in

2020 MS/Youth Preseason Nationals Results

 

Boys
3rd & 4th Grade 71 lbs Fernando Jimeno Katy Area Wrestling Club 2-2
3rd & 4th Grade 71 lbs Vinny Ferrari 4-1 2nd place
3rd & 4th Grade 93 lbs Andrew Kamins Paradigm Wrestling 1-2
3rd & 4th Grade 105 lbs Julian Guzman Paradigm Wrestling 0-2
 5th & 6th Grade 67 lbs Aaron Garcia Katy Area Wrestling Club 1-2
 5th & 6th Grade 63 lbs Hector Ortiz NXT Level Wrestling Academy 0-2
 5th & 6th Grade 63 lbs Nayeli Ortiz NXT Level Wrestling Academy 1-2
 5th & 6th Grade 74 lbs Braiden Bartlett 3F Wrestling 0-2
 5th & 6th Grade 74 lbs Dimas Sosa NXT Level Wrestling Academy 2-2
 5th & 6th Grade 86 lbs Maddux Tindal Best Trained Wrestling 5-2 5th Place
 5th & 6th Grade 98 lbs Braylan King Prosper Wrestling Academy 0-2
 5th & 6th Grade 108 lbs Brodie Bedford Spartan Mat Club 2-1 2nd Place
 5th & 6th Grade 117 lbs Nicholas Torres 3-3 8th Place
 5th & 6th Grade 135 lbs Joshua Guzman Paradigm Wrestling 0-3 8th Place
7th & 8th grade 77 lbs Nathan Reilly 512 Outlaw Wrestling 0-2
7th & 8th grade 77 lbs Mikey Ruiz Wesley Club Wrestling 6-2 3rd Place
7th & 8th grade 83 lbs Aydan Thomas Spartan Mat Club 6-2 7th Place
7th & 8th grade 92 lbs Keagan Sieracki 3F Wrestling 1-2
7th & 8th grade 97 lbs Dayne Garcia Stormer 3F Wrestling 1-2
7th & 8th grade 97 lbs Jack Malinconico 512 Outlaw Wrestling 1-2
7th & 8th grade 97 lbs Vinny Tindale Best Trained Wrestling 3-2
7th & 8th grade 102 lbs Caio Aron Boneyard Wrestling Academy 5-2 5th Place
7th & 8th grade 106 lbs Austin Letsche Best Trained Wrestling 4-2 7th Place
7th & 8th grade 114 lbs Carter Nekvapil Best Trained Wrestling 0-2
7th & 8th grade 125 lbs Will Deutschlander 3F Wrestling 0-2
7th & 8th grade 130 lbs Diego Ramirez 0-2
7th & 8th grade 136 lbs Shea McKee Spartan Mat Club 0-2
7th & 8th grade 130 lbs Noah Santiago Wesley Club Wrestling 1-2
7th & 8th grade 187 lbs Trace Langin Jflo Trained 1-2
7th & 8th grade 250 lbs Grant Bahnsen Vici Wrestling Club 1-1 2nd place
Girls 1st-2nd Grade 67 lbs liliyah haro All American Wrestling Club 0-0 Champ
Girls 3rd-5th Grade 73-80lbs Hailey Delgado NXT Level Wrestling Academy 2-0 Champ
Girls 3rd-5th Grade 66-70lbs Nayeli Ortiz NXT Level Wrestling Academy 3-1 3rd Place
Girls 6th – 8th grade only 101 lbs Vanessa De La Cruz Rise Wrestling 0-2 4th Place
Girls 6th – 8th grade only 105 lbs Raquel Iturrino Prosper Wrestling Academy 1-3 8th Place
Girls 6th – 8th grade only 105 lbs Nevada Daniels Katy Area Wrestling Club 2-3 6th Place
Girls 6th – 8th grade only 105 lbs Violet De La Cruz Rise Wrestling 0-2
Girls 6th – 8th grade only 97 lbs Gabriella Martinez 2-2 5th Place

 

 

 

 

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling