News Ticker

Panhandle Nationals Results

TeamAbbrScore
1Wesley Club Wrestling2849487.5
2Duran Elite2846382.0
3Maverick Elite Wrestling2833333.0
4NXT Level Wrestling Academy2874324.5
5Brighton Wrestling Club2852308.0
6Dumas Youth Wrestling Club2829268.0
7Randall Youth Wrestling Club2837264.0
8NM Gold2844232.0
9Team Punisher Wrestling2839218.5
10Moore Lions Youth Wrestling2831179.5
11Rebel Wrestling Club2860179.0
12ReZults Wrestling2836173.5
13Pomona Elite Black2871165.0
14Glenpool Youth Wrestling1554154.0
15Mission Arlington Wrestling2835148.5
16505 wc2848131.0
17Valley wc2873127.0
18Best Trained Wrestling2876125.0
19Bloodlines Youth Wrestling2872124.0
20Azle Youth Wrestling Club2893121.0
21New Mexico Wolfpack2853121.0
22Division Bell Wrestling Club0121117.0
23katy area wrestling club2875115.5
24West Amarillo Wrestling Club2830110.5
25Borger Youth Wrestling2832110.0
26Whitted Trained2861100.5
27Hub City Wrestling2869100.0
28Team Xtreme282898.0
29Uvalde wrestling club285086.0
30Amarillo284377.0
31Paradigm Wrestling289276.5
32Spring Klein Wrestling Club291972.5
33Texans Wrestling Club286572.5
34West Texas Grapplers285871.0
35Colorado Regulators288166.0
36Texas Takedown Academy286665.0
37Boneyard Wrestling Academy284563.0
38Cougar Wrestling Club290363.0
39Maize Wrestling Club288757.0
40Takedown Elite288357.0
41South Central Punishers287756.5
42APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY283456.0
43Dumas HEAT285155.0
44Legacy Wrestling Club287855.0
453F Wrestling284154.0
46Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling286854.0
47Moya290053.0
48Thunder Wrestling Club288953.0
49Hippo Wrestling Club439952.0
50Texas Pride Wrestling Club289751.0
51Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ288551.0
52Mile High Wrestling Club288249.5
53Pomona Elite (PWCC)291349.0
54Elgin Grapplers290747.0
55NM Matador Beast555246.5
56Sandpitt Wrestling Club286246.0
57Sons Of Thunder288642.5
58NB Elite288041.0
59Ohana Wrestling Academy289538.0
60Weatherford Youth Wrestling285638.0
61Plainview Wrestling Club287932.0
62R.A.W.291831.0
63El Paso Wildcats289430.0
64Gracie Barra Westchase286429.0
65Piedmont Youth Wrestling289829.0
66Vici wrestling club284227.5
67Brazos Valley Wrestling Club292327.0
68Bronco Wrestling Club158226.0
69Grandview Wolves291026.0
70Oklahoma Wrestling Academy290826.0
71Team Grind House611425.0
72Hugoton Wrestling Club292024.0
73Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W286723.0
74U-Town Hammers285523.0
75Cobre Wrestling Jr Program012221.0
76512 OUTLAW WRESTLING283819.0
77Star Platinum Wrestling292218.0
78UWC, Inc.568016.5
79Rockwall County Wrestling291116.0
80NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club292115.0
81Knights Youth Wrestling096614.0
82Irish Outlaws440013.0
83Lofton Style Wrestling Club289612.0
84Prodigy elite wrestling287012.0
85LCP29069.0
86Renegades28549.0
87St. Jude Fire92589.0
88Vernon Wrestling Club28919.0
89NEW MEXICO BAD BOYZ29167.0
90Tyler Tornadoes29097.0
91Garden City Wrestling Club29176.0
92Prosper Talons Wrestling29144.0
93ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club29120.0
94Corespeed Wrestling28880.0
95Cyclone Youth Wrestling29240.0
96Gracie Barra Katy / Babak Nour28570.0
97Heart And Pride WC28590.0
98New Mexico Gold28990.0
99NM Bad Boyz28470.0
100Palmer Divide29010.0
101Palmer Divide Wrestling Club29150.0
102Pueblo County29040.0
103Spartan Mat Club29050.0
104The Rock Wrestling Club28840.0
105Valley Wrestling Club28630.0
106Waco Wrestling Academy29020.0
107West Las Vegas Jr Wrestling28900.0

 

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Liam Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Easton Moreland of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joseph Garza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carter Shanley-Martinez of Duran Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Shanley-Martinez (Duran Elite) (Dec 12-6)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hector Villasenor of Amarillo
  • 4th Place – Owen Powell of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Ethan Juarez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kase Lanners of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by no contest over Hector Villasenor (Amarillo) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Villasenor (Amarillo) won by fall over Owen Powell (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Juarez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kase Lanners (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Martinez of Duran Elite
  • 4th Place – Dominic West of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hadley Britten of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Easton McCarty of Brighton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY) (Fall 2:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY) won by decision over Jaxson Martinez (Duran Elite) (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Martinez (Duran Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Hadley Britten (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Easton McCarty (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayzen Chairez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Xander Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Romyn Martinez of Cougar Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rett Burkhalter of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xander Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Romyn Martinez (Cougar Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rett Burkhalter (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Guzman of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Briggs Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Madden Reyes of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dominyck Pedroza of Amarillo
  • 6th Place – Caleb Hays of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah Guzman (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Josiah Guzman (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Briggs Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Briggs Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Madden Reyes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Dominyck Pedroza (Amarillo) won by fall over Caleb Hays (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Gonzales of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rambo Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Davila of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Teago Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Stark Boyd of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Davila (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Davila (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Teago Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Stark Boyd (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

TOT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Angel Guevara of Amarillo

Round 1

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Angel Guevara (Amarillo) (Dec 12-11)

Round 2

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Guevara (Amarillo) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabius Salazar of Amarillo
  • 2nd Place – Preston Plunk of R.A.W.

Round 1

  • Preston Plunk (R.A.W.) won by major decision over Tabius Salazar (Amarillo) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

  • Tabius Salazar (Amarillo) won by fall over Preston Plunk (R.A.W.) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Tabius Salazar (Amarillo) won by fall over Preston Plunk (R.A.W.) (Fall 0:57)

D1 – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Karber of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Keb Deppen of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kellan Anderson of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Karber (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Karber (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • Keb Deppen (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kellan Anderson (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaias Galindo of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brody Romero of Colorado Regulators
  • 4th Place – Nazeyah Pina of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jesus Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Isaias Galindo (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaias Galindo (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by no contest over Brody Romero (Colorado Regulators) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Romero (Colorado Regulators) won by fall over Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jesus Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Kersey of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morgas of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Mestas of Valley wc
  • 4th Place – Ethan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Zaybri Curiel of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Kersey (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Daniel Morgas (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Morgas (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Mestas (Valley wc) (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Mestas (Valley wc) won by decision over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaybri Curiel (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronx Shanley-Martinez of Duran Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Leno Fernandez of Duran Elite
  • 5th Place – John Alvarado of APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY
  • 6th Place – Mason Keeler of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Bronx Shanley-Martinez (Duran Elite) won by decision over Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by no contest over Anthony Arias (Vici wrestling club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici wrestling club) won by decision over Leno Fernandez (Duran Elite) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • John Alvarado (APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY) won by major decision over Mason Keeler (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-1)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Martinez of Duran Elite
  • 4th Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 5th Place – Everette Coalson of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kanon Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Martinez (Duran Elite) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Martinez (Duran Elite) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Everette Coalson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kanon Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fynn Reinerio of Hugoton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Easton Oberbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Aidan Olivas of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bently Cano of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Fynn Reinerio (Hugoton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Aidan Olivas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bently Cano (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:29)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Talmage Preece of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kj Castellano of Duran Elite
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Xzavier Molinas of Tyler Tornadoes

Round 1

  • Kj Castellano (Duran Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Kj Castellano (Duran Elite) (Dec 9-4)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Kj Castellano (Duran Elite) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:04)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Sanchez of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
  • 2nd Place – Miah Sanchez of 505 wc

Round 1

  • Gianni Sanchez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Miah Sanchez (505 wc) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Gianni Sanchez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Miah Sanchez (505 wc) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Austin Urioste of Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joshua Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ryland Allen of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by no contest over Austin Urioste (Thunder Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Urioste (Thunder Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Ryland Allen (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – William `Conner` Craig of Division Bell Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brison Romero of Colorado Regulators
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Kraemer of APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY
  • 6th Place – Kayce Spellman of Brighton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by decision over William `Conner` Craig (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over William `Conner` Craig (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Brison Romero (Colorado Regulators) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (APEX GRAPPLING ACADEMY) won by decision over Kayce Spellman (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landen Johnson of UWC, Inc.
  • 4th Place – Liam Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Noah Buffkin of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Nathan Lutz of Brighton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Donalson (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landen Johnson (UWC, Inc.) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Landen Johnson (UWC, Inc.) won by major decision over Liam Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Buffkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Lutz (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cesar Montoya of NM Gold
  • 3rd Place – Alejandro Dieguez of South Central Punishers
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 6th Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Smith (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cesar Montoya (NM Gold) (Fall 2:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Cesar Montoya (NM Gold) won by no contest over Alejandro Dieguez (South Central Punishers) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Alejandro Dieguez (South Central Punishers) won by major decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Moralez of NM Gold
  • 2nd Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Axtell of Duran Elite
  • 5th Place – Carson Dove of Plainview Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – John Griego of NM Gold

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Moralez (NM Gold) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Aiden Axtell (Duran Elite) (Maj 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Dove (Plainview Wrestling Club) won by major decision over John Griego (NM Gold) (Maj 9-0)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Martinez of Cougar Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jerricho Munson of Pomona Elite Black
  • 4th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Trevor Heinz of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Samuel Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jerricho Munson (Pomona Elite Black) (Fall 2:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Bradley Martinez (Cougar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jerricho Munson (Pomona Elite Black) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradley Martinez (Cougar Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Heinz (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Romero of Duran Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jace Larman of Division Bell Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noah Chavez of 505 wc
  • 5th Place – Amir Harper of katy area wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Canton Hawkins of South Central Punishers

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Samuel Romero (Duran Elite) (SV-1 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Romero (Duran Elite) won by fall over Jace Larman (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Larman (Division Bell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Chavez (505 wc) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Amir Harper (katy area wrestling club) won by decision over Canton Hawkins (South Central Punishers) (Dec 4-2)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Symalla of Pomona Elite Black
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Newsom-Gonzales of NM Matador Beast
  • 4th Place – Naime Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 5th Place – Mason Zubia of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Michael Castillo of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Symalla (Pomona Elite Black) won by decision over Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Xavier Newsom-Gonzales (NM Matador Beast) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Newsom-Gonzales (NM Matador Beast) won by decision over Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Zubia (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Castillo (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thunder Page of South Central Punishers
  • 2nd Place – Dezmond Melendez of Duran Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jasper Johns of Irish Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thunder Page (South Central Punishers) won by major decision over Dezmond Melendez (Duran Elite) (Maj 12-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Dezmond Melendez (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jasper Johns (Irish Outlaws) won by major decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-3)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Treat of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Marcus Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Jimenez of Cobre Wrestling Jr Program
  • 4th Place – Alejandro Flores of Sons Of Thunder
  • 5th Place – Marshall Hall of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Uriah Welch of Brighton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Colton Treat (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by no contest over Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr Program) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr Program) won by fall over Alejandro Flores (Sons Of Thunder) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Uriah Welch (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Rubio of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Izaiah Casaus of Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cye Oringdulph of Colorado Regulators
  • 4th Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brandon Combs of Valley wc

1st Place Match

  • Juan Rubio (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Izaiah Casaus (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Izaiah Casaus (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) won by no contest over Cye Oringdulph (Colorado Regulators) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cye Oringdulph (Colorado Regulators) won by decision over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Combs (Valley wc) (Dec 2-1)

D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryker Smith of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Josue Robledo of Moya
  • 6th Place – Kaymen Gonzales of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ryker Smith (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Josue Robledo (Moya) won by fall over Kaymen Gonzales (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Manuel Moreno of Knights Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jonet Ruiz of Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Manuel Moreno (Knights Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jonet Ruiz (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonet Ruiz (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
  • Manuel Moreno (Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Manuel Moreno (Knights Youth Wrestling) (Dec 14-9)
  • Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonet Ruiz (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andres `Rambo` Lopez of NM Gold
  • 3rd Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Andres `Rambo` Lopez (NM Gold) won by decision over Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Round 2

  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Andres `Rambo` Lopez (NM Gold) (Fall 4:15)

Round 3

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
  • Andres `Rambo` Lopez (NM Gold) won by fall over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tony Tufano of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of katy area wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Devin Armijo of NM Gold
  • 5th Place – Eli Valdez of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zaiden Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Tony Tufano (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aaron Garcia (katy area wrestling club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tony Tufano (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Armijo (NM Gold) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Valdez (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-1)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Dellow of Pomona Elite Black
  • 2nd Place – Ian Woodson of Duran Elite
  • 3rd Place – Braydden Crum of Duran Elite
  • 4th Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Easton Benavidez of Renegades

1st Place Match

  • Logan Dellow (Pomona Elite Black) won by fall over Braydden Crum (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Ian Woodson (Duran Elite) won by decision over Braydden Crum (Duran Elite) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Woodson (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Easton Benavidez (Renegades) (Maj 14-0)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deven Lopez of Duran Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Lester of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Josiah Neri of Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Israel Guevara of NM Gold
  • 6th Place – Angel Fernandez of Duran Elite

1st Place Match

  • Deven Lopez (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Kyler Lester (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Kyler Lester (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Josiah Neri (Thunder Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Israel Guevara (NM Gold) won by decision over Angel Fernandez (Duran Elite) (Dec 2-0)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Torrez of Cougar Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Hendricks of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Anthony Lucero of NM Gold
  • 6th Place – Nolan English of katy area wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Diego Torrez (Cougar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

2nd Place Match

  • William Hendricks (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • William Hendricks (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Lucero (NM Gold) won by decision over Nolan English (katy area wrestling club) (Dec 5-0)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dale Box of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gavin Leyba of Division Bell Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Legend Ellis (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Dale Box (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dale Box (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Leyba (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kason Meyer of Elgin Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Ethyn BravoPacker of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Trostle of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jonathon Romero of NM Gold

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Meyer (Elgin Grapplers) (Fall 1:02)

2nd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Meyer (Elgin Grapplers) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ethyn BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Trostle (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathon Romero (NM Gold) (Dec 8-4)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Lorenzo Gallegos of NM Gold
  • 3rd Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Burgar of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – David Mora of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Santiago Medrano of NM Gold

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Lorenzo Gallegos (NM Gold) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Lorenzo Gallegos (NM Gold) won by decision over Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • David Mora (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Medrano (NM Gold) (Dec 5-1)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Montes of Grandview Wolves
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Gonzales of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Armijo of NM Gold
  • 4th Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Aaron Wyrick of Team Grind House
  • 6th Place – Buck Rogers of katy area wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Montes (Grandview Wolves) won by fall over David Armijo (NM Gold) (Fall 1:06)

2nd Place Match

  • Josiah Gonzales (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Armijo (NM Gold) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Gonzales (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Wyrick (Team Grind House) won by fall over Buck Rogers (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 0:47)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Ty Thrasher of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matilda Hruby of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gerimiah West of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 6th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP

1st Place Match

  • Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Ty Thrasher (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ty Thrasher (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by no contest over Matilda Hruby (Brighton Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Matilda Hruby (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Gerimiah West (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Jett Mentel (LCP) (Fall 1:00)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Miller of katy area wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Taylor of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Jacob Gonzales of U-Town Hammers
  • 5th Place – Lauchlyn Taylor of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bryar Burks of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (katy area wrestling club) won by fall over Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Jacob Gonzales (U-Town Hammers) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lauchlyn Taylor (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryar Burks (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 4:00)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Standley of Glenpool Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christopher Ledesma of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Barrett Standley (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Standley (Glenpool Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Ledesma (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

D3 – 135 & HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Monico Sanchez of Pomona Elite Black
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Ruiz of Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling

Round 1

  • Monico Sanchez (Pomona Elite Black) won by fall over Isaiah Ruiz (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) (Fall 3:49)

Round 2

  • Monico Sanchez (Pomona Elite Black) won by fall over Isaiah Ruiz (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Luttrell of 505 wc
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Martinez of 505 wc
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Devon Dietz of Valley wc
  • 5th Place – Jarrett Patty of Plainview Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Roman Luttrell (505 wc) won by decision over Maddox Martinez (505 wc) (Dec 12-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddox Martinez (505 wc) won by no contest over Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devon Dietz (Valley wc) (Fall 3:10)

5th Place Match

  • Jarrett Patty (Plainview Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Azriel Reyes of Dumas HEAT
  • 3rd Place – Adam Garcia of Uvalde wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Hagan Crockett of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Marshal Mansfield of Plainview Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Diego GOmez of Valley wc

1st Place Match

  • Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Azriel Reyes (Dumas HEAT) (Fall 3:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Azriel Reyes (Dumas HEAT) won by no contest over Adam Garcia (Uvalde wrestling club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Garcia (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Hagan Crockett (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Marshal Mansfield (Plainview Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego GOmez (Valley wc) (Dec 1-0)

D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Lopez of NM Gold
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy elite wrestling
  • 5th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Lopez (NM Gold) won by decision over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Eric Casula (Prodigy elite wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Persaeus Gomez of Pomona Elite Black
  • 3rd Place – Zalantrice Seale of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cason Wyrick of Team Grind House
  • 5th Place – Kason White of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cash Bachicha of 505 wc

1st Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Persaeus Gomez (Pomona Elite Black) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Persaeus Gomez (Pomona Elite Black) won by decision over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Cason Wyrick (Team Grind House) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kason White (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Cash Bachicha (505 wc) (MFF)

D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaak Chavez of Pomona Elite Black
  • 3rd Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Sons Of Thunder
  • 4th Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ian Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isaak Chavez (Pomona Elite Black) (Fall 2:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaak Chavez (Pomona Elite Black) won by decision over Alijah Gabaldon (Sons Of Thunder) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Sons Of Thunder) won by fall over Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Dayne Garcia Stormer (3F Wrestling) (FF)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Landin Lamberth of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isaac Ibarra of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Garcia of Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dylan Mcintosh of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Landin Lamberth (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Landin Lamberth (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Ibarra (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Garcia (Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling) won by major decision over Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 16-2)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Auwen of Division Bell Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Hernandez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of R.A.W.
  • 4th Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Drew Auwen (Division Bell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Hernandez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez (El Paso Wildcats) won by no contest over Garrett Stinchcomb (R.A.W.) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Stinchcomb (R.A.W.) won by decision over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Eise of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ritson Meyer of Elgin Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joaquin Tanabe of Team Xtreme
  • 5th Place – Andrew Trejo of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Moses Murillo of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Eise (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ritson Meyer (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Ritson Meyer (Elgin Grapplers) won by decision over Joaquin Tanabe (Team Xtreme) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Moses Murillo (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Keegan Allen of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cody Voelker of Division Bell Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cody Voelker (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Flores of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Velasquez of Duran Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bronson Baxter of Dumas HEAT
  • 5th Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Flores (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Velasquez (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Thomas Velasquez (Duran Elite) won by no contest over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Bronson Baxter (Dumas HEAT) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 7-2)

D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 OUTLAW WRESTLING
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Taylor Hruby of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Eve Smith of Moya
  • 6th Place – Zacheriah Bell of New Mexico Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Nathan Andrews (512 OUTLAW WRESTLING) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (512 OUTLAW WRESTLING) won by no contest over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Hruby (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Eve Smith (Moya) won by fall over Zacheriah Bell (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 4:10)

D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Ford of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of katy area wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Byron Kriegbaum of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – James Hall of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aden Coffey of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Ford (Maize Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (katy area wrestling club) won by major decision over Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (katy area wrestling club) won by major decision over Byron Kriegbaum (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • James Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aden Coffey (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Johnson of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brian Chase of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Israyel Barraza of NM Matador Beast
  • 4th Place – Isaac Pena of Dumas HEAT
  • 5th Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Israyel Barraza (NM Matador Beast) won by fall over Isaac Pena (Dumas HEAT) (Fall 0:40)
  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
  • Isaac Pena (Dumas HEAT) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Israyel Barraza (NM Matador Beast) (Fall 3:51)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Israyel Barraza (NM Matador Beast) (Fall 1:21)
  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Pena (Dumas HEAT) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Pena (Dumas HEAT) (TF 16-0)
  • Israyel Barraza (NM Matador Beast) won by decision over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

D4 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D4 – 175, 200, 275

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan BravoPacker of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ariana Maestas of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Marquez of Unattached

Round 1

  • Dylan BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ariana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gabriel Marquez (Unattached) (FF)

Round 2

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 20-3)
  • Ariana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gabriel Marquez (Unattached) (FF)

Round 3

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gabriel Marquez (Unattached) (FF)
  • Dylan BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

Round 4

  • Dylan BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ariana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

Round 5

  • Ariana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 4:29)
  • Dylan BravoPacker (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gabriel Marquez (Unattached) (FF)

D5 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Rodriguez of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Julius Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Conner Earwood of Division Bell Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
  • Aiden Rodriguez (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Conner Earwood (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Conner Earwood (Division Bell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Aiden Rodriguez (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by major decision over Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Aiden Rodriguez (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by medical forfeit over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Conner Earwood (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Valdez of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Hansen of Valley wc
  • 3rd Place – Bennett Vogel of Star Platinum Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brandon Hansen (Valley wc) won by fall over Bennett Vogel (Star Platinum Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

Round 2

  • Bradyn Valdez (Hub City Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Hansen (Valley wc) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Bradyn Valdez (Hub City Wrestling) won by fall over Bennett Vogel (Star Platinum Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Pina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zackary Casias of Hub City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anthony Smith of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ayden Blue of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brendon Doria of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Pina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (UTB 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Smith (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Medina of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sam Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Elyjah Martinez of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sam Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:47)
  • Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 24-9)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
  • Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)

Round 3

  • Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:47)
  • Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 4

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 5

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Gomez of Valley wc
  • 3rd Place – Tony Salazar of Star Platinum Wrestling

Round 1

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Tony Salazar (Star Platinum Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Isaiah Gomez (Valley wc) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Gomez (Valley wc) won by fall over Tony Salazar (Star Platinum Wrestling) (Fall 3:11)

D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Owen of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Machado of Moya
  • 3rd Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathan Gonzales of Dumas HEAT
  • 5th Place – Sam Rock of Brighton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaden Machado (Moya) won by major decision over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 17-3)
  • Nathan Gonzales (Dumas HEAT) won by fall over Sam Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Kyle Owen (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Gonzales (Dumas HEAT) (Maj 8-0)
  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Kyle Owen (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Jaden Machado (Moya) won by decision over Nathan Gonzales (Dumas HEAT) (Dec 8-3)

Round 4

  • Kyle Owen (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Machado (Moya) (Fall 0:40)
  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Gonzales (Dumas HEAT) (Dec 7-1)

Round 5

  • Kyle Owen (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Jaden Machado (Moya) won by fall over Sam Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Torres of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Stone of Division Bell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Desza Munson of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

Round 1

  • Joseph Torres (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Stone (Division Bell Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

  • Joseph Torres (Hub City Wrestling) won by major decision over Desza Munson (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Maj 10-1)

Round 3

  • Julian Stone (Division Bell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Desza Munson (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 1:47)

D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Jacobs Jr. of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaias Lucio of Hub City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Parker Petersen of Amarillo
  • 5th Place – Dj Rock of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Geovonie Neil of Duran Elite

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Isaias Lucio (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaias Lucio (Hub City Wrestling) won by no contest over Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Petersen (Amarillo) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dj Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Geovonie Neil (Duran Elite) (Maj 8-0)

D5 – 162/175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Thomas of Division Bell Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nick Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Richard Thomas (Division Bell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:07)

Round 2

  • Richard Thomas (Division Bell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

Girls 2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jezebel Perales of Uvalde wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Aspyn Applegate of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaicella Suarez of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gracie Lutz of Brighton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Gracie Lutz (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaicella Suarez (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Gracie Lutz (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Jaicella Suarez (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

Round 4

  • Jaicella Suarez (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)
  • Aspyn Applegate (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Lutz (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • Jaicella Suarez (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Lutz (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Girls 2 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nazeyah Pina of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Madison Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Addison McCarty of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Griselda Garcia of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caeli Garcia of Valley wc
  • 6th Place – Logan Samargia of Team Xtreme

1st Place Match

  • Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:10)

2nd Place Match

  • Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by no contest over Addison McCarty (Brighton Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Addison McCarty (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griselda Garcia (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Caeli Garcia (Valley wc) won by fall over Logan Samargia (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:51)

Girls 2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayela Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mireya Barraza of NM Matador Beast
  • 3rd Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bella Romero of Duran Elite
  • 5th Place – Dylan Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mireya Barraza (NM Matador Beast) won by decision over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Mireya Barraza (NM Matador Beast) won by tech fall over Bella Romero (Duran Elite) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Girls 2 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennli Wilkens of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaylah Perales of Uvalde wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Chloe King of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brennli Wilkens (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe King (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Jaylah Perales (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Chloe King (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Brennli Wilkens (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylah Perales (Uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 1:20)

Girls 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vivienne Popadiuc of 505 wc
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Christian Armijo of St. Jude Fire
  • 5th Place – Baya Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Vivienne Popadiuc (505 wc) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Vivienne Popadiuc (505 wc) won by fall over Christian Armijo (St. Jude Fire) (Fall 4:24)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Christian Armijo (St. Jude Fire) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Vivienne Popadiuc (505 wc) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 4

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Armijo (St. Jude Fire) (Fall 0:43)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Popadiuc (505 wc) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Armijo (St. Jude Fire) (Fall 0:22)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

Girls 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arianny Mendiola of Valley wc
  • 2nd Place – Tayler-Rayne Rogers of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Arianny Mendiola (Valley wc) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-11)

Round 3

  • Arianny Mendiola (Valley wc) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Girls 2 – 80/HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miah Sanchez of 505 wc
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of katy area wrestling club

Round 1

  • Miah Sanchez (505 wc) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (katy area wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Miah Sanchez (505 wc) won by major decision over Charlotte Rogers (katy area wrestling club) (Maj 21-9)

Round 3

Girls 3 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Avery Armendariz of Amarillo

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Armendariz (Amarillo) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Avery Armendariz (Amarillo) (Maj 14-0)

Girls 3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Girls 3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Beeson of Duran Elite
  • 2nd Place – Esperanza Gallegos of NM Gold
  • 3rd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Laila Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Marisa Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grace Beeson (Duran Elite) won by fall over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

Round 2

  • Esperanza Gallegos (NM Gold) won by decision over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 2-0)
  • Grace Beeson (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Esperanza Gallegos (NM Gold) won by fall over Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 4

  • Esperanza Gallegos (NM Gold) won by fall over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
  • Grace Beeson (Duran Elite) won by tech fall over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (TF 18-3)

Round 5

  • Grace Beeson (Duran Elite) won by fall over Esperanza Gallegos (NM Gold) (Fall 3:00)
  • Laila Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Girls 3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kiahna Spellman of Brighton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kiahna Spellman (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiahna Spellman (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)

Round 3

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Kiahna Spellman (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Girls 3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Naime Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Girls 3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Acelyn Duran of Duran Elite
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Acelyn Duran (Duran Elite) won by fall over Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

Round 2

  • Acelyn Duran (Duran Elite) won by fall over Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Girls 3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Juliet Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)

Round 2

  • Juliet Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 3

Girls 3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bernie Rock of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cashlie Bowman of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Anaveh Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bernie Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anaveh Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Cashlie Bowman (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Bernie Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Cashlie Bowman (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Anaveh Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Bernie Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cashlie Bowman (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Anaveh Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Girls 3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amaya Hinojosa of Duran Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer McNeil of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Amaya Hinojosa (Duran Elite) won by fall over Jennifer McNeil (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Amaya Hinojosa (Duran Elite) won by fall over Jennifer McNeil (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Girls 3 – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matilda Hruby of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Loyola Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cecilia Rock of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brooklyn Welch of Brighton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Matilda Hruby (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cecilia Rock (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Brooklyn Welch (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Girls 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rihanna Casaus of Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W
  • 3rd Place – Brooklyn Welch of Brighton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexis Allen of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooklyn Welch (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Hannah Lopez (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Rihanna Casaus (Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Hannah Lopez (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Welch (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Rihanna Casaus (Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W) won by fall over Alexis Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Rihanna Casaus (Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W) won by fall over Brooklyn Welch (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Hannah Lopez (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alexis Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Girls 3 – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bella Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Girls 3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kylie O`Dell of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 3:45)

Round 3

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 2:19)

Girls 4 – 79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sedillo of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alyssa Sedillo (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alyssa Sedillo (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

Girls 4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Persaeus Gomez of Pomona Elite Black
  • 2nd Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Grinie of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Persaeus Gomez (Pomona Elite Black) won by fall over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Persaeus Gomez (Pomona Elite Black) won by fall over Hannah Grinie (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hannah Grinie (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Girls 4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

Girls 4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Janessa Porras of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Julia Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Serese Guillen of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emily Rodriguez of Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caia Flath of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Janessa Porras (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Emily Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (FF)
  • Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Janessa Porras (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by forfeit over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Round 4

  • Janessa Porras (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Emily Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Janessa Porras (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Girls 4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Sianna Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kendall Downs of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sabrina Paz of NEW MEXICO BAD BOYZ

Round 1

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kendall Downs (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:22)
  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Sabrina Paz (NEW MEXICO BAD BOYZ) (FF)

Round 2

  • Sabrina Paz (NEW MEXICO BAD BOYZ) and Kendall Downs (Borger Youth Wrestling) (DFF)
  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

  • Sarah Callender (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Kendall Downs (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sabrina Paz (NEW MEXICO BAD BOYZ) (FF)

Girls 4 – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Myleigh Hammearbeck of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Thime of Ohana Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jasmine Thime (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jasmine Thime (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jasmine Thime (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Girls 4 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Porscha Kreger of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacklin Powell of New Mexico Wolfpack

Round 1

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacklin Powell (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 2:35)

Round 2

  • Porscha Kreger (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jacklin Powell (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Porscha Kreger (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Girls 4 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith of Moya
  • 2nd Place – Ariel Badillo of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eve Smith (Moya) won by fall over Ariel Badillo (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya) won by fall over Ariel Badillo (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

Girls 4 – 67/72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katey Valdez of Duran Elite
  • 2nd Place – KyLee Smith of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katey Valdez (Duran Elite) won by major decision over KyLee Smith (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Katey Valdez (Duran Elite) won by decision over KyLee Smith (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

Girls 5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Porras of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Avery Martinez of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Emily Porras (Unattached) won by fall over Avery Martinez (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Emily Porras (Unattached) won by fall over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Avery Martinez (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

Girls 5 – 127/138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desza Munson of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
  • 2nd Place – Emily Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emily Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Desza Munson (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Desza Munson (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Girls 5 – G4 145/164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Briana Maestas of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Briana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Briana Maestas (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)