of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Lane Staton of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Luke Marvin of Richmond George Ranch
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Ceniceros of Cypress Lakes
  • 6th Place – Carter Bennett of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Marc Hawthorne (Cypress Woods) 46-11, Sr. over Barto Radman (Katy Seven Lakes) 34-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Staton (Katy Cinco Ranch) 29-17, Jr. over Luke Marvin (Richmond George Ranch) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

4th Place Match

  • Luke Marvin (Richmond George Ranch) 17-7, Jr. over Gabriel Ceniceros (Cypress Lakes) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Ceniceros (Cypress Lakes) 14-12, Sr. over Carter Bennett (Houston Westside) 31-21, So. (Dec 8-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Turner of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cypress Creek
  • 4th Place – Broc Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Andrew Hinojosa of Cy-Fair
  • 6th Place – Max Herman of Houston Clear Lake

1st Place Match

  • Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 41-5, Jr. over Jayden Turner (Katy Cinco Ranch) 40-9, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cypress Creek) 26-6, Jr. over Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

4th Place Match

  • Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 29-8, Sr. over Andrew Hinojosa (Cy-Fair) 27-15, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Hinojosa (Cy-Fair) 27-15, Jr. over Max Herman (Houston Clear Lake) 22-10, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Cole of Clute Brazoswood
  • 2nd Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Gutierrez of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Larry Everfield of Houston Clear Lake
  • 5th Place – Grant Perry of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 6th Place – Evin Leson of Cypress Springs

1st Place Match

  • Derek Cole (Clute Brazoswood) 32-2, Sr. over Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 34-10, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Gutierrez (Cypress Park) 15-7, Sr. over Larry Everfield (Houston Clear Lake) 26-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

4th Place Match

  • Larry Everfield (Houston Clear Lake) 26-13, Sr. over Grant Perry (Houston Strake Jesuit) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Perry (Houston Strake Jesuit) 9-6, Sr. over Evin Leson (Cypress Springs) 26-19, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
  • 2nd Place – Angel Robles Perdomo of Cypress Woods
  • 3rd Place – Austin Stubbs of Richmond George Ranch
  • 4th Place – Sylvester Villarreal of Cypress Ridge
  • 5th Place – Oghenemine Imarh of Bridgeland
  • 6th Place – Angel Marrujo of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 40-3, Sr. over Angel Robles Perdomo (Cypress Woods) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Stubbs (Richmond George Ranch) 6-2, Jr. over Sylvester Villarreal (Cypress Ridge) 29-9, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

4th Place Match

  • Sylvester Villarreal (Cypress Ridge) 29-9, Sr. over Oghenemine Imarh (Bridgeland) 16-10, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Oghenemine Imarh (Bridgeland) 16-10, Jr. over Angel Marrujo (Cypress Park) 22-7, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Dana Ruiz of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Daniella Bradley Jimenez of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Cypress Springs

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 30-11, Jr. over Rachel Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch) 24-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dana Ruiz (Cypress Park) 30-6, Sr. over Daniella Bradley Jimenez (Cypress Woods) 25-5, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

4th Place Match

  • Daniella Bradley Jimenez (Cypress Woods) 25-5, Jr. over Adelaide Martinsen (Katy Seven Lakes) 32-11, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Katy Seven Lakes) 32-11, So. over Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress Springs) 32-14, So. (Dec 4-0)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Mcaleavey of Cypress Creek
  • 2nd Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Endygo Scott of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of League City Clear Springs
  • 5th Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Renae Wesley of Cypress Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Amanda Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek) 34-0, Sr. over Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch) 33-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Endygo Scott (Cypress Park) 31-7, Sr. over Zhivanna Magdaleno (League City Clear Springs) 26-10, So. (Dec 4-2)

4th Place Match

  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (League City Clear Springs) 26-10, So. over Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes) 25-12, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes) 25-12, Jr. over Renae Wesley (Cypress Lakes) 16-14, Jr. (MD 10-2)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Vasquez of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Aliyah Trigueros of Cy-Fair
  • 3rd Place – Nakeeya Blaze of Jersey Village
  • 4th Place – Joselin Hernandez of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 5th Place – Kylie Torres of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Ashlyn Veach of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Natalie Vasquez (Katy Morton Ranch) 20-10, So. over Aliyah Trigueros (Cy-Fair) 23-13, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nakeeya Blaze (Jersey Village) 36-8, Jr. over Joselin Hernandez (Katy Cinco Ranch) 24-14, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

4th Place Match

  • Joselin Hernandez (Katy Cinco Ranch) 24-14, Sr. over Kylie Torres (Langham Creek) 25-14, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Kylie Torres (Langham Creek) 25-14, Jr. over Ashlyn Veach (Houston Heights) 15-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilly Broadrick of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Djin(Didi) Box of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Cy-Fair
  • 4th Place – Jaia Ashley of Jersey Village
  • 5th Place – Ruby Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Trinitynya Gray of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Lilly Broadrick (Katy Tompkins) 32-3, Jr. over Djin(Didi) Box (Katy) 25-15, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Blanca Cuevas (Cy-Fair) 26-8, Sr. over Jaia Ashley (Jersey Village) 34-15, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

4th Place Match

  • Jaia Ashley (Jersey Village) 34-15, Sr. over Ruby Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 27-18, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Ruby Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 27-18, So. over Trinitynya Gray (Cypress Park) 14-8, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 2nd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cypress Creek
  • 3rd Place – Desiree Briggs of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Deborah Hubbard of Cypress Ridge
  • 5th Place – Amirra Parker of Humble
  • 6th Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek) 38-6, Sr. over Maryellen Lafferty (Cypress Creek) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch) 35-15, Sr. over Amirra Parker (Humble) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

4th Place Match

  • Deborah Hubbard (Cypress Ridge) 20-11, Jr. over Amirra Parker (Humble) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Deborah Hubbard (Cypress Ridge) 20-11, Jr. over Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch) 44-4, Sr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Graycen Hall of Katy
  • 5th Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Madeleine Morris of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch) 40-1, Sr. over Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins) 23-14, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes) 41-9, Sr. over Graycen Hall (Katy) 24-17, Jr. (TB-1 5-4)

4th Place Match

  • Graycen Hall (Katy) 24-17, Jr. over Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 33-13, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 33-13, Jr. over Madeleine Morris (Cypress Park) 33-10, So. (MD 14-6)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Mia Cayard of Houston Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Khadijah Sanusi of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Kailee Mccarty of Cypress Ridge
  • 5th Place – Akilah Mosley of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 6th Place – Miah White of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch) 44-1, Sr. over Mia Cayard (Houston Clear Lake) 20-6, Fr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Khadijah Sanusi (Langham Creek) 27-12, Jr. over Kailee Mccarty (Cypress Ridge) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

4th Place Match

  • Kailee Mccarty (Cypress Ridge) 28-14, Jr. over Akilah Mosley (Katy Mayde Creek) 28-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Akilah Mosley (Katy Mayde Creek) 28-13, Sr. over Miah White (Cypress Park) 20-12, Sr. (For.)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Fahydat Bello of Cypress Park
  • 3rd Place – Camryn Tresler of League City Clear Falls
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Cisneros of Bridgeland
  • 5th Place – Bren O`Neill of Katy Taylor
  • 6th Place – Mia Zaino of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins) 40-0, Jr. over Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park) 41-3, Jr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Camryn Tresler (League City Clear Falls) 46-9, So. over Bren O`Neill (Katy Taylor) 29-16, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

4th Place Match

  • Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland) 29-12, Jr. over Bren O`Neill (Katy Taylor) 29-16, Sr. (Fall 4:58)

5th Place Match

  • Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland) 29-12, Jr. over Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods) 39-21, So. (Fall 3:23)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Nesmah Zahran of Katy Taylor
  • 3rd Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Annmarie Janssen of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods
  • 6th Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins) 35-5, Jr. over Nesmah Zahran (Katy Taylor) 23-9, So. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek) 38-13, Sr. over Annmarie Janssen (Katy Seven Lakes) 29-16, So. (Dec 9-2)

4th Place Match

  • Annmarie Janssen (Katy Seven Lakes) 29-16, So. over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods) 25-15, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods) 25-15, Sr. over Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Callie Youngblood of Bridgeland
  • 2nd Place – Melanie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Rewa Chababo of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 4th Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins
  • 5th Place – Violet Champion of Katy Taylor
  • 6th Place – Adetutu Adenusi of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Callie Youngblood (Bridgeland) 29-5, Jr. over Melanie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge) 25-11, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rewa Chababo (Katy Mayde Creek) 33-6, So. over Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

4th Place Match

  • Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins) 18-6, Jr. over Violet Champion (Katy Taylor) 30-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Violet Champion (Katy Taylor) 30-13, Sr. over Adetutu Adenusi (Katy Seven Lakes) 16-18, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling