in

2020 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Katy Seven Lakes 198.0
2 Klein Cain 188.0
3 College Station A&M Consolidated 167.0
4 Katy Tompkins 157.0
5 Humble Kingwood 141.0
6 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 78.5
7 Friendswood Clear Brook 76.5
8 Humble Summer Creek 76.0
9 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 75.0
10 Episcopal Hs Tx 67.0
11 Langham Creek 65.0
12 Humble 60.0
13 George Ranch 58.5
14 League City Clear Falls 46.0
15 Jersey Village 38.0
16 Cypress Falls 36.5
17 Cypress Park 32.0
18 Cypress Springs 22.5

Team Scores Girls
1 Katy Tompkins (Girls) 169.0
2 Katy Seven Lakes (Girls) 130.0
3 Langham Creek (Girls) 114.5
4 Klein Cain (Girls) 99.0
5 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls) 79.0
6 League City Clear Falls (Girls) 71.0
7 Arlington Martin (Girls) 50.0
8 Humble Summer Creek (Girls) 45.0
9 Cypress Springs (Girls) 44.0
10 Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls) 40.0
10 Jersey Village (Girls) 40.0
12 Cypress Park (Girls) 32.0
13 Humble (Girls) 27.0
14 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) 16.0
15 Richmond George Ranch (Girls) 15.0
16 College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls) 11.0
17 Cypress Falls (Girls) 0.0
17 Humble Kingwood (Girls) 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Marc Cortes of Klein Cain
  • 4th Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 5th Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 6th Place – John Mitchell of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 27-8, So. over Austin Harper (Katy Tompkins) 19-13, Fr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Marc Cortes (Klein Cain) 29-3, Jr. over Gavin Word (College Station A&M Consolidated) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 19-7, So. over John Mitchell (Humble Kingwood) 24-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:24 (17-0))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephen Nguyen of Klein Cain
  • 2nd Place – Lane McCool of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 3rd Place – John Harris of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Yaseen Refaie of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Patrick Motley of Humble Kingwood
  • 6th Place – Trace Gutierrez of Friendswood Clear Brook

1st Place Match

  • Stephen Nguyen (Klein Cain) 29-1, Jr. over Lane McCool (Episcopal Hs Tx) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 5:09)

3rd Place Match

  • John Harris (College Station A&M Consolidated) 23-5, Jr. over Yaseen Refaie (Katy Seven Lakes) 14-11, So. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Patrick Motley (Humble Kingwood) 8-1, Jr. over Trace Gutierrez (Friendswood Clear Brook) 7-14, . (Dec 10-6)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Conner George of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Talim Hussain of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Koen Quiambao of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Uriel Hernandez of Humble

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 23-4, Jr. over Conner George (College Station A&M Consolidated) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 25-11, Sr. over Talim Hussain (Klein Cain) 28-8, So. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Koen Quiambao (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-9, Jr. over Uriel Hernandez (Humble) 11-8, So. (Dec 7-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Alex DeValle of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Elijah Edwards of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Abel Torres of George Ranch
  • 6th Place – Brandon Lopez of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 34-1, Jr. over Alex DeValle (Katy Seven Lakes) 17-8, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 23-6, Jr. over Elijah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 15-8, So. (Fall 2:19)

5th Place Match

  • Abel Torres (George Ranch) 7-4, Sr. over Brandon Lopez (Klein Cain) 9-13, Sr. (Dec 14-8)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Russell of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Munoz of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Luis Martinez of Humble
  • 5th Place – Eduardo Diaz of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Tristan Fiola of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 28-5, Jr. over Matthew Russell (Friendswood Clear Brook) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Munoz (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-12, Sr. over Luis Martinez (Humble) 22-7, So. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Eduardo Diaz (Langham Creek) 3-1, . over Tristan Fiola (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 8-12, . (SV-1 8-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Wilke of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 3rd Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Carlos Guevara of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Max Huang of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Kody Schulze of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Mason Wilke (Katy Tompkins) 24-6, Jr. over Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook) 25-4, . (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated) 20-5, Jr. over Carlos Guevara (Klein Cain) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • Max Huang (Katy Seven Lakes) 6-4, Jr. over Kody Schulze (Humble Kingwood) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 11-7)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Michael Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Adam Awda of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Taggert Fowler of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Jovon McGhee of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 28-4, Jr. over Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 22-9, So. over Adam Awda (Klein Cain) 8-3, . (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Taggert Fowler (Katy Tompkins) 18-12, Sr. over Jovon McGhee (Humble Summer Creek) 16-8, So. (MD 18-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Weathersby Campbell of Humble
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Story of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Camden Castle of League City Clear Falls
  • 5th Place – Reed Rusk of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Manuel Yanez of Cypress Springs

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 29-0, Jr. over Jonathan Weathersby Campbell (Humble) 24-5, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Story (Katy Seven Lakes) 19-10, Sr. over Camden Castle (League City Clear Falls) 17-7, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Reed Rusk (Katy Tompkins) 6-5, Sr. over Manuel Yanez (Cypress Springs) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Andrew Soliz of Humble
  • 5th Place – Shota Brown of League City Clear Falls
  • 6th Place – Heon Song of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 22-7, Jr. over Chris Mapp (College Station A&M Consolidated) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 14-5, Jr. over Andrew Soliz (Humble) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Shota Brown (League City Clear Falls) 23-8, So. over Heon Song (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Cannon of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Samad Al-Khatib of George Ranch
  • 4th Place – Paul McGarry of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 5th Place – Jarrett Steiner of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Issac Villarreal of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 15-2, Sr. over Alexander Cannon (Klein Cain) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Samad Al-Khatib (George Ranch) 21-4, So. over Paul McGarry (Episcopal Hs Tx) 14-8, Jr. (MD 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jarrett Steiner (Langham Creek) 15-8, . over Issac Villarreal (Katy Seven Lakes) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 11-7)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Luke Marvin of George Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Barto Radman of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Adrian Rivera of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Zaire Ridley of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 6th Place – Brett Von Seggern of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 22-2, Sr. over Luke Marvin (George Ranch) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Barto Radman (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-10, Sr. over Adrian Rivera (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Zaire Ridley (Friendswood Clear Brook) 18-8, Sr. over Brett Von Seggern (Klein Cain) 13-7, Sr. (MD 13-5)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Damien Hill of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Liam Wallace of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Brooks Bittick of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 5th Place – Elias Velasquez of Cypress Park
  • 6th Place – Broc Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 25-5, Jr. over Damien Hill (Klein Cain) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 5:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Wallace (College Station A&M Consolidated) 16-10, Sr. over Brooks Bittick (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 11-12, So. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Elias Velasquez (Cypress Park) 2-1, Sr. over Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Mills of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Beeson of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Jose Angel Gonzalez of Jersey Village
  • 4th Place – Thomas Goodman of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Joshua Keith of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Evin Leson of Cypress Springs

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Mills (Humble Summer Creek) 17-6, Sr. over Caleb Beeson (Klein Cain) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Angel Gonzalez (Jersey Village) 16-7, Sr. over Thomas Goodman (Humble Kingwood) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Keith (Langham Creek) 16-12, . over Evin Leson (Cypress Springs) 72-11, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
  • 2nd Place – Beau Edwards of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Staggs of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Angel Marrujo of Cypress Park
  • 5th Place – Robert Anthony Herrada of Jersey Village
  • 6th Place – Andres Rivera of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 16-2, Jr. over Beau Edwards (Episcopal Hs Tx) 13-6, So. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Staggs (Langham Creek) 3-1, . over Angel Marrujo (Cypress Park) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Robert Anthony Herrada (Jersey Village) 16-11, Jr. over Andres Rivera (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:06)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexi Forthan of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Menjivar of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Destiny Ortiz of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Cypress Springs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Rosamaria Gaytan of League City Clear Falls (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexi Forthan (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 10-5, So. over Adelaide Martinsen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 20-8, So. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Michelle Menjivar (Langham Creek (Girls)) 3-1, . over Destiny Ortiz (Cypress Park (Girls)) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress Springs (Girls)) 14-9, So. over Rosamaria Gaytan (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 11-14, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jade Martinez of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Carley Brandon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sydney Perez of College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Lauren Sharkis of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Elizabeth Lucio of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 30-8, Jr. over Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. (SV-1 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Carley Brandon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 12-9, So. over Sydney Perez (College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls)) 15-9, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Sharkis (Langham Creek (Girls)) 13-10, . over Elizabeth Lucio (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Barton of Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alaya Guajardo of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kylie Torres of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Katie Mobley of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ava Samec of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 11-0, Jr. over Tristan Barton (Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)) 19-7, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 30-8, Sr. over Kylie Torres (Langham Creek (Girls)) 13-8, . (Fall 2:11)

5th Place Match

  • Katie Mobley (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 20-10, So. over Ava Samec (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 13-12, So. (Dec 6-3)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilly Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Wallace of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Leandra Leal of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Jaia Arnae Ashley of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ruby Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lilly Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 19-3, Jr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Wallace (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 23-6, Jr. over Leandra Leal (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaia Arnae Ashley (Jersey Village (Girls)) 17-10, Sr. over Ruby Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 12-9, So. (Fall 4:26)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annika Gotlieb of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Miller of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kayley Perez of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Amirra Parker of Humble (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Savannah Scheffler of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Annika Gotlieb (Langham Creek (Girls)) 17-13, . over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 4:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Miller (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 21-7, Sr. over Kayley Perez (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Amirra Parker (Humble (Girls)) 17-4, Fr. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ashanti Harvey of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Shaili Davis of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Elena Gutierrez of Klein Cain (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 23-6, Sr. over Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashanti Harvey (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 16-7, Sr. over Diriann Porras (Langham Creek (Girls)) 18-9, . (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Shaili Davis (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 21-8, So. over Elena Gutierrez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 26-12, Fr. (Fall 4:17)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lauren Collins of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ruth Mendez of Cypress Springs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Temi Sanusi of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Isabella Garza of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Shirit Holdeman of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jaedon Anthony of Humble (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 15-7, Sr. over Ruth Mendez (Cypress Springs (Girls)) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Temi Sanusi (Langham Creek (Girls)) 11-6, . over Isabella Garza (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 2:05)

5th Place Match

  • Shirit Holdeman (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 12-8, Fr. over Jaedon Anthony (Humble (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:16)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Camryn Tresler of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Salazar of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sydnee Campbell of Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Shawnacy Delao of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 28-0, Jr. over Camryn Tresler (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 26-6, So. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Marisa Salazar (Jersey Village (Girls)) 13-10, Jr. over Tess Cleary (Klein Cain (Girls)) 27-5, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Sydnee Campbell (Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)) 11-11, So. over Shawnacy Delao (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Natasha Ramirez of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Marilyn Watkins of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Annmarie Janssen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Anastasia Cook of Klein Cain (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 25-7, Jr. over Natasha Ramirez (Cypress Park (Girls)) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek (Girls)) 22-10, . over Marilyn Watkins (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 4:21)

5th Place Match

  • Annmarie Janssen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 19-9, So. over Anastasia Cook (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maria Ramirez of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Adetutu Adenusi of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Gabriela DeLeon of Cypress Springs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Edna Iliana Morales of Jersey Village (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maria Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 31-5, Sr. over Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Adetutu Adenusi (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 7-8, Fr. over Gabriela DeLeon (Cypress Springs (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 4:19)

5th Place Match

  • Edna Iliana Morales (Jersey Village (Girls)) 7-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling