in

2020 Boys Pre Season Nationals Results

 

11-12th grade
106 lbs Thiago Almeida 1-2
106 lbs Damian Aguilera 0-2
106 lbs Christian Elizondo Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
106 lbs Chase Davis Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 0-1
106 lbs Jack Weill Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 0-2
113 lbs Dragon Davila 0-2
113 lbs Eamonn Jimenez 512 Outlaw Wrestling 1-2
113 lbs Troy Guerra NB Elite 3-2
113 lbs Kenneth Hendriksen 1-2
113 lbs Ayden Montez 0-2
113 lbs Joshua Salais Texas Pride Wrestling Club 1-2
113 lbs Ty Ferguson 1-2
120 lbs Sam Shafer Whitted Trained 0-2
120 lbs Wesley Goleman 1-2
120 lbs Sean Bonner ReZults Wrestling 2-2
120 lbs Jaymez Ramon Moody High School Wrestling 0-2
120 lbs XAVIER O. LUNA Prosper Wrestling Academy 0-2
120 lbs ISAIHA A. LUNA Prosper Wrestling Academy 0-2
120 lbs Sean Conway 3F Wrestling 2-2
120 lbs Aidan Medina Hub City Wrestling 2-2
126 lbs Austin Gordon Texas Pride Wrestling Club 1-2
126 lbs Ethan Huerta NB Elite 0-2
126 lbs Ty Broussard Cypress Wrestling Club 0-2
126 lbs Aidan Burke 512 Outlaw Wrestling 1-2
126 lbs Khoi Hoang 0-2
126 lbs Brad-Lee McAlister Texas Pride Wrestling Club 2-2
132 lbs Logan Long 1-2
132 lbs Donovan Fisher NB Elite 3-2
132 lbs Aiden Valadez NB Elite 1-2
132 lbs Daniel Countryman Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
132 lbs Garret Daniel ReZults Wrestling 0-2
132 lbs Luke Holland KT 3 Style 1-2
132 lbs Noel Torres 0-2
132 lbs Jackson Crandall Katy Area Wrestling Club 1-2
132 lbs Grayson Autry Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 0-2
132 lbs Jude Camacho 4-2
132 lbs Justin Bonanno 0-2
138 lbs Christopher Martinez 1-2
138 lbs Xander Larsen Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 1-2
138 lbs Jacob Marsh Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 0-2
138 lbs Gabriel Gonzalez 0-2
138 lbs Camden Whitehead 2-2
138 lbs Cole Bennett Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 4-2
145 lbs DeShawn Cosby Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy 3-2
145 lbs JACKSON BERG Spartan Mat Club 2-2
145 lbs Albert Gonzalez 0-2
145 lbs Michael Branam 0-2
152 lbs Roberto Bautista Patriot Wrestling 1-2
152 lbs Jaxson Gonzalez NB Elite 2-2
152 lbs Jarrett Moore Allen High School Wrestling 0-2
152 lbs Caleb Mata Vici Wrestling Club 1-2
152 lbs Evan Atchley 2-2
152 lbs Ethan Palanca Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling 2-2
160 lbs John Richardson Texas Pride Wrestling Club 5th Place
160 lbs Emiliano Saucedo 3-2
160 lbs Ty Cooper Prosper High School Wrestling 0-2
160 lbs Avante Williams Purler Wrestling Academy 1-2
170 lbs Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib Vici Wrestling Club 1-2
170 lbs Cullen Davee Spartan Mat Club 2-2
170 lbs Ashton Boyd Vici Wrestling Club 0-2
170 lbs Austin Nekvapil Allen High School Wrestling 0-2
170 lbs Jesus Ceja 0-2
182 lbs Farid Mobarak Texas Pride Wrestling Club 2-2
195 lbs Chase Parham Prosper High School Wrestling 8th Place
195 lbs Eli Sheeren Spring Klein Wrestling Club 2nd Place
195 lbs Tai White Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
285 lbs Daniel Ocampo Jr. Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-1
285 lbs Nicholas Juarez 0-2
9-10 grade
100 lbs Christopher Foster Vici Wrestling Club 0-2
106 lbs James Csoros HammerHead Wrestling Academy 0-2
113 lbs Johnathan Haneisen Spartan Mat Club 1-2
113 lbs Jimmy Guzman Paradigm Wrestling 1-2
113 lbs Kane Sistrunk Cedar Park Wrestling 0-2
120 lbs Jack McDonald Spartan Mat Club 1-2
120 lbs Braeden Bonner ReZults Wrestling 0-2
120 lbs Mitchell Borynack Elite Athletic Club 1-2
120 lbs Josh Ramsey 0-2
120 lbs Hayward Metcalf 1-2
120 lbs Finn Shepard Whitted Trained 2-2
120 lbs Joseph Richardson Texas Pride Wrestling Club 4-2
126 lbs Drake Detherage Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
126 lbs Jimmy Benne NB Elite 2-2
126 lbs Benjamin Beaty 1-2
126 lbs Jonathan Breigenzer Spartan Mat Club 1-2
126 lbs Sam Iturrino Prosper High School Wrestling 0-2
126 lbs Caden Brown Best Trained Wrestling 4-2
126 lbs Luke Newton Katy Area Wrestling Club 4-2
126 lbs Kyle Lew 1-2
126 lbs Phoenix Martinez 4-2
132 lbs Robert Franks Best Trained Wrestling 1-2
132 lbs Mason Gordon Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
132 lbs Gavin Ramos NXT Level Wrestling Academy 4-2
138 lbs Julian Johnson NB Elite 0-2
138 lbs Jeremy Manibog KT 3 Style 1-2
138 lbs Roy Duran 512 Outlaw Wrestling 0-2
138 lbs Juan Pablo Garcia Gracie Barra Westchase 2-2
145 lbs Joshua Stoddard Best Trained Wrestling 1-2
145 lbs Connor Timmons KT 3 Style 2-2
145 lbs June An ReZults Wrestling 1-2
145 lbs Nathan Andrews 512 Outlaw Wrestling 0-2
152 lbs Trent Evans 2-2
152 lbs Trey Mueller NB Elite 0-2
152 lbs Isaac Sheeren Spring Klein Wrestling Club 0-2
152 lbs Jaydon Perez Texas Style Wrestling Club 1-2
160 lbs Logan Corrales ReZults Wrestling 0-2
160 lbs Jayson Stahl Best Trained Wrestling 1-1
170 lbs Parham Molavifard Texas Pride Wrestling Club 0-2
195 lbs Zydlik Montoya Allen High School Wrestling 0-2

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling