News Ticker

KO Coppell Cowgirl Classic Results

 

Team Scores
1Coppell101.0
2Frisco Liberty87.0
2Lewisville87.0
4Dallas Samuell83.0
5Frisco Indepenence78.0
6Lovejoy70.0
7Comal Canyon (Girls)66.0
8Lewisville The Colony64.0
9Fossil Ridge49.0
10RL Turner47.0
11Richardson (Girls)35.0
12Frisco Heritage6.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of RL Turner
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Maria Husain of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Kelly Reyes (RL Turner) 4-0, Jr. over Trinity Zapata (Coppell) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Maria Husain (Coppell) 7-1, So. over Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:25)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Ashley of Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Mia Uvaldo of RL Turner
  • 4th Place – Tatianna Nieto of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Avery Ashley (Lovejoy) 7-1, So. over DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 3:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Uvaldo (RL Turner) 4-3, Jr. over Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville) 4-2, Sr. (MD 15-7)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katherine Heath of Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Phuong Tran of Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Ella Mussellman of Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Katherine Heath (Lovejoy) 7-1, Sr. over Elsye Nelson (Lewisville) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Phuong Tran (Fossil Ridge) 8-5, Jr. over Ella Mussellman (Lovejoy) 7-2, So. (Dec 4-3)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Megan Weidenbach of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Brindley Eaton of Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell
  • 4th Place – Cierra Rioijas of Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Megan Weidenbach (Frisco Liberty) 10-2, Sr. over Brindley Eaton (Lovejoy) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 9-2, Sr. over Cierra Rioijas (Fossil Ridge) 9-4, Jr. (DFF)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Indepenence
  • 2nd Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aaleya Gay of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Indepenence) 7-1, Jr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. over Aaleya Gay (Lewisville) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Mya Jackson of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 6-1, Sr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell) 5-1, . (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Dorian Villalba (Coppell) 8-1, Jr. over Mya Jackson (Lewisville) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Indepenence
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Canyon (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kiya Tillery of Lewisville The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 9-0, Sr. over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Indepenence) 7-1, Jr. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 12-2, Jr. over Kiya Tillery (Lewisville The Colony) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Daley Burkett of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Ramirez of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 7-1, Sr. over Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Daley Burkett (Frisco Liberty) 4-5, Sr. over Jennifer Ramirez (Dallas Samuell) 4-2, . (Fall 4:15)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Indepenence
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Jacquelyn Martinez of Comal Canyon (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Indepenence) 8-1, Sr. over Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 11-3, Jr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacquelyn Martinez (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. over Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:32)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Domiqnesha Delaney of RL Turner

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell) 7-0, Jr. over Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell) 4-2, . (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Katelyn Allen (Lewisville) 4-3, Sr. over Domiqnesha Delaney (RL Turner) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:12)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Serenitee Fuller of Lewisville
  • 6th Place – Celia Madriz of Lewisville
  • 6th Place – Araceli Reynoso of Coppell
  • 6th Place – Kenia Gonzalez of RL Turner
  • 6th Place – Pam Delgado of Richardson (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Mikayla Ives of Frisco Heritage

Round 1

  • Serenitee Fuller (Lewisville) 4-1, So. over Mikayla Ives (Frisco Heritage) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
  • Araceli Reynoso (Coppell) 6-2, Fr. over Celia Madriz (Lewisville) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Kenia Gonzalez (RL Turner) 4-2, So. over Pam Delgado (Richardson (Girls)) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Serenitee Fuller (Lewisville) 4-1, So. over Pam Delgado (Richardson (Girls)) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
  • Kenia Gonzalez (RL Turner) 4-2, So. over Celia Madriz (Lewisville) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Araceli Reynoso (Coppell) 6-2, Fr. over Mikayla Ives (Frisco Heritage) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

Round 3

  • Kenia Gonzalez (RL Turner) 4-2, So. over Serenitee Fuller (Lewisville) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:00)
  • Celia Madriz (Lewisville) 3-3, Fr. over Mikayla Ives (Frisco Heritage) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 30:00)
  • Araceli Reynoso (Coppell) 6-2, Fr. over Pam Delgado (Richardson (Girls)) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:20)