News Ticker

TX-South Klein HS Takedown

TOT – 35-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Olyn Hogan of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Crosson of League City
  • 5th Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (League City) (Fall 0:10)
  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 3

  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Crosson (League City) (TF 14-4)
  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jacob Crosson (League City) (TF 10-0)
  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Jacob Crosson (League City) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

TOT – 44-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Friedwald of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Petrillo of League City

Round 1

  • Ethan Friedwald (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Friedwald (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jace Petrillo (League City) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Petrillo (League City) (TF 11-1)

TOT – 52-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amare Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – William Amonette of Vici Combat Sports
  • 4th Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)
  • Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 5

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tim Castro of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Keith Rios of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Huth of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by tech fall over Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
  • Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Christian Fontenot of Vici Combat Sports
  • 4th Place – Jacob Woods of Paradigm wrestling
  • 5th Place – Karai Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)
  • Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)

D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Combat Sports
  • 2nd Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Khalil Muhammad of Vici Combat Sports
  • 4th Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Combat Sports
  • 5th Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Khalil Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khalil Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) (OT 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici Combat Sports
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 13-7)

Round 2

  • Felix Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Felix Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

D2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ellis Merriwether of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Karis Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-7)

Round 2

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blaise Pitts of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

D2 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Price of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Crosson of League City

Round 1

  • Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (League City) (TF 10-0)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Price (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Garrett Price (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (League City) (TF 12-2)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (League City) (TF 11-0)
  • Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Garrett Price (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

D2 – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Owen Smith of Vici Combat Sports

Round 1

  • Owen Smith (Vici Combat Sports) won in overtime over Preston Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) (OT 3-2)

Round 2

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Smith (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 12-4)

D3 – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Combat Sports
  • 2nd Place – Ellis Merriwether of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Barnhart of W4R

Round 1

  • Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnhart (W4R) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnhart (W4R) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by forfeit over Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (FF)

D3 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William Wilson of Vici Combat Sports

Round 1

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 5

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 11-0)

D3 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Barnhart of W4R
  • 4th Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici Combat Sports

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • William Barnhart (W4R) won by injury default over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Barnhart (W4R) (TF 10-0)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Barnhart (W4R) (TF 10-0)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriella Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

D3 – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – David Ince of Vici Combat Sports
  • 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Isaac Price of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Ince (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Price (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jayte Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

D4 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Combat Sports
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Andrew Huerta (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Combat Sports) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Christopher Foster (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • Andrew Huerta (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Andrew Huerta (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Christopher Foster (Vici Combat Sports) won by decision over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Round 2

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-1)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

D4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Dulaney of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Landon Merriwether of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Wyatt Dulaney (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:37)

7th Place Match

  • Landon Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 106-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ellerd of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm wrestling

Round 1

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (FF)

D4 – 113-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alana Manzanares of Paradigm wrestling

Round 1

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) (Inj. 1:35)

Round 3

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

D4 – 140-150-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Combat Sports

Round 1

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 10-1)

Round 2

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 6-0)

D5 – 98-106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Giap of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Giap (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Alex Giap (Klein High School) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

D5 – 120-132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Luis Varela of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Luis Varela (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luis Varela (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colla Torres of Klein High School
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Pagarani of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Colla Torres (Klein High School) won by tech fall over David Pagarani (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over David Pagarani (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Colla Torres (Klein High School) won by decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

D5 – 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Combat Sports
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Tzul of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Miguel Tzul (Klein High School) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Miguel Tzul (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 106-113-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Klein High School
  • 2nd Place – Alex Contreras of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Guizar of Vici Combat Sports
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Palacios of Klein High School
  • 5th Place – Darrell Walker of Klein High School
  • 6th Place – Zane Turner of Rise Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Klein High School) won by decision over Alex Contreras (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Contreras (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Carlos Guizar (Vici Combat Sports) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Guizar (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Isaiah Palacios (Klein High School) (TF 15-5)

5th Place Match

  • Darrell Walker (Klein High School) won by forfeit over Zane Turner (Rise Wrestling) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Mester of Klein High School
  • 4th Place – Boaz Miller of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Pedro Fonseca of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Nathan Mester (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 6:00)
  • Nathan Mester (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Mester (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Nathan Mester (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colla Torres of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Lazo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lazo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Colla Torres (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lazo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colla Torres (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Ward of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Konnor Wright of W4R
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gregory Estes of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Youssef Abdulla of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Konnor Wright (W4R) won by decision over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Round 2

  • Konnor Wright (W4R) won by decision over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Konnor Wright (W4R) (Dec 9-8)

Round 4

  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Konnor Wright (W4R) won by tech fall over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Combat Sports
  • 2nd Place – Pablo Sanchez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Solomon El-Ghannam of Klein High School
  • 4th Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cruz De La Garza of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) (TF 12-2)
  • Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 13-3)

Round 4

  • Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by forfeit over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) won by forfeit over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Combat Sports
  • 3rd Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Klein High School
  • 4th Place – Andrew Ilg of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Andrew Ilg (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaidyn Criswell (Klein High School) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Ilg (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Jaidyn Criswell (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Jaidyn Criswell (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Andrew Ilg (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein High School
  • 2nd Place – Hadrian Harden of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Norris of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Bean of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Hadrian Harden (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Jackson Bean (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) won by fall over Hadrian Harden (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)
  • Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Bean (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) won by fall over Jackson Bean (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)
  • Hadrian Harden (Klein High School) won by decision over Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Girls G3 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charlotte Zogg of W4R

Round 1

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Zogg (W4R) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlotte Zogg (W4R) (TF 11-0)

Girls G3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Reddick of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Kalia Powledge of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) and Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (DFF)

Round 2

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) and Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (DFF)

Round 3

Girls G5 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alana Manzanares of Paradigm wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) won by tech fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) won by tech fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

Girls G6 (HS) – 102-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Emely Jimenez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Emely Jimenez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emely Jimenez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Emely Jimenez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 6:00)

Girls G6 (HS) – 119-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Whitney Franco of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Lilliana Alderete of Klein High School
  • 4th Place – Kasten Mahoney of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Summer Solis of Klein High School

1st Place Match

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Whitney Franco (Klein High School) (TF 11-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Whitney Franco (Klein High School) won by no contest over Lilliana Alderete (Klein High School) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Lilliana Alderete (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Summer Solis (Klein High School) (TF 13-2)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G6 (HS) – 138-148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Madison Sandquist of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ingrid Guzman of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Shirley Husley of Klein High School

Round 1

  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:12)

Round 4

  • Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Girls G6 (HS) – 165-185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Rangel of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zoe Rangel (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zoe Rangel (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)