in

2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tournament Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Austin Vandegrift 304.5
2 Austin Lake Travis 229.0
3 Killeen Ellison 147.0
4 Leander Glenn 129.0
5 Dripping Springs 126.0
6 San Marcos 122.0
7 Cedar Park Hs 120.0
8 Converse Judson Hs 112.5
9 Georgetown 106.0
10 Pflugerville Weiss 105.0
11 Corpus Christi Ray 103.5
12 Austin Bowie 93.0
13 Killeen 90.0
14 Corpus Christi King 89.5
14 Killeen Harker Heights Hs 89.5
16 Rio Grande City 73.0
16 Sharyland 73.0
18 Round Rock 70.0
19 Leander 69.0
19 Mission 69.0
21 Austin Anderson 67.5
22 Copperas Cove 64.5
23 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 55.0
23 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 55.0
25 Round Rock McNeil 52.0
26 Austin Westlake 51.0
26 Beeville Jones 51.0
26 Hutto 51.0
29 Temple 50.0
30 Pflugerville 49.5
31 Killeen Shoemaker 46.5
32 Converse Wagner 45.0
33 Austin 44.0
34 Pflugerville Hendrickson 35.0
35 Leander Rouse 29.0
36 Georgetown East View 23.0
37 Cameron Yoe 20.0
38 Austin Akins 14.0
39 Austin Crockett 13.5
40 Donna North 8.0
41 Austin McCallum 6.0
42 Austin Johnson 4.0
43 Austin Eastside Memorial 0.0
43 Austin Navarro 0.0
43 Austin Northeast 0.0
43 Austin Travis 0.0
43 Austin Vand 2 0.0
43 CPark2 0.0
43 McAllen Memorial 0.0
43 Texas School for the Blind 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 San Marcos 130.0
2 Killeen Ellison 128.0
3 Austin Bowie 126.0
4 Corpus Christi Ray 97.0
5 Corpus Christi King 95.0
6 Beeville Jones 93.0
7 Leander Glenn 89.0
8 Austin Akins 86.0
9 Temple 65.0
10 Cedar Park Hs 58.5
11 Round Rock McNeil 54.0
12 Killeen Harker Heights 53.0
13 Sharyland 49.0
14 Dripping Springs 40.0
15 Killeen 39.0
16 Austin Westlake 32.0
16 Killeen Shoemaker 32.0
18 Austin Vandegrift 30.0
18 Hutto 30.0
18 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 30.0
18 Pflugerville Weiss 30.0
22 Converse Wagner 29.0
23 Round Rock 24.0
24 Donna North 22.0
24 Rio Grande City 22.0
26 Georgetown 19.0
27 Austin Anderson 15.0
27 Converse Judson 15.0
29 Austin Johnson 14.0
29 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14.0
31 Austin Crockett 13.0
31 Austin McCallum 13.0
31 Cameron Yoe 13.0
31 Mission 13.0
35 Pflugerville Hendrickson 11.0
36 Copperas Cove 8.0
36 Georgetown East View 8.0
38 Pflugerville 7.0
39 Austin Navarro 3.0
40 Austin 0.0
40 Austin Eastside Memorial 0.0
40 Austin Lake Travis 0.0
40 Austin Northeast 0.0
40 Austin Travis 0.0
40 Leander 0.0
40 Leander Rouse 0.0
40 McAllen Memorial 0.0
40 San Antonio Veterans Memorial 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Alberto Mendoza of Sharyland
  • 3rd Place – Jose Nunez of Rio Grande City
  • 4th Place – David Juarez of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Caden Offel of Austin Lake Travis
  • 6th Place – Ivory Washington of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Carter Taylor (Austin Vandegrift) 24-9, Fr. over Alberto Mendoza (Sharyland) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Nunez (Rio Grande City) 13-7, Jr. over David Juarez (Corpus Christi King) 22-15, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Offel (Austin Lake Travis) 10-6, Fr. over Ivory Washington (Killeen) 13-11, So. (Fall 2:36)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Logan Starr of Austin Westlake
  • 4th Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – David Banda of San Marcos
  • 6th Place – Sebastian Pacheco of Converse Wagner

1st Place Match

  • Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 25-0, Jr. over Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 36-6, Sr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Starr (Austin Westlake) 20-5, Fr. over Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • David Banda (San Marcos) 24-6, Jr. over Sebastian Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 9-6, Jr. (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis Rodriguez of Converse Judson Hs
  • 2nd Place – Rex Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park Hs
  • 4th Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights Hs
  • 5th Place – Diego Solano of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Luis Rodriguez (Converse Judson Hs) 17-1, Sr. over Rex Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 32-11, Fr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Hs) 23-8, So. over Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights Hs) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Solano (Round Rock McNeil) 5-2, So. over Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 18-7, Sr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Jarred Adams of Hutto
  • 3rd Place – Rick Strackbein of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Andres Martinez of Rio Grande City
  • 5th Place – Jaeshaun Brown of Converse Judson Hs
  • 6th Place – Damon Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Remington Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 40-2, Jr. over Jarred Adams (Hutto) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rick Strackbein (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 20-8, Sr. over Andres Martinez (Rio Grande City) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jaeshaun Brown (Converse Judson Hs) 12-9, Sr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 15-12, Jr. (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Johnson of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Steven McCurley of Round Rock
  • 4th Place – Ethan Rodea of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Joshua Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Isiah Moorer of Beeville Jones

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 38-2, Jr. over Trevor Johnson (Austin Lake Travis) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Steven McCurley (Round Rock) 23-7, Jr. over Ethan Rodea (Leander Glenn) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 13-6)

5th Place Match

  • Isiah Moorer (Beeville Jones) 5-2, Sr. over Joshua Moreno (Austin Bowie) 22-6, So. (DFF)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
  • 4th Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
  • 6th Place – Christian Dismore of Austin Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 43-1, Sr. over Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 23-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:46 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-4, Sr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 29-7, So. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Dismore (Austin Lake Travis) 21-8, Jr. over Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 10-3, So. (DFF)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah Dugar of Converse Judson Hs
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Tye Frnka of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Ted Waugh of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – William Allen of Killeen Harker Heights Hs
  • 6th Place – Mauricio Rodriguez of Pflugerville

1st Place Match

  • Isiah Dugar (Converse Judson Hs) 23-2, Sr. over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 25-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tye Frnka (Austin Bowie) 21-4, Jr. over Ted Waugh (Austin Vandegrift) 24-14, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • William Allen (Killeen Harker Heights Hs) 28-4, Sr. over Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 16-6, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Charles Roberts of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson
  • 4th Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
  • 5th Place – Alfredo Marquez of Austin
  • 6th Place – Emmanuel Ramos of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 30-2, Sr. over Charles Roberts (Austin Vandegrift) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 20-5, Sr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 4:59)

5th Place Match

  • Alfredo Marquez (Austin) 15-3, Jr. over Emmanuel Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 19-10, Fr. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Fontana of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Nathan Morrow of Killeen Ellison
  • 5th Place – Nikolas Mann of Mission
  • 6th Place – Zachary Hampton of Austin Vand 2

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 25-0, Sr. over Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) 18-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Fontana (Austin Vandegrift) 24-10, Jr. over Nathan Morrow (Killeen Ellison) 22-9, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Nikolas Mann (Mission) 25-8, Jr. over Zachary Hampton (Austin Vand 2) 11-8, Fr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Adam Gonzales of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Mundell of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
  • 6th Place – Santino Pascual of Sharyland

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 24-2, Sr. over Adam Gonzales (San Marcos) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Mundell (Killeen) 21-2, Sr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 13-9, Jr. over Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 6-5, Sr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronald Caldwell of Cedar Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Slade of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Tyler Geisleman of Killeen Ellison
  • 5th Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 6th Place – Jacoby Hines of Leander Glenn

1st Place Match

  • Ronald Caldwell (Cedar Park Hs) 19-1, Sr. over Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 22-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Slade (Austin Lake Travis) 21-1, Jr. over Tyler Geisleman (Killeen Ellison) 16-8, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 22-5, Sr. over Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 20-6, Jr. (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mauricio Trevino of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Strand of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – Christian Lange of Austin Westlake
  • 6th Place – Jacob Spann of Killeen Harker Heights Hs

1st Place Match

  • Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 10-1, Sr. over Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 30-1, Sr. (TB-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelvin Coker (Killeen) 20-2, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Austin Vandegrift) 24-16, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Lange (Austin Westlake) 17-6, Jr. over Jacob Spann (Killeen Harker Heights Hs) 15-12, Jr. (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 2nd Place – Darius Harkness of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Kelby Hickerson of Austin Anderson
  • 4th Place – Payton Thinger of Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Ryan Rendon of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 5-0, Sr. over Darius Harkness (Killeen Ellison) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelby Hickerson (Austin Anderson) 19-4, Jr. over Payton Thinger (Round Rock) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 2:14)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Rendon (Corpus Christi King) 24-6, Sr. over Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 5-3, Jr. (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Dante Lopez of Mission
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Renteria of Killeen
  • 6th Place – Noah Issa of Pflugerville Hendrickson

1st Place Match

  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park Hs) 16-0, Sr. over Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 22-7, Sr. over Dante Lopez (Mission) 22-3, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Renteria (Killeen) 18-4, Sr. over Noah Issa (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 14-6, Sr. (For.)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Jerilyn` Peralez of Sharyland
  • 3rd Place – Jireh Vivar of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Vivika Green of Austin Crockett
  • 5th Place – Genesis Castro of Austin Anderson
  • 6th Place – Mai-Lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 19-4, Sr. over Jerilyn` Peralez (Sharyland) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie) 8-2, So. over Vivika Green (Austin Crockett) 10-4, So. (Fall 4:02)

5th Place Match

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson) 17-4, Sr. over Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake
  • 3rd Place – Jesyka Banda of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Kalli Lea of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Zenaida Vega of Mission
  • 6th Place – Skye Alaniz of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 28-1, Sr. over Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake) 24-7, So. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesyka Banda (San Marcos) 17-6, Fr. over Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zenaida Vega (Mission) 18-5, Sr. over Skye Alaniz (Corpus Christi King) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Elena Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones
  • 4th Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones
  • 5th Place – Kaylynn Martin of San Marcos
  • 6th Place – London Hudnall of Austin McCallum

1st Place Match

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park Hs) 29-0, Sr. over Elena Moreno (Austin Bowie) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones) 7-1, Sr. over Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 6-2, So. (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 14-8, Fr. over London Hudnall (Austin McCallum) 17-8, Jr. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
  • 2nd Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
  • 5th Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen
  • 6th Place – Lorelei Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) 23-1, Sr. over Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 23-4, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 20-6, Fr. over Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 18-4, Jr. over Lorelei Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights) 20-8, So. (Fall 4:03)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Zyah Cajuste of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Maya Khabbaz of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Laura Francisco of Killeen Ellison
  • 5th Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs
  • 6th Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 25-0, Jr. over Zyah Cajuste (Austin Bowie) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Khabbaz (Pflugerville Weiss) 11-4, Fr. over Laura Francisco (Killeen Ellison) 15-7, So. (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 5-2, So. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Esperanza Duran of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Ninabelle Sitler of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown
  • 6th Place – Kiran Stevens of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 22-0, Sr. over Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Esperanza Duran (San Marcos) 16-6, So. over Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 16-7, So. over Kiran Stevens (Killeen Harker Heights) 24-11, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Munoz of Austin Akins
  • 3rd Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 4th Place – Danielle Godsted of Round Rock
  • 5th Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park Hs
  • 6th Place – Alexis Edwards of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 28-2, Sr. over Kayla Munoz (Austin Akins) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones) 5-1, Sr. over Danielle Godsted (Round Rock) 5-2, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park Hs) 23-6, Jr. over Alexis Edwards (Killeen Harker Heights) 16-9, So. (For.)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Craft of Hutto
  • 3rd Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
  • 4th Place – Daiyanara Gloria of Rio Grande City
  • 5th Place – Kiarra Suelto of Sharyland
  • 6th Place – Jessica Aldama of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison) 27-6, So. over Victoria Craft (Hutto) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 13-6, Jr. over Daiyanara Gloria (Rio Grande City) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Kiarra Suelto (Sharyland) 9-7, Jr. over Jessica Aldama (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 15-15, Sr. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Yadhira A. Lerma of Converse Wagner
  • 4th Place – Milana Vega of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Brianna Lattuada of Temple
  • 6th Place – Searena Wilder of Killeen Shoemaker

1st Place Match

  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 5-0, So. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 5:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Yadhira A. Lerma (Converse Wagner) 9-4, Fr. over Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Searena Wilder (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-2, Fr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 8-9, So. (DFF)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – McKenzie hughes of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Deonne Gonzalez of Austin Akins
  • 5th Place – Yasmin Munoz of Converse Judson
  • 6th Place – Jailynn Brew of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 21-5, Sr. over McKenzie hughes (Temple) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-7, Jr. over Deonne Gonzalez (Austin Akins) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 4:35)

5th Place Match

  • Yasmin Munoz (Converse Judson) 3-2, So. over Jailynn Brew (Killeen) 7-8, So. (Fall 3:33)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling