in

2020 Trojan Classic Results

 

**NOTE**   Plano West, Plano East, Plano Senior, Richardson, McKinney, Midlothian, and Irving had to leave early on Day 1 due to weather per their school AD.

Team Scores Boys
1 Wylie 182.5
2 Allen 179.0
3 Euless Trinity 169.0
4 Justin Northwest 146.0
5 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 134.5
6 Frisco Liberty 131.0
7 Arlington Bowie 122.5
8 Princeton 115.0
9 Burleson Centennial 109.5
10 Colleyville Heritage 105.0
11 All Saints Episcopal School 101.5
11 Lewisville Flower Mound 101.5
13 Argyle 98.0
14 Fort Worth Paschal 91.0
15 Ardmore 87.5
16 Frisco Heritage 85.0
17 Hurst Bell 83.5
18 Grand Prairie 77.0
19 Keller 75.0
20 Keller Central 70.5
21 Northwest Eaton 69.0
22 Frisco Wakeland 66.5
23 Frisco Independence 63.0
24 Midlothian 60.5
25 Melissa 60.0
26 Lancaster 53.0
26 Plano West 53.0
28 Plainview 51.0
29 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 46.0
30 Richardson Pearce 34.0
31 White Settlement Brewer 28.0
32 Irving MacArthur 23.0
33 Irving Nimitz 22.0
33 Newman International Academy 22.0
35 Arlington Lamar 20.5
36 The Oakridge School 18.0
37 Ft. Worth Country Day School 17.0
37 Plano East 17.0
39 Plano 14.0
40 Arlington Seguin 13.0
40 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 13.0
42 DeSoto 12.5
43 Austin Brentwood Christian School 9.0
44 Irving 4.0
45 Arlington Houston 0.0
45 Fort Worth Dunbar 0.0
45 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 0.0
45 McKinney 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 SLAM Academy (Nevada) 200.0
2 Euless Trinity (Girls) 165.0
3 Justin Northwest (Girls) 96.0
4 Broken Arrow (Oklahoma) 93.0
5 Arlington Lamar (Girls) 90.0
6 Frisco Independence (Girls) 89.0
7 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls) 86.0
8 Frisco Liberty (Girls) 83.0
8 Lewisville (Girls) 83.0
10 Lancaster (Girls) 70.0
11 Princeton (Girls) 68.0
12 Grand Prairie (Girls) 67.0
13 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 64.5
14 Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) 62.0
15 Keller Central (Girls) 56.0
16 Burleson Centennial (Girls) 54.5
17 Hurst Bell (Girls) 52.0
18 Arlington (Girls) 42.0
19 Arlington Houston (Girls) 38.0
20 SLAM 2 Academy  (Nevada) 32.0
21 Allen (Girls) 31.0
22 Keller (Girls) 28.0
23 Plano West (Girls) 26.0
24 Arlington Seguin (Girls) 25.0
25 Richardson Pearce (Girls) 17.0
26 Saginaw (Girls) 15.0
27 Frisco Heritage (Girls) 14.0
28 Frisco Wakeland (Girls) 13.0
28 Irving (Girls) 13.0
30 McKinney (Girls) 12.0
30 Plainview  (Oklahoma) 12.0
32 DeSoto (Girls) 10.0
32 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls) 10.0
34 Colleyville Heritage (Girls) 6.0
34 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) 6.0
34 Plano (Girls) 6.0
37 Arlington Bowie (Girls) 4.0
37 Midlothian (Girls) 4.0
39 Melissa (Girls) 3.0
40 All Saints Episcopal School 0.0
40 Irving Macarthur (Girls) 0.0
40 Newman International Academy 0.0
40 Northwest Eaton (Girls) 0.0
40 White Settlement Brewer (Girls) 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Westin Palanza of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – John Wyatt of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Tyson Nguyen of Wylie
  • 5th Place – Cameron Orr of Ardmore
  • 6th Place – Benton Phillips of All Saints Episcopal School

1st Place Match

  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 21-2, Jr. over Westin Palanza (Colleyville Heritage) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • John Wyatt (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 14-9, So. over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie) 22-6, So. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Orr (Ardmore) 14-4, Fr. over Benton Phillips (All Saints Episcopal School) 15-6, So. (Fall 2:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Thorsen of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Borynack of Frisco Liberty
  • 5th Place – Sergio Mota of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 6th Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Thorsen (Allen) 15-1, Fr. over Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 4-1, So. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (All Saints Episcopal School) 19-1, Jr. over Mitchell Borynack (Frisco Liberty) 34-4, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sergio Mota (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 17-6, Jr. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest) 24-9, Sr. (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon McCurry of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Kase George of Wylie
  • 5th Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 6th Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Centennial) 28-4, Jr. over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 21-5, Jr. over Kase George (Wylie) 27-5, So. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 21-8, Sr. over Jose Machado (Lancaster) 5-5, Jr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie
  • 2nd Place – CALEB FREEMAN of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Machado of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Ka`Morii Hicks of Allen
  • 5th Place – Marcos Ocampo of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 6th Place – Jesse Battice of Ardmore

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 30-3, Sr. over CALEB FREEMAN (Euless Trinity) 16-5, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Lancaster) 15-3, Fr. over Ka`Morii Hicks (Allen) 12-7, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Marcos Ocampo (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 18-8, Jr. over Jesse Battice (Ardmore) 4-3, Jr. (MD 13-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Nick Thompson of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 4th Place – David Kline of Princeton
  • 5th Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty
  • 6th Place – Dayne Duke of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 27-0, Sr. over Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 33-2, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 21-7, Sr. over David Kline (Princeton) 15-13, Jr. (Fall 4:39)

5th Place Match

  • Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 21-9, Sr. over Dayne Duke (Burleson Centennial) 14-11, So. (Dec 7-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Peterson of Frisco Wakeland
  • 2nd Place – Colby Sanford of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Oscar Interiano of Ardmore
  • 5th Place – Warren Asire of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Peterson (Frisco Wakeland) 15-2, Sr. over Colby Sanford (Allen) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Princeton) 25-3, Jr. over Oscar Interiano (Ardmore) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 18-9, Sr. over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 18-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 4th Place – Richard Salomon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 5th Place – MICHAEL TUSA of Euless Trinity
  • 6th Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 29-9, Sr. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 29-6, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 19-2, So. over Richard Salomon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • MICHAEL TUSA (Euless Trinity) 3-2, Jr. over Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 26-5, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JON HOENICH of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Michael Breslav of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Houston Dietrich of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Ethan Carter of Wylie
  • 5th Place – Jay Stahl of Allen
  • 6th Place – Jeremiah Vescelius of Justin Northwest

1st Place Match

  • JON HOENICH (Euless Trinity) 31-6, Sr. over Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) 27-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage) 21-6, Jr. over Ethan Carter (Wylie) 14-8, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jay Stahl (Allen) 13-7, Fr. over Jeremiah Vescelius (Justin Northwest) 14-19, Jr. (Fall 4:17)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Kendrick Williams of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 3rd Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 4th Place – JOHN FERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Jacob Smith of Northwest Eaton
  • 6th Place – Colby Keller of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 24-1, Sr. over Kendrick Williams (All Saints Episcopal School) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 24-3, Sr. over JOHN FERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 4:05)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Smith (Northwest Eaton) 24-10, So. over Colby Keller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 23-6, Sr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Greg Booker of Ardmore
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Nichols of Allen
  • 4th Place – Ryan Mauss of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Elias Hoke of Wylie
  • 6th Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 25-3, Jr. over Greg Booker (Ardmore) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Nichols (Allen) 15-6, Fr. over Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 24-9, Sr. (MD 16-2)

5th Place Match

  • Elias Hoke (Wylie) 26-5, Sr. over Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 19-11, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CAMERON BYE of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Justin Hollmer of Allen
  • 5th Place – Gavin Lane of Justin Northwest
  • 6th Place – Travis Hilliard of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity) 33-3, Sr. over Cullen Davee (Argyle) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 27-8, Sr. over Justin Hollmer (Allen) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Lane (Justin Northwest) 14-6, Sr. over Travis Hilliard (Burleson Centennial) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Jeston Gilliam of Plainview
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Dezmond Adamson of Wylie
  • 6th Place – Braden Rexroat of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) 27-0, Sr. over Jeston Gilliam (Plainview) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 23-5, Jr. over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 21-4, Jr. (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match

  • Dezmond Adamson (Wylie) 16-6, Jr. over Braden Rexroat (Argyle) 8-6, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fadelellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Nofziger of Melissa
  • 4th Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 5th Place – Jacob Lopez of Princeton
  • 6th Place – Luke Brogdon of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Fadelellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 25-0, Sr. over Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 17-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 6-1, Jr. over Treshon Young (Fort Worth Paschal) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Lopez (Princeton) 15-10, So. over Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 2nd Place – Richard Madrid of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Caden Barnett of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 5th Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa
  • 6th Place – Levi Portz of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 17-1, Sr. over Richard Madrid (Frisco Independence) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Barnett (Justin Northwest) 20-9, Jr. over Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Bryson Zufelt (Melissa) 7-2, Jr. over Levi Portz (Argyle) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sterling Dias of SLAM Academy
  • 2nd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brooklyn Diaz Mesics of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Sterling Dias (SLAM Academy) 18-1, So. over Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 27-3, Sr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 16-4, Jr. over Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster (Girls)) 11-4, Sr. over Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville (Girls)) 9-3, So. (Fall 0:34)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARLIE ALLRED of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Madison Campbell of SLAM Academy
  • 3rd Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Natalia Caldwell of Justin Northwest (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • CARLIE ALLRED (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 29-5, Sr. over Madison Campbell (SLAM Academy) 18-7, So. (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 21-9, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-8, So. over Natalia Caldwell (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 7-15, Jr. (For.)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Gisell Garcia-Flores of SLAM Academy
  • 3rd Place – Serenity Durham Goree of SLAM 2 Academy
  • 4th Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kaycie Tanimoto of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Eliana Martinez of Allen (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • CARMEN ALLRED (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 34-1, Sr. over Gisell Garcia-Flores (SLAM Academy) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Serenity Durham Goree (SLAM 2 Academy ) 19-4, Sr. over Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Eliana Martinez (Allen (Girls)) 19-4, So. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allison Hynes of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aaleya Gay of Lewisville (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Tabitha Garner of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Michele Garcia-Flores of SLAM Academy

1st Place Match

  • Allison Hynes (Broken Arrow) 5-0, Jr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 30-6, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 35-5, Jr. over Aaleya Gay (Lewisville (Girls)) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Tabitha Garner (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 11-4, Sr. over Michele Garcia-Flores (SLAM Academy) 13-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maci Avila of SLAM Academy
  • 2nd Place – SYDNEY HARPER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maci Avila (SLAM Academy) 19-1, Jr. over SYDNEY HARPER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 33-6, Jr. (Fall 5:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 34-4, So. over Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 4-2, . over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 28-10, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Giovanna Gordan of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kalee Everett of SLAM Academy
  • 4th Place – IASHEA JACKSON of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Yara Pozo of Hurst Bell (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 27-4, Sr. over Giovanna Gordan (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalee Everett (SLAM Academy) 14-4, Sr. over IASHEA JACKSON (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 28-13, Sr. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 17-6, Sr. over Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell (Girls)) 18-7, So. (MD 16-5)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Freundlich of SLAM Academy
  • 2nd Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – KYRAH FORD of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Independence (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Cassandra Freundlich (SLAM Academy) 14-3, Jr. over De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 19-5, Fr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • KYRAH FORD (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 25-13, Jr. over Emily Flatt (Princeton (Girls)) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 28-7, So. over Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunum of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – HALEY WILCOX of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Amor Veloz of SLAM Academy

1st Place Match

  • Princess Egbuchunum (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 28-2, Sr. over Haven Hoang (Keller (Girls)) 16-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:29 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • HALEY WILCOX (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 32-8, Jr. over Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Pamela Escobedo (Arlington (Girls)) 23-6, Jr. over Amor Veloz (SLAM Academy) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Herrera of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 24-2, Sr. over Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 31-4, Sr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Leslie Herrera (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 20-10, So. over Emma Lozada (Princeton (Girls)) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 4:15)

5th Place Match

  • Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville (Girls)) 16-9, So. over Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 14-11, So. (SV-1 8-0)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Brown of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Regan Plummer of Broken Arrow
  • 6th Place – Caelyn Gaddy of Frisco Independence (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Brown (Broken Arrow) 13-0, Jr. over Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 5:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Katelyn Allen (Lewisville (Girls)) 21-5, Sr. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Regan Plummer (Broken Arrow) 5-2, Sr. over Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 15-9, . (Fall 1:17)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling