in

2020 UIL Region 2-6A Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Allen 296.0
2 Conroe Woodlands College Park 183.0
3 Prosper 126.0
4 Rockwall 125.0
5 Klein 115.5
6 Austin Vandegrift 112.0
7 Plano West 111.5
8 Klein Cain 69.0
9 Killeen Ellison 64.0
10 Rockwall Heath 63.0
11 Conroe The Woodlands 58.5
12 Wylie 44.0
13 Dallas Skyline 43.0
14 McKinney Boyd 42.5
15 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 40.0
15 Conroe Oak Ridge 40.0
17 Copperas Cove 32.5
18 Klein Collins 28.0
19 Coppell 26.0
20 Killeen 25.0
21 Richardson Pearce 17.0
22 Leander 16.0
23 Killeen Shoemaker 14.0
23 Richardson Lake Highlands 14.0
25 Bryan 13.0
25 Conroe 13.0
27 Killeen Harker Heights 7.0
28 Richardson 6.0
29 Dallas Jesuit 4.0
29 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 4.0
31 Klein Oak 3.0
31 Plano 3.0
33 Round Rock 2.0
34 Pflugerville Hendrickson 1.0
35 Dallas Molina 0.0
35 Dallas White 0.0
35 Plano East 0.0
35 Richardson Berkner 0.0
35 Round Rock McNeil 0.0
35 Temple

Team Scores girls
1 Klein Collins 120.0
2 Conroe Woodlands College Park 110.0
3 Coppell 107.0
4 Killeen Ellison 102.0
5 Klein Cain 93.0
6 Conroe Oak Ridge 85.0
7 Plano West 84.0
8 Prosper 79.0
9 Allen 56.0
10 Rockwall 54.0
11 Conroe 45.0
12 Bryan 40.0
13 Richardson 37.0
14 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 32.0
15 Rockwall Heath 27.0
16 Killeen 26.0
17 Austin Vandegrift 24.0
18 Round Rock McNeil 19.0
19 McKinney 18.0
20 Killeen Harker Heights 15.0
20 Klein Oak 15.0
22 Dallas Molina 14.0
23 Round Rock 13.0
24 Temple 12.0
25 Klein Forest 10.0
25 Richardson Pearce 10.0
27 Richardson Lake Highlands 9.0
28 Pflugerville Hendrickson 7.0
29 Dallas Skyline 3.0
29 Klein 3.0
29 Plano 3.0
29 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 3.0
33 Conroe The Woodlands 0.0
33 Copperas Cove 0.0
33 Dallas White 0.0
33 Killeen Shoemaker 0.0
33 Plano East 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Caden Garcia of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Marino of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Joseph Richardson of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Zebulan Sanders of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 6th Place – Greg Mills of Conroe The Woodlands

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 32-0, So. over Caden Garcia (Allen) 36-10, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Marino (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 36-14, Fr. over Joseph Richardson (Prosper) 20-9, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

4th Place Match

  • Joseph Richardson (Prosper) 20-9, Fr. over Zebulan Sanders (Conroe Oak Ridge) 31-11, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Zebulan Sanders (Conroe Oak Ridge) 31-11, Jr. over Greg Mills (Conroe The Woodlands) 21-12, Fr. (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Timothy McGuire of Klein
  • 4th Place – Stephen Nguyen of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Jason Pattillo of Conroe Woodlands College Park

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen) 41-2, Jr. over Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 48-8, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Klein) 45-11, Fr. over Stephen Nguyen (Klein Cain) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

4th Place Match

  • Stephen Nguyen (Klein Cain) 43-4, Jr. over Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 33-12, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 33-12, Fr. over Jason Pattillo (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 31-14, Fr. (Fall 2:46)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Roman De La Cruz of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 5th Place – Rex Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Allen) 39-6, So. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 27-11, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 23-5, Jr. over Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

4th Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 17-5, Jr. over Rex Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 48-13, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 48-13, Fr. over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 33-12, So. (Dec 5-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Rance Waigand of Allen
  • 5th Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie
  • 6th Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 10-0, So. over Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 52-4, Jr. (Inj. 4:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Males (Rockwall) 24-2, Sr. over Rance Waigand (Allen) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

4th Place Match

  • Rance Waigand (Allen) 36-14, Sr. over Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 43-9, Sr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 43-9, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 35-14, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett Moore of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Joe Huerta of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 4th Place – Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga of Dallas Skyline
  • 5th Place – Jacob Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Lane of Klein

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 33-0, Jr. over Jarrett Moore (Allen) 34-18, So. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Huerta (Conroe The Woodlands) 34-12, Jr. over Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Dallas Skyline) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

4th Place Match

  • Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Dallas Skyline) 25-5, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 36-9, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 36-9, So. over Jonathan Lane (Klein) 28-21, Jr. (MD 14-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Nakamura of Allen
  • 4th Place – Brady Earhart of Plano West
  • 5th Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
  • 6th Place – Joe Hendershot of Conroe Woodlands College Park

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 58-1, Sr. over John Richardson (Prosper) 40-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Nakamura (Allen) 38-14, So. over Brady Earhart (Plano West) 37-7, Jr. (MD 17-7)

4th Place Match

  • Brady Earhart (Plano West) 37-7, Jr. over Devin Gassaway (Leander) 28-8, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 28-8, Sr. over Joe Hendershot (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 35-16, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Roberto Bautista of Klein
  • 5th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Allen) 39-7, So. over Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 42-9, Sr. over Roberto Bautista (Klein) 49-11, So. (Dec 5-2)

4th Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Klein) 49-11, So. over Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 40-11, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 40-11, So. over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 37-6, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Klein
  • 5th Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper
  • 6th Place – FORFEIT – Samuel FORFEIT – Chau of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 45-0, Jr. over Alejandro Cavazos (Allen) 38-9, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 46-7, Sr. over Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 32-15, Sr. (MD 11-0)

4th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Klein) 30-10, So. over Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 32-15, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Klein) 30-10, So. over FORFEIT – Samuel FORFEIT – Chau (Klein Cain) 33-9, Sr. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Alex Maetas of McKinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Leo Rios of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Allen) 38-2, Sr. over Jonathan Wertz (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 50-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) 29-3, Sr. over Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 36-4, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

4th Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 36-4, Sr. over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper) 39-10, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper) 39-10, Sr. over Leo Rios (Copperas Cove) 33-9, Sr. (MD 11-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Ryan Nichols of Allen
  • 5th Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 6th Place – Elijah Mundell of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 37-4, So. over Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 35-8, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 41-9, Sr. over Ryan Nichols (Allen) 35-7, Fr. (SV-1 4-2)

4th Place Match

  • Ryan Nichols (Allen) 35-7, Fr. over Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 15-4, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 15-4, Jr. over Elijah Mundell (Killeen) 34-6, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Juan Grange of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Malone of Richardson Pearce
  • 4th Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Allen
  • 5th Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Brooks Bittick of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein) 50-3, Jr. over Juan Grange (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 14-5, So. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 34-4, Sr. over Vincenzo Oliva (Allen) 33-15, So. (Dec 5-2)

4th Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Allen) 33-15, So. over Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 21-10, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

5th Place Match

  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 21-10, Jr. over Brooks Bittick (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 27-18, So. (Dec 8-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Davis of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Zane Davis (Allen) 34-7, Sr. over Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 31-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 48-7, Sr. over Chase Parham (Prosper) 26-10, Jr. (For.)

4th Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper) 26-10, Jr. over Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 26-6, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 26-6, Sr. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen) 35-7, Sr. (Fall 5:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
  • 4th Place – Christian Mendez of Dallas Skyline
  • 5th Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 6th Place – Drake Madole of Allen

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein) 42-5, Sr. over Rylan Bonds (Prosper) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 33-5, Jr. over Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline) 42-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

4th Place Match

  • Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline) 42-5, Jr. over Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 39-2, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 39-2, Sr. over Drake Madole (Allen) 26-11, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan McElroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Emmett Bivens of Allen
  • 4th Place – Travis Bell Jr of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Josiah Squires of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Brennan McElroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 35-3, Sr. over Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmett Bivens (Allen) 32-12, Jr. over Travis Bell Jr (Klein Cain) 23-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

4th Place Match

  • Travis Bell Jr (Klein Cain) 23-4, Sr. over Josiah Squires (Prosper) 33-15, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Squires (Prosper) 33-15, Sr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 29-14, So. (Dec 3-0)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Degeorgio of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Martin of Allen
  • 4th Place – Maria Husain of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Lexi Forthon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Kamya Williams of Conroe Oak Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Degeorgio (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 31-1, So. over Moe Cruz (Klein Cain) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooke Martin (Allen) 10-1, Fr. over Maria Husain (Coppell) 20-7, So. (Fall 1:58)

4th Place Match

  • Maria Husain (Coppell) 20-7, So. over Lexi Forthon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 16-7, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Lexi Forthon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 16-7, So. over Kamya Williams (Conroe Oak Ridge) 31-14, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Eliana Martinez of Allen
  • 4th Place – Jade Martinez of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak
  • 6th Place – Ananya Sampathkumar of Coppell

1st Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 20-4, Sr. over Ashley Morris (Klein Collins) 38-10, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eliana Martinez (Allen) 24-3, So. over Jade Martinez (Klein Cain) 41-14, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

4th Place Match

  • Jade Martinez (Klein Cain) 41-14, Jr. over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) 29-7, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) 29-7, Jr. over Ananya Sampathkumar (Coppell) 25-17, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abby Chambers of Klein Collins
  • 2nd Place – Alaya Guajardo of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Hanks of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Scout Carrell of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of Allen
  • 6th Place – Isabella Degeorgio of Conroe Woodlands College Park

1st Place Match

  • Abby Chambers (Klein Collins) 15-2, So. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain) 42-10, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Hanks (Killeen Ellison) 32-3, Fr. over Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Allen) 17-8, So. (Fall 3:51)

4th Place Match

  • Scout Carrell (Coppell) 32-16, Fr. over Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Allen) 17-8, So. (Fall 5:57)

5th Place Match

  • Scout Carrell (Coppell) 32-16, Fr. over Isabella Degeorgio (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 36-12, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Bazemore of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Zejda of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 5th Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen
  • 6th Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 45-4, So. over Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 32-6, Jr. (Fall 5:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 19-5, So. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 35-13, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

4th Place Match

  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 35-13, Jr. over Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 31-9, Jr. over Cecilia Adams (Prosper) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson
  • 4th Place – Gabby Ramos of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Alana Ramsey of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 6th Place – Jocelyn Conner of Conroe

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Plano West) 37-0, Jr. over Juliana Baugher (Prosper) 46-11, Sr. (MD 16-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Angie Rojas (Richardson) 22-6, Jr. over Gabby Ramos (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 20-18, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

4th Place Match

  • Gabby Ramos (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 20-18, Jr. over Alana Ramsey (Conroe Oak Ridge) 22-7, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Alana Ramsey (Conroe Oak Ridge) 22-7, Sr. over Jocelyn Conner (Conroe) 27-13, So. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Desirae Campos of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper) 46-7, So. over Angelina Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 5:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge) 35-9, Sr. over Desirae Campos (Bryan) 35-14, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

4th Place Match

  • Desirae Campos (Bryan) 35-14, Sr. over Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 24-11, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 24-11, Sr. over Dorian Villalba (Coppell) 36-13, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Leilani Hernandez of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 5th Place – Savannah Rupert of Klein Collins
  • 6th Place – Danielle Godsted of Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 42-3, Sr. over Leilani Hernandez (Plano West) 33-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 42-2, Sr. over Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge) 37-8, Sr. (MD 11-2)

4th Place Match

  • Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge) 37-8, Sr. over Savannah Rupert (Klein Collins) 32-13, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Savannah Rupert (Klein Collins) 32-13, Jr. over Danielle Godsted (Round Rock) 24-14, Fr. (Fall 2:12)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Ana Gonzalez of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain
  • 4th Place – China Saturley of McKinney
  • 5th Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Charlotte Carnahan of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison) 36-6, So. over Ana Gonzalez (Klein Collins) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Tess Cleary (Klein Cain) 37-7, Jr. over China Saturley (McKinney) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

4th Place Match

  • China Saturley (McKinney) 19-8, Sr. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil) 21-11, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil) 21-11, Sr. over Charlotte Carnahan (Rockwall) 11-10, So. (Fall 3:59)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Bess of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Cynthia Flores of Klein Collins
  • 5th Place – Dreanna Garrett of Plano West
  • 6th Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 38-0, Jr. over Lessly Sandoval (Conroe) 29-5, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayanna Bess (Killeen Ellison) 25-6, Jr. over Cynthia Flores (Klein Collins) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

4th Place Match

  • Cynthia Flores (Klein Collins) 23-13, Sr. over Dreanna Garrett (Plano West) 8-4, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Dreanna Garrett (Plano West) 8-4, So. over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper) 15-15, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Emily Lozano of Klein Collins
  • 5th Place – Jailynn Brew of Killeen
  • 6th Place – Maria Ramirez of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell) 39-0, Jr. over Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge) 32-4, Sr. over Emily Lozano (Klein Collins) 34-17, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

4th Place Match

  • Emily Lozano (Klein Collins) 34-17, Fr. over Jailynn Brew (Killeen) 9-12, So. (Fall 4:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jailynn Brew (Killeen) 9-12, So. over Maria Ramirez (Klein Cain) 40-13, Sr. (For.)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling