in

2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Katy Seven Lakes 228.0
2 Katy Tompkins 185.5
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 181.5
4 Humble Summer Creek 102.5
5 Richmond Foster 100.0
6 Katy Mayde Creek 97.0
7 Clute Brazoswood 88.0
8 League City Clear Falls 71.0
9 Cypress Creek 70.5
10 Friendswood Clear Brook 70.0
10 Katy Paetow 70.0
12 Langham Creek 65.0
13 Jersey Village 63.5
14 League City Clear Creek 50.0
15 Cypress Park 37.0
16 Houston Waltrip 36.0
17 Beaumont West Brook 31.5
18 Rosenberg Terry 29.0
19 Houston North Forest 28.0
19 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 28.0
21 Lamar George Ranch 27.0
22 Houston Lamar 25.0
23 Houston Chavez 1.0
24 Needville 0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Katy Tompkins (Girls) 159.0
2 Katy Seven Lakes (Girls) 148.0
3 Cypress Park (Girls) 113.0
4 League City Clear Falls (Girls) 106.5
5 Jersey Village (Girls) 99.0
6 Langham Creek (Girls) 81.0
7 Katy Mayde Creek (Girls) 80.5
8 League City Clear Creek (Girls) 72.0
9 Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls) 66.0
10 Humble Summer Creek (Girls) 59.0
11 Katy Paetow (Girls) 57.0
12 Richmond Foster (Girls) 50.0
13 Cypress Creek (Girls) 38.0
14 Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls) 27.0
15 Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls) 14.0
16 Rosenberg Terry (Girls) 13.0
17 Richmond George Ranch (Girls) 11.0
18 Clute Brazoswood Girls) 7.0
18 Houston Lamar (Girls) 7.0
18 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (Girls) 7.0
21 Houston Waltrip (Girls) 3.0
22 League City Clear Springs (Girls) 0.0

Boys 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – esaI dera$ of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Pelico of League City Clear Creek
  • 5th Place – Jessie Gutierrez of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 6th Place – Travis LaChappelle of Rosenberg Terry
  • 8th Place – Alex Amaya of Jersey Village
  • 8th Place – Dalton Turner of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 32-8, So. over esaI dera$ (Katy Cinco Ranch) 26-10, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Tompkins) 22-14, Fr. over Kennedy Pelico (League City Clear Creek) 13-11, So. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek) 20-11, Sr. over Travis LaChappelle (Rosenberg Terry) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yaseen Refaie of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Ty Ferguson of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 3rd Place – Luc Nguyen of Clute Brazoswood
  • 4th Place – Trace Gutierrez of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 5th Place – Karmanya Patidar of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Quinton Peterson of League City Clear Falls
  • 8th Place – Andrew LaChapelle of Rosenberg Terry
  • 8th Place – Brandon Stanley of Houston Chavez

1st Place Match

  • Yaseen Refaie (Katy Seven Lakes) 19-11, So. over Ty Ferguson (Katy Mayde Creek) 20-12, So. (Fall 4:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Luc Nguyen (Clute Brazoswood) 15-4, . over Trace Gutierrez (Friendswood Clear Brook) 8-12, So. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Karmanya Patidar (Katy Tompkins) 5-5, So. over Quinton Peterson (League City Clear Falls) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – tom azbell of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Koen Quiambao of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Damian Kane Rehlaender of Langham Creek
  • 5th Place – Fabyan Palma of Cypress Park
  • 6th Place – Joseph Keeler of League City Clear Falls
  • 8th Place – Joe Gonzales of Houston Waltrip
  • 8th Place – Mark Andrew Villagrana of Jersey Village

1st Place Match

  • tom azbell (Katy Cinco Ranch) 23-8, Jr. over Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Koen Quiambao (Katy Seven Lakes) 23-10, Jr. over Damian Kane Rehlaender (Langham Creek) 11-14, So. (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Fabyan Palma (Cypress Park) 13-15, So. over Joseph Keeler (League City Clear Falls) 11-17, So. (Fall 4:38)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – John Abney of Katy Paetow
  • 3rd Place – Tanutiuh Esquiva of Houston Waltrip
  • 4th Place – pablito mantilla of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 5th Place – Alex DeValle of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Elijah Edwards of Humble Summer Creek
  • 8th Place – Aram Castaneda of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 8th Place – Kraven Martinez of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 26-6, Jr. over John Abney (Katy Paetow) 15-6, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanutiuh Esquiva (Houston Waltrip) 20-1, Jr. over pablito mantilla (Katy Cinco Ranch) 18-10, Sr. (MD 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Alex DeValle (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-9, Jr. over Elijah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 15-8, So. (Fall 3:00)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Reyna of Clute Brazoswood
  • 2nd Place – Addison McGuirre of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Russell of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 4th Place – Tony Armstrong of Beaumont West Brook
  • 5th Place – Luc Boucher of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Chaz Cheramie of League City Clear Creek
  • 8th Place – Abel Torres of Lamar George Ranch
  • 8th Place – preston brYant of Katy Cinco Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Reyna (Clute Brazoswood) 21-6, Sr. over Addison McGuirre (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, Sr. (Inj. 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Russell (Friendswood Clear Brook) 20-11, Sr. over Tony Armstrong (Beaumont West Brook) 9-8, So. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 3-1, Sr. over Chaz Cheramie (League City Clear Creek) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 2:14)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Mikeal Howard of Cypress Creek
  • 3rd Place – Mason Wilke of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Nathan Stahl of Katy Paetow
  • 5th Place – itstomas fuentes of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 6th Place – Kai Brown of League City Clear Falls
  • 8th Place – Edward Galvan of League City Clear Creek
  • 8th Place – Cesar Vasquez of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook) 31-4, Sr. over Jireh Mikeal Howard (Cypress Creek) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Wilke (Katy Tompkins) 27-7, Jr. over Nathan Stahl (Katy Paetow) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 5:06)

5th Place Match

  • itstomas fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 26-11, So. over Kai Brown (League City Clear Falls) 16-13, Sr. (Dec 1-1)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Cypress Creek
  • 2nd Place – Michael Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Arya Shojaei of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Jason Garcia of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 5th Place – Taggert Fowler of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Brennen Hong of League City Clear Falls
  • 8th Place – Jovon McGhee of Humble Summer Creek
  • 8th Place – Faysal Al-Zand of Houston Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Sheikh (Cypress Creek) 33-9, Sr. over Michael Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 27-10, So. (Fall 4:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Arya Shojaei (Langham Creek) 15-16, Sr. over Jason Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek) 11-13, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

5th Place Match

  • Taggert Fowler (Katy Tompkins) 22-13, Sr. over Brennen Hong (League City Clear Falls) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 4:01)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Story of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Camden Castle of League City Clear Falls
  • 3rd Place – Max Vuyk of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Eliazar Leader of Cypress Creek
  • 5th Place – Josiah Bernhardt of Katy Paetow
  • 6th Place – Ryan Patrick Watkins of Langham Creek
  • 8th Place – Paul Fulton of League City Clear Creek
  • 8th Place – Ryan Galvan of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Story (Katy Seven Lakes) 25-10, Sr. over Camden Castle (League City Clear Falls) 20-8, So. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Vuyk (Katy Tompkins) 16-9, Sr. over Nathaniel Eliazar Leader (Cypress Creek) 21-15, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Bernhardt (Katy Paetow) 19-4, Jr. over Ryan Patrick Watkins (Langham Creek) 15-13, So. (Fall 3:39)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Nana Antwi of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – gustavo ebesen of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Kohl Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Shota Brown of League City Clear Falls
  • 6th Place – Jake Rogers of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 8th Place – Avante Williams of Cypress Park
  • 8th Place – Sebastian Emiliano Lara of Langham Creek

1st Place Match

  • Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 25-7, Jr. over Nana Antwi (Richmond Foster) 19-10, Sr. (MD 15-3)

3rd Place Match

  • gustavo ebesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 31-9, Sr. over Kohl Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 17-7, So. (TF-1.5 3:42 (16-1))

5th Place Match

  • Shota Brown (League City Clear Falls) 27-9, So. over Jake Rogers (Katy Seven Lakes) 21-17, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – christo`pher loewenStein of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Yuki Berlin Janvier of Jersey Village
  • 3rd Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Joel Barrientos of Houston Waltrip
  • 5th Place – Samad Al-Khatib of Lamar George Ranch
  • 6th Place – Isaac Villarreal of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 8th Place – Jarrett Lee Steiner of Langham Creek
  • 8th Place – Tim Lucio of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • christo`pher loewenStein (Katy Cinco Ranch) 22-8, Jr. over Yuki Berlin Janvier (Jersey Village) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 32-4, Sr. over Joel Barrientos (Houston Waltrip) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Samad Al-Khatib (Lamar George Ranch) 27-5, So. over Isaac Villarreal (Katy Seven Lakes) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barto Radman of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Dexter Williams of Houston North Forest
  • 3rd Place – lane statoN of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Jadarious Hamilton of Beaumont West Brook
  • 5th Place – Anthony Shirley of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Tittle of Houston Lamar
  • 8th Place – Devin Paul Langerlaan of Langham Creek
  • 8th Place – Andrew Logan of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Barto Radman (Katy Seven Lakes) 25-10, Sr. over Dexter Williams (Houston North Forest) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • lane statoN (Katy Cinco Ranch) 17-11, Jr. over Jadarious Hamilton (Beaumont West Brook) 11-9, So. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Shirley (Katy Tompkins) 7-9, Jr. over Wyatt Tittle (Houston Lamar) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Broc Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Marquez of Katy Paetow
  • 4th Place – Xavier Raul Salazar of Jersey Village
  • 5th Place – jay-den turner of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 6th Place – Khalil Ahmed of Richmond Foster
  • 8th Place – Lorenzo Rivas of Houston Lamar
  • 8th Place – Alexander Ontiveros of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 31-5, Jr. over Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 16-5, Jr. over Xavier Raul Salazar (Jersey Village) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:08)

5th Place Match

  • jay-den turner (Katy Cinco Ranch) 29-7, Sr. over Khalil Ahmed (Richmond Foster) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:02)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Cole of Clute Brazoswood
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Martinez of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Jose Angel Gonzalez of Jersey Village
  • 4th Place – Marcos Balbuena Carbonell of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 5th Place – Christopher Mills of Humble Summer Creek
  • 6th Place – lanDon parRish of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 8th Place – Patrick Dang of Houston Lamar
  • 8th Place – Johnathan Comacho of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Derek Cole (Clute Brazoswood) 19-1, . over Joshua Martinez (Richmond Foster) 21-6, So. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Angel Gonzalez (Jersey Village) 21-8, Sr. over Marcos Balbuena Carbonell (Katy Mayde Creek) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Mills (Humble Summer Creek) 24-7, Sr. over lanDon parRish (Katy Cinco Ranch) 19-10, So. (Fall 1:37)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Cepeda of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 3rd Place – Angel Marrujo of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Peyton Banks of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Zachary Vaught of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Joshua Martinez of Rosenberg Terry
  • 8th Place – Gabriel Hardcastle of League City Clear Creek
  • 8th Place – Trevor Dyson of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Chidozie Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 7-0, Sr. over Anthony Cepeda (Katy Mayde Creek) 14-14, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Marrujo (Cypress Park) 11-3, Jr. over Peyton Banks (Humble Summer Creek) 4-2, So. (UTB 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Vaught (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 4-1, Jr. over Joshua Martinez (Rosenberg Terry) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

Girls 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Zamora of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dana Ruiz of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Addison Adams of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Naida Rubie Alvarenga of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Rosamaria Gaytan of League City Clear Falls (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 25-7, So. over Marisa Zamora (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 20-11, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dana Ruiz (Cypress Park (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Addison Adams (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 12-10, So. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Naida Rubie Alvarenga (Jersey Village (Girls)) 8-14, Jr. over Rosamaria Gaytan (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 15-16, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

Girls 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – isbella walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Endygo Scott of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brittney Galindo of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lanai Richardson of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Lauren Rose Sharkis of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • isbella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)) 23-9, Jr. over Endygo Scott (Cypress Park (Girls)) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brittney Galindo (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 19-4, Jr. over Lanai Richardson (Cypress Park (Girls)) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Rose Sharkis (Langham Creek (Girls)) 20-11, Jr. over Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

Girls 110 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nakeeya Blaze of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Camila Alvares of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – joselin hernandez of Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Katie Mobley of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kylie Rae Torres of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Cameron Jiminez of Katy Paetow (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nakeeya Blaze (Jersey Village (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. over Camila Alvares (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • joselin hernandez (Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)) 16-11, RS Sr. over Katie Mobley (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 22-12, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kylie Rae Torres (Langham Creek (Girls)) 20-9, Jr. over Cameron Jiminez (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 17-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

Girls 119 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilly Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Wallace of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jaia Arnae Ashley of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 4th Place – aurorA emmons of Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ruby Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Pir` Chaih Dickerson of League City Clear Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lilly Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 22-3, Jr. over Mikayla Wallace (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 25-7, Jr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaia Arnae Ashley (Jersey Village (Girls)) 22-11, Sr. over aurorA emmons (Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Ruby Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 17-11, So. over Pir` Chaih Dickerson (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

Girls 119 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emely Guadalupe Iglesias of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Cruz-Carrillo of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jacqueline Calel of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ashley Fuentes of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Jessica Guzman of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jasmine Morris of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Emely Guadalupe Iglesias (Jersey Village (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Ashley Cruz-Carrillo (Cypress Park (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacqueline Calel (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 3-7, Fr. over Ashley Fuentes (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 5:04)

5th Place Match

  • Jessica Guzman (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. over Jasmine Morris (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

Girls 128 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maryellen Grace Lafferty of Cypress Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Miller of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brianna Galvan of League City Clear Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Annika VanHouten Gotlieb of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Savannah Scheffler of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maryellen Grace Lafferty (Cypress Creek (Girls)) 20-4, Sr. over Danielle Miller (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 27-5, Sr. over Brianna Galvan (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Annika VanHouten Gotlieb (Langham Creek (Girls)) 24-14, So. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

Girls 128 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alicia Palacios of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexia Matehuala-Velazques of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mercedes Ruiz of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jordan Mayes of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sarah George of Richmond Foster (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kimora Benson of League City Clear Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alicia Palacios (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Alexia Matehuala-Velazques (Cypress Park (Girls)) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Mercedes Ruiz (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Jordan Mayes (Cypress Park (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Sarah George (Richmond Foster (Girls)) 2-4, So. over Kimora Benson (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:09)

Girls 138 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashanti Harvey of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Madeleine Morris of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kinsey Cribbs of League City Clear Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Gwendolyn Grimes of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 27-6, Sr. over Ashanti Harvey (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 21-8, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Madeleine Morris (Cypress Park (Girls)) 23-7, So. over Kinsey Cribbs (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 16-10, Jr. over Gwendolyn Grimes (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:38)

Girls 138 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alina Mourning of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Angela Carranza of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jazmin Rodriguez of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 4th Place – McKinzey Torres of Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Micheala Bergman of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alina Mourning (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 3-3, So. over Angela Carranza (Cypress Park (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jazmin Rodriguez (Cypress Park (Girls)) 2-1, So. over McKinzey Torres (Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)) 1-2, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Micheala Bergman (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Girls 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Salazar of Jersey Village (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Akilah Mosley of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Collins of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Khadijah Temitayo Sanusi of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Miah White of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Mackenzie Lloyd of Katy Paetow (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Marisa Salazar (Jersey Village (Girls)) 17-11, Jr. over Akilah Mosley (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 21-6, Sr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 18-8, Sr. over Khadijah Temitayo Sanusi (Langham Creek (Girls)) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Miah White (Cypress Park (Girls)) 12-6, Sr. over Mackenzie Lloyd (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

Girls 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Camryn Tresler of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sydnee Campbell of Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Shawnacy Delao of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Emily Bueno of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 6th Place – amarie watkins of Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 30-0, Jr. over Camryn Tresler (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 31-7, So. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Sydnee Campbell (Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)) 15-11, So. over Shawnacy Delao (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Emily Bueno (Cypress Park (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over amarie watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch (Girls)) 13-17, RS Sr. (Fall 1:25)

Girls 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kinsley Christine Staggs of Langham Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jazzlyn Dora of Rosenberg Terry (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Marilyn Watkins of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Annmarie Janssen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 27-5, Jr. over Kinsley Christine Staggs (Langham Creek (Girls)) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 12-5, Jr. over Jazzlyn Dora (Rosenberg Terry (Girls)) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Marilyn Watkins (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 17-7, Sr. over Annmarie Janssen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 22-11, So. (Fall 3:35)

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Rich of Richmond Foster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Rewa Chababo of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – MICHELLE PEREZ of Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kathleen Munoz of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Zoe Andrea Gluckman of Langham Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. over Taylor Rich (Richmond Foster (Girls)) 22-8, So. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Rewa Chababo (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 23-5, So. over MICHELLE PEREZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls)) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Kathleen Munoz (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 16-8, Jr. over Zoe Andrea Gluckman (Langham Creek (Girls)) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling