in

2020 UIL Region 2-5A Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Frisco Centennial 193.0
2 Burleson Centennial 162.0
3 Midlothian 130.0
4 Frisco Liberty 120.5
5 Northwest 107.0
6 Frisco Reedy 98.0
7 Frisco Lebanon Trail 94.0
8 Argyle 87.0
9 Grapevine 84.0
10 Frisco Lone Star 65.0
11 Colleyville Heritage 64.5
12 Frisco Heritage 58.5
13 Fort Worth Benbrook 49.0
13 Lewisville The Colony 49.0
15 Frisco Independence 45.0
16 Dallas Kimball 40.5
17 Midlothian Heritage 40.0
18 Dallas Wilson 38.0
18 Lancaster 38.0
20 Dallas Carter 32.0
21 Frisco Wakeland 28.0
22 North Richland Hills Birdville 27.0
23 Dallas South Oak Cliff 24.0
24 Dallas Adamson 22.0
25 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 21.0
25 Frisco 21.0
27 Dallas Adams 20.0
28 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 16.0
29 Arlington Seguin 13.0
29 Fort Worth Dunbar 13.0
29 Gatesville 13.0
32 Dallas Samuell 10.0
32 Dallas Seagoville 10.0
32 Frisco Memorial 10.0
35 Dallas Sunset 4.0
36 Dallas Hillcrest 3.0
36 Dallas North Dallas 3.0
38 Dallas Lincoln 0.0
38 Dallas Pinkston 0.0
38 Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 0.0
38 Fort Worth Western Hills 0.0
38 Fort Worth Wyatt 0.0

Team Scores girls
1 Frisco Independence 136.0
2 Frisco Liberty 127.0
3 Northwest 113.0
4 Lancaster 108.0
5 Burleson Centennial 105.5
6 Dallas Kimball 82.5
7 Dallas Samuell 82.0
8 Frisco Lebanon Trail 55.0
9 Frisco 53.0
10 Fort Worth Benbrook 49.0
11 Lewisville The Colony 43.0
12 Arlington Seguin 40.0
13 Frisco Wakeland 36.0
14 Dallas Adams 34.0
15 Midlothian 27.0
16 Dallas Sunset 26.0
17 Dallas Carter 24.5
18 Frisco Centennial 21.0
19 Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 20.0
20 Dallas Jefferson 16.0
21 Dallas Seagoville 12.0
22 Fort Worth Wyatt 11.0
23 Fort Worth Western Hills 9.0
24 Dallas Lincoln 8.0
25 Dallas Adamson 7.0
25 Dallas South Oak Cliff 7.0
25 Dallas Wilson 7.0
28 Colleyville Heritage 6.0
28 Frisco Heritage 6.0
30 Dallas Hillcrest 4.0
30 Frisco Memorial 4.0
30 Grapevine 4.0
30 Midlothian Heritage 4.0
30 Whitesboro 4.0
35 Frisco Reedy 3.0
36 Dallas Madison 0.0
36 Dallas Pinkston 0.0
36 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 0.0
36 Gatesville 0.0
36 North Richland Hills Birdville 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian
  • 5th Place – Westin Palanza of Colleyville Heritage
  • 6th Place – Zach Miller of Frisco Wakeland

1st Place Match

  • Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony) 60-2, So. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial) 35-8, Jr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 21-13, So. (Fall 2:54)

4th Place Match

  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 21-13, So. over Westin Palanza (Colleyville Heritage) 27-8, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Westin Palanza (Colleyville Heritage) 27-8, Fr. over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) 37-24, So. (Dec 5-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon McCurry of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 5th Place – Landon Brown of Northwest
  • 6th Place – Noah Clayton of Midlothian Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Centennial) 39-8, Jr. over Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 39-4, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (Frisco Liberty) 49-7, Fr. over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 32-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:17 (17-0))

4th Place Match

  • Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 32-11, Sr. over Landon Brown (Northwest) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Brown (Northwest) 35-13, Sr. over Noah Clayton (Midlothian Heritage) 26-19, So. (MD 15-6)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Jean of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster
  • 6th Place – Colin Livingston of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial) 32-1, Sr. over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 29-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Jean (Northwest) 34-8, Fr. over Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 34-10, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

4th Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 34-10, Jr. over Jose Machado (Lancaster) 13-5, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jose Machado (Lancaster) 13-5, Jr. over Colin Livingston (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 33-16, So. (Fall 4:14)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Machado of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Hudson Herring of Lewisville The Colony
  • 5th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Anthony Schmidt of Midlothian Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 32-6, Jr. over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 39-11, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Lancaster) 25-6, Fr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 23-15, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

4th Place Match

  • Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 58-8, Jr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 23-15, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 58-8, Jr. over Anthony Schmidt (Midlothian Heritage) 18-15, So. (Fall 2:35)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Peterson of Frisco Wakeland
  • 4th Place – Moises Pacheco of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 5th Place – Caden Morse of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Gavin Fisher of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 49-0, Sr. over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 36-12, Sr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Peterson (Frisco Wakeland) 31-6, Sr. over Moises Pacheco (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 33-16, Sr. (MD 10-0)

4th Place Match

  • Moises Pacheco (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 33-16, Sr. over Caden Morse (Argyle) 21-23, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Morse (Argyle) 21-23, Jr. over Gavin Fisher (Midlothian) 16-13, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Jakob Pitra of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Oliver Jackson of Dallas Kimball
  • 6th Place – Sulaiman Turay of Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Bourne (Frisco Reedy) 16-1, Sr. over London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 35-14, Sr. over Jakob Pitra (Frisco) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

4th Place Match

  • Jakob Pitra (Frisco) 31-11, Sr. over Oliver Jackson (Dallas Kimball) 37-10, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Oliver Jackson (Dallas Kimball) 37-10, Sr. over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 14-11)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 5th Place – Jasin Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 6th Place – Levi Olsen of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 38-2, Sr. over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 42-13, Sr. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 41-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

4th Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 41-8, Jr. over Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 33-18, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 33-18, Fr. over Levi Olsen (Argyle) 24-15, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Michael Breslav of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – George Alejandro of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – James Potter of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 5th Place – Aden Smith of Grapevine
  • 6th Place – Jeremiah Vescelius of Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Jake Qin (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 43-6, So. over Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) 41-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • George Alejandro (Frisco Reedy) 23-11, Jr. over Aden Smith (Grapevine) 23-24, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

4th Place Match

  • James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 32-12, So. over Aden Smith (Grapevine) 23-24, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 32-12, So. over Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) 29-30, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Jax Ernest of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Ryan Mauss of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Angel Jacquez of Dallas Adams
  • 6th Place – Samuel Andrade of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) 7-0, Jr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 41-4, Sr. (Fall 4:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jax Ernest (Argyle) 21-15, So. over Angel Jacquez (Dallas Adams) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

4th Place Match

  • Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 42-21, Sr. over Angel Jacquez (Dallas Adams) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 4:26)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 42-21, Sr. over Samuel Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 4:51)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Heritage
  • 5th Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Lone Star
  • 6th Place – Caleb McIntire of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 42-3, Sr. over Cullen Davee (Argyle) 26-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 40-12, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 36-15, Jr. (Fall 4:56)

4th Place Match

  • Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 33-21, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 36-15, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 33-21, Sr. over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Capenter of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Donald Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 6th Place – Henry Bumgarner of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Michael Holly (Grapevine) 33-3, Sr. over John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 42-10, Sr. over Isaiah Capenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 12-8)

4th Place Match

  • Isaiah Capenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) 26-11, Sr. over Donald Miles (Dallas Kimball) 27-10, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Donald Miles (Dallas Kimball) 27-10, So. over Henry Bumgarner (Midlothian) 12-11, So. (Dec 8-4)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Alex Zavala of Frisco Heritage
  • 5th Place – Desmond Berry-Birden of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 6th Place – Caden Holland of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Northwest) 49-0, Sr. over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 45-4, Sr. over Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage) 27-8, So. (Dec 4-2)

4th Place Match

  • Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage) 27-8, So. over Desmond Berry-Birden (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Desmond Berry-Birden (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 34-9, Jr. over Caden Holland (Grapevine) 30-17, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Prince Ugoh of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Connor Hostetler of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Rodney Bethany of Dallas Adamson
  • 4th Place – Cameron Guyton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 5th Place – Trenton Kelly of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Darion Moore of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Prince Ugoh (Frisco Liberty) 42-1, Jr. over Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Rodney Bethany (Dallas Adamson) 31-7, Jr. over Cameron Guyton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

4th Place Match

  • Cameron Guyton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 23-12, Jr. over Trenton Kelly (Argyle) 17-9, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Trenton Kelly (Argyle) 17-9, So. over Darion Moore (Dallas Kimball) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – James Medin of Dallas Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Frederick Hardy of Dallas Carter
  • 4th Place – Caden Barnett of Northwest
  • 5th Place – Chadrack Ngoie of Grapevine
  • 6th Place – Richard Madrid of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 30-0, Jr. over James Medin (Dallas Wilson) 30-4, Sr. (Fall 4:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 9-3, Sr. over Chadrack Ngoie (Grapevine) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

4th Place Match

  • Caden Barnett (Northwest) 40-13, Jr. over Chadrack Ngoie (Grapevine) 14-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Barnett (Northwest) 40-13, Jr. over Richard Madrid (Frisco Independence) 32-12, Jr. (Fall 0:22)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Ava Storms of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Tabitha Bowden of Lewisville The Colony
  • 5th Place – Brittaney Santibanez of Fort Worth Wyatt
  • 6th Place – Mariah Tristan of Dallas Sunset

1st Place Match

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 34-3, Sr. over Ava Storms (Frisco) 16-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 19-6, Sr. over Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony) 16-17, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

4th Place Match

  • Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony) 16-17, Fr. over Brittaney Santibanez (Fort Worth Wyatt) 4-4, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Brittaney Santibanez (Fort Worth Wyatt) 4-4, Jr. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset) 11-12, So. (Fall 1:55)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leilani Babilonia of Frisco Wakeland
  • 2nd Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Tessa Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Natalia Caldwell of Northwest
  • 5th Place – Sarah Ramos of Frisco Liberty
  • 6th Place – Arianna Harlan of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Leilani Babilonia (Frisco Wakeland) 29-15, Fr. over DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Tessa Wood (Frisco Independence) 10-13, So. over Sarah Ramos (Frisco Liberty) 18-19, So. (Fall 2:04)

4th Place Match

  • Natalia Caldwell (Northwest) 16-15, Jr. over Sarah Ramos (Frisco Liberty) 18-19, So. (Fall 3:35)

5th Place Match

  • Natalia Caldwell (Northwest) 16-15, Jr. over Arianna Harlan (Fort Worth Benbrook) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
  • 2nd Place – Jalene Romero of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jessy Coons of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 4th Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson
  • 5th Place – Diana Vasconcelos of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 6th Place – Alondra Valdez of Dallas Seagoville

1st Place Match

  • Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 22-4, Sr. over Jalene Romero (Burleson Centennial) 16-10, So. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessy Coons (Fort Worth Benbrook) 26-7, So. over Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson) 18-4, So. (Fall 0:40)

4th Place Match

  • Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson) 18-4, So. over Diana Vasconcelos (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 25-15, So. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Diana Vasconcelos (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 25-15, So. over Alondra Valdez (Dallas Seagoville) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Megan Weidenbach of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell
  • 4th Place – Joniesha Kennedy of Dallas Carter
  • 5th Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 6th Place – Lisa Cooper of Dallas Adams

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 47-5, Jr. over Megan Weidenbach (Frisco Liberty) 21-8, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 31-6, Sr. over Joniesha Kennedy (Dallas Carter) 21-8, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

4th Place Match

  • Joniesha Kennedy (Dallas Carter) 21-8, Sr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills) 26-13, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills) 26-13, So. over Lisa Cooper (Dallas Adams) 11-11, So. (Dec 10-5)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Emily Corona of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Graciela Saldana of Dallas Adams
  • 4th Place – Gloria Musa of Lancaster
  • 5th Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian
  • 6th Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 40-4, So. over Emily Corona (Frisco Liberty) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Graciela Saldana (Dallas Adams) 25-6, Sr. over Gloria Musa (Lancaster) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

4th Place Match

  • Gloria Musa (Lancaster) 20-10, Sr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian) 22-12, Sr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 34-18, Jr. (MD 11-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset
  • 5th Place – Bryanna Dunn of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 32-3, Jr. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial) 17-5, Jr. over Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset) 30-4, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)

4th Place Match

  • Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset) 30-4, Jr. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco) 25-9, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Bryanna Dunn (Frisco) 25-9, Jr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell) 25-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Daley Burkett of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Eva Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 6th Place – Madeline Hodges of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Ford (Burleson Centennial) 27-14, Fr. over Daley Burkett (Frisco Liberty) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest) 40-9, So. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 24-16, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

4th Place Match

  • Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence) 21-12, Sr. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 24-16, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence) 21-12, Sr. over Madeline Hodges (Midlothian) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 4:08)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Potter of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Cairee Jones of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 6th Place – ReNautica Marshall of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball) 42-1, Sr. over Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 41-4, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Northwest) 38-3, Sr. over Cairee Jones (Frisco Independence) 27-14, So. (Fall 1:23)

4th Place Match

  • Cairee Jones (Frisco Independence) 27-14, So. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

5th Place Match

  • Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook) 20-8, Jr. over ReNautica Marshall (Lancaster) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Abigayle Szanto of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony
  • 5th Place – Skylar Jackson of Northwest
  • 6th Place – Branae Green of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball) 46-1, Jr. over Abigayle Szanto (Frisco Independence) 42-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:42 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin) 29-5, Sr. over Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 44-10, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

4th Place Match

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 44-10, Jr. over Skylar Jackson (Northwest) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 3:57)

5th Place Match

  • Skylar Jackson (Northwest) 27-15, Sr. over Branae Green (Lancaster) 9-16, Jr. (Fall 2:01)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Autumn Bradley of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Jasmin Boyd of Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins
  • 5th Place – Fatima Mendy of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Cristy Amine of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Autumn Bradley (Northwest) 38-8, Sr. over Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell) 22-4, So. (Fall 4:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Katera King (Dallas Kimball) 37-7, Jr. over Jasmin Boyd (Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 0:18)

4th Place Match

  • Jasmin Boyd (Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins) 14-9, Sr. over Fatima Mendy (Frisco) 17-8, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Fatima Mendy (Frisco) 17-8, Sr. over Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial) 10-12, So. (Inj. 0:00)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling