in

2020 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie Results

D1 ROOKIE – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Hatch of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Eugene Jimenez Jr. of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Beau Johnston of azle wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Liam Netter of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Beau Johnston (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:37)
  • Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Liam Netter (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Netter (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lightning Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Beau Johnston (azle wrestling club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

  • Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Liam Netter (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 4

  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 14-7)
  • Beau Johnston (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Liam Netter (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 5

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Johnston (azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

D1 ROOKIE – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Timothy Castro of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Castaneda of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Timothy Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hannah Castaneda (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Timothy Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Hannah Castaneda (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-5)

D1 ROOKIE – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brantley Hatch of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Richard Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Huth of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cody Kidwell of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jhett Garcia of Waco Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
  • Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jhett Garcia (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Cody Kidwell (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jhett Garcia (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-8)
  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cody Kidwell (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
  • Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jhett Garcia (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cody Kidwell (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Jhett Garcia (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 5

  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Cody Kidwell (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)
  • Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D1 ROOKIE – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vedant Choudhary of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Mestey of LTYA
  • 4th Place – Mariam Garay of azle wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Sabrina Estrada of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Mariam Garay (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Isaac Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Adrian Mestey (LTYA) won by injury default over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 1:00)

Round 2

  • Vedant Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Mestey (LTYA) (Fall 1:44)
  • Mariam Garay (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Vedant Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Isaac Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Mestey (LTYA) (Fall 1:22)

Round 4

  • Vedant Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
  • Adrian Mestey (LTYA) won by decision over Mariam Garay (azle wrestling club) (Dec 12-7)

Round 5

  • Vedant Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mariam Garay (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Isaac Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

D1 ROOKIE – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Simon of katy area wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Ward of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Lobdell of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jack Simon (katy area wrestling club) won by decision over Kevin Ward (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Kevin Ward (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

D1 ROOKIE – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Terry of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 3rd Place – Silas Mosier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avan Rodriguez of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Tayden Ho (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Silas Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 13-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Griffin Terry (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Silas Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Terry (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by major decision over Avan Rodriguez (El Paso Wildcats) (Maj 13-5)

D1 ROOKIE – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Barry of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Rose Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sawyer Koch of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maverick Smith of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Kaden Barry (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
  • Sawyer Koch (Scots Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maverick Smith (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (FF)

Round 2

  • Maverick Smith (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kaden Barry (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Sawyer Koch (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Sawyer Koch (Scots Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maverick Smith (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (FF)

Round 4

  • Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kaden Barry (azle wrestling club) won by forfeit over Maverick Smith (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (FF)

Round 5

  • Kaden Barry (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Koch (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

D1 ROOKIE – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quentin Mearig of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Quentin Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Quentin Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 ROOKIE – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Deringer of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Landon Cloutier of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 3rd Place – Quentin(80-NM) Mearig of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • James Deringer (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by major decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 12-0)
  • Landon Cloutier (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by major decision over Quentin(80-NM) Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Landon Cloutier (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:45)
  • James Deringer (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Quentin(80-NM) Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Quentin(80-NM) Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 5-0)
  • James Deringer (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Cloutier (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (SV-1 6-4)

D2 ROOKIE – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Costa Tuttle of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Allen of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Costa Tuttle (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Allen (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Costa Tuttle (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Allen (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (TF 16-1)

Round 3

D2 ROOKIE – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Phelps of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Otis(60-NM) Borremans of San Marcos Stingers
  • 3rd Place – Brody Vaughan of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Austin Pingel of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli

Round 1

  • Brody Vaughan (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Austin Pingel (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Fall 2:34)
  • Dylan Phelps (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Otis(60-NM) Borremans (San Marcos Stingers) (Dec 12-5)

Round 2

  • Dylan Phelps (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Vaughan (azle wrestling club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Otis(60-NM) Borremans (San Marcos Stingers) won by major decision over Austin Pingel (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Maj 15-2)

Round 3

  • Otis(60-NM) Borremans (San Marcos Stingers) won by decision over Brody Vaughan (azle wrestling club) (Dec 11-6)
  • Dylan Phelps (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Pingel (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Dec 9-3)

D2 ROOKIE – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Otis Borremans of San Marcos Stingers

Round 1

  • Otis Borremans (San Marcos Stingers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Otis Borremans (San Marcos Stingers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 ROOKIE – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crosby Gard of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eli Aguilar of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Milliner of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Eli Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Round 3

  • Andrew Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
  • Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

D2 ROOKIE – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Tallie of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Fonzy Fernandez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Slaton Holloway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Tallie (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Fonzy Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Fonzy Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Slaton Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Slaton Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:45)

D2 ROOKIE – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Doan of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Reagan Miller of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ingram of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mateo Alejandro Palacios of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Doan (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Jackson Ingram (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mateo Alejandro Palacios (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Reagan Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Ingram (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mateo Alejandro Palacios (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Reagan Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mateo Alejandro Palacios (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Jackson Doan (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Ingram (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 4

  • Jackson Doan (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Reagan Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Ingram (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 5

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
  • Jackson Doan (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mateo Alejandro Palacios (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

D2 ROOKIE – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Merida of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Landen Spaulding of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ruben Merida (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Ruben Merida (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Spaulding (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:53)

D2 ROOKIE – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Green Iii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Reed of LTYA
  • 3rd Place – Drake Boatright of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jude Logan of Wimberley

1st Place Match

  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Reed (LTYA) (Dec 11-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Reed (LTYA) won by no contest over Drake Boatright (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Boatright (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jude Logan (Wimberley) (Maj 10-2)

D2 ROOKIE – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Megan Carver of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 ROOKIE – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Iglesias of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jerry Dancer Ii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Hood(HWT-NM) of Northwest Warriors

Round 1

  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooks Hood(HWT-NM) (Northwest Warriors) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Brooks Hood(HWT-NM) (Northwest Warriors) (Dec 9-2)

D2 ROOKIE – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Hood(HWT-NM) of Northwest Warriors

Round 1

  • Brooks Hood(HWT-NM) (Northwest Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brooks Hood(HWT-NM) (Northwest Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 ROOKIE – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ames Horvath of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Ames Horvath (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Ames Horvath (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

D3 ROOKIE – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brad Davey of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Quevedo of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Garcia of Northwest Warriors Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Paquette of azle wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Kain Cadavid of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brad Davey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 19-0)
  • Brad Davey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Dec 3-0)

Round 3

  • Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
  • Chloe Paquette (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:16)
  • Brad Davey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kain Cadavid (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 5

  • Brad Davey (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
  • Isaac Quevedo (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)

D3 ROOKIE – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Johnson of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Leo Fernandez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Leo Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Leo Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Govea (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D3 ROOKIE – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Weller Iii of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Dilley of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 4th Place – Colin Edwards of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Dilley (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Fall 1:26)
  • James Weller Iii (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Cayden Dilley (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:33)
  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Weller Iii (katy area wrestling club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • James Weller Iii (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Cayden Dilley (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Fall 2:29)
  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (FF)

D3 ROOKIE – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coen Dinhoble of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mathew Hendren of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Duncan Helmuth of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trevor Douthitt of Texans WC

1st Place Match

  • Coen Dinhoble (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mathew Hendren (Team Xtreme) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Mathew Hendren (Team Xtreme) won by no contest over Duncan Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Duncan Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trevor Douthitt (Texans WC) (Maj 10-2)

D3 ROOKIE – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gentry McGinnis of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 3rd Place – Tyrel Toney of CFSA Thundercats
  • 4th Place – Riddick Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Riddick Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Gentry McGinnis (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gentry McGinnis (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:59)
  • Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Riddick Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Tyrel Toney (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 1:47)
  • Gentry McGinnis (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Riddick Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

D3 ROOKIE – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dean Krenek(95) of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayshon Gibson(95) of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Florence of Spicewood
  • 4th Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Dean Krenek(95) (Trojans Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jayshon Gibson(95) (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Florence (Spicewood) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Taylor Florence (Spicewood) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:16)
  • Jayshon Gibson(95) (Mission Arlington Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jayshon Gibson(95) (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 9-2)
  • Dean Krenek(95) (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Florence (Spicewood) (Dec 5-0)

Round 4

  • Dean Krenek(95) (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 11-2)
  • Taylor Florence (Spicewood) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Dean Krenek(95) (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jayshon Gibson(95) (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

D3 ROOKIE – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cash Bivens of San Marcos Stingers
  • 3rd Place – Charles Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kordell Mearig of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Charles Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Cash Bivens (San Marcos Stingers) won by fall over Kordell Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Cash Bivens (San Marcos Stingers) (Fall 0:22)
  • Charles Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kordell Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Kordell Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Cash Bivens (San Marcos Stingers) won by decision over Charles Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

D3 ROOKIE – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Max Middleton of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marco Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Hannah Dunn of Northwest Warriors Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Richard(110-NM) Ribble of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Max Middleton (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Richard(110-NM) Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Max Middleton (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)
  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Richard(110-NM) Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Richard(110-NM) Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Max Middleton (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Round 4

  • Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Max Middleton (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

Round 5

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:56)
  • Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Richard(110-NM) Ribble (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

D3 ROOKIE – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Garcia of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brock McKnight of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ronnie Fowlkes of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli

1st Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Gavin Garcia (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Gavin Garcia (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Ronnie Fowlkes (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Dec 7-6)

D3 ROOKIE – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Brady of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Andres Diaz of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zoey Gomez of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Matthew Brady (Texans WC) won by fall over Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Matthew Brady (Texans WC) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:13)

D4 ROOKIE – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Silent Paquette of azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Silent Paquette (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Silent Paquette (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 ROOKIE – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abel Silverman of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Liberman of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Silent Paquette of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Trajan Emmert of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Silent Paquette (azle wrestling club) won by major decision over Trajan Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Liberman (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Silent Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Joshua Liberman (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by injury default over Trajan Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Joshua Liberman (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Silent Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Dec 9-5)
  • Abel Silverman (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Trajan Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 ROOKIE – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Ivey of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mikah Helton of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Corley of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mikah Helton (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Deacon Ivey (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Mikah Helton (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Ivey (Pitbull Wrestling) won by major decision over Tyler Corley (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

D4 ROOKIE – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jon David Holland of San Marcos Stingers
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Gaus (MoveRookie) of Cedar Park High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – David Gamboa Iii of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over David Gamboa Iii (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:17)
  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Nicolas Gaus (MoveRookie) (Cedar Park High School Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Jon David Holland (San Marcos Stingers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nicolas Gaus (MoveRookie) (Cedar Park High School Wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)
  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over David Gamboa Iii (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Jon David Holland (San Marcos Stingers) (Dec 6-1)
  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Nicolas Gaus (MoveRookie) (Cedar Park High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jon David Holland (San Marcos Stingers) (Fall 1:00)
  • Nicolas Gaus (MoveRookie) (Cedar Park High School Wrestling) won by decision over David Gamboa Iii (Team Xtreme) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Jon David Holland (San Marcos Stingers) won by fall over David Gamboa Iii (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:36)
  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

D4 ROOKIE – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caia Flath of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Juancarlos Escobar of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Milad Khezrefaridi of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rickey Johnson of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kenan Mearig of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Juancarlos Escobar (Team Xtreme) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Milad Khezrefaridi (Pitbull Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 2

  • Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Kenan Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Juancarlos Escobar (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Milad Khezrefaridi (Pitbull Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Milad Khezrefaridi (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Kenan Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

  • Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kenan Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Juancarlos Escobar (Team Xtreme) won by tech fall over Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 5

  • Juancarlos Escobar (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Kenan Mearig (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Milad Khezrefaridi (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

D4 ROOKIE – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Miller of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Martinez of San Marcos Stingers
  • 3rd Place – Kaj Winfield of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Donovan Munoz of Northwest Warriors
  • 5th Place – Connor OBrien of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Kaj Winfield (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Donovan Munoz (Northwest Warriors) (Fall 1:56)
  • Pierce Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Pierce Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Martinez (San Marcos Stingers) (Dec 4-2)
  • Kaj Winfield (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Matthew Martinez (San Marcos Stingers) won by decision over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (Dec 7-2)
  • Pierce Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Donovan Munoz (Northwest Warriors) (Maj 9-1)

Round 4

  • Matthew Martinez (San Marcos Stingers) won by major decision over Donovan Munoz (Northwest Warriors) (Maj 10-2)
  • Pierce Miller (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kaj Winfield (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)

Round 5

  • Matthew Martinez (San Marcos Stingers) won by fall over Kaj Winfield (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Donovan Munoz (Northwest Warriors) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor OBrien (NB Elite) (SV-1 2-0)

D4 ROOKIE – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Brock of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Aguilar of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zackary Manthie of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matthew Brock (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Zackary Manthie (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Matthew Brock (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

  • Sam Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zackary Manthie (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

D4 ROOKIE – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jp Emmert of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Grigg of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gage Webb of Trojans Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brycson Taylor of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matteo Whitlock of Trojans Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Oliver Grigg (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brycson Taylor (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Jp Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Webb (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Jp Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matteo Whitlock (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Oliver Grigg (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Webb (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

  • Gage Webb (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Matteo Whitlock (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Jp Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brycson Taylor (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 4

  • Brycson Taylor (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Matteo Whitlock (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Jp Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oliver Grigg (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 5

  • Oliver Grigg (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matteo Whitlock (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Gage Webb (Trojans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brycson Taylor (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D4 ROOKIE – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Heid V of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Stefan Krippner of LTYA

Round 1

  • William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Stefan Krippner (LTYA) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Stefan Krippner (LTYA) won by decision over William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Stefan Krippner (LTYA) (Dec 9-3)

D4 ROOKIE – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Max Webb of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Max Webb (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Max Webb (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

D4 ROOKIE – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laird Borbon of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody McKnight of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Laird Borbon (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Brody McKnight (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Laird Borbon (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

D4 ROOKIE – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clive Wahl of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Carrasco of Northwest Warriors

Round 1

  • Clive Wahl (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Dylan Carrasco (Northwest Warriors) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Dylan Carrasco (Northwest Warriors) won by decision over Clive Wahl (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Clive Wahl (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Dylan Carrasco (Northwest Warriors) (Fall 2:44)

D4 ROOKIE – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Brown of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Jack Middleton(Scratch-INJ) of Trojans Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) won by forfeit over Jack Middleton(Scratch-INJ) (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jack Middleton(Scratch-INJ) (Trojans Youth Wrestling) (FF)

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aviendha Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (FF)

Round 2

  • Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 18-4)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:26)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hector Garay Iii of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Hector Garay Iii (azle wrestling club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Garay Iii (azle wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (SV-1 8-6)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cael Danielson of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cael Danielson (azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (azle wrestling club) won by no contest over Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Hailey of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cooper DeWeese of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Reid Tobias of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Daniels of katy area wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Addler Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Teagan Hailey (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Teagan Hailey (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Cooper DeWeese (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper DeWeese (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Reid Tobias (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Daniels (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Addler Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew (YaYa) Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sabrina Estrada of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
  • Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) won by tech fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:47)
  • Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sabrina Estrada (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amare(HWT-NM) Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Kinsler Holloway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Callie Cigarroa of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:13)
  • Amare(HWT-NM) Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)

Round 2

  • Amare(HWT-NM) Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:29)
  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Callie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:54)
  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Amare(HWT-NM) Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:25)

TOT – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amare Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 OPEN – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bentley Hatch of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Hunter York of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Reyes of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Aiden Maimes of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Hunter York (NB Elite) (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Reyes (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Aiden Maimes (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

D1 OPEN – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Slade Ward of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brady Duchouquette of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 5th Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Cael Danielson of azle wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Duchouquette (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Danielson (azle wrestling club) (Dec 11-4)

D1 OPEN – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Castillo of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Camden Danielson of azle wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Omar Perez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Camden Danielson (azle wrestling club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

D1 OPEN – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zayd Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Jonah Flores of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)

5th Place Match

  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

D1 OPEN – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jack Simon of katy area wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Alec Eaton of katy area wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Prescott Theriot of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Simon (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Eaton (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D1 OPEN – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tiger Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Gomez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Bryant Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ayden Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Tiger Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Tiger Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ayden Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Maj 17-8)

D1 OPEN – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Huey of Wolfpak Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gunner Huey (Wolfpak Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Gunner Huey (Wolfpak Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 OPEN – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gunner(72-NM) Huey of Wolfpak Wrestling

Round 1

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner(72-NM) Huey (Wolfpak Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm wrestling club) won by fall over Gunner(72-NM) Huey (Wolfpak Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

Round 3

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm wrestling club) won by decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D1 OPEN – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

D2 OPEN – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Oliver Cervantes of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Cervantes (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)
  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oliver Cervantes (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 13-10)

Round 3

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Oliver Cervantes (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:29)
  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

D2 OPEN – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

D2 OPEN – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Costa Tuttle of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Holdyn Humphries of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Costa Tuttle (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by major decision over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 11-0)

D2 OPEN – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Whittted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Jimeno of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Whittted Trained) won by tech fall over Jordan Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (katy area wrestling club) won by major decision over Jordan Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (katy area wrestling club) won by decision over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

D2 OPEN – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

D2 OPEN – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amir Harper of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Amir Harper (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (katy area wrestling club) won by no contest over Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

D2 OPEN – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Samuel Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Fonzy Fernandez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Disqualified disqualified of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Fonzy Fernandez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Disqualified disqualified (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

D2 OPEN – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nathan Schoff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Charlie Lundin of Pitbull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charlie Lundin (Pitbull Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

D2 OPEN – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Olivas of Corespeed
  • 5th Place – Shane Vlaskovits of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Olivas (Corespeed) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Vlaskovits (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

D2 OPEN – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Hicks of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miley Turdo of azle wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Groff of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 6th Place – Owen Smith of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Hicks (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Hicks (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Miley Turdo (azle wrestling club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Groff (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)

D2 OPEN – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Major Pierce of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Romina Temengil of oceania champions wc
  • 6th Place – Josiah Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Major Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by major decision over Josiah Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D2 OPEN – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avery Landrum of katy area wrestling club

Round 1

  • Jet Thomas (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Avery Landrum (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:36)

Round 2

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Landrum (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Jet Thomas (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Avery Landrum (katy area wrestling club) (Maj 13-5)
  • Jet Thomas (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D2 OPEN – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Pierce of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Drayton Shanks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tyson Leal of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson Leal (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
  • Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Drayton Shanks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Drayton Shanks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson Leal (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Drayton Shanks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
  • Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)

Round 4

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)
  • Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson Leal (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 5

  • Tyson Leal (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Drayton Shanks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

D3 OPEN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Austin Connelly of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Connelly (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:12)

Round 3

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Connelly (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:31)

D3 OPEN – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Owen Stoker of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Parker Burns of oceania champions wc

1st Place Match

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 0:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (katy area wrestling club) won by no contest over Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Stoker (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Fall 1:51)

D3 OPEN – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Shipley of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Jackson Shipley (Pitbull Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Shipley (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

D3 OPEN – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael Brubaker of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Aidan Jaramillo of Corespeed
  • 6th Place – Grant Eaton of katy area wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Jaramillo (Corespeed) won by decision over Grant Eaton (katy area wrestling club) (Dec 7-3)

D3 OPEN – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Giovanni Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hicks of azle wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Cox of katy area wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by no contest over Jacob Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Giovanni Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 1:12)

D3 OPEN – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dale Box of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dale Box (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

D3 OPEN – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Herman of katy area wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – John Pineda of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beau Bacon of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Elijah Calas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Nate Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Herman (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Match

  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nate Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

D3 OPEN – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Mackey of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Rhys Moreno of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Connor Sullivan of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Aiden Mackey (azle wrestling club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Mackey (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Rhys Moreno (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D3 OPEN – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Louden Elliott of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Noah Olivas of Corespeed
  • 4th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Burgar of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Buck Rogers of katy area wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Louden Elliott (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Louden Elliott (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Noah Olivas (Corespeed) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Olivas (Corespeed) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Buck Rogers (katy area wrestling club) (Dec 6-0)

D3 OPEN – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Thrasher of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Perez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jose Jaime of katy area wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Colten Bolen of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ty Thrasher (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Perez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Sean Perez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Jose Jaime (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Colten Bolen (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

D3 OPEN – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Miller of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Maldonado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brady Seleznoff of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 4:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (katy area wrestling club) won by major decision over Gabriel Maldonado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Carter Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

D3 OPEN – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC
  • 5th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gavin Wood of Cedar Park Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) (Fall 2:45)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Wood (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

D3 OPEN – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Smith of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Roman Fraser of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Jewett of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthew Rocha of azle wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) (TF 25-10)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Smith (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Smith (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Jacob Jewett (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Rocha (azle wrestling club) won by major decision over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

D3 OPEN – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Enrique Chavez of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Jax Thomas of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Andres Diaz of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Brady of Texans WC
  • 5th Place – Zoey Gomez of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Jax Thomas (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 3:48)
  • Enrique Chavez (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Enrique Chavez (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Matthew Brady (Texans WC) (Fall 2:50)
  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Brady (Texans WC) (Fall 1:28)
  • Enrique Chavez (Team Xtreme) won by major decision over Jax Thomas (azle wrestling club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 4

  • Jax Thomas (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Matthew Brady (Texans WC) (Fall 2:54)
  • Enrique Chavez (Team Xtreme) won by tech fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (TF 17-2)

Round 5

  • Matthew Brady (Texans WC) won by fall over Zoey Gomez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:32)
  • Jax Thomas (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)

D4 OPEN – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Preskitt of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Pinnacle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adam Garcia of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hunter Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Maddox Preskitt (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Gigi Bragg (Pinnacle Wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Maddox Preskitt (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gigi Bragg (Pinnacle Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

  • Gigi Bragg (Pinnacle Wrestling) won by fall over Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)
  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)

Round 4

  • Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)
  • Maddox Preskitt (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 5

  • Maddox Preskitt (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Gigi Bragg (Pinnacle Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

D4 OPEN – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Huerta of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braulio Estrada of Team Xtreme
  • 5th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braulio Estrada (Team Xtreme) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

D4 OPEN – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aodhan Jimenez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Runhaar of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Aodhan Jimenez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Runhaar (3F Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

D4 OPEN – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Grimsey of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Talan Ball of Corespeed
  • 4th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kenneth Riley of azle wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Patrick Grimsey (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Patrick Grimsey (Takedown Elite) won by no contest over Talan Ball (Corespeed) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Talan Ball (Corespeed) won in tie breaker – 1 over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TB-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kenneth Riley (azle wrestling club) (Dec 6-4)

D4 OPEN – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Echavarry of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Xavier Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noah Nelson of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Cole Sides of Pitbull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (katy area wrestling club) won by major decision over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (katy area wrestling club) won by decision over Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cole Sides (Pitbull Wrestling) (FF)

D4 OPEN – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tucker Craft of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Tucker Craft (LCP Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

D4 OPEN – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Hagen Shipley of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Matthew Becker of azle wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Hernandez (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Juan Hernandez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Hagen Shipley (Pitbull Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Matthew Becker (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:33)

D4 OPEN – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Olivas of Corespeed
  • 5th Place – Collin Ussery of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Olivas (Corespeed) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

D4 OPEN – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 6th Place – Jakob Gibson of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Fall 0:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by decision over Jakob Gibson (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D4 OPEN – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronson Baxter of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 2nd Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Adam Scott of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Darius Nash of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jacob Salinas of Whittted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by decision over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Adam Scott (3F Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Darius Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Salinas (Whittted Trained) (Dec 7-1)

D4 OPEN – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Rocha of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Zufelt of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tyler Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Alexavier Warner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Rocha (azle wrestling club) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Rocha (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Hudson Zufelt (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

D4 OPEN – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – James Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Karson Tompkins (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 1:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (katy area wrestling club) won by no contest over Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

D4 OPEN – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alexander Ebert of CFSA Thundercats
  • 6th Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Alec Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Ebert (CFSA Thundercats) won by major decision over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 9-1)

D4 OPEN – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 OPEN – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Butanda of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 OPEN – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 OPEN – 175-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drake Butanda of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by forfeit over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 OPEN – 89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Van De Walle of Pitbull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Taylor Van De Walle (Pitbull Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Taylor Van De Walle (Pitbull Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 OPEN – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 OPEN – 89-98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Roxas(98-NM) of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Herman of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Van De Walle(89-NM) of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Stoker of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Herman (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Taylor Van De Walle(89-NM) (Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Julius Roxas(98-NM) (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Stoker (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Taylor Van De Walle(89-NM) (Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Stoker (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)
  • Julius Roxas(98-NM) (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jackson Herman (katy area wrestling club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Julius Roxas(98-NM) (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Taylor Van De Walle(89-NM) (Pitbull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jackson Herman (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Eli Stoker (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

D5 OPEN – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Rainey of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Meyer of Spicewood

Round 1

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jakob Meyer (Spicewood) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Logan Rainey (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Jakob Meyer (Spicewood) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers wrestling club) won by fall over Logan Rainey (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Fall 2:17)

D5 OPEN – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Luxeder of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 4th Place – Kelton Henry of azle wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Brodix Wallace of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Thomas Luxeder (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (TB-1 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Thomas Luxeder (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by no contest over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by major decision over Kelton Henry (azle wrestling club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by forfeit over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian) (FF)

D5 OPEN – 126-132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – June An(132) of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reagan Ragsdale(140) of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Sharon(132) of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brennan Verna(126) of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dallas Flores(126) of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 6th Place – Billy Flores(132) of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

1st Place Match

  • June An(132) (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Reagan Ragsdale(140) (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Reagan Ragsdale(140) (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Sharon(132) (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Sharon(132) (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brennan Verna(126) (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dallas Flores(126) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by medical forfeit over Billy Flores(132) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (MFF)

D5 OPEN – 150-162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaias Lucio of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avion Peterson of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Keith Nichols of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Avion Peterson (Takedown Elite) (Maj 13-5)
  • Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Avion Peterson (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4

  • Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Avion Peterson (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avion Peterson (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:55)
  • Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)

D5 OPEN – 175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Gililland of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Gililland (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Gililland (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

D5 OPEN – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 OPEN – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Gililland of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Tyler Gililland (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Tyler Gililland (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jezebel Perales(45) of Uvalde Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jezebel Perales(45) (Uvalde Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jezebel Perales(45) (Uvalde Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaylah Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Girls G2 – 60-65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giuliana Rios(65) of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Scarlett McClellan(70) of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Baya Bullard(60) of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Scarlett McClellan(70) (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard(60) (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Giuliana Rios(65) (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Baya Bullard(60) (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Giuliana Rios(65) (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan(70) (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Girls G2 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlotte Rogers of katy area wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy Kershaw(G3-NM) of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Charlotte Rogers (katy area wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kennedy Kershaw(G3-NM) (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Charlotte Rogers (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw(G3-NM) (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

Girls G2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli(55-NM) Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Allessandra Toscano of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Salma Perez of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nayeli(55-NM) Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)
  • Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:23)
  • Nayeli(55-NM) Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:33)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:26)
  • Nayeli(55-NM) Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)

Round 5

  • Nayeli(55-NM) Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:23)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:20)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Paquette of azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (azle wrestling club) (Dec 5-3)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:15)
  • Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Girls G3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Naime Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Reddick of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Lyra Kawazoe of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kennedy Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Ava Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Ava Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

  • Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)
  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 4

  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)
  • Ava Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 5

  • Ava Milliner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:03)
  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:07)

Girls G3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ava Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Juliet Riley of azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet Riley (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:36)

Girls G3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Legan of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Elizabeth Legan (azle wrestling club) won by major decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Legan (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:04)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lexi Emmert of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kamden Phelps(G3-NM) of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)
  • Nevada Daniels (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps(G3-NM) (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:06)

Round 2

  • Nevada Daniels (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Lexi Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps(G3-NM) (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Lexi Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps(G3-NM) (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Nevada Daniels (katy area wrestling club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 4

  • Lexi Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
  • Nevada Daniels (katy area wrestling club) won by decision over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 5

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lexi Emmert (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Sandrine Tuttle (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps(G3-NM) (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Girls G3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Chloe (med forfeit) Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) won by medical forfeit over Chloe (med forfeit) Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) won by medical forfeit over Chloe (med forfeit) Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquel Flores(G5) of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Raquel Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Raquel Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danielle Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cassandra(92-NM) Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raquel(98-NM) Flores(G5) of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cassandra(92-NM) Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Cassandra(92-NM) Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel(98-NM) Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel(98-NM) Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:44)

Girls G4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Hall(G3-NM) of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by injury default over Chloe Hall(G3-NM) (Texans Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:50)

Round 2

  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Chloe Hall(G3-NM) (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls G4 – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Davis(G3-NM) of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Thime of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sophie Espinoza of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jasmine Thime (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
  • Annabelle Davis(G3-NM) (Texans WC) won by fall over Sophie Espinoza (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis(G3-NM) (Texans WC) won by fall over Jasmine Thime (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:05)
  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sophie Espinoza (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Jasmine Thime (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sophie Espinoza (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:55)
  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Annabelle Davis(G3-NM) (Texans WC) (Fall 0:55)

Girls G4 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Savanna Dean of LCP Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Savanna Dean (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)

Girls G4 – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G5 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquel Flores(G5) of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Raquel Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Raquel Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G5 – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiersten Rainey of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Raquel(100-NM) Flores(G5) of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Kiersten Rainey (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Raquel(100-NM) Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

  • Raquel(100-NM) Flores(G5) (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Kiersten Rainey (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:01)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling