in

2020 HS Girls Preseason Nationals Results

 

100 lbs Brenna Trang All American Wrestling Club 0-2
100 lbs Marisa Zamora 0-2
100 lbs Mia Uvaldo 1-2
100 lbs Olivia DeGeorgio Boneyard Wrestling Academy 3-1 2nd Place
100 lbs Isabella Cruz Trinity High School Wrestling 0-2
106 lbs Eliana Martinez All American Wrestling Club 1-2
106 lbs Jordyn Denham 0-2
106 lbs Brittany Cotter Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club 4-3 6th Place
106 lbs Brittney Galindo 0-2
106 lbs Melissa Cifuentes 1-2
106 lbs Kaycie Tanimoto HammerHead Wrestling Academy 4-1 2nd Place
112 lbs Alexis Hanks G.Y.M.R. 4-1 2nd Place
112 lbs Nicole Gallagher Trinity High School Wrestling 1-2
112 lbs Avery Campbell Texas Pride Wrestling Club 1-2
112 lbs Samara Chavez Spartan Mat Club 5-0 Champ
112 lbs Baby Lopez 0-2
112 lbs Isabella DeGeorgio Boneyard Wrestling Academy 0-2
112 lbs Brooke Trevino 0-2
117 lbs Bayley Trang All American Wrestling Club 3-3 8th Place
117 lbs Leandra Leal 0-2
117 lbs Ashley Morris Spring Klein Wrestling Club 4-2 5th Place
117 lbs Madison Canales Gracie Barra Westchase 1-2
117 lbs Alyssa Ruiz 0-2
122 lbs Mikayla Herber NB Elite 1-2
122 lbs Trinity Reyna Spartan Mat Club 0-2
122 lbs KATHRYN L. HALL 0-2
122 lbs Abigail Martinez 0-2
122 lbs Sydney Harper Trinity High School Wrestling 3-2 7th Place
127 lbs Teresa Angeles Solis 0-2
127 lbs Hollan DeLeon NB Elite 0-2
127 lbs Diana Amira 1-2
132 lbs Devin Patton Texas Pride Wrestling Club 4-1 3rd Place
132 lbs Mikayla Wallace Vici Wrestling Club 3-2 7th Place
132 lbs Brooke McCurley 512 Outlaw Wrestling 0-2
132 lbs Andrea Tamez Rise Wrestling 0-2
138 lbs Aubrey Yauger Burleson Centennial High Wrestling 4-2 4th Place
138 lbs Priscilla Luevano 0-2
138 lbs Madison Sandquist Rise Wrestling 3-1 2nd Place
138 lbs Veronica Venegas Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
138 lbs TAYLOR R. MARTINEZ Prosper High School Wrestling 2-2
138 lbs Mirna Espinoza Perez Spartan Mat Club 1-2
138 lbs Ashleigh Denny 0-2
138 lbs Aurora Anderson 0-2
144 lbs MAEGAN E. FLAHERTY Prosper High School Wrestling 2-2 7th place
144 lbs Sage Benca NB Elite 3-1 3rd Place
152 lbs Avery Beckman Vici Wrestling Club 3-2 5th Place
152 lbs Leilani Hernandez Texas Pride Wrestling Club 4-2 4th Place
164 lbs Elizabeth Stricklin NB Elite 1-2
164 lbs Haley Wilcox All American Wrestling Club 3-2 5th Place
164 lbs Jessica Villanueva All Valley Wrestling Club 1-2
180 lbs melanie morales 1-2 5th Place
180 lbs Brittyn Corbishley Boneyard Wrestling Academy 2-1 2nd place
180 lbs Delia M. Luna Prosper Wrestling Academy 1-2 4th Place.
200 lbs Taylor Rich 0-3 6th Place
225 lbs Domiqnesha Delaney 0-0 Champ

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling