in

2020 U23 & Junior National Texas Results

1U23 Freestyle57 kgsGabriel GrayTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club0-2
2U23 Freestyle61 kgsJack SkudlarczykPanther Wrestling Club RTC2-2
3U23 Freestyle70 kgsIsaiah DugarBobcat Wrestling Club0-2
4U23 Freestyle74kgsQuentin PerezNavy-Marine Corps Club6-1, 3rd
5U23 Freestyle79 kgsNathan MooreWyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr0-2
6U23 Freestyle125kgsBrian AndrewsWyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr6-3, 6th
1U23 Greco Roman55 kgsGabriel GrayTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club4th
2U23 Greco Roman55 kgsAndrew WilliBobcat Wrestling Club7th
3U23 Greco Roman63 kgsBrian SeverBobcat Wrestling Club0-2
4U23 Greco Roman63 kgsNicholas Segura0-3, 8th
5U23 Greco Roman72 kgsDracius MckeeSpartan Mat Club3rd
6U23 Greco Roman72 kgsZach GrimesChamp
7U23 Greco Roman87 kgsBrodey BeckmanHill Country Wrestling Club0-3, 8th
8U23 Greco Roman97 kgsRylan BondsSpartan Mat Club0-2, 6th
1U23 Women50 kgsEsther WalkerWarrior Wrestling Club0-2
2U23 Women50 kgsValerie AcostaRise Wrestling0-2
3U23 Women50kgsNia PhamTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club5th
4U23 Women50kgsMaria VidalesLions wrestling Club3rd
5U23 Women50kgsAsia RayTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club0-2
6U23 Women50 kgsJaclyn McNichols8th
7U23 Women50 kgsSamara ChavezSpartan Mat Club2nd
8U23 Women53kgsVictoria NunezMcKendree0-2
9U23 Women50 kgsMadison BrownSpartan Mat Club0-2
10U23 Women53 kgsAshley MorrisGrand View Wrestling Club0-2
11U23 Women55 kgsRebekah CordovaTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club8th
12U23 Women57 kgsXochitl Mota-PettisRise WrestlingChamp
13U23 Women57 kgsBreanna Dudoit-VasquezTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club0-2
14U23 Women57 kgsMea MohlerSpartan Mat Club0-2
15U23 Women57 kgsSerena CervantesHill Country Wrestling Club8th
16U23 Women59kgsSierra Brown TonBest Trained Wrestling0-2
17U23 Women65 kgsKayla Munoz2-1, 7th
18U23 Women72 kgsDestynie PachecoTwin Cities Regional Training Center5th
19U23 Women76kgsNkechinyere Nwankwo4th
1UWW Junior Freestyle57 kgsMicah WhiteRise RTC0-2
2UWW Junior Freestyle57 kgsGregory CoapstickJackrabbit Wrestling Club2-2
3UWW Junior Freestyle57 kgsIsaac StalcupSpartan Mat Club1-2
4UWW Junior Freestyle57 kgsJacob GarciaSpartan Mat Club2-2
5UWW Junior Freestyle61 kgsCaleb LemmonsCyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC0-2
6UWW Junior Freestyle61kgsIsaiah DelgadoBrunson UVRTC4-3, 6th
7UWW Junior Freestyle65 kgsKody SchulzeRise Wrestling0-2
8UWW Junior Freestyle65 kgsPedro LozanoHill Country Wrestling Club1-2
9UWW Junior Freestyle65 kgsArturo AcostaRise Wrestling0-2
10UWW Junior Freestyle65 kgsIan Sandoz0-2
11UWW Junior Freestyle65 kgsMichael KumlienSpartan Mat Club0-2
12UWW Junior Freestyle70 kgsJohn RichardsonTexas Pride Wrestling Club2-2
13UWW Junior Freestyle70 kgsTristan TadeoRockStar Wrestling Club0-2
14UWW Junior Freestyle74 kgsElise Brown TonNebraska Wrestling Training Center3-2
15UWW Junior Freestyle86 kgsZane DavisArkansas Regional Training Center0-2
16UWW Junior Freestyle97 kgsNick Soto0-3, 4th
17UWW Junior Freestyle125 kgsRyan JohnsonSpartan Mat Club1-2
1UWW Junior Greco-Roman55 kgsGregory CoapstickJackrabbit Wrestling Club1-2
2UWW Junior Greco-Roman55 kgsIsaac StalcupSpartan Mat Club1-2
3UWW Junior Greco-Roman67 kgsJohn TeedRise Wrestling1-3, 6th
4UWW Junior Greco-Roman67 kgsIan Sandoz2-2, 5th
5UWW Junior Greco-Roman72 kgsJohn RichardsonTexas Pride Wrestling Club2-2, 7th
6UWW Junior Greco-Roman87 kgsZane DavisArkansas Regional Training Center2-2, 5th
7UWW Junior Greco-Roman97 kgsRylan BondsSpartan Mat Club0-3, 6th
8UWW Junior Greco-Roman130 kgsRyan Johnson0-2
1UWW Junior Women50 kgsValerie AcostaRise Wrestling0-2
2UWW Junior Women50 kgsAmanda McAleaveyCyclone Youth Wrestling3-2
3UWW Junior Women50 kgsSamara ChavezSpartan Mat Club5-2, 5th
4UWW Junior Women50 kgsMadison BrownSpartan Mat Club2-2
5UWW Junior Women53 kgsAshley MorrisGrand View Wrestling Club1-2
6UWW Junior Women50 kgsVictoria Nunez3-2
7UWW Junior Women57 kgsXochitl Mota-PettisRise RTC3-1, 2nd
8UWW Junior Women59 kgsIsabella GonzalezGrand View Wrestling Club0-2
9UWW Junior Women57 kgsMea MohlerSpartan Mat Club3-2, 7th
10UWW Junior Women59 kgsMadison SandquistRise Wrestling0-2
11UWW Junior Women59 kgsDevin PattonTexas Pride Wrestling Club1-2
12UWW Junior Women59 kgsJordan SuarezTexas Panhandle Wrestling Club5-1, 3rd
13UWW Junior Women65 kgsKayla Munoz0-2
14UWW Junior Women68 kgsLeilani HernandezTexas Pride Wrestling Club3-1, 2nd
15UWW Junior Women72 kgsDestynie PachecoTwin Cities Regional Training Center1-3, 6th
16UWW Junior Women76 kgsBrittyn CorbishleySpartan Mat Club2-1, 3rd
17UWW Junior Women76 kgsKaylynn Albrecht2-2, 4th

What do you think?

Written by Ray Shoaf