News Ticker

Team Texas Junior Fargo Women

The Team Texas Junior Women along with the Cadet Women at St Johns University in Minnesota training will make their way to Fargo this weekend to compete in the national championships.  The Junior Women are lead by multiple nationally ranked wrestlers and returning All Americans. XOCHITL MOTA-PETTIS and GABY HOLLOWAY are defending National Champs and will look to defend their titles.  Camille Fournier, Jordan Suarez, Lexie Basham, Hunter Robison, Kaylynn Albrecht are all returning AA’s.
This will be a freestyle only tournament.  Wrestling starts Tuesday the 16th for the Junior  women. Don’t forget to sign up for your spotlight for your action shots.  Wrestlingtexas will have multiple photographers in the house.  Click Here for Ordering.
Updates will be posted Dailey.  below is the schedule and latest list of Junior women.

JUNIOR Women
NAMEWEIGHT CLASS
JACEY BURRESON100
VALERIE CARREON100
BRITTANY COTTER100
MIA DIAZ100
ODELIA LOPEZ100
OLIVIA DEGEORGIO100
EVELYN ZAPATA100
NAYELI HERNANDEZ112
VICTORIA NUNEZ112
MIA ARMSTRONG117
ANNETTE ENCISO117
AMANDA MCALEAVEY117
ABIGAIL  GUERRERO117
CLARISSA ARCHULETA122
ANNAMARIE CRIXELL122
CAMIELLE FOURNIER122
JACQUELINE GHENT122
SYDNEY HARPER122
ISABELLA BURNWORTH122
JULIANA BAUGHER127
MEA MOHLER127
XOCHITL MOTA-PETTIS127
AUBREY YAUGER127
TAMERA ALI132
MIRIAM PACHECO132
JORDAN SUAREZ132
LEXIE BASHAM138
CASSIE MOSELEY138
KYRAH FORD138
KELLI HERNANDEZ144
NIA MIRANDA144
KAYLA MUNOZ144
VICTORIA HINOJO152
DESTINY LAMB152
HUNTER ROBINSON152
MADDISON SANDQUIST152
JASON FOSTER164
MARISSA GARCIA 164
MEKALA HAYNES164
ASHLEY LEKAS164
HALEY WILCOX164
DANIELLA SEELY180
BRITTYN CORBISHLEY180
DESTINY BALTIERRA200
ANASTASIA EVANS200
EMMA LOZADA200
JESSICA ORTIZ200
HANNAH FRANCIS225
GABRIELLE HOLLOWAY225
ASHLEY TAPP225

 

Tuesday, July 16th
Junior Women: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Junior Women Freestyle: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday, July 17th
Junior Women Freestyle: Session III Semifinals, Consolation, and Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM