in

2020 UIL Region 1-6A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Arlington Martin 190.5
2 Southlake Carroll 136.0
3 El Paso Pebble Hills 108.0
4 Arlington Bowie 96.5
5 Euless Trinity 93.0
6 Weatherford 87.0
7 El Paso Franklin 82.5
8 El Paso Montwood 79.0
9 Keller Timber Creek 78.5
10 Northwest Nelson 77.0
11 Lewisville Marcus 75.0
12 Haltom City Haltom 66.0
13 Keller Central 62.0
14 Keller 56.5
15 Amarillo Tascosa 52.0
16 Grand Prairie 42.0
17 Northwest Eaton 41.0
18 Fort Worth Paschal 37.5
19 South Grand Prairie 37.0
20 Lewisville 36.0
21 El Paso Coronado 35.0
22 El Paso Americas 34.0
22 Keller Fossil Ridge 34.0
24 Lewisville Flower Mound 33.0
25 Hurst Bell 28.0
26 Irving Nimitz 19.0
27 Irving 16.0
28 El Paso Socorro 15.0
29 Arlington Lamar 14.0
30 Arlington Houston 13.0
31 Arlington 10.0
32 Irving MacArthur 5.0
33 Lewisville Hebron 4.0
34 Wolfforth Frenship 3.0
35 Desoto 2.0

 

Team Scores girls
1 Euless Trinity 137.0
2 Haltom City Haltom 117.0
3 El Paso Montwood 92.0
4 Southlake Carroll 73.0
5 Arlington Martin 71.0
6 El Paso Franklin 69.0
7 Northwest Nelson 65.0
8 Weatherford 64.0
9 Keller Timber Creek 61.0
10 Arlington Lamar 56.0
11 Arlington 51.0
12 El Paso Pebble Hills 48.0
13 Amarillo Tascosa 47.0
14 Grand Prairie 46.0
15 Lewisville 44.0
16 Fort Worth Paschal 37.0
17 South Grand Prairie 35.0
18 Keller Central 27.0
18 Lewisville Flower Mound 27.0
20 El Paso Coronado 26.5
21 Hurst Bell 24.0
22 Keller Fossil Ridge 23.0
23 Lewisville Hebron 22.5
24 Arlington Houston 22.0
25 El Paso Socorro 20.0
26 El Paso Americas 17.0
27 Arlington Bowie 15.0
27 Keller 15.0
29 Wolfforth Frenship 5.0
30 Irving 4.0
31 Desoto 0.0
31 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 0.0
31 Irving MacArthur 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Jack Weill of Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Nikolas Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Aden Zamora of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 37-11, Fr. over Jack Weill (Southlake Carroll) 22-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:11 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Nikolas Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 31-12, Fr. over Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 40-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

4th Place Match

  • Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 40-12, Fr. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 25-16, Fr. (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 25-16, Fr. over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 9-14, Jr. (Fall 3:11)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 2nd Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
  • 5th Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving
  • 6th Place – William Pirk of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 36-1, Jr. over Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 28-3, So. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 39-5, Jr. over Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

4th Place Match

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 37-7, Jr. over Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 27-9, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 27-9, So. over William Pirk (El Paso Franklin) 35-17, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Trey Reed of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Jeremy McPherson of Lewisville Marcus
  • 6th Place – Fabian Najera of El Paso Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 46-3, Sr. over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 46-6, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Reed (Euless Trinity) 36-15, Sr. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 37-13, So. (Dec 4-2)

4th Place Match

  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 37-13, So. over Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 32-14, Jr. (MD 17-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 32-14, Jr. over Fabian Najera (El Paso Coronado) 26-14, So. (Fall 0:30)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Jacob Desantos of El Paso Americas
  • 5th Place – Giovanni Cortez of El Paso Coronado
  • 6th Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 38-4, Jr. over Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 28-4, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll) 44-9, So. over Jacob Desantos (El Paso Americas) 12-4, So. (Dec 9-3)

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Desantos (El Paso Americas) 12-4, So. over Giovanni Cortez (El Paso Coronado) 20-4, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Giovanni Cortez (El Paso Coronado) 20-4, Sr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Lamar) 22-10, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Julian Solis of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Oscar Hernandez of El Paso Montwood
  • 5th Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 6th Place – Xander Larsen of Southlake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 38-0, Sr. over Julian Solis (El Paso Pebble Hills) 28-2, So. (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 37-6, Sr. over Oscar Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

4th Place Match

  • Oscar Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 36-8, Sr. over Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-10, Sr. over Xander Larsen (Southlake Carroll) 27-18, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Mason Woodward of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – James McClain III of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 5th Place – Andres Suarez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin) 36-9, Jr. over Mason Woodward (Weatherford) 35-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • James McClain III (El Paso Franklin) 37-2, Sr. over Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 39-5, Jr. (MD 10-0)

4th Place Match

  • Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 39-5, Jr. over Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa) 38-7, Fr. (Fall 4:55)

5th Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa) 38-7, Fr. over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Rodriguez of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Melendez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 3rd Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 5th Place – Levi Banks of Arlington Martin
  • 6th Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Adrian Rodriguez (El Paso Franklin) 9-0, Sr. over Dominic Melendez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 33-4, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll) 27-3, Jr. over Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 36-10, So. (Fall 3:59)

4th Place Match

  • Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 36-10, So. over Levi Banks (Arlington Martin) 34-17, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Banks (Arlington Martin) 34-17, So. over Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Aaron Trevizo of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Hoenich of Euless Trinity
  • 6th Place – Max Conklin of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Keller) 10-0, Sr. over Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 39-9, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll) 43-10, Sr. over Jonathan Hoenich (Euless Trinity) 45-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

4th Place Match

  • Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa) 35-7, Sr. over Jonathan Hoenich (Euless Trinity) 45-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa) 35-7, Sr. over Max Conklin (Keller Timber Creek) 36-12, Jr. (MD 10-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Jacob Richard of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 5th Place – Jason Conner of Arlington Martin
  • 6th Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 41-2, Sr. over Anthony Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 41-7, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Northwest Nelson) 44-9, So. over Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 24-20, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 24-20, Fr. over Jason Conner (Arlington Martin) 22-20, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Conner (Arlington Martin) 22-20, So. over Nickolaus Barbieri (Keller Timber Creek) 28-9, So. (Dec 5-4)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Jacob DeLeon of Weatherford
  • 5th Place – Scout Wilson of Northwest Eaton
  • 6th Place – [Sean Payne] Skin of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 44-3, Jr. over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll) 26-7, Sr. (Fall 5:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 35-15, Sr. over Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford) 26-17, Sr. (Fall 4:38)

4th Place Match

  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford) 26-17, Sr. over Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 4:39)

5th Place Match

  • Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 27-15, Sr. over [Sean Payne] Skin (Lewisville Marcus) 22-9, So. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Bye of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Gavon Lange of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Colten Gerken of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Hasnat Raza of Northwest Nelson
  • 6th Place – Dylan Kemp of El Paso Americas

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Bye (Euless Trinity) 44-3, Sr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 26-7, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom) 30-10, Sr. over Colten Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 34-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

4th Place Match

  • Colten Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 34-12, Sr. over Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 35-19, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 35-19, So. over Dylan Kemp (El Paso Americas) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – David Powers of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Luke Halter of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Soto of Arlington Martin
  • 5th Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Joshua Ruvalcaba of El Paso Americas

1st Place Match

  • Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 29-4, So. over David Powers (El Paso Franklin) 35-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Halter (Lewisville) 15-3, Sr. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

4th Place Match

  • Maxwell Soto (Arlington Martin) 33-9, Jr. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Soto (Arlington Martin) 33-9, Jr. over Joshua Ruvalcaba (El Paso Americas) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fadelellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Pedro Escobar of El Paso Montwood
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Jose Sifuentes of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Christian Rodriguez of Arlington Houston
  • 6th Place – Adam Nix of Arlington Martin

1st Place Match

  • Fadelellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 43-0, Sr. over Pedro Escobar (El Paso Montwood) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 31-9, Sr. over Jose Sifuentes (Euless Trinity) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

4th Place Match

  • Jose Sifuentes (Euless Trinity) 8-4, Sr. over Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 5-3, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 5-3, Sr. over Adam Nix (Arlington Martin) 9-6, Sr. (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 2nd Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Escobar of El Paso Montwood
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kappler of Lewisville Marcus
  • 5th Place – Khristian Versey of Lewisville
  • 6th Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 32-1, Sr. over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Escobar (El Paso Montwood) 16-5, Jr. over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 26-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

4th Place Match

  • Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 26-4, Sr. over Khristian Versey (Lewisville) 12-6, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Khristian Versey (Lewisville) 12-6, Sr. over Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom
  • 6th Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 39-0, Sr. over Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington) 30-15, Jr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie) 26-8, So. (Fall 4:13)

4th Place Match

  • Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie) 26-8, So. over Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom) 26-15, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom) 26-15, So. over Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 24-15, So. (Fall 4:02)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlie Allred of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs of Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Kaycie Tanimoto of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Isabel Walker of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 5th Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Carlie Allred (Euless Trinity) 39-6, Sr. over Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (Southlake Carroll) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central) 19-6, Jr. over Isabel Walker (El Paso Pebble Hills) 31-10, Jr. (MD 9-0)

4th Place Match

  • Isabel Walker (El Paso Pebble Hills) 31-10, Jr. over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 29-14, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 29-14, So. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound) 30-17, So. (Fall 3:22)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Karla Garcia of El Paso Montwood
  • 5th Place – Crystal Moehlig of El Paso Coronado
  • 6th Place – Iris Lujan of El Paso Socorro

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin) 20-0, Jr. over Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity) 47-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Elsye Nelson (Lewisville) 25-9, Jr. over Karla Garcia (El Paso Montwood) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

4th Place Match

  • Karla Garcia (El Paso Montwood) 24-8, Sr. over Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) 15-7, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) 15-7, Sr. over Iris Lujan (El Paso Socorro) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Lexys Basurto of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Iashea Jackson of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 6th Place – Eleisia Gamboa of El Paso Montwood

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 37-0, Sr. over Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin) 24-3, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) 42-9, Jr. over Iashea Jackson (Euless Trinity) 40-19, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

4th Place Match

  • Iashea Jackson (Euless Trinity) 40-19, Sr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound) 43-11, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound) 43-11, Sr. over Eleisia Gamboa (El Paso Montwood) 26-13, So. (Dec 4-1)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Hedda Berg of Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 4th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom
  • 5th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston
  • 6th Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity) 48-7, Jr. over Hedda Berg (Southlake Carroll) 21-4, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal) 33-6, Sr. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 34-9, So. (Fall 2:15)

4th Place Match

  • Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 34-9, So. over Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 36-10, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 36-10, Jr. over Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 38-9, Jr. (Fall 2:11)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Saleen Doblado of El Paso Montwood
  • 4th Place – Danielle Eregic of Arlington Bowie
  • 5th Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin
  • 6th Place – Kelli Hernandez of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson) 61-0, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Saleen Doblado (El Paso Montwood) 29-15, Jr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

4th Place Match

  • Danielle Eregic (Arlington Bowie) 19-12, Sr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Danielle Eregic (Arlington Bowie) 19-12, Sr. over Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) 35-15, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Proffitt of El Paso Franklin
  • 4th Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson
  • 5th Place – Kenzy Sobh of Southlake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek) 49-3, Sr. over De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar) 38-11, Fr. (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) 42-7, Sr. over Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson) 50-9, So. (Fall 2:46)

4th Place Match

  • Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson) 50-9, So. over Kenzy Sobh (Southlake Carroll) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Kenzy Sobh (Southlake Carroll) 22-19, Fr. over Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom) 30-12, Jr. (M. For.)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Aniyah Nelson of Lewisville Hebron
  • 4th Place – Aremie Steele of El Paso Montwood
  • 5th Place – Haven Hoang of Keller
  • 6th Place – Lianne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Haley Wilcox (Euless Trinity) 49-8, Jr. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington) 39-9, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aniyah Nelson (Lewisville Hebron) 20-8, Sr. over Aremie Steele (El Paso Montwood) 20-10, So. (MD 8-0)

4th Place Match

  • Aremie Steele (El Paso Montwood) 20-10, So. over Haven Hoang (Keller) 27-8, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Haven Hoang (Keller) 27-8, Jr. over Lianne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom) 27-15, Jr. (Dec 13-6)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Arista Najera of El Paso Montwood
  • 4th Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Jayanne Lopez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 6th Place – Aaliyah Ivarra of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom) 25-1, Sr. over Kaylynn Green (Weatherford) 31-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Arista Najera (El Paso Montwood) 23-6, Sr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

4th Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 23-5, Sr. over Jayanne Lopez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 35-17, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jayanne Lopez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 35-17, So. over Aaliyah Ivarra (Euless Trinity) 24-20, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson
  • 5th Place – Amirah Wooden of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • April Vera (Haltom City Haltom) 30-8, So. over Katelyn Allen (Lewisville) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 34-6, Sr. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 2:02)

4th Place Match

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson) 36-9, Sr. over Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell) 25-11, So. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell) 25-11, So. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling