News Ticker

Trail Blazer Tussle Girls Results

Team Scores
1Lewisville The Colony (Girls)114.0
2Euless Trinity (Girls)90.0
3Northwest Eaton (Girls)85.0
4Azle (Girls)83.0
5Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)81.5
6Saginaw (Girls)78.0
7McKinney (Girls)47.0
8Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)42.0
9Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)40.0
10Midlothian Heritage (Girls)36.0
11Plano East (Girls)18.0
12Lewisville (Girls)0.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Round 2

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – MEADOW HERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Janaya Baeza of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane of Azle (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Merna Gabra of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jacy Williams of Azle (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:30 (17-2))
  • Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
  • MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:49)
  • Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
  • MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 2:35)

Round 4

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:27 (16-1))
  • MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 2:45)
  • Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
  • Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
  • Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:48)
  • Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 3:20)
  • Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madelynn Rezabek of Azle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Bryana Stephens of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ximena Ibarra1 of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kylie White of McKinney (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hernandez Savannah of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Sadie Snyder of Saginaw (Girls)

Round 1

  • Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
  • Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. over Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
  • Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:45)

Round 2

  • Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
  • Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:42)
  • Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

  • Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:22)
  • Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:20)

Round 4

  • Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (For.)
  • Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. (DQ)
  • Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:44)
  • Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. over Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (DQ)
  • Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:48)
  • Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Moore of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – NICOLE GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kailey Howard of Azle (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Trinity Robinson of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Madison Avrett of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Izebella Aragon of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Kennedy Harris of McKinney (Girls)

Round 1

  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . (Dec 7-3)
  • Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
  • Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. over NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:12)
  • Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
  • NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
  • Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. (MD 15-2)

Round 3

  • Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
  • NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:37)
  • Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:19)
  • Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 3:56)
  • Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
  • Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:41)
  • NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 3:32)
  • Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernanda Lopez of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – SAVANNAH COLE of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – NIKKI GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alyson Stanosheck of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Arianna Benitiz of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Raygon Sisk of Azle (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Brooklen Maddox of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)

Round 1

  • Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:27)
  • SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 4:13)
  • NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 11-7)

Round 2

  • Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:56)
  • Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
  • SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
  • NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (MD 14-6)

Round 3

  • Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
  • Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:20)
  • SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:45)
  • Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:40)

Round 4

  • Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:46)
  • Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
  • Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
  • Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 3:03)

Round 5

  • Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:31)
  • Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:40)
  • Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:56)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Santamaria of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Martha Anaya of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – EVELYN ALONZO of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Makenzie Kearns of Azle (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Mia Rodriquez of Azle (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Alayna Pierson of McKinney (Girls)

Round 1

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:57)
  • EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:22)
  • EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:30)
  • Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:51)
  • EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 1:41)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
  • Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
  • Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:58)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanithya Lawrence of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Calli Summers of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Jones of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kiya Tillery of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Faith Adler of McKinney (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Eleanor Stransom of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
  • 7th Place – POALA REYES of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Bailee Lane of Azle (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Taylor Hughes of Azle (Girls)

Final Round Pool A

  • Lauren Jones (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Kiya Tillery (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
  • Tanithya Lawrence (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Faith Adler (McKinney (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:44)

Final Round Pool B

  • Eleanor Stransom (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Taylor Hughes (Azle (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
  • POALA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Bailee Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 4:00)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KARINA REYES of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Bazile of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ava Washington of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Eva Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Taylor Gretzinger of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ivania Diaz of Plano East (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Anastasia Kataw of McKinney (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Tyler Sanchez of Saginaw (Girls)

Round 1

  • Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:44)
  • Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:21)
  • KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
  • Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:24 (16-1))
  • KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:19)
  • Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
  • Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:51)
  • KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. (Dec 11-5)
  • Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
  • KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
  • Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
  • Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (For.)

Round 5

  • KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
  • Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
  • Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:45)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – China Saturley of McKinney (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Noel of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Brantley of Azle (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alayla Gutierrez of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ariana Deanda of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Katherine Salinas of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)

Round 1

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:41)
  • Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
  • China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:12)
  • Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:20)
  • China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 0:27)
  • Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:55)

Round 4

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
  • China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Inj. 0:00)
  • Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:53)
  • Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Inj. 0:00)
  • Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angeliz Smith of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – KayeLeigh DeWoody of Azle (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Eve McEntire of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lanie Arnold of Azle (Girls)
  • 5th Place – SAVANNAH MILLER of Euless Trinity (Girls)

Round 1

  • Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. over SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . over Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 0:56)
  • Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . (Fall 1:22)
  • Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

  • KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:37)
  • SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 3:18)

Round 5

  • KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . over SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
  • Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:40)