in

2020 Stockyard Stampede Youth Results

6U – 37-43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

8U Boys – 43-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Garay Lll of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Olofson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anthony Coronado of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Madison Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anthony Coronado (Unattached) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
  • Hector Garay Lll (Unattached) won by fall over David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Hector Garay Lll (Unattached) won by major decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
  • David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)
  • Hector Garay Lll (Unattached) won by major decision over Anthony Coronado (Unattached) (Maj 11-3)

Round 4

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Coronado (Unattached) (Fall 0:11)
  • Hector Garay Lll (Unattached) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Coronado (Unattached) (Fall 2:40)

8U Boys – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cipriano Duran of Top Notch Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Deacon Brooks of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Beau Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cipriano Duran (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Unattached) won by decision over Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

8U Boys – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Rose of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Duran of Unattached

Round 1

  • James Rose (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Unattached) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over James Rose (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 3

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

8U Boys – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Bragg of Bear Cave
  • 2nd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cannon Crilly of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

Round 2

  • Brody Bragg (Bear Cave) won by major decision over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Brody Bragg (Bear Cave) won by fall over Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

8U Boys – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Flores of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Mascarenas of Windsor Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Evan Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonah Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Griffin Mascarenas (Windsor Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Mascarenas (Windsor Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

8U Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Collin Waite of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dane Christensen of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jesse DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Collin Waite (Unattached) (Fall 0:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Collin Waite (Unattached) won by no contest over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Dane Christensen (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

8U Boys – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U Girls – 45-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mollie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madison Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

10U Boys – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Hierro of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Goodwin of Chaparral Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Aydrien Loyo of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Hierro (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Greyson Goodwin (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Greyson Goodwin (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Aydrien Loyo (Unattached) (Fall 0:10)

10U Boys – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cord Christensen of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colten Becker of Chaparral Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rowan Stephens of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Cord Christensen ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Cord Christensen ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Colten Becker (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rowan Stephens (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

10U Boys – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – West Prescott of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Luke Bean of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by no contest over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over West Prescott (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Luke Bean (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:53)

10U Boys – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 16-12)

10U Boys – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Malcolm Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zayd Ahmed of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Evan Restivo ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)

2nd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Zayd Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

10U Boys – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casen Becker of Chaparral Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Beckhem Fields of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Casen Becker (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Casen Becker (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

Round 4

  • Casen Becker (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 5

  • Casen Becker (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

10U Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Bragg of Bear Cave
  • 2nd Place – Davien Martinez of Elevated Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tristyn Ulloa of Highlander Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave) won by decision over Davien Martinez (Elevated Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Davien Martinez (Elevated Wrestling) won by no contest over Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Luke ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Tristyn Ulloa (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)

10U Boys – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Lechman of Windsor Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Horne of Fort Polk Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Benjamin Lechman (Windsor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxson Horne (Fort Polk Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

10U Boys – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zach Lawson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:48)
  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Zach Lawson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:50)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zach Lawson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Zach Lawson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-2)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:45)

10U Boys – 93-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Sampson of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Silas Urban of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Jadan Miller (Unattached) won by fall over Maddox Sampson (Unattached) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Jadan Miller (Unattached) won by fall over Silas Urban (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Maddox Sampson (Unattached) won by fall over Silas Urban (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:49)

10U Girls – 59-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 5-1)

Round 2

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

10U Girls – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Ryan Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

12U Boys – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Forman of Nevada Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Lopez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Lucas Forman (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

  • Roman Lopez (Unattached) won by decision over Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Lucas Forman (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

Round 3

  • Lucas Forman (Nevada Elite Wrestling) won by injury default over Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Inj. 2:51)
  • Roman Lopez (Unattached) won by fall over Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

12U Boys – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Menuez of Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Charles Alvarez III of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Unattached) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Kyle Menuez (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Menuez (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charles Alvarez III (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

12U Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

12U Boys – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Robert Soto of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tayden Tuttle of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Xavier Jacquez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Braylon Vargas of Betterman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Soto ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Robert Soto ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (TB-1 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tayden Tuttle (Unattached) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Braylon Vargas (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

12U Boys – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Pino of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nolen Waterhous of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Robert Valdez ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolen Waterhous (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

12U Boys – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Del Rio of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hudson Mcleroy of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Seth Del Rio ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Mcleroy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Dominic Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Dominic Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Mcleroy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
  • Seth Del Rio ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Seth Del Rio ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Mcleroy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 5

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Mcleroy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Dominic Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Seth Del Rio ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

12U Boys – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – D`Angelo Zuniga of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Kremer of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Briar Campo of Texas Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over D`Angelo Zuniga (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over D`Angelo Zuniga (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

12U Boys – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hassan Shamkhi of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Bruce Bletz of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Hassan Shamkhi (Unattached) won by decision over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Hassan Shamkhi (Unattached) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

12U Boys – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael McMahon of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mormon Jordan of Bennett Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaac Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brock Marsh of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mormon Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brock Marsh (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

12U Boys – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Harry Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)
  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

12U Boys – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jacob Jordan of Bennett Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Richard Ribble Iv of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Richard Ribble Iv (LCP Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Richard Ribble Iv (LCP Wrestling) (FF)
  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Ribble Iv (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
  • Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Richard Ribble Iv (LCP Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 5

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

12U Boys – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Davis of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Jordan of Bennett Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Young of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Morrison of Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub
  • 5th Place – Oscar Perez of Unattached

Round 1

  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Young (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
  • Kenneth Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Perez (Unattached) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Fall 0:50)
  • David Young (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Oscar Perez (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kenneth Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Round 4

  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (TF 15-0)
  • Kenneth Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Young (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • David Young (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Fall 0:45)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Perez (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)

12U Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U Girls – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Arellano of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ivy Mullin of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Lynette Mullin of Unattached

Round 1

  • Ivy Mullin (Unattached) won by decision over Lynette Mullin (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vivienne Arellano (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Vivienne Arellano (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Lynette Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Vivienne Arellano (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ivy Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Ivy Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 0:35)
  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lynette Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 1:58)

Round 5

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Lynette Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 1:31)
  • Vivienne Arellano (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ivy Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 1:23)

12U Girls – 67-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

12U Girls – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Epenesa Elison of Team Tribe Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
  • Epenesa Elison (Team Tribe Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Epenesa Elison (Team Tribe Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Epenesa Elison (Team Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 4

  • Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 5

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Epenesa Elison (Team Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

12U Girls – 106-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington LaFlamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Remington LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Remington LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • () won by no contest over () (NC)

MS Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)

Round 2

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) (UTB 2-2)

Round 3

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) (Dec 5-4)

MS Boys – 77-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Gibson of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathan Reilly of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kase Hopper of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Gibson (Unattached) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Govea ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Govea ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Reilly (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kase Hopper (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

MS Boys – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Thomas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Goodwin of Chaparral Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Collin Griffeth of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jackson Wirth of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Uriah Crooks of Betterman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aydan Thomas (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Jacob Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Goodwin (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Goodwin (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Griffeth (Unattached) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Wirth (Unattached) won by fall over Uriah Crooks (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

MS Boys – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Keagan Sieracki of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Titus Howell of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maddox Preskitt of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Mann of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keagan Sieracki (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Keagan Sieracki (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Titus Howell ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Titus Howell ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Maddox Preskitt (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Mann (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

MS Boys – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Declan Strait of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tripp Duvall of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Declan Strait (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Declan Strait (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Colton Jones (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tripp Duvall (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

MS Boys – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Wilson of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Scott Engle of SCF Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Larkins of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Dominic Wilson (Unattached) won by major decision over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 13-0)
  • Scott Engle (SCF Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Andrew Huerta (Unattached) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Scott Engle (SCF Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Andrew Huerta (Unattached) won by decision over Scott Engle (SCF Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Dominic Wilson (Unattached) won by decision over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 4

  • Andrew Huerta (Unattached) won by decision over Dominic Wilson (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (TF 16-0)

Round 5

  • Andrew Huerta (Unattached) won by fall over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:27)
  • Dominic Wilson (Unattached) won by decision over Scott Engle (SCF Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

MS Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jonas Ernest of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonas Ernest (Unattached) (Fall 0:41)

MS Boys – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louden Park of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Torres of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Noah Nelson of LCP Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominik Quintana of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Torres (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
  • Chase Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2

  • Louden Park (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 3:07)
  • Chase Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Torres (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Louden Park (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Chase Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
  • Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 4

  • Louden Park (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Hunter Torres (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) (Maj 14-6)

Round 5

  • Louden Park (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Hunter Torres (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:36)
  • Chase Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

MS Boys – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Torres of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Duran of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cole Sides of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Torres of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Nicholas Torres (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
  • Xavier Duran (Unattached) won by fall over Cole Sides (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

  • Cole Sides (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Torres (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Xavier Duran (Unattached) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Xavier Duran (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Torres (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Cole Sides (3F Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

MS Boys – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thadius Brown of Culver Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Merritt-Allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Aj Parchman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Sean Perez of Rise Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Thadius Brown (Culver Mat Club) won by decision over Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Aj Parchman (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:43)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

MS Boys – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Fay of Rock Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cohen Beacom of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – DeLante Turney of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Xavier Brooks of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Fay (Rock Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Fay (Rock Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cohen Beacom (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • DeLante Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Xavier Brooks (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

MS Boys – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Achilles Evans of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Mendenhall of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Achilles Evans (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Mendenhall (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Mendenhall (Unattached) won by decision over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Achilles Evans (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

MS Boys – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shea McKee of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)

MS Boys – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Statz of SCF Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mario Nieto-Ortiz of SCF Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Wesley Coddington of Cry Wolf Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jakob Gibson of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Luke Dockins of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Grant Statz (SCF Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mario Nieto-Ortiz (SCF Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Mario Nieto-Ortiz (SCF Wrestling Club) won by fall over Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Wesley Coddington (Cry Wolf Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jakob Gibson (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:57)

MS Boys – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Meyers of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dutch Farnsworth of Battle Born Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cole Meyers (LCP Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Meyers (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Dutch Farnsworth (Battle Born Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

MS Girls – 80-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Grace Romans of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

MS Girls – 91-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Apodaca of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrianna Turney of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Hannah Dickens of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Hannah Dickens (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Daniella Apodaca (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hannah Dickens (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Daniella Apodaca (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • Daniella Apodaca (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Hannah Dickens (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:17)

MS Girls – 99-104

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abbie Bliss of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Delaney Smith of Betterman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Abbie Bliss (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Delaney Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:40)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Delaney Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Abbie Bliss (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Delaney Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Abbie Bliss (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Delaney Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 5

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abbie Bliss (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

MS Girls – 103-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Miller of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amaya Hinojosa of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Larra Mullin of Unattached

Round 1

  • Isabella Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Amaya Hinojosa (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
  • Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Larra Mullin (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
  • Isabella Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Larra Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Larra Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 0:58)
  • Amaya Hinojosa (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

Round 4

  • Amaya Hinojosa (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
  • Isabella Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)

Round 5

  • Isabella Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
  • Amaya Hinojosa (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Larra Mullin (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)

MS Girls – 113-124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reese Prescott of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Reese Prescott (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Reese Prescott (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Round 3

MS Girls – 134-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)

Round 3

MS Girls – 155-155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caroline Perez of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling