News Ticker

Womens Texas Wesleyan University Tri Dual Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wayland Baptist University
  • 2nd Place – Texas Wesleyan
  • 3rd Place – Schreiner University

Round 1

  • Wayland Baptist University defeated Schreiner University 31-5.

Round 2

  • Wayland Baptist University defeated Texas Wesleyan 29-14.

Round 3

  • Texas Wesleyan defeated Schreiner University 24-14.

Women`s Tri – Wayland Baptist University

Match #1 Round 1

Wayland Baptist University defeated Schreiner University 31-5

  • 101Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist University) over Alicia Messer (Schreiner University) TF 10-0
  • 109 – Double Forfeit
  • 116 – Double Forfeit
  • 123Gabriela Ramos-Diaz (Wayland Baptist University) over Angelina Vitola (Schreiner University) TF 10-0
  • 130Amanda Alvarado (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 136Serena Cervantes (Schreiner University) over Olivia Branson (Wayland Baptist University) TF 10-0
  • 143Desiree Zavala (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 155Kaylynn Albrecht (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Breanna Jennings (Wayland Baptist University) over Mikayla Mata (Schreiner University) Fall 0:20
  • 191Olivia Ricci (Wayland Baptist University) over Miriam Delagarza (Schreiner University) Dec 5-4

Match #2 Round 2

Wayland Baptist University defeated Texas Wesleyan 29-14

  • 101 – Double Forfeit
  • 109Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist University) over Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan) Forf
  • 116Kayla Fitts (Wayland Baptist University) over Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan) Fall 2:00
  • 123Gabriela Ramos-Diaz (Wayland Baptist University) over Alexis Saldivar (Texas Wesleyan) TF 10-0
  • 130Clarissa Archuleta (Texas Wesleyan) over Amanda Alvarado (Wayland Baptist University) Fall 4:46
  • 136Olivia Branson (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 143Desiree Zavala (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 155Kaylynn Albrecht (Wayland Baptist University) over Zammariea Brandon (Texas Wesleyan) TF 12-1
  • 170Karestin Andrews (Texas Wesleyan) over Breanna Jennings (Wayland Baptist University) Dec 23-19
  • 191Ashley Molina (Texas Wesleyan) over Olivia Ricci (Wayland Baptist University) Fall 0:37

Women`s Tri – Texas Wesleyan

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 2

Wayland Baptist University defeated Texas Wesleyan 29-14

  • 101 – Double Forfeit
  • 109Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist University) over Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan) Forf
  • 116Kayla Fitts (Wayland Baptist University) over Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan) Fall 2:00
  • 123Gabriela Ramos-Diaz (Wayland Baptist University) over Alexis Saldivar (Texas Wesleyan) TF 10-0
  • 130Clarissa Archuleta (Texas Wesleyan) over Amanda Alvarado (Wayland Baptist University) Fall 4:46
  • 136Olivia Branson (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 143Desiree Zavala (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 155Kaylynn Albrecht (Wayland Baptist University) over Zammariea Brandon (Texas Wesleyan) TF 12-1
  • 170Karestin Andrews (Texas Wesleyan) over Breanna Jennings (Wayland Baptist University) Dec 23-19
  • 191Ashley Molina (Texas Wesleyan) over Olivia Ricci (Wayland Baptist University) Fall 0:37

Match #2 Round 3

Texas Wesleyan defeated Schreiner University 24-14

  • 101 – Double Forfeit
  • 109Alicia Messer (Schreiner University) over Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan) Forf
  • 116Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 123Alexis Saldivar (Texas Wesleyan) over Angelina Vitola (Schreiner University) Fall 3:00
  • 130Clarissa Archuleta (Texas Wesleyan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 136Serena Cervantes (Schreiner University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 143 – Double Forfeit
  • 155Zammariea Brandon (Texas Wesleyan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Mikayla Mata (Schreiner University) over Karestin Andrews (Texas Wesleyan) Dec 8-4
  • 191Ashley Molina (Texas Wesleyan) over Miriam Delagarza (Schreiner University) Dec 5-2

Women`s Tri – Schreiner University

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Wayland Baptist University defeated Schreiner University 31-5

  • 101Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist University) over Alicia Messer (Schreiner University) TF 10-0
  • 109 – Double Forfeit
  • 116 – Double Forfeit
  • 123Gabriela Ramos-Diaz (Wayland Baptist University) over Angelina Vitola (Schreiner University) TF 10-0
  • 130Amanda Alvarado (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 136Serena Cervantes (Schreiner University) over Olivia Branson (Wayland Baptist University) TF 10-0
  • 143Desiree Zavala (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 155Kaylynn Albrecht (Wayland Baptist University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Breanna Jennings (Wayland Baptist University) over Mikayla Mata (Schreiner University) Fall 0:20
  • 191Olivia Ricci (Wayland Baptist University) over Miriam Delagarza (Schreiner University) Dec 5-4

Match #2 Round 3

Texas Wesleyan defeated Schreiner University 24-14

  • 101 – Double Forfeit
  • 109Alicia Messer (Schreiner University) over Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan) Forf
  • 116Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 123Alexis Saldivar (Texas Wesleyan) over Angelina Vitola (Schreiner University) Fall 3:00
  • 130Clarissa Archuleta (Texas Wesleyan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 136Serena Cervantes (Schreiner University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 143 – Double Forfeit
  • 155Zammariea Brandon (Texas Wesleyan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Mikayla Mata (Schreiner University) over Karestin Andrews (Texas Wesleyan) Dec 8-4
  • 191Ashley Molina (Texas Wesleyan) over Miriam Delagarza (Schreiner University) Dec 5-2