News Ticker

11th Annual Heath Invitational Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1North Desoto197.0
2Rockwall158.0
3Plano West148.5
4Mckinney Boyd108.5
5Carrollton Creekview97.0
6Frisco Liberty90.0
7Heath87.0
8Midlothian78.5
9South Grand Prairie77.0
10Argyle74.0
11Keller Fossil Ridge Hs65.0
12Frisco Lone Star61.0
13Lucas Lovejoy48.5
13Mckinney North48.5
15St. Mark`s School Of Texas47.0
16Grapevine Hs44.0
17Bishop Lynch Hs43.0
18Wylie East30.5
19Frisco Independence21.0
20Arlington Seguin19.5
21North Richland Hills Birdville Hs9.0
22RL Turner8.0
23Dallas Molina6.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Frisco Liberty (Girls)97.0
2Frisco Independence (Girls)95.0
3Plano West85.5
4Carrollton Creekview81.5
5Arlington Seguin (Girls)78.5
6South Grand Prairie72.0
7Rockwall64.0
8Lucas Lovejoy55.0
9RL Turner50.0
10Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)44.5
11Heath33.0
12Midlothian (Girls)27.5
13Dallas Molina (Girls)15.0
14Grapevine (Girls)7.0
15Frisco Lone Star (Girls)0.0

 

B106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dees of North Desoto
  • 3rd Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 7-0, So. over Isaac Dees (North Desoto) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 5-2, So. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 3-2, . (MD 8-0)

B113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – David Ray of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Yonke of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 4th Place – CONNOR GRIGSBY of Wylie East

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (Frisco Liberty) 3-0, Fr. over David Ray (Plano West) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Yonke (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 7-2, So. over CONNOR GRIGSBY (Wylie East) 3-2, . (Dec 8-3)

B120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Sarpy of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Esteban Duran of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Boston Williams of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Sarpy (North Desoto) 7-1, Sr. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Esteban Duran (South Grand Prairie) 4-1, . over Boston Williams (Argyle) 6-4, So. (Fall 4:02)

B126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Heath
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Lance Ferguson of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Males (Rockwall) 4-0, Sr. over Zaren Anderson (Heath) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 4-1, Jr. over Lance Ferguson (North Desoto) 5-3, So. (Dec 6-2)

B132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Alex Evans of Mckinney North
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Dylan Potts of Heath

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 7-0, Sr. over Alex Evans (Mckinney North) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:26 (21-6))

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) 4-1, Jr. over Dylan Potts (Heath) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

B138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Logan Ferguson of North Desoto
  • 3rd Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 4-0, Jr. over Logan Ferguson (North Desoto) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 10-2, Sr. over Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 7-3, Jr. (MD 12-1)

B145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Ribman of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 4th Place – Brady Earhart of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 9-0, Sr. over Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 3-1, So. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ribman (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 5-1, Jr. over Brady Earhart (Plano West) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

B152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard, III Mack of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Alex Vislosky of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Richard, III Mack (North Desoto) 7-0, Sr. over Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Vislosky (Lucas Lovejoy) 3-2, Sr. (MD 12-1)

B160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Mckinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Hanson of North Desoto
  • 4th Place – Connor Leach of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Alex Maestas (Mckinney Boyd) 5-0, Sr. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Hanson (North Desoto) 7-3, So. over Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) 3-2, Sr. (MD 16-3)

B170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Heath
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Heath) 3-0, Sr. over Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 4-1, So. over Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 10-7)

B182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine Hs
  • 2nd Place – Suleyman Allayarov of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Collin Bryant of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Suleyman Allayarov (Rockwall) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 5-3, Jr. over Collin Bryant (Plano West) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

B195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Olivier of North Desoto
  • 3rd Place – Nick Soto of Mckinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Elijah Ellis of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 7-0, Jr. over Dylan Olivier (North Desoto) 2-1, . (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Soto (Mckinney Boyd) 4-1, Sr. over Elijah Ellis (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:15)

B220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holub Charles of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Heath
  • 3rd Place – Prince Ugoh of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Damarcus Hall of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Holub Charles (Bishop Lynch Hs) 8-0, Jr. over Hunter Thomas (Heath) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Prince Ugoh (Frisco Liberty) 4-1, Jr. over Damarcus Hall (North Desoto) 5-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 1:28 (15-0))

B285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Jinks of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Jason Stapp of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Angel Rodriguez of Mckinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Akira Mierez of Arlington Seguin

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 3-0, . over Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Rodriguez (Mckinney Boyd) 4-1, Sr. over Akira Mierez (Arlington Seguin) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

G95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of RL Turner
  • 2nd Place – Grace Gillespie of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Jackie Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Johana Ramirez of Arlington Seguin (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kelly Reyes (RL Turner) 2-0, Jr. over Grace Gillespie (South Grand Prairie) 1-1, . (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackie Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . over Johana Ramirez (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

G102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Avery Ashley of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Mia Uvaldo of RL Turner

1st Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 3-0, Sr. over Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-1, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview) 7-1, So. over Mia Uvaldo (RL Turner) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

G110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Mussellman of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Yelissa Facundo of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Charis Vela of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Phuong Tran of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ella Mussellman (Lucas Lovejoy) 4-0, So. over Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Charis Vela (Lucas Lovejoy) 3-1, Jr. over Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

G119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Reed of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Brindley Eaton of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Katherine Heath of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Megan Weidenbach of Frisco Liberty (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Reed (Plano West) 4-0, Jr. over Brindley Eaton (Lucas Lovejoy) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Katherine Heath (Lucas Lovejoy) 4-1, Sr. over Megan Weidenbach (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 4-2, Sr. (For.)

G128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Plano West) 3-0, Jr. over Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview) 6-2, Jr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian (Girls)) 5-3, Sr. (NC)

G138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Corona of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marqelle Fisher of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Lopez of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Jacey Monroe of Heath

1st Place Match

  • Emily Corona (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Marqelle Fisher (Rockwall) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Lopez (Carrollton Creekview) 3-2, Fr. over Jacey Monroe (Heath) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:18)

G148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Angie Archuleta of Heath
  • 4th Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Angie Archuleta (Heath) 3-1, Jr. over Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:24)

G165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leilani Hernandez of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dreanna Garrett of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Taylashia Sims of Arlington Seguin (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Leilani Hernandez (Plano West) 3-0, Jr. over Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Dreanna Garrett (Plano West) 3-1, So. over Taylashia Sims (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. (NC)

G185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:46)

G215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caelyn Gaddy of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ta`keira Whitmill of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Domiqnesha Delaney of RL Turner

1st Place Match

  • Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 3-0, . over Ta`keira Whitmill (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . over Domiqnesha Delaney (RL Turner) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:30)