in

2020 Conflict at Cleveland (Franklin, Pebble Hills, Coronado) Results

 

Men`s Division Team Scores
1Cleveland229.0
2Carlsbad221.5
3Belen167.0
4Farmington158.0
5Cobre136.5
6El Paso Franklin134.5
7Los Alamos130.0
8Las Cruces107.5
9Miyamura106.5
10El Paso Pebble Hills100.5
11Deming97.5
12Capital89.0
13Hobbs83.5
14Cibola78.0
15Santa Fe63.5
16Falcon62.0
17Grants53.0
18Rio Rancho42.5
19Centennial41.5
20West Mesa37.0
21Cleveland JV32.0
21Rio Grande32.0
21Roswell32.0
24Mayfield20.0
25Goddard19.0
26El Paso Coronado13.0
27Onate8.0
28Ruidoso0.0
Women`s Division Team Scores
1Miyamura G145.0
2Grants G62.0
3Carlsbad G52.0
4Hobbs G48.0
5West Mesa G46.0
6Onate G40.0
7Cibola G38.0
8Cleveland G37.0
9Los Alamos G35.0
10Las Cruces G28.0
11Rio Rancho G18.0
12Centennial G16.0
12Goddard G16.0
14Rio Grande G14.0
15Belen G10.0
16Farmington G8.0
17Robertson G7.0
18El Paso Coronado G0.0
18Farmington0.0
18Mayfield G0.0
18Roswell G0.0
18Ruidoso G0.0

 

100W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelita Altamirano of Onate G
  • 2nd Place – Rosalia Rubio of Carlsbad G
  • 3rd Place – Lorianna Piestewa of Miyamura G
  • 4th Place – Arianna Morales of West Mesa G

1st Place Match

  • Angelita Altamirano (Onate G) 11-4, Sr. over Rosalia Rubio (Carlsbad G) 6-3, 8th. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Lorianna Piestewa (Miyamura G) 13-2, 8th. over Arianna Morales (West Mesa G) 4-5, So. (Fall 3:47)

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Estevan Encinias of Cleveland
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Najera of Carlsbad
  • 3rd Place – Rhys Sellers of Miyamura
  • 4th Place – Jesus Vasquez of Centennial
  • 5th Place – Josiah Pemble of Belen
  • 6th Place – Anthony Gutowski of Rio Rancho

1st Place Match

  • Estevan Encinias (Cleveland) 22-2, Jr. over Marcus Najera (Carlsbad) 19-6, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhys Sellers (Miyamura) 29-2, So. over Jesus Vasquez (Centennial) 21-3, Sr. (Fall 4:10)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Pemble (Belen) 11-6, So. over Anthony Gutowski (Rio Rancho) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

106W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Auriana Lehner of Miyamura G
  • 2nd Place – Kiiana Charley of Grants G
  • 3rd Place – Carlette Cruz of Onate G
  • 4th Place – Hope Apodaca of Las Cruces G

1st Place Match

  • Auriana Lehner (Miyamura G) 5-6, So. over Kiiana Charley (Grants G) 4-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlette Cruz (Onate G) 8-3, Sr. over Hope Apodaca (Las Cruces G) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 2:14)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Mascarenas of Cleveland
  • 2nd Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Marquez of Cobre
  • 4th Place – Diego Avila of Belen
  • 5th Place – Izaak Martinez of Santa Fe
  • 6th Place – Julian Baros of Los Alamos

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland) 22-2, Sr. over Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 24-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Marquez (Cobre) 18-1, Jr. over Diego Avila (Belen) 13-4, 8th. (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • Izaak Martinez (Santa Fe) 15-4, Jr. over Julian Baros (Los Alamos) 4-5, Fr. (For.)

113W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexandra Ruvalcaba of Hobbs G
  • 2nd Place – Kaylen Leleiwi of Miyamura G
  • 3rd Place – Heavynne Robles-wright of Las Cruces G
  • 4th Place – Caileen Romero of Belen G

1st Place Match

  • Alexandra Ruvalcaba (Hobbs G) 8-6, Sr. over Kaylen Leleiwi (Miyamura G) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Heavynne Robles-wright (Las Cruces G) 6-2, Fr. over Caileen Romero (Belen G) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Valdez of Falcon
  • 2nd Place – Nikolas Trujillo of Cobre
  • 3rd Place – Avery Atma of Las Cruces
  • 4th Place – Tyler Gabaldon of Cleveland
  • 5th Place – Roman Ulibarri of Los Alamos
  • 6th Place – Fabian Najera of El Paso Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Valdez (Falcon) 21-7, So. over Nikolas Trujillo (Cobre) 14-3, 8th. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Atma (Las Cruces) 19-2, So. over Tyler Gabaldon (Cleveland) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Ulibarri (Los Alamos) 6-2, So. over Fabian Najera (El Paso Coronado) 18-7, So. (DQ)

120W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Retana of West Mesa G
  • 2nd Place – Citlalli Palma of Goddard G
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Ortiz of Carlsbad G
  • 4th Place – Alissa Rodriguez of Miyamura G

1st Place Match

  • Bianca Retana (West Mesa G) 8-3, So. over Citlalli Palma (Goddard G) 4-8, So. (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Ortiz (Carlsbad G) 2-5, So. over Alissa Rodriguez (Miyamura G) 3-5, So. (Dec 4-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Guerrero of Miyamura
  • 2nd Place – Jasper Mares of Capital
  • 3rd Place – Hawke Pacheco of Cibola
  • 4th Place – Eric Fernandez of Las Cruces
  • 5th Place – Peter Duran of Belen
  • 6th Place – Emilo Acosta of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Drake Guerrero (Miyamura) 23-2, Sr. over Jasper Mares (Capital) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hawke Pacheco (Cibola) 15-2, Sr. over Eric Fernandez (Las Cruces) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Peter Duran (Belen) 7-7, So. over Emilo Acosta (El Paso Franklin) 18-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

126W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cady Box of Carlsbad G
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Smith of Cleveland G
  • 3rd Place – Taniel Espinosa of Miyamura G
  • 4th Place – Heidi Sheppard of Los Alamos G

1st Place Match

  • Cady Box (Carlsbad G) 13-0, So. over Amanda Smith (Cleveland G) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Taniel Espinosa (Miyamura G) 11-3, Fr. over Heidi Sheppard (Los Alamos G) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Gonzales of Belen
  • 2nd Place – Damian Gonzales of Los Alamos
  • 3rd Place – Ishya Delatorre of Cobre
  • 4th Place – Matthew Najera of Carlsbad
  • 5th Place – Alexander Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 6th Place – Luke Sikes of Rio Rancho

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Gonzales (Belen) 15-0, Sr. over Damian Gonzales (Los Alamos) 20-2, Jr. (Fall 5:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Ishya Delatorre (Cobre) 14-3, Jr. over Matthew Najera (Carlsbad) 14-4, So. (Fall 4:56)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 25-5, Jr. over Luke Sikes (Rio Rancho) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

132W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yele Aycock of Miyamura G
  • 2nd Place – Reyna Morales of Cibola G
  • 3rd Place – Samantha Tuttle of Cleveland G
  • 4th Place – Aspen Deltemera of Los Alamos G

1st Place Match

  • Yele Aycock (Miyamura G) 19-0, Jr. over Reyna Morales (Cibola G) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Samantha Tuttle (Cleveland G) 7-3, Sr. over Aspen Deltemera (Los Alamos G) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Mcclain iii of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Ogas of Las Cruces
  • 3rd Place – Xzavier Romero-trujillo of Cleveland
  • 4th Place – Anthony Fuentes of Carlsbad
  • 5th Place – Damien Wood of Belen
  • 6th Place – Isaac Beltran of Santa Fe

1st Place Match

  • James Mcclain iii (El Paso Franklin) 23-1, Sr. over Elijah Ogas (Las Cruces) 20-3, So. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Xzavier Romero-trujillo (Cleveland) 15-5, Jr. over Anthony Fuentes (Carlsbad) 16-7, So. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Damien Wood (Belen) 15-4, Fr. over Isaac Beltran (Santa Fe) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Melendez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 2nd Place – Abran Mendiola of Santa Fe
  • 3rd Place – David Graves of Las Cruces
  • 4th Place – Jacob Mendoza of Deming
  • 5th Place – Martin Ammons of Belen
  • 6th Place – Josh Coon of Cleveland

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Melendez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 31-2, Sr. over Abran Mendiola (Santa Fe) 6-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:43 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • David Graves (Las Cruces) 25-3, Sr. over Jacob Mendoza (Deming) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Martin Ammons (Belen) 11-2, Sr. over Josh Coon (Cleveland) 15-10, So. (Fall 1:56)

145W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katlyn Grahmn of Hobbs G
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Munoz of Hobbs G
  • 3rd Place – Ebony Smith of Farmington G
  • 4th Place – Amanda Vasquez of Los Alamos G

1st Place Match

  • Katlyn Grahmn (Hobbs G) 11-0, . over Brianna Munoz (Hobbs G) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Ebony Smith (Farmington G) 3-1, . over Amanda Vasquez (Los Alamos G) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:50)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Box of Carlsbad
  • 2nd Place – Alex Holguin of Cobre
  • 3rd Place – Damien Bachicha of Cleveland
  • 4th Place – Tyler Savell of Farmington
  • 5th Place – Anthony Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 6th Place – Sebastian Escobar of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Mason Box (Carlsbad) 20-3, Sr. over Alex Holguin (Cobre) 17-1, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Bachicha (Cleveland) 21-4, So. over Tyler Savell (Farmington) 22-6, Jr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 32-7, Sr. over Sebastian Escobar (El Paso Franklin) 18-18, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse daniel Perez of Deming
  • 2nd Place – Justin Wood of Carlsbad
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Smith of Farmington
  • 4th Place – Tino Rodriguez of Belen
  • 5th Place – Johnathan Naef of Grants
  • 6th Place – Rope Harrison of Cleveland

1st Place Match

  • Jesse daniel Perez (Deming) 26-0, Sr. over Justin Wood (Carlsbad) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Smith (Farmington) 26-2, Fr. over Tino Rodriguez (Belen) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Johnathan Naef (Grants) 13-4, Sr. over Rope Harrison (Cleveland) 12-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

160W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristen Martinez of Grants G
  • 2nd Place – Kurstain Martinez of Grants G
  • 3rd Place – Nancy Rodriguez of Miyamura G
  • 4th Place – Iliana Gray of Rio Rancho G

1st Place Match

  • Cristen Martinez (Grants G) 6-0, 8th. over Kurstain Martinez (Grants G) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Nancy Rodriguez (Miyamura G) 14-2, Sr. over Iliana Gray (Rio Rancho G) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cirrail Allison of Farmington
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Fuentes of Carlsbad
  • 3rd Place – Andres Alvarado of Capital
  • 4th Place – Teke Nieto of Los Alamos
  • 5th Place – Anthony Ward of Miyamura
  • 6th Place – Anthony Carter of Deming

1st Place Match

  • Cirrail Allison (Farmington) 21-0, Sr. over Jacob Fuentes (Carlsbad) 18-4, So. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Alvarado (Capital) 15-6, Jr. over Teke Nieto (Los Alamos) 17-7, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Ward (Miyamura) 27-5, So. over Anthony Carter (Deming) 17-6, So. (Fall 1:56)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zackary Small of Farmington
  • 2nd Place – Alfredo Castillo of Belen
  • 3rd Place – Trystan Rogers of Carlsbad
  • 4th Place – Kymani Castillo of Cleveland
  • 5th Place – Levi Gustafsun of Cibola
  • 6th Place – Dexter Nelson of Hobbs

1st Place Match

  • Zackary Small (Farmington) 29-0, Jr. over Alfredo Castillo (Belen) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Trystan Rogers (Carlsbad) 18-6, Jr. over Kymani Castillo (Cleveland) 17-7, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Gustafsun (Cibola) 16-4, Jr. over Dexter Nelson (Hobbs) 14-6, Sr. (MD 10-0)

182W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristian Martinez of Grants G
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Cerrillo of Rio Rancho G
  • 3rd Place – Shandiin Largo of Miyamura G
  • 4th Place – Alexa Valdez of Cibola G

1st Place Match

  • Tristian Martinez (Grants G) 5-2, Jr. over Marisa Cerrillo (Rio Rancho G) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Shandiin Largo (Miyamura G) 11-2, Jr. over Alexa Valdez (Cibola G) 10-2, So. (MD 9-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Powers of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Garcia of Cleveland
  • 3rd Place – Rylee Pennington of Hobbs
  • 4th Place – Gage Dain of Rio Rancho
  • 5th Place – Jared Duenez of Carlsbad
  • 6th Place – Julio Flores of Goddard

1st Place Match

  • David Powers (El Paso Franklin) 22-0, Sr. over Gabe Garcia (Cleveland) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylee Pennington (Hobbs) 16-7, Sr. over Gage Dain (Rio Rancho) 13-8, So. (TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Jared Duenez (Carlsbad) 15-6, Sr. over Julio Flores (Goddard) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 4:19)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Sanchez of Capital
  • 2nd Place – Levi Sypher of Farmington
  • 3rd Place – Ty Nieto of Los Alamos
  • 4th Place – Leon Vigil of Cobre
  • 5th Place – Ethan Jenkins of Cleveland
  • 6th Place – Israel Garcia of Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Julian Sanchez (Capital) 20-0, Jr. over Levi Sypher (Farmington) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Nieto (Los Alamos) 16-5, Sr. over Leon Vigil (Cobre) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 4:16)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Jenkins (Cleveland) 13-5, Sr. over Israel Garcia (Centennial) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 2:05)

220W

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neida Nevarez of West Mesa G
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Mariano of Miyamura G
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Jewell of Cibola G
  • 4th Place – Alex Pittman of Los Alamos G

1st Place Match

  • Neida Nevarez (West Mesa G) 0-0, Jr. over Hannah Mariano (Miyamura G) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Jewell (Cibola G) 0-4, Fr. over Alex Pittman (Los Alamos G) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dimitri Bullock of Los Alamos
  • 2nd Place – Jaydn Jaramillo of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Wilcox of Grants
  • 4th Place – Carter Johnson of Hobbs
  • 5th Place – Damian Sanchez of Deming
  • 6th Place – Joshua paul Lucero of Grants

1st Place Match

  • Dimitri Bullock (Los Alamos) 20-4, Sr. over Jaydn Jaramillo (El Paso Franklin) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Wilcox (Grants) 14-4, Jr. over Carter Johnson (Hobbs) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Damian Sanchez (Deming) 14-10, So. over Joshua paul Lucero (Grants) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:57)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling